bustimes.org

N140 - Heathrow Central - Harlington - Hayes - Yeading - Northolt - South Harrow - Harrow - Wealdstone - Harrow Weald, Bus Garage

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Harrow Weald, Bus Garage - Wealdstone - Harrow - South Harrow - Northolt - Yeading - Hayes - Harlington - Heathrow Central

Harrow Weald Bus Garage (Stop WK) 23:00 then every 30 minutes until 00:30 01:00 then every 30 minutes until 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00
Harrow Weald Weald Lane (Stop WL) 23:00 00:30 01:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00
Harrow Weald Salvatorian College / St Joseph's Church (Stop WN) 23:01 00:31 01:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:01
Wealdstone Baptist Church (Stop D) 23:02 00:32 01:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 05:02
The Wealdstone Centre (Stop F) 23:03 00:33 01:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03
Harrow & Wealdstone Station (Stop M) 23:04 00:34 01:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:04
Greenhill Harrow Civic Centre / Harrow Mosque (Stop L) 23:05 00:35 01:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:05
Greenhill Hindes Road (Stop V) 23:06 00:36 01:06 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06
Harrow Town Centre / St John's Road (Stop H) 23:07 00:37 01:06 03:36 04:07 04:37 05:07
Harrow Town Centre (Stop J) 23:08 00:38 01:07 03:37 04:08 04:38 05:08
Harrow Bus Station (Stop B) 23:09 00:39 01:08 03:38 04:09 04:39 05:09
W Harrow Lascelles Avenue (Stop WX) 23:10 00:40 01:09 03:39 04:10 04:40 05:10
W Harrow Whitmore Road (Stop WY) 23:11 00:41 01:10 03:40 04:11 04:41 05:11
Roxeth Porlock Avenue (Stop WZ) 23:12 00:42 01:11 03:41 04:12 04:42 05:12
Roxeth Dudley Road (Stop RS) 23:13 00:43 01:12 03:42 04:13 04:43 05:13
Roxeth Grange Road (Stop RC) 23:14 00:44 01:13 03:43 04:14 04:44 05:14
S Harrow South Harrow Station (Stop G) 23:16 00:46 01:15 03:45 04:16 04:46 05:16
S Harrow Corbins Lane (Stop J) 23:16 00:46 01:15 03:45 04:16 04:46 05:16
S Harrow St Gabriel's Church (Stop NH) 23:17 00:47 01:16 03:46 04:17 04:47 05:17
S Harrow Station Parade (Stop NJ) 23:18 00:48 01:16 03:46 04:18 04:48 05:18
Northolt Danemead Grove (Stop NK) 23:18 00:48 01:17 03:47 04:18 04:48 05:18
Northolt Fire Station (Stop NL) 23:19 00:49 01:18 03:48 04:19 04:49 05:19
Northolt Wood End Lane (Stop NM) 23:20 00:50 01:18 03:48 04:20 04:50 05:20
Northolt Station (Stop B) 23:22 00:52 01:20 03:50 04:22 04:52 05:22
Northolt Moat Farm Road (Stop D) 23:22 00:52 01:20 03:50 04:22 04:52 05:22
Northolt Kingston Close (Stop TA) 23:23 00:53 01:21 03:51 04:23 04:53 05:23
Northolt Sycamore Close (Stop TB) 23:24 00:54 01:22 03:52 04:24 04:54 05:24
Bengarth Road / Northolt Library (Stop TC) 23:25 00:55 01:23 03:53 04:25 04:55 05:25
Northolt Yeading / White Hart Roundabout (Stop X) 23:26 00:56 01:24 03:54 04:26 04:56 05:26
Northolt Dilston Close (Stop L) 23:27 00:57 01:25 03:55 04:27 04:57 05:27
Northolt Kingshill Avenue (Stop J) 23:28 00:58 01:26 03:56 04:28 04:58 05:28
Yeading Barnhill Community High School (Stop G) 23:29 00:59 01:27 03:57 04:29 04:59 05:29
Yeading Shakespeare Avenue (Stop C) 23:30 01:00 01:28 03:58 04:30 05:00 05:30
Yeading Shaftesbury Waye (Stop B) 23:30 01:00 01:28 03:58 04:30 05:00 05:30
Wood End The Grapes (Stop Q) 23:32 01:02 01:30 04:00 04:32 05:02 05:32
Wood End Hesa Road (Stop U) 23:33 01:03 01:31 04:01 04:33 05:03 05:33
Hayes Town Precinct Road (Stop SU) 23:33 01:03 01:31 04:01 04:33 05:03 05:33
Hayes Town Avondale Drive (Stop SV) 23:34 01:04 01:32 04:02 04:34 05:04 05:34
Hayes Town East Way (Stop SW) 23:34 01:04 01:32 04:02 04:34 05:04 05:34
Hayes Town Fairdale Gardens (Stop SX) 23:35 01:05 01:33 04:03 04:35 05:05 05:35
Hayes Town (Stop D) 23:36 01:06 01:34 04:04 04:36 05:06 05:36
Hayes Town Hayes and Harlington Station (Stop E) 23:38 01:08 01:36 04:06 04:38 05:08 05:38
Hayes Town Fairey Corner (Stop F) 23:38 01:08 01:36 04:06 04:38 05:08 05:38
Hayes Town Redmead Road (Stop R) 23:39 01:09 01:37 04:07 04:39 05:09 05:39
Hayes Town Croyde Avenue (Stop S) 23:39 01:09 01:37 04:07 04:39 05:09 05:39
Harlington Brickfield Lane (Stop A) 23:42 01:12 01:40 04:10 04:42 05:12 05:42
Harlington Manse Close (Stop B) 23:43 01:13 01:41 04:11 04:43 05:13 05:43
Harlington West End Lane (Stop C) 23:43 01:13 01:41 04:11 04:43 05:13 05:43
Harlington Corner (Stop J) 23:45 01:15 01:43 04:13 04:45 05:15 05:45
Harlington Mondial Way (Stop BL) 23:46 01:16 01:44 04:14 04:46 05:16 05:46
Sipson Nene Road (Stop BM) 23:47 01:17 01:45 04:15 04:47 05:17 05:47
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand) 23:50 01:20 01:48 04:18 04:50 05:20 05:50

Heathrow Central - Harlington - Hayes - Yeading - Northolt - South Harrow - Harrow - Wealdstone - Harrow Weald, Bus Garage

Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 19) 00:00 00:30 01:00 01:30 then every 30 minutes until 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:30 06:00
Sipson Newport Road (Stop BS) 00:03 00:33 01:03 01:32 04:02 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:03
Sipson Way / Blunts Avenue (Stop BC) 00:04 00:34 01:04 01:33 04:03 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:04
Sipson Nene Road (Stop BJ) 00:05 00:35 01:05 01:34 04:04 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:05
Harlington Bolton's Lane (Stop BK) 00:06 00:36 01:06 01:35 04:05 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06
Harlington New Road (Stop D) 00:08 00:38 01:08 01:37 04:07 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:08
Harlington Corner (Stop N) 00:10 00:40 01:10 01:39 04:09 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:10
Harlington West End Lane (Stop P) 00:10 00:40 01:10 01:39 04:09 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:10
Harlington Manor Lane (Stop R) 00:11 00:41 01:11 01:40 04:10 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:11
Harlington Brickfield Lane (Stop S) 00:11 00:41 01:11 01:40 04:10 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:11
Hayes Town Croyde Avenue (Stop T) 00:14 00:44 01:14 01:43 04:13 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:14
Hayes Town Redmead Road (Stop U) 00:14 00:44 01:14 01:43 04:13 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:14
Hayes Town Millington Road (Stop P) 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:44 04:14 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15
Hayes Town Fairey Corner (Stop K) 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:44 04:14 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15
Hayes Town Hayes and Harlington Station (Stop L) 00:16 00:46 01:16 01:45 04:15 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16
Hayes Town Clayton Road (Stop M) 00:16 00:46 01:16 01:45 04:15 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16
Hayes Town (Stop P) 00:17 00:47 01:17 01:46 04:16 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17
Hayes Town Fairdale Gardens (Stop Y) 00:18 00:48 01:18 01:47 04:17 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18
Hayes Town East Way (Stop W) 00:18 00:48 01:18 01:47 04:17 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:19
Hayes Town Avondale Drive (Stop V) 00:19 00:49 01:19 01:48 04:18 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19
Hayes Town Precinct Road (Stop U) 00:20 00:50 01:20 01:49 04:19 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20
Wood End Hesa Road (Stop T) 00:20 00:50 01:20 01:49 04:19 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:21
Wood End The Grapes (Stop P) 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:51 04:21 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:23
Yeading Shaftesbury Waye (Stop A) 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:51 04:21 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:23
Yeading Willow Tree Lane (Stop E) 00:24 00:54 01:24 01:53 04:23 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:26
Yeading Barnhill Community High School (Stop F) 00:24 00:54 01:24 01:53 04:23 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:26
Northolt Kingshill Avenue (Stop K) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:54 04:24 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:28
Northolt Tangmere Gardens (Stop N) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:56 04:26 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:29
Northolt Yeading / White Hart Roundabout (Stop V) 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:57 04:27 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:31
Bengarth Road / Northolt Library (Stop TD) 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:57 04:27 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:32
Northolt Sycamore Close (Stop TE) 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:58 04:28 04:59 05:29 06:00 06:33
Northolt Target Roundabout (Stop TF) 00:30 01:00 01:29 01:58 04:28 04:59 05:30 06:00 06:34
Northolt Kingston Close (Stop TH) 00:31 01:01 01:30 01:59 04:29 05:00 05:31 06:01 06:35
Northolt Alderney Gardens (Stop TJ) 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:00 04:30 05:01 05:31 06:02 06:36
Northolt Moat Farm Road (Stop C) 00:32 01:02 01:31 02:00 04:30 05:01 05:32 06:03 06:37
Northolt Station (Stop A) 00:33 01:03 01:32 02:01 04:31 05:02 05:33 06:04 06:38
Northolt Castle Road (Stop E) 00:33 01:03 01:32 02:01 04:31 05:02 05:33 06:04 06:39
Northolt Wood End Lane (Stop NA) 00:34 01:04 01:33 02:02 04:32 05:03 05:34 06:05 06:40
Northolt Danemead Grove (Stop NB) 00:36 01:06 01:35 02:04 04:34 05:05 05:36 06:07 06:41
S Harrow Station Parade (Stop NC) 00:37 01:07 01:36 02:05 04:35 05:06 05:37 06:08 06:42
S Harrow St Gabriel's Church (Stop ND) 00:37 01:07 01:36 02:05 04:35 05:06 05:37 06:08 06:43
S Harrow Corbins Lane (Stop H) 00:38 01:08 01:37 02:06 04:36 05:07 05:38 06:09 06:44
S Harrow South Harrow Station (Stop F) 00:39 01:09 01:38 02:07 04:37 05:08 05:39 06:10 06:45
Roxeth Grange Road (Stop RD) 00:40 01:10 01:39 02:08 04:38 05:09 05:40 06:11 06:46
Roxeth Dudley Road (Stop WP) 00:41 01:11 01:40 02:09 04:39 05:10 05:41 06:12 06:47
Roxeth Shaftesbury Avenue (Stop WR) 00:42 01:12 01:40 02:09 04:39 05:11 05:42 06:13 06:49
W Harrow Treve Avenue (Stop WS) 00:43 01:13 01:41 02:10 04:40 05:12 05:43 06:14 06:50
W Harrow Lascelles Avenue (Stop WT) 00:44 01:14 01:42 02:11 04:41 05:13 05:44 06:15 06:51
Harrow St Georges Centre (Stop X1) 00:46 01:16 01:44 02:13 04:43 05:15 05:46 06:17 06:53
Harrow Bus Station (Stop A) 00:47 01:17 01:45 02:14 04:44 05:16 05:47 06:18 06:55
Harrow Town Centre (Stop T) 00:47 01:17 01:45 02:14 04:44 05:17 05:48 06:19 06:56
Harrow Town Centre / Sheepcote Road (Stop R) 00:48 01:18 01:46 02:15 04:45 05:17 05:48 06:19 06:56
Greenhill Safari Cinema (Stop W) 00:50 01:20 01:48 02:16 04:46 05:19 05:50 06:21 06:59
Greenhill Harrow Civic Centre / Harrow Mosque (Stop K) 00:51 01:21 01:49 02:17 04:47 05:20 05:51 06:22 07:00
Harrow & Wealdstone Station (Stop N) 00:52 01:22 01:50 02:18 04:48 05:22 05:53 06:24 07:02
The Wealdstone Centre (Stop G) 00:52 01:22 01:50 02:18 04:48 05:22 05:53 06:24 07:02
Wealdstone Baptist Church (Stop C) 00:53 01:23 01:51 02:19 04:49 05:23 05:54 06:25 07:03
Harrow Weald Salvatorian College / St Joseph's Church (Stop WP) 00:55 01:24 01:52 02:20 04:50 05:24 05:55 06:27 07:05
Harrow Weald Long Elmes (Stop WS) 00:57 01:26 01:54 02:22 04:52 05:26 05:57 06:29 07:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel