bustimes.org

M5 - Mainline - Barnoldswick - Earby - Colne - Nelson - Burnley

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Barnoldswick - Burnley

Barnoldswick, by Station Road 06:00 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:15 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:37 19:12 20:12 22:04 23:29
Long Ing, o/s Silentnight 22:07
Barnoldswick, by Sussex Street 06:00 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:15 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:37 19:12 20:12 22:08 23:29
Barnoldswick, by Harrison Street 06:01 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:16 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:13 20:13 22:08 23:29
Barnoldswick, by West Craven HS 06:01 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:16 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:13 20:13 22:09 23:30
Barnoldswick, opp Higher Park Farm 06:02 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:17 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:14 20:14 22:10 23:31
Salterforth, o/s Post Office 06:04 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:19 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:41 19:16 20:16 22:11 23:32
Salterforth, by Elm Close 06:04 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:20 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:16 20:16 22:12 23:33
Salterforth, by Park Avenue 06:05 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:21 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:17 20:17 22:13 23:34
Earby, by North Holme Estate 06:08 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:23 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:20 20:20 22:15 23:36
Earby, by Sandholme Villas 06:08 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:24 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:20 20:20 22:16 23:37
Earby, opp Station Hotel 06:09 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:25 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:47 19:21 20:21 22:16 23:37
Earby, by Victoria Road 06:10 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:22 20:22 22:17 23:38
Earby, by Bus Station 06:11 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:23 20:23 22:18 23:39
Earby, o/s Post Office 06:12 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:28 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:24 20:24 22:19 23:39
Earby, o/s Station Hotel 06:12 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:28 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:24 20:24 22:19 23:40
Sough, by Parkside 06:13 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:29 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:25 20:25 22:20 23:41
Sough Lane (by) 06:14 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:30 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:26 20:26 22:21 23:41
Kelbrook, opp Craven Heifer 06:16 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:32 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:54 19:28 20:28 22:23 23:43
Kelbrook, opp Old Stone Trough 06:17 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:33 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:55 19:29 20:29 22:24 23:44
Foulridge, opp New Hague 06:18 06:55 07:27 07:57 08:35 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:56 19:30 20:30 22:25 23:45
Foulridge, by Accornlee Farm 06:18 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:35 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:30 20:30 22:25 23:45
Foulridge, adj Skipton New Road 06:19 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:58 19:31 20:31 22:26 23:46
Foulridge, opp Causeway 06:20 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:37 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:59 19:32 20:32 22:27 23:47
Foulridge, opp St Michaels Church 06:20 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:38 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:59 19:32 20:32 22:27 23:47
Foulridge, o/s St Michaels School 06:20 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:38 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:00 19:32 20:32 22:27 23:47
Colne, by Noyna Street 06:22 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:40 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:01 19:34 20:34 22:29 23:49
Colne, by Oak Street 06:22 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:41 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:02 19:34 20:34 22:29 23:49
Colne, by Gordon Street 06:23 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:41 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:03 19:35 20:35 22:30 23:50
Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:24 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:43 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:04 19:36 20:36 22:31 23:51
04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:07 07:22 07:34 07:40 07:57 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:22 14:52 15:19 15:27 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:30 17:57 18:27 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:22 20:37 22:12 22:32 23:52
Colne, by Walton Street 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:07 07:22 07:34 07:40 07:57 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:22 14:52 15:19 15:27 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:30 17:57 18:27 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:22 20:37 22:12 22:32 23:52
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:07 07:23 07:35 07:41 07:58 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:13 09:23 14:53 15:20 15:28 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:31 17:58 18:27 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:22 20:37 22:12 22:32 23:52
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:08 07:23 07:36 07:42 07:59 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:13 09:23 14:53 15:21 15:29 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:32 17:59 18:28 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:23 20:38 22:13 22:33 23:53
Colne, by Crabtree Street 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:09 07:24 07:36 07:43 08:00 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:14 09:24 14:54 15:21 15:29 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:32 17:59 18:29 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:24 20:39 22:14 22:34 23:54
Primet, opp Masons Mill 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:10 07:25 07:38 07:44 08:01 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:15 09:25 14:55 15:23 15:31 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:34 18:01 18:30 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:25 20:40 22:15 22:35 23:55
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:10 07:26 07:39 07:46 08:03 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:16 09:26 14:56 15:24 15:32 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:35 18:02 18:30 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:25 20:40 22:15 22:35 23:55
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:11 07:27 07:40 07:47 08:04 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:27 14:57 15:25 15:33 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:36 18:03 18:31 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:26 20:41 22:16 22:36 23:56
Colne, opp The Spinning Mill 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:12 07:28 07:41 07:48 08:05 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:28 14:58 15:26 15:34 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:37 18:04 18:32 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:27 20:42 22:17 22:37 23:57
Nelson, by Thorne Street 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:13 07:29 07:42 07:49 08:06 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:29 14:59 15:27 15:35 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:38 18:05 18:32 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:27 20:42 22:17 22:37 23:57
Nelson, by Walton Lane 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:14 07:30 07:43 07:50 08:08 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:30 15:00 15:29 15:37 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:40 18:06 18:33 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:28 20:43 22:18 22:38 23:58
Nelson, opp Colbran Street 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:14 07:30 07:44 07:51 08:08 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:30 15:00 15:29 15:37 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:40 18:06 18:34 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:29 20:44 22:19 22:39 23:58
Nelson, by The Zone 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:15 07:31 07:45 07:52 08:10 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:31 15:01 15:31 15:39 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 17:42 18:07 18:35 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:30 20:45 22:20 22:40 23:59
Nelson, by Seldon Street 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:16 07:32 07:47 07:54 08:11 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:22 09:32 15:02 15:32 15:40 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:43 18:08 18:36 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:31 20:46 22:21 22:41 00:00
Nelson, by Wavelengths 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:17 07:33 07:48 07:55 08:13 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:33 15:03 15:34 15:42 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:45 18:09 18:36 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:31 20:46 22:21 22:41 00:01
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:19 07:35 07:50 07:57 08:15 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:35 15:05 15:36 15:44 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:47 18:11 18:38 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:33 20:48 22:23 22:43 00:02
05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:21 07:37 07:52 07:59 08:17 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:37 15:07 15:38 15:46 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 17:49 18:13 18:40 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:35 20:50 22:25 22:45
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:00 08:18 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:38 15:08 15:39 15:47 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 17:50 18:14 18:41 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:36 20:51 22:26 22:46 00:02
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:01 08:19 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:39 15:09 15:41 15:49 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 17:52 18:15 18:41 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:36 20:51 22:26 22:46 00:03
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:02 08:20 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:40 15:10 15:41 15:49 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 17:52 18:16 18:42 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:37 20:52 22:27 22:47 00:04
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:03 08:21 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:41 15:11 15:43 15:51 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 17:54 18:16 18:43 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:38 20:53 22:28 22:48 00:04
Brierfield, by Every Street 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:04 08:22 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:42 15:12 15:44 15:52 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 17:55 18:17 18:43 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:38 20:53 22:28 22:48 00:05
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:05 08:23 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:43 15:13 15:45 15:53 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 17:56 18:18 18:44 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:39 20:54 22:29 22:49 00:05
Reedley, opp Regent Street 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:06 08:24 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:44 15:14 15:46 15:54 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 17:57 18:19 18:45 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:40 20:55 22:30 22:50 00:06
Reedley Road (by) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:28 07:45 08:00 08:07 08:25 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:45 15:15 15:47 15:55 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 17:58 18:20 18:45 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:40 20:55 22:30 22:50 00:07
Reedley, by Redman Road 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:29 07:46 08:01 08:08 08:26 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:46 15:16 15:48 15:56 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 17:59 18:21 18:46 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:41 20:56 22:31 22:51 00:07
Reedley Grove (by) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:20 07:30 07:47 08:02 08:09 08:27 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:47 15:17 15:49 15:57 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:00 18:21 18:46 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:41 20:56 22:31 22:51 00:08
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:21 07:31 07:48 08:03 08:10 08:28 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:48 15:18 15:50 15:58 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:01 18:22 18:47 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:42 20:57 22:32 22:52 00:08
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:32 07:49 08:04 08:11 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:49 15:19 15:51 15:59 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:02 18:23 18:48 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:43 20:58 22:33 22:53 00:09
Queensgate Depot (opp) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:32 07:49 08:04 08:11 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:49 15:19 15:51 15:59 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:02 18:23 18:48 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:43 20:58 22:33 22:53 00:10
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:12 08:30 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:50 15:20 15:52 16:00 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:03 18:24 18:49 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:44 20:59 22:34 22:54
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:34 07:51 08:06 08:13 08:31 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 09:51 15:21 15:53 16:01 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:04 18:25 18:50 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:45 21:00 22:35 22:55
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:14 08:32 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 09:52 15:22 15:54 16:02 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:45 21:00 22:35 22:55
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:15 08:33 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 09:53 15:23 15:55 16:03 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:46 21:01 22:36 22:56
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:37 07:54 08:09 08:16 08:34 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 09:54 15:24 15:56 16:04 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:32 20:02 20:32 20:47 21:02 22:37 22:57
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:17 08:35 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 09:55 15:25 15:57 16:05 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:48 21:03 22:38 22:58
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:28 07:39 07:56 08:11 08:18 08:36 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 09:56 15:26 15:58 16:06 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:09 18:29 18:54 19:34 20:04 20:34 20:49 21:04 22:39 22:59
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:29 07:40 07:57 08:12 08:19 08:37 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 09:57 15:27 15:59 16:07 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:10 18:29 18:54 19:34 20:04 20:34 20:49 21:04 22:39 22:59
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:32 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:22 08:40 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:00 15:30 16:02 16:10 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:13 18:32 18:57 19:37 20:07 20:37 20:52 21:07 22:42 23:02

Burnley - Barnoldswick

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 04:50 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:27 08:57 then every 30 minutes until 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:07 16:33 16:43 17:03 17:33 17:43 17:58 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:58 21:28 22:28 22:58
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 04:51 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:28 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:08 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:34 17:44 17:59 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:59 21:29 22:29 22:59
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 04:51 06:01 06:31 06:57 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:29 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:09 16:35 16:45 17:05 17:35 17:45 18:00 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:59 21:29 22:29 22:59
Burnley, by Prestige Park 04:52 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:13 08:30 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:10 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:36 17:46 18:01 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:00
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 04:52 06:02 06:32 06:58 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:14 08:31 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:11 16:37 16:47 17:07 17:37 17:47 18:02 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:46 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:01
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 04:53 06:03 06:33 06:59 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:15 08:32 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:13 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:39 17:49 18:03 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:47 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:02
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 04:54 06:04 06:34 07:00 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:33 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:14 16:40 16:50 17:10 17:40 17:50 18:04 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:47 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:02
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 04:54 06:04 06:34 07:01 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:34 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:14 16:40 16:50 17:10 17:40 17:50 18:05 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:48 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:03
Queensgate, by Murray Street 04:55 06:05 06:35 07:02 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:18 08:35 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:16 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:42 17:52 18:06 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:49 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:04
Queensgate Depot (by) 04:26 04:56 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:03 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:19 08:36 09:06 14:06 14:36 14:41 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:17 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:43 17:53 18:07 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:50 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:05
Queensgate, by The Prairie 04:26 04:56 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:03 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:19 08:36 09:06 14:06 14:36 14:41 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:17 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:43 17:53 18:07 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:50 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:05
Reedley, opp Casterton Avenue 04:27 04:57 06:07 06:37 06:59 07:04 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:20 08:37 09:07 14:07 14:37 14:42 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:18 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:44 17:54 18:08 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:51 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:06
Reedley Grove (opp) 04:27 04:57 06:07 06:37 06:59 07:04 07:32 07:48 08:03 08:21 08:38 09:08 14:08 14:38 14:43 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:19 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:45 17:55 18:09 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:51 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:06
Reedley, opp Redman Road 04:28 04:58 06:08 06:38 07:00 07:05 07:32 07:48 08:04 08:22 08:39 09:08 14:08 14:38 14:43 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:20 16:46 16:56 17:16 17:46 17:56 18:09 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:52 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:07
Reedley Road (opp) 04:28 04:58 06:08 06:38 07:01 07:06 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:23 08:40 09:09 14:09 14:39 14:44 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:21 16:47 16:57 17:17 17:47 17:57 18:10 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:52 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:07
Reedley, by Regent Street 04:29 04:59 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:07 07:34 07:51 08:06 08:24 08:41 09:10 14:10 14:40 14:45 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:22 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:48 17:58 18:11 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:53 21:08 21:38 22:38 23:08
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 04:30 05:00 06:10 06:40 07:02 07:08 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:25 08:42 09:11 14:11 14:41 14:46 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:23 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:49 17:59 18:12 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:54 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:09
Brierfield, opp Every Street 04:30 05:00 06:10 06:40 07:03 07:08 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:26 08:43 09:12 14:12 14:42 14:47 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:24 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:00 18:13 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:54 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:09
Brierfield, by Park View Close 04:31 05:01 06:11 06:41 07:04 07:09 07:37 07:53 08:09 08:27 08:44 09:13 14:13 14:43 14:48 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:25 16:51 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:01 18:14 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:55 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:10
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 04:32 05:02 06:12 06:42 07:05 07:10 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:28 08:45 09:14 14:14 14:44 14:49 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:26 16:52 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:02 18:15 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:56 21:11 21:41 22:41 23:11
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 04:33 05:03 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:11 07:39 07:56 08:12 08:30 08:47 09:15 14:15 14:45 14:50 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:28 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:04 18:16 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:57 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:12
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 04:33 05:03 06:13 06:43 07:06 07:12 07:40 07:57 08:13 08:31 08:48 09:16 14:16 14:46 14:51 15:16 15:46 16:19 16:29 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:05 18:17 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:57 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:12
Nelson, by Mosley Street 04:34 05:04 06:14 06:44 07:07 07:13 07:40 07:57 08:13 08:31 08:48 09:16 14:16 14:46 14:51 15:16 15:46 16:19 16:29 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:05 18:17 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:58 21:13 21:43 22:43 23:13
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 7) 04:35 05:05 06:15 06:45 07:08 07:14 07:42 07:59 08:15 08:33 08:50 09:18 14:18 14:48 14:53 15:18 15:48 16:21 16:31 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:07 18:19 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:59 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:14
04:36 05:06 06:16 06:46 07:09 07:17 07:44 08:01 08:17 08:35 08:52 09:20 14:20 14:50 14:55 15:20 15:50 16:23 16:33 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:09 18:21 19:01 19:16 19:31 20:01 21:16 21:46 22:46 23:16
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 04:37 05:07 06:17 06:47 07:10 07:18 07:45 08:02 08:19 08:37 08:54 09:21 14:21 14:52 14:57 15:22 15:52 16:25 16:35 17:01 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:11 18:22 19:02 19:17 19:32 20:02 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:17
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 04:37 05:07 06:17 06:47 07:11 07:19 07:46 08:03 08:20 08:38 08:55 09:22 14:22 14:53 14:58 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:36 17:02 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:12 18:22 19:02 19:17 19:32 20:02 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:17
Nelson, opp The Zone 04:38 05:08 06:18 06:48 07:11 07:19 07:46 08:04 08:21 08:39 08:55 09:23 14:23 14:53 14:58 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:36 17:02 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:12 18:23 19:03 19:18 19:33 20:03 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:18
Nelson, by Colbran Street 04:39 05:09 06:19 06:49 07:12 07:20 07:47 08:05 08:22 08:40 08:56 09:24 14:24 14:54 14:59 15:24 15:54 16:27 16:37 17:03 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:13 18:24 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:04 21:19 21:49 22:49 23:19
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 04:39 05:09 06:19 06:49 07:13 07:21 07:48 08:05 08:23 08:41 08:57 09:24 14:24 14:55 15:00 15:25 15:55 16:28 16:38 17:04 17:14 17:34 18:04 18:14 18:24 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:04 21:19 21:49 22:49 23:19
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 04:40 05:10 06:20 06:50 07:14 07:22 07:49 08:06 08:24 08:42 08:58 09:25 14:25 14:56 15:01 15:26 15:56 16:29 16:39 17:05 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:15 18:25 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:20
Colne, o/s The Spinning Mill 04:41 05:11 06:21 06:51 07:15 07:23 07:50 08:08 08:26 08:44 09:00 09:27 14:27 14:58 15:03 15:28 15:58 16:31 16:41 17:07 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:17 18:26 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:06 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:21
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 04:41 05:11 06:21 06:51 07:15 07:23 07:50 08:08 08:26 08:44 09:00 09:27 14:27 14:58 15:03 15:28 15:58 16:31 16:41 17:07 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:17 18:26 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:06 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:21
Primet, by Phillips Lane 04:42 05:12 06:23 06:53 07:17 07:25 07:52 08:10 08:28 08:46 09:02 09:29 14:29 15:00 15:05 15:30 16:00 16:33 16:43 17:09 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:18 18:27 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:07 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:22
Primet, by Masons Mill 04:43 05:13 06:24 06:54 07:18 07:26 07:53 08:11 08:29 08:47 09:03 09:30 14:30 15:01 15:06 15:31 16:01 16:34 16:44 17:10 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:19 18:28 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:08 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:23
Primet, by Rail Station 04:44 05:14 06:24 06:54 07:18 07:26 07:54 08:12 08:30 08:48 09:03 09:30 14:30 15:02 15:07 15:32 16:02 16:35 16:45 17:11 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:20 18:29 19:09 19:24 19:39 20:09 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:24
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 04:45 05:15 06:25 06:55 07:19 07:27 07:55 08:13 08:31 08:49 09:04 09:31 14:31 15:03 15:08 15:33 16:03 16:36 16:46 17:12 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:21 18:30 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:10 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:25
Colne, by Municipal Hall 04:45 05:15 06:26 06:56 07:20 07:28 07:56 08:15 08:33 08:51 09:05 09:32 14:32 15:04 15:09 15:34 16:04 16:38 16:48 17:14 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:21 18:30 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:10 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:25
Colne Lane (opp) 04:47 05:17 06:28 06:58 07:22 07:30 07:57 08:16 08:34 08:52 09:07 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:10 15:35 16:05 16:39 16:49 17:15 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:23 18:32 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:12 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:27
Colne Market Street (Stand 4) 04:48 05:18 06:29 06:59 07:23 07:31 07:59 08:18 08:36 08:54 09:08 09:35 14:35 15:07 15:12 15:37 16:07 16:41 16:51 17:17 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:24 18:33 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:13 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:28
05:19 05:52 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:44 17:20 17:50 18:29 19:29 21:29 22:59
Colne, opp Gordon Street 05:19 05:52 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:44 17:20 17:50 18:29 19:29 21:29 22:59
Colne, opp Oak Street 05:19 05:52 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:21 17:51 18:29 19:29 21:29 22:59
Colne, opp Castle Road 05:20 05:53 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:21 17:51 18:30 19:30 21:30 23:00
Foulridge, opp St Michaels School 05:21 05:54 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:23 17:53 18:31 19:31 21:31 23:01
Foulridge, o/s St Michaels Church 05:22 05:55 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:23 17:53 18:32 19:32 21:32 23:02
Foulridge, o/s Causeway 05:22 05:55 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:04 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:23 17:53 18:32 19:32 21:32 23:02
Foulridge, by Skipton New Road 05:23 05:56 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:05 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:48 17:24 17:54 18:33 19:33 21:33 23:03
Foulridge, opp Accornlee Farm 05:24 05:57 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:06 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:25 17:55 18:34 19:34 21:34 23:04
Foulridge, by New Hague Cottages 05:24 05:57 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:07 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:50 17:26 17:56 18:34 19:34 21:34 23:04
Kelbrook, by Old Stone Trough 05:25 05:58 06:39 07:10 07:40 08:08 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:27 17:57 18:35 19:35 21:35 23:05
Kelbrook, by Craven Heifer 05:27 06:00 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:10 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:53 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:37 21:37 23:07
Sough Park (by) 05:28 06:01 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:12 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:30 18:00 18:38 19:38 21:38 23:08
Earby, opp Station Hotel 05:30 06:03 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:32 18:02 18:40 19:40 21:40 23:10
Earby, by Victoria Road 05:31 06:04 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:33 18:03 18:41 19:41 21:41 23:11
Earby, by Bus Station 05:32 06:05 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:16 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:58 17:34 18:04 18:42 19:42 21:42 23:12
Earby, o/s Post Office 05:32 06:05 06:46 07:17 07:48 08:17 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:58 17:34 18:04 18:42 19:42 21:42 23:12
Earby, by Beech Avenue 05:33 06:06 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:17 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:35 18:05 18:43 19:43 21:43 23:13
Earby, opp Sandholme Villas 05:33 06:06 06:47 07:18 07:49 08:18 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:35 18:05 18:43 19:43 21:43 23:13
Earby, adj North Holme Estate 05:34 06:07 06:48 07:19 07:50 08:19 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:36 18:06 18:44 19:44 21:44 23:14
Salterforth, opp Park View 05:36 06:10 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:39 18:09 18:47 19:47 21:47 23:17
Salterforth, by Sandhills Close 05:36 06:10 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:39 18:09 18:47 19:47 21:47 23:17
Salterforth, by Earby Road 05:37 06:12 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:41 18:11 18:49 19:49 21:49 23:19
Barnoldswick, by Higher Park Farm 05:38 06:13 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:42 18:12 18:50 19:50 21:50 23:20
Barnoldswick, opp Marina Way 05:39 06:14 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:43 18:13 18:51 19:51 21:51 23:21
Barnoldswick, opp West Craven HS 05:39 06:14 06:55 07:26 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:43 18:13 18:51 19:51 21:51 23:21
Barnoldswick, opp Park Street 05:40 06:15 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:52 21:52 23:22
Barnoldswick, by Rainhall Road 05:40 06:15 06:56 07:27 07:58 08:28 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:52 21:52 23:22
Long Ing, o/s Silentnight 05:42
Barnoldswick, by Fernlea Avenue 05:45 06:16 06:57 07:28 07:59 08:29 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:45 18:15 18:53 19:53 21:53 23:23

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 27 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company