bustimes.org

MD10 - Newport-on-Tay - St Andrews

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Monday to Friday, Not QE0 : Cif-BB1-MW-20190605_20200910_203755.cif days

Newport-on-Tay - St Andrews

Newport-on-Tay South Access (NE-bound) 08:01
Tayport, adj Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 08:03
Tayport, opp Scotscraig Drive 08:04
Tayport, adj Quarry Road 08:04
Tayport, opp Braid Road 08:05
Tayport, opp Victoria Road 08:06
Tayport, adj Parish Church 08:07
Tayport, adj Sandyhill Road 08:08
Tayport, opp South Toll Cottage 08:08
Tayport, adj Garpit Farm 08:09
Tayport, adj Morton Farm 08:12
Tayport, adj Vicarsford Farm 08:14
Tayport, adj Craigie Farm 08:15
St Michaels Tayport Road (S-bound) 08:19
St Michaels St Andrews Road (SE-bound) 08:20
Leuchars, adj Castle Farm Road End 08:21
Leuchars, opp Cemetery 08:21
Leuchars, adj Fern Place 08:21
Leuchars, opp St Bunyan's Place 08:22
Leuchars Station Road (S-bound) 08:22
Guardbridge, opp Toll Road 08:23
Guardbridge, opp Innerbridge Street 08:24
Guardbridge, opp Ashgrove Buildings 08:25
Guardbridge, opp Mills Building 08:25
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 08:25
Kincaple, opp Edenside 08:26
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 08:28
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 08:30
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 08:31
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 08:31
St Andrews, adj Alexandra Place 08:32
St Andrews Bridge Street - South (adj 96) 08:33
St Andrews, opp Fire Station 08:33
St Andrews, opp Animal Hospital 08:33
St Andrews, adj Fordyce Court 08:34
St Andrews, opp Jamie Anderson Place 08:34
St Andrews Scooniehill Road (Adj 22) 08:34
St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 08:35
St Andrews Madras College Kilrymont (East Entrance) 08:35
St Andrews Kilrymont Place (adj 4) 08:36
St Andrews, adj Priestden Place 08:37
St Andrews, opp Warrack Street 08:37
St Andrews, adj Woodburn Terrace 08:37
St Andrews, opp Albany Park 08:38
St Andrews, opp The Shore 08:39
St Andrews, adj Cosmos Centre 08:39
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 08:40
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 08:41
St Andrews, adj Madras College 08:42
Operates on Fife schooldays only

St Andrews - Newport-on-Tay

St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 15:22
St Andrews Madras College Kilrymont (East Entrance) 15:23
St Andrews Kilrymont Place (adj 4) 15:23
St Andrews, adj Priestden Place 15:25
St Andrews, opp Warrack Street 15:25
St Andrews, adj Woodburn Terrace 15:26
St Andrews, opp Albany Park 15:26
St Andrews, opp The Shore 15:27
St Andrews, adj Cosmos Centre 15:28
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 15:29
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 15:31
St Andrews, adj Madras College 15:32
St Andrews, opp Greyfriars Garden 15:32
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 15:33
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 15:33
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 15:35
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 15:37
Kincaple, adj Edenside 15:40
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 15:41
Guardbridge, adj Mills Building 15:41
Guardbridge, adj Ashgrove Buildings 15:42
Guardbridge, adj Innerbridge Street 15:42
Guardbridge, adj Toll Road 15:43
Leuchars Station Road (N-bound) 15:45
Leuchars, adj St Bunyan's Place 15:46
Leuchars, opp Fern Place 15:46
Leuchars, adj Cemetery 15:47
Leuchars, opp Castle Farm Road End 15:47
St Michaels Tayport Road (N-bound) 15:50
Tayport, opp Craigie Farm 15:53
Tayport, opp Vicarsford Farm 15:54
Tayport, opp Morton Farm 15:56
Tayport, opp Garpit Farm 15:58
Tayport, adj South Toll Cottage 15:59
Tayport, opp Sandyhill Road 15:59
Tayport, adj Banknowe Drive 16:00
Tayport, adj Library 16:00
Tayport, adj Victoria Road 16:02
Tayport, adj Braid Road 16:02
Tayport, opp Quarry Road 16:03
Tayport, adj Scotscraig Drive 16:04
Tayport, opp Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 16:04
Newport-on-Tay South Access (SW-bound) 16:06
Operates on Fife schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Xplore Dundee