bustimes.org

N14 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Muirhouse - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

W Pilton, o/s Craigroyston Community High School 00:38 01:38 02:38 03:38
Granton, at Pennywell Cottages 00:38 01:38 02:38 03:38
Granton, after Waterfront Gait 00:39 01:39 02:39 03:39
Granton, o/s Edinburgh College 00:39 01:39 02:39 03:39
Granton Mains East (opp) 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40
Pilton Boswall Parkway (E-bound) 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40
Pilton, opp Crewe Bank 00:41 01:41 02:41 03:41
Pilton, after Royston Mains Gardens 00:41 01:41 02:41 03:41
Pilton, at Granton Primary School 00:42 01:42 02:42 03:42
Pilton Crescent (opp) 00:42 01:42 02:42 03:42
Wardie Crescent (E-bound) 00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44
Wardie, opp Grierson Avenue 00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44
Wardie, opp Boswall Green 00:45 01:45 02:45 03:45
Wardie, after Fraser Avenue 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46
Wardie Road (before) 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46
Trinity Goldenacre (E-bound) 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48
Trinity, after Bangholm Place 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48
Trinity, opp Warriston Crematorium 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49
Trinity, after Craighall Road 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50
Newhaven Road (adj) 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50
Newhaven, after Dudley Avenue South 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51
Newhaven, before Leith Theatre 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51
Leith, before Mill Lane 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52
Leith, before Cables Wynd 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Leith, opp Stead's Place 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:57
Pilrig Street (opp) 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:58
Broughton Annandale Street (Stop ED) 03:59
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EB) 00:59 01:59 02:59
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 01:01 02:01 03:01
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NC) 01:03 02:03 03:03
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 01:04 02:04 03:04
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 01:04 02:04 03:04
St Leonard’s West Richmond Street (E-bound) 01:05 02:05 03:05
St Leonard’s, opp Rankeillor Street 01:06 02:06 03:06
St Leonard’s, after Parkside Street 01:06 02:06 03:06
Newington, opp Lutton Place 01:07 02:07 03:07
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 01:08 02:08 03:08
Newington, before Marchhall Place 01:08 02:08 03:08
Newington, after Priestfield Road 01:09 02:09 03:09
Prestonfield Terrace (before) 01:10 02:10 03:10
Prestonfield, opp Clearburn Crescent 01:10 02:10 03:10
Prestonfield Park (opp) 01:11 02:11 03:11
Prestonfield, nr Morgan Playing Fields 01:11 02:11 03:11
Prestonfield, before Kings Haugh 01:12 02:12 03:12
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (opp) 01:13 02:13 03:13
Craigmillar Castle Road (adj) 01:13 02:13 03:13
Craigmillar Library (o/s) 01:14 02:14 03:14
Craigmillar, nr Wauchope Place 01:14 02:14 03:14
Craigmillar, opp Greendykes Road 01:14 02:14 03:14
Craigmillar, at St Teresa Church 01:15 02:15 03:15
Craigmillar, before Niddrie Marischal Drive 01:16 02:16 03:16
Craigmillar, before Niddrie House Avenue 01:16 02:16 03:16
Craigmillar, opp Greendykes Terrace 01:16 02:16 03:16
Edmonstone, opp Sandilands Close 01:17 02:17 03:17
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, at SCRM 01:18 02:18 03:18
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 01:19 02:19 03:19

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary, opp SCRM 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47
Edmonstone, before Sandilands Close 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47
Craigmillar, before Greendykes Terrace 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48
Craigmillar, opp Niddrie House Avenue 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48
Craigmillar, opp Niddrie Marischal Drive 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49
Craigmillar, after Greendykes Road 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49
Craigmillar, opp Wauchope Place 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49
Craigmillar Library (opp) 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50
Craigmillar Castle Road (after) 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (after) 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51
Prestonfield, opp Kings Haugh 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52
Prestonfield Park (at) 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Prestonfield, after Clearburn Crescent 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Prestonfield Terrace (opp) 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Prestonfield Avenue (opp) 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Newington, opp Priestfield Road 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Newington, opp Marchhall Place 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56
Newington, opp Parkside Terrace 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:57
St Leonard’s, opp Parkside Street 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58 23:56
St Leonard’s, adj Rankeillor Street 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58 23:57
St Leonard’s, after East Crosscauseway 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58 23:57
St Leonard’s West Richmond Street (SW-bound) 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:59 23:58
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 23:59
Old Town Chambers Street (W-bound) 01:01 02:01 03:01 04:01 00:00
Old Town, before Victoria Street 01:02 02:02 03:02 04:02 00:02
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04 00:04
Edinburgh George Street (The Dome) (Stop GL) 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05 00:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 04:06
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 04:08
Broughton Annandale Street (Stop ED) 04:09
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YJ) 01:07 02:07 03:07 00:07
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EG) 01:09 02:09 03:09 00:09
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 01:12 02:12 03:12 00:12
Leith, nr Albert Street 01:13 02:13 03:13 00:13
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 01:14 02:14 03:14 00:14
Leith, opp Academy Park 01:15 02:15 03:15 00:15
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 01:16 02:16 03:16 00:16
Leith, after Junction Place 01:16 02:16 03:16 00:16
Leith, opp Cables Wynd 01:17 02:17 03:17 00:17
Leith, opp Mill Lane 01:17 02:17 03:17 00:17
Newhaven, opp Leith Theatre 01:17 02:17 03:17 00:17
Newhaven, before South Fort Street 01:18 02:18 03:18 00:18
Newhaven, opp Dudley Avenue South 01:18 02:18 03:18 00:18
Newhaven Road (nr) 01:19 02:19 03:19 00:19
Trinity, before Craighall Road 01:19 02:19 03:19 00:19
Trinity, nr Warriston Crematorium 01:20 02:20 03:20 00:20
Trinity, opp Bangholm Place 01:21 02:21 03:21 00:21
Trinity Goldenacre (W-bound) 01:21 02:21 03:21 00:21
Wardie Road (opp) 01:22 02:22 03:22 00:22
Wardie, opp Rosebank Grove 01:22 02:22 03:22 00:22
Wardie, nr Fraser Avenue 01:23 02:23 03:23 00:23
Wardie, after Boswall Green 01:24 02:24 03:24 00:24
Wardie, after Grierson Avenue 01:24 02:24 03:24 00:24
Wardie Crescent (adj) 01:25 02:25 03:25 00:25
Pilton Crescent (after) 01:26 02:26 03:26 00:26
Pilton, opp Granton Primary School 01:27 02:27 03:27 00:27
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Gardens 01:28 02:28 03:28 00:28
Pilton, after Crewe Bank 01:28 02:28 03:28 00:28
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 01:29 02:29 03:29 00:29
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 01:29 02:29 03:29 00:29
Granton Mains East (before) 01:30 02:30 03:30 00:30
Granton Edinburgh College (op) 01:30 02:30 03:30 00:30
Granton, before Waterfront Gait 01:31 02:31 03:31 00:31
Granton, opp Pennywell Cottages 01:31 02:31 03:31 00:31
Muirhouse, opp Salveson Gardens 01:32 02:32 03:32 00:32
Muirhouse, opp Salvesen Crescent 01:32 02:32 03:32 00:32
Muirhouse, after Martello Court 01:33 02:33 03:33 00:33
Muirhouse Loan (after) 01:34 02:34 03:34 00:34
Muirhouse, before Pennywell Grove 01:34 02:34 03:34 00:34
W Pilton, o/s Craigroyston Community High School 01:35 02:35 03:35 00:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses