M9 - Glasgow - Aberdeen
A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink/Megabus jointly operated
- Timetable
- Map
Glasgow - Aberdeen
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 52) | 00:40 | 02:40 | 04:40 | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) | 01:00 | 03:00 | 05:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 23:00 | 00:00 | |||||||||||||||
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) | 01:16 | 03:16 | 05:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 23:16 | 00:16 | |||||||||||||||
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn | 01:17 | 03:17 | 05:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 23:17 | 00:17 | |||||||||||||||
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent | 01:19 | 03:19 | 05:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 23:19 | 00:19 | |||||||||||||||
Stirling, at Islamic Centre | 01:21 | 03:21 | 05:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 23:21 | 00:21 | |||||||||||||||
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) | 01:23 | 03:23 | 05:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 23:23 | 00:23 | |||||||||||||||
01:25 | 03:25 | 05:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 23:25 | 00:25 | ||||||||||||||||
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) | 02:05 | 04:05 | 06:05 | 07:45 | 08:50 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 19:15 | 19:50 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 00:05 | 01:05 |
02:10 | 04:10 | 06:10 | 07:50 | 08:55 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:55 | 19:20 | 19:55 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 00:10 | 01:10 | |
Perth South Street (Stop N) | 02:17 | 04:17 | 06:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 00:17 | 01:17 | |||||||||||||||
Barnhill, at Manse Road | 02:19 | 04:19 | 06:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 00:19 | 01:19 | |||||||||||||||
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 8) | 02:48 | 04:48 | 06:48 | 08:25 | 09:30 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 19:55 | 20:30 | 21:48 | 22:48 | 00:48 | 01:48 |
02:50 | 04:50 | 06:50 | 08:30 | 09:35 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:00 | 20:35 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 00:50 | 01:50 | |
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive | 03:00 | 05:00 | 07:00 | 08:41 | 09:46 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:16 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:11 | 20:41 | 22:00 | 23:00 | 01:00 | 02:00 |
Forfar McDonalds (near) | 10:00 | 19:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 1) | 04:10 | 06:10 | 08:10 | 09:55 | 11:02 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:30 | 20:02 | 21:00 | 21:25 | 22:00 | 23:10 | 00:10 | 02:10 | 03:10 |
Aberdeen - Glasgow
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 1) | 00:20 | 02:20 | 04:20 | 04:55 | 06:15 | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 11:50 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 22:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forfar McDonalds (near) | 08:22 | 17:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains | 01:30 | 03:30 | 05:34 | 06:09 | 07:29 | 08:36 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:04 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:04 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:36 | 18:34 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 23:30 |
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 8) | 01:40 | 03:40 | 05:45 | 06:20 | 07:40 | 08:47 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:47 | 18:45 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 23:40 |
01:45 | 03:45 | 05:50 | 06:25 | 07:45 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:20 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:20 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 23:45 | |
Barnhill, opp Manse Road | 02:14 | 04:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 00:14 | ||||||||||||||||
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) | 02:16 | 04:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 00:16 | ||||||||||||||||
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) | 02:23 | 04:23 | 06:25 | 07:00 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 11:55 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 13:55 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 00:23 |
02:25 | 04:25 | 06:30 | 07:05 | 08:31 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 00:25 | |
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) | 03:05 | 05:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | 01:05 | ||||||||||||||||
03:07 | 05:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 | 01:07 | |||||||||||||||||
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre | 03:09 | 05:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 | 01:09 | ||||||||||||||||
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) | 03:11 | 05:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 | 01:11 | ||||||||||||||||
St Ninians, after Milton Brae | 03:13 | 05:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | 01:13 | ||||||||||||||||
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) | 03:14 | 05:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | 01:14 | ||||||||||||||||
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) | 03:30 | 05:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 | 01:30 | ||||||||||||||||
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 52) | 03:50 | 05:50 | 07:35 | 08:10 | 09:36 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:05 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 23:50 | 01:50 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 13 June 2024
More information
Scottish Citylink/Megabus jointly operated
- Website
- www.citylink.co.uk