bustimes.org

N72 - East Acton - Hammersmith - Roehampton

A bus service operated by London United

Map

East Acton - Hammersmith - Roehampton

N Acton Brunel Road (Stop O) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 then every 30 minutes until 03:30 04:00 04:30
E Acton The Fairway (W3) (Stop A) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 03:30 04:00 04:30
E Acton East Acton Stn Erconwald St (Stop B) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 03:30 04:00 04:30
College Park East Acton Station / Fitzneal Street (Stop C) 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:01 03:31 04:01 04:31
White City Wulfstan Street (Stop A) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 03:32 04:02 04:32
White City Hammersmith Hospital (Stop B) 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 03:33 04:03 04:33
White City Latymer Upper School / Playing Fields (Stop C) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:03 03:33 04:04 04:34
White City Cavell House (Stop L) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:04 03:34 04:05 04:35
White City South Africa Road (Stop M) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:04 03:34 04:05 04:35
White City Station (Stop WA) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:05 03:35 04:06 04:36
Ariel Way White City Bus Stn (Stop WB) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:05 03:35 04:06 04:36
Shepherd’s Bush Uxbridge Rd / Westfield Shopping Centre (Stop T) 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:06 03:36 04:07 04:37
Shepherd's Bush Green Uxbridge Road (Stop U) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:07 03:37 04:08 04:38
Shepherd's Bush (Central Line) (Stop F) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:08 03:38 04:09 04:39
Shepherd’s Bush Goldhawk Road (Stop G) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:09 03:39 04:10 04:40
Shepherd’s Bush Blythe Road (Stop A) 00:41 01:10 01:40 02:09 03:39 04:10 04:40
Brook Green Hammersmith (Stop B) 00:42 01:11 01:41 02:10 03:40 04:11 04:41
Hammersmith Library (Stop R) 00:43 01:12 01:42 02:11 03:41 04:12 04:42
Hammersmith Bus Station (Stop K) 00:45 01:13 01:43 02:12 03:42 04:13 04:43
Hammersmith Broadway (Stop M) 00:46 01:14 01:44 02:13 03:43 04:14 04:44
Hammersmith Charing Cross Hospital (Stop HA) 00:47 01:15 01:45 02:14 03:44 04:15 04:45
Barons Court Greyhound Road (Stop HB) 00:48 01:16 01:46 02:15 03:45 04:16 04:46
Fulham Lillie Road (Stop HL) 00:50 01:17 01:47 02:16 03:46 04:17 04:47
Fulham Cemetery (Stop HM) 00:50 01:17 01:47 02:16 03:46 04:17 04:47
Fulham Kingwood Road (Stop FM) 00:51 01:18 01:48 02:17 03:47 04:18 04:48
Fulham Lambrook Terrace (Stop FQ) 00:51 01:18 01:48 02:17 03:47 04:18 04:48
Fulham Bishops Park Road (Stop FN) 00:52 01:19 01:49 02:18 03:48 04:19 04:49
Fulham Road (SW6) (Stop FO) 00:52 01:19 01:49 02:18 03:48 04:19 04:49
Fulham High Street / New Kings Road (Stop FU) 00:53 01:20 01:50 02:19 03:49 04:20 04:50
Putney Bridge Stn Gonville St (Stop FE) 00:54 01:21 01:51 02:20 03:50 04:21 04:51
Putney Pier (Stop P) 00:54 01:21 01:51 02:20 03:50 04:21 04:51
Putney Ruvigny Gardens (Stop H) 00:55 01:22 01:52 02:21 03:51 04:22 04:52
Putney Festing Road (Stop J) 00:56 01:23 01:53 02:22 03:52 04:23 04:53
Putney Commondale (Stop K) 00:57 01:24 01:54 02:23 03:53 04:24 04:54
Barnes (Stop B) 00:58 01:25 01:55 02:24 03:54 04:25 04:55
Roehampton Rosslyn Park Rugby Football Club (Stop P) 01:00 01:27 01:57 02:26 03:56 04:27 04:57
Roehampton Fairacres (Stop R) 01:00 01:27 01:57 02:26 03:56 04:27 04:57
Roehampton University / Main Entrance (Stop U) 01:01 01:28 01:58 02:27 03:57 04:28 04:58
Roehampton Queen Mary's Hospital (Stop V) 01:02 01:29 01:59 02:28 03:58 04:29 04:59
Roehampton Clarence Lane (Stop T) 01:03 01:30 02:00 02:29 03:59 04:30 05:00
Roehampton Lane Danebury Ave (Stop M) 01:03 01:30 02:00 02:29 03:59 04:30 05:00
Roehampton Petersfield Rise (Stop R) 01:04 01:31 02:01 02:30 04:00 04:31 05:01
Roehampton Dilton Gardens (Stop RH) 01:05 01:32 02:02 02:31 04:01 04:32 05:02
Roehampton Norley Vale (Stop AP) 01:06 01:33 02:03 02:32 04:02 04:33 05:03

Roehampton - Hammersmith - East Acton

Roehampton Norley Vale (Stop RK) 01:15 then every 30 minutes until 04:15 04:42 05:10
Roehampton Heathmere Primary School (Stop RM) 01:15 04:15 04:42 05:10
Roehampton Hyacinth Road (Stop RN) 01:16 04:16 04:43 05:11
Roehampton Shawford Court (Stop D) 01:16 04:16 04:43 05:12
Roehampton Lane Danebury Ave (Stop A) 01:17 04:17 04:44 05:12
Roehampton Clarence Lane (Stop S) 01:17 04:17 04:44 05:13
Roehampton Queen Mary's Hospital (Stop W) 01:18 04:18 04:45 05:14
Roehampton University / Main Entrance (Stop X) 01:18 04:18 04:45 05:14
Roehampton Fairacres (Stop Q) 01:19 04:19 04:46 05:15
Roehampton Rosslyn Park Rugby Football Club (Stop S) 01:20 04:20 04:47 05:16
Barnes Station (Stop A) 01:21 04:21 04:48 05:17
Putney Commondale (Stop E) 01:23 04:23 04:50 05:19
Putney Festing Road (Stop F) 01:23 04:23 04:50 05:19
Putney Ruvigny Gardens (Stop G) 01:24 04:24 04:51 05:20
Putney Pier (Stop Q) 01:24 04:24 04:51 05:20
St Mary's Church Putney Pier (Stop S) 01:25 04:25 04:52 05:21
Putney Bridge Stn Gonville St (Stop FH) 01:26 04:26 04:53 05:22
Fulham High Street (Stop FJ) 01:26 04:26 04:53 05:22
Fulham Bishops Park Road (Stop FK) 01:27 04:27 04:54 05:23
Fulham Kingwood Road (Stop FL) 01:27 04:27 04:54 05:23
Fulham Cemetery (Stop HP) 01:28 04:28 04:55 05:24
Fulham Lillie Road (Stop HQ) 01:29 04:29 04:56 05:25
Barons Court Greyhound Road (Stop HS) 01:29 04:29 04:56 05:25
Hammersmith Charing Cross Hospital (Stop HT) 01:30 04:30 04:57 05:26
Hammersmith Broadway (Stop N) 01:31 04:31 04:58 05:27
Hammersmith Bus Station (Stop A) 01:32 04:32 04:59 05:28
Hammersmith Library (Stop Q) 01:32 04:32 04:59 05:29
Brook Green Hammersmith (Stop C) 01:33 04:33 05:00 05:30
Shepherd’s Bush Blythe Road (Stop D) 01:34 04:34 05:01 05:31
Goldhawk Rd Shepherds Bush Rd (Stop H) 01:35 04:35 05:02 05:32
Shepherd's Bush Green (Stop N) 01:36 04:36 05:03 05:33
Shepherd’s Bush Uxbridge Rd Westfield Shopping Centre (Stop S) 01:36 04:36 05:03 05:33
Ariel Way White City Bus Stn (Stop WD) 01:37 04:37 05:04 05:34
White City (Stop WE) 01:38 04:38 05:05 05:35
White City South Africa Road (Stop N) 01:38 04:38 05:05 05:35
White City Cavell House (Stop P) 01:39 04:39 05:06 05:36
White City Latymer Upper Playing Fields (Stop D) 01:40 04:40 05:07 05:37
White City Hammersmith Hospital (Stop E) 01:41 04:41 05:08 05:38
White City Wulfstan Street (Stop G) 01:42 04:42 05:09 05:39
E Acton East Acton Station (Stop H) 01:43 04:43 05:11 05:41
E Acton The Fairway (Stop M) 01:43 04:43 05:11 05:41
E Acton Long Drive (W3) (Stop N) 01:44 04:44 05:12 05:42
N Acton Brunel Road (Stop X1) 01:45 04:45 05:13 05:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London United