🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

Navy Line - Victoria - Wythenshawe - Manchester Airport

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

Victoria - Wythenshawe - Manchester Airport

Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until 05:52 then every 12 minutes until 21:04 21:12 then every 12 minutes until 21:48
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 05:54 21:06 21:14 21:50
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 05:56 21:08 21:16 21:52
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:59 21:11 21:19 21:55
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:02 21:14 21:22 21:58
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:05 21:17 21:25 22:01
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 06:07 21:19 21:27 22:03
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 05:16 06:04 06:10 21:22
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 05:17 06:05 06:11 21:23
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:19 06:07 06:13 21:25
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:21 06:09 06:15 21:27
Sale Water Park (Manchester Metrolink) 05:24 06:12 06:18 21:30
Northern Moor (Manchester Metrolink) 05:28 06:16 06:22 21:34
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park (Manchester Metrolink) 05:31 06:19 06:25 21:37
Baguley Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:32 06:20 06:26 21:38
Baguley (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:22 06:28 21:40
Roundthorn (Manchester Metrolink) 05:36 06:24 06:30 21:42
Newall Green Martinscroft (Manchester Metrolink) 05:38 06:26 06:32 21:44
Benchill (Manchester Metrolink) 05:41 06:29 06:35 21:47
Wythenshawe Crossacres (Manchester Metrolink) 05:43 06:31 06:37 21:49
Wythenshawe Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 05:45 06:33 06:39 21:51
Wythenshawe Robinswood Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:48 06:36 06:42 21:54
Peel Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 05:49 06:37 06:43 21:55
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss (Manchester Metrolink) 05:51 06:39 06:45 21:57
Manchester Airport (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 06:43 06:49 22:01
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Manchester Airport - Wythenshawe - Victoria

Manchester Airport (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until 05:59 then every 12 minutes until 21:11 21:17 then every 12 minutes until 22:05
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss (Manchester Metrolink) 06:02 21:14 21:20 22:08
Peel Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 06:04 21:16 21:22 22:10
Wythenshawe Robinswood Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:06 21:18 21:24 22:12
Wythenshawe Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 06:08 21:20 21:26 22:14
Wythenshawe Crossacres (Manchester Metrolink) 06:11 21:23 21:29 22:17
Benchill (Manchester Metrolink) 06:12 21:24 21:30 22:18
Newall Green Martinscroft (Manchester Metrolink) 06:16 21:28 21:34 22:22
Roundthorn (Manchester Metrolink) 06:18 21:30 21:36 22:24
Baguley (Manchester Metrolink) 06:19 21:31 21:37 22:25
Baguley Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:22 21:34 21:40 22:28
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:24 21:36 21:42 22:30
Northern Moor (Manchester Metrolink) 06:26 21:38 21:44 22:32
Sale Water Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:30 21:42 21:48 22:36
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:33 21:45 21:51 22:39
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:35 21:47 21:53 22:41
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:37 21:49 21:55 22:43
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 06:38 21:50 21:56 22:44
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 05:57 06:33 06:41 21:53
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:00 06:36 06:44 21:56
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:03 06:39 06:47 21:59
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:06 06:42 06:50 22:02
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 06:09 06:45 06:53 22:05
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 06:11 06:47 06:55 22:07
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 06:13 06:49 06:57 22:09
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink