bustimes.org

M5 - Mainline - Barnoldswick - Earby - Colne - Nelson - Burnley

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Barnoldswick - Burnley

Barnoldswick, by Station Road 06:57 08:42 then hourly until 16:42 17:52 19:12 19:57 22:07 23:29
Barnoldswick, by Sussex Street 06:57 08:42 16:42 17:52 19:12 19:57 22:07 23:29
Barnoldswick, by Harrison Street 06:58 08:43 16:43 17:53 19:13 19:58 22:08 23:29
Barnoldswick, by West Craven HS 06:58 08:43 16:43 17:53 19:13 19:58 22:08 23:30
Barnoldswick, opp Higher Park Farm 06:59 08:44 16:44 17:54 19:14 19:59 22:09 23:31
Salterforth, o/s Post Office 07:01 08:46 16:46 17:56 19:16 20:01 22:11 23:32
Salterforth, by Elm Close 07:02 08:47 16:47 17:57 19:16 20:01 22:11 23:33
Salterforth, by Park Avenue 07:03 08:48 16:48 17:58 19:17 20:02 22:12 23:34
Earby, by North Holme Estate 07:05 08:50 16:50 18:00 19:20 20:05 22:15 23:36
Earby, by Sandholme Villas 07:06 08:51 16:51 18:01 19:20 20:05 22:15 23:37
Earby, opp Station Hotel 07:07 08:52 16:52 18:02 19:21 20:06 22:16 23:37
Earby, by Victoria Road 07:08 08:53 16:53 18:03 19:22 20:07 22:17 23:38
Earby, by Bus Station 07:09 08:54 16:54 18:04 19:23 20:08 22:18 23:39
Earby, o/s Post Office 07:10 08:55 16:55 18:05 19:24 20:09 22:19 23:39
Earby, o/s Station Hotel 07:10 08:55 16:55 18:05 19:24 20:09 22:19 23:40
Sough, by Parkside 07:11 08:56 16:56 18:06 19:25 20:10 22:20 23:41
Sough Lane (by) 07:12 08:57 16:57 18:07 19:26 20:11 22:21 23:41
Kelbrook, opp Craven Heifer 07:14 08:59 16:59 18:09 19:28 20:13 22:23 23:43
Kelbrook, opp Old Stone Trough 07:15 09:00 17:00 18:10 19:29 20:14 22:24 23:44
Foulridge, opp New Hague 07:16 09:01 17:01 18:11 19:30 20:15 22:25 23:45
Foulridge, by Accornlee Farm 07:17 09:02 17:02 18:12 19:30 20:15 22:25 23:45
Foulridge, adj Skipton New Road 07:18 09:03 17:03 18:13 19:31 20:16 22:26 23:46
Foulridge, opp Causeway 07:19 09:04 17:04 18:14 19:32 20:17 22:27 23:47
Foulridge, opp St Michaels Church 07:19 09:04 17:04 18:14 19:32 20:17 22:27 23:47
Foulridge, o/s St Michaels School 07:20 09:05 17:05 18:15 19:32 20:17 22:27 23:47
Colne, by Noyna Street 07:21 09:06 17:06 18:16 19:34 20:19 22:29 23:49
Colne, by Oak Street 07:22 09:07 17:07 18:17 19:34 20:19 22:29 23:49
Colne, by Gordon Street 07:23 09:08 17:08 18:18 19:35 20:20 22:30 23:50
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:24 09:09 17:09 18:19 19:36 20:21 22:31 23:51
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:52 07:27 09:12 17:12 18:22 19:37 20:22 22:32
Colne, by Walton Street 05:52 07:27 09:12 17:12 18:22 19:37 20:22 22:32
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 05:52 07:28 09:13 17:13 18:22 19:37 20:22 22:32
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 05:53 07:28 09:13 17:13 18:23 19:38 20:23 22:33
Colne, by Crabtree Street 05:54 07:29 09:14 17:14 18:24 19:39 20:24 22:34
Primet, opp Masons Mill 05:55 07:30 09:15 17:15 18:25 19:40 20:25 22:35
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 05:55 07:31 09:16 17:16 18:25 19:40 20:25 22:35
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 05:56 07:32 09:17 17:17 18:26 19:41 20:26 22:36
Colne, opp The Golden Ball 05:57 07:33 09:18 17:18 18:27 19:42 20:27 22:37
Nelson, by Thorne Street 05:57 07:34 09:19 17:19 18:27 19:42 20:27 22:37
Nelson, by Walton Lane 05:58 07:35 09:20 17:20 18:28 19:43 20:28 22:38
Nelson, opp Reedyford Grove 05:59 07:35 09:20 17:20 18:29 19:44 20:29 22:39
Nelson, by Hilldrop Road 06:00 07:36 09:21 17:21 18:30 19:45 20:30 22:40
Nelson, by Seldon Street 06:00 07:37 09:22 17:22 18:30 19:45 20:30 22:40
Nelson, by Wavelengths 06:01 07:38 09:23 17:23 18:31 19:46 20:31 22:41
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:03 07:40 09:25 17:25 18:33 19:48 20:33 22:43
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:05 07:42 09:27 17:27 18:35 19:50 20:35 22:45
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 06:06 07:43 09:28 17:28 18:36 19:51 20:36 22:46
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 06:06 07:44 09:29 17:29 18:36 19:51 20:36 22:46
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 06:07 07:45 09:30 17:30 18:37 19:52 20:37 22:47
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 06:08 07:46 09:31 17:31 18:38 19:53 20:38 22:48
Brierfield, by Every Street 06:08 07:47 09:32 17:32 18:38 19:53 20:38 22:48
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 06:09 07:48 09:33 17:33 18:39 19:54 20:39 22:49
Reedley, opp Regents Street 06:10 07:49 09:34 17:34 18:40 19:55 20:40 22:50
Reedley Road (by) 06:10 07:50 09:35 17:35 18:40 19:55 20:40 22:50
Reedley, by Redman Road 06:11 07:51 09:36 17:36 18:41 19:56 20:41 22:51
Reedley Grove (by) 06:11 07:52 09:37 17:37 18:41 19:56 20:41 22:51
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 06:12 07:53 09:38 17:38 18:42 19:57 20:42 22:52
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 06:13 07:54 09:39 17:39 18:43 19:58 20:43 22:53
Queensgate Depot (opp) 06:13 07:54 09:39 17:39 18:43 19:58 20:43 22:53
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 06:13 07:54 09:39 17:39 18:43 19:58 20:43 22:53
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 06:14 07:55 09:40 17:40 18:44 19:59 20:44 22:54
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 06:14 07:57 09:42 17:42 18:45 20:00 20:45 22:55
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 06:15 07:58 09:43 17:43 18:46 20:01 20:46 22:56
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 06:16 07:59 09:44 17:44 18:47 20:02 20:47 22:57
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 06:16 08:00 09:45 17:45 18:47 20:02 20:47 22:57
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 06:17 08:01 09:46 17:46 18:48 20:03 20:48 22:58
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 06:18 08:02 09:47 17:47 18:49 20:04 20:49 22:59
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 06:20 08:05 09:50 17:50 18:52 20:07 20:52 23:02

Burnley - Barnoldswick

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:55 07:30 08:30 09:27 then hourly until 16:27 17:58 18:58 20:58 22:28 22:58
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 05:55 07:31 08:31 09:28 16:28 17:59 18:59 20:59 22:29 22:59
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 05:56 07:32 08:32 09:29 16:29 17:59 18:59 20:59 22:29 22:59
Burnley, by Prestige Park 05:57 07:33 08:33 09:30 16:30 18:00 19:00 21:00 22:30 23:00
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 05:57 07:34 08:34 09:31 16:31 18:01 19:01 21:01 22:31 23:01
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 05:58 07:35 08:35 09:32 16:32 18:02 19:02 21:02 22:32 23:02
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 05:59 07:36 08:36 09:33 16:33 18:02 19:02 21:02 22:32 23:02
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 05:59 07:37 08:37 09:34 16:34 18:03 19:03 21:03 22:33 23:03
Queensgate, by Murray Street 06:00 07:38 08:38 09:35 16:35 18:04 19:04 21:04 22:34 23:04
Queensgate Depot (by) 06:01 07:39 08:39 09:36 16:36 18:05 19:05 21:05 22:35 23:05
Queensgate, by The Prairie 06:01 07:39 08:39 09:36 16:36 18:05 19:05 21:05 22:35 23:05
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 06:02 07:40 08:40 09:37 16:37 18:06 19:06 21:06 22:36 23:06
Reedley Grove (opp) 06:02 07:41 08:41 09:38 16:38 18:06 19:06 21:06 22:36 23:06
Reedley, opp Redman Road 06:03 07:41 08:41 09:38 16:38 18:07 19:07 21:07 22:37 23:07
Reedley Road (opp) 06:03 07:42 08:42 09:39 16:39 18:07 19:07 21:07 22:37 23:07
Reedley, by Regent Street 06:04 07:43 08:43 09:40 16:40 18:08 19:08 21:08 22:38 23:08
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 06:05 07:44 08:44 09:41 16:41 18:09 19:09 21:09 22:39 23:09
Brierfield, opp Every Street 06:05 07:45 08:45 09:42 16:42 18:09 19:09 21:09 22:39 23:09
Brierfield, by Park View Close 06:06 07:46 08:46 09:43 16:43 18:10 19:10 21:10 22:40 23:10
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 06:07 07:47 08:47 09:44 16:44 18:11 19:11 21:11 22:41 23:11
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 06:08 07:48 08:48 09:45 16:45 18:12 19:12 21:12 22:42 23:12
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 06:08 07:49 08:49 09:46 16:46 18:12 19:12 21:12 22:42 23:12
Nelson, by Mosley Street 06:09 07:49 08:49 09:46 16:46 18:13 19:13 21:13 22:43 23:13
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:10 07:51 08:51 09:48 16:48 18:14 19:14 21:14 22:44 23:14
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:11 07:53 08:53 09:50 16:50 18:16 19:16 21:16 22:46 23:16
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 06:12 07:54 08:54 09:51 16:51 18:17 19:17 21:17 22:47 23:17
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 06:12 07:55 08:55 09:52 16:52 18:17 19:17 21:17 22:47 23:17
Nelson, opp Hilldrop Road 06:13 07:56 08:56 09:53 16:53 18:18 19:18 21:18 22:48 23:18
Nelson, by Colbran Street 06:14 07:57 08:57 09:54 16:54 18:19 19:19 21:19 22:49 23:19
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 06:14 07:57 08:57 09:54 16:54 18:19 19:19 21:19 22:49 23:19
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 06:15 07:58 08:58 09:55 16:55 18:20 19:20 21:20 22:50 23:20
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 06:16 08:00 09:00 09:57 16:57 18:21 19:21 21:21 22:51 23:21
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 06:16 08:00 09:00 09:57 16:57 18:21 19:21 21:21 22:51 23:21
Primet, by Phillips Lane 06:18 08:02 09:02 09:59 16:59 18:22 19:22 21:22 22:52 23:22
Primet, by Masons Mill 06:19 08:03 09:03 10:00 17:00 18:23 19:23 21:23 22:53 23:23
Primet, by Rail Station 06:19 08:03 09:03 10:00 17:00 18:24 19:24 21:24 22:54 23:24
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 06:20 08:04 09:04 10:01 17:01 18:25 19:25 21:25 22:55 23:25
Colne, by Municipal Hall 06:21 08:05 09:05 10:02 17:02 18:25 19:25 21:25 22:55 23:25
Colne Lane (opp) 06:23 08:07 09:07 10:04 17:04 18:27 19:27 21:27 22:57 23:27
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:24 08:08 09:08 10:05 17:05 18:28 19:28 21:28 22:58 23:28
Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:26 08:11 09:11 10:08 17:08 18:29 19:29 21:29 22:59
Colne, opp Gordon Street 06:26 08:11 09:11 10:08 17:08 18:29 19:29 21:29 22:59
Colne, opp Oak Street 06:26 08:12 09:12 10:09 17:09 18:29 19:29 21:29 22:59
Colne, opp Castle Road 06:27 08:12 09:12 10:09 17:09 18:30 19:30 21:30 23:00
Foulridge, opp St Michaels School 06:28 08:14 09:14 10:11 17:11 18:31 19:31 21:31 23:01
Foulridge, o/s St Michaels Church 06:29 08:14 09:14 10:11 17:11 18:32 19:32 21:32 23:02
Foulridge, o/s Causeway 06:29 08:14 09:14 10:11 17:11 18:32 19:32 21:32 23:02
Foulridge, by Skipton New Road 06:30 08:15 09:15 10:12 17:12 18:33 19:33 21:33 23:03
Foulridge, opp Accornlee Farm 06:31 08:16 09:16 10:13 17:13 18:34 19:34 21:34 23:04
Foulridge, by New Hague Cottages 06:31 08:17 09:17 10:14 17:14 18:34 19:34 21:34 23:04
Kelbrook, by Old Stone Trough 06:32 08:18 09:18 10:15 17:15 18:35 19:35 21:35 23:05
Kelbrook, by Craven Heifer 06:34 08:20 09:20 10:17 17:17 18:37 19:37 21:37 23:07
Sough Park (by) 06:35 08:21 09:21 10:18 17:18 18:38 19:38 21:38 23:08
Earby, opp Station Hotel 06:37 08:23 09:23 10:20 17:20 18:40 19:40 21:40 23:10
Earby, by Victoria Road 06:38 08:24 09:24 10:21 17:21 18:41 19:41 21:41 23:11
Earby, by Bus Station 06:39 08:25 09:25 10:22 17:22 18:42 19:42 21:42 23:12
Earby, o/s Post Office 06:39 08:25 09:25 10:22 17:22 18:42 19:42 21:42 23:12
Earby, by Beech Avenue 06:40 08:26 09:26 10:23 17:23 18:43 19:43 21:43 23:13
Earby, opp Sandholme Villas 06:40 08:26 09:26 10:23 17:23 18:43 19:43 21:43 23:13
Earby, adj North Holme Estate 06:41 08:27 09:27 10:24 17:24 18:44 19:44 21:44 23:14
Salterforth, opp Park View 06:44 08:30 09:30 10:27 17:27 18:47 19:47 21:47 23:17
Salterforth, by Sandhills Close 06:45 08:31 09:31 10:28 17:28 18:48 19:48 21:48 23:18
Salterforth, by Earby Road 06:46 08:32 09:32 10:29 17:29 18:49 19:49 21:49 23:19
Barnoldswick, by Higher Park Farm 06:47 08:33 09:33 10:30 17:30 18:50 19:50 21:50 23:20
Barnoldswick, opp Marina Way 06:48 08:34 09:34 10:31 17:31 18:51 19:51 21:51 23:21
Barnoldswick, opp West Craven HS 06:48 08:34 09:34 10:31 17:31 18:51 19:51 21:51 23:21
Barnoldswick, opp Park Street 06:49 08:35 09:35 10:32 17:32 18:52 19:52 21:52 23:22
Barnoldswick, by Rainhall Road 06:49 08:35 09:35 10:32 17:32 18:52 19:52 21:52 23:22
Barnoldswick, by Fernlea Avenue 06:50 08:36 09:36 10:33 17:33 18:53 19:53 21:53 23:23

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 15 January 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company