M81 - Meadowhall - Portsmouth
A coach service operated by Megabus
- Timetable
- Map
Cabot Circus, Bristol - Newcastle upon Tyne
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 1) | 15:50 | |
---|---|---|
Meadowhall Interchange/A1 (A1) | 08:10 | 16:30 |
Nottingham Greyfriars (Stop C11) | 09:20 | 17:40 |
NTU Clifton (Stop CL83) | 09:35 | 17:55 |
Fosse Park, adj ASDA | 10:10 | 18:30 |
Birmingham Navigation Street (adjacent) | 11:10 | 19:30 |
11:15 | 19:35 | |
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand D) | 12:00 | |
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 2) | 13:15 | 21:25 |
North Stoneham Southampton Airport Parkway Rail Station (Entrance) | 14:40 | |
Stratton Park Sainsburys (SW-bound) | 22:20 | |
Southampton Solent University (Stop IC) | 14:55 | |
Cabot Circus (S2) | 23:10 | |
23:15 | ||
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) | 15:35 | |
Newport Queensway Q1 (Stand Q1) | 00:00 |
Book at megabus.com or 0900 1600900 (65p/min + network charges)
Newcastle upon Tyne - Cabot Circus, Bristol
Cabot Circus (S2) | 10:35 | |
---|---|---|
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) | 17:05 | |
Stratton Park Sainsburys (NE-bound) | 11:25 | |
Southampton Solent University (Stop ID) | 17:45 | |
North Stoneham Southampton Airport Parkway Rail Station (Entrance) | 18:00 | |
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 2) | 12:20 | 19:25 |
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand D) | 20:40 | |
Birmingham Navigation Street (adjacent) | 14:10 | 21:25 |
14:15 | 21:30 | |
Fosse Park, adj ASDA | 15:15 | 22:30 |
NTU Clifton (Stop CL93) | 15:50 | 23:05 |
Nottingham Greyfriars (Stop C11) | 16:05 | 23:20 |
Meadowhall Interchange/A1 (A1) | 17:15 | 00:30 |
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 1) | 17:55 | |
Middlesbrough Bus Station Express Lounge (30) | 19:20 | |
19:25 | ||
Sunderland Interchange (E-Bound) | 20:05 | |
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson Street (N-Bound) | 20:40 |
Book at megabus.com or 0900 1600900 (65p/min + network charges)
Timetable data from the National Coach Services Database (NCSD), 28 June 2024
More information
Megabus
- Website
- uk.megabus.com
- @megabusuk