🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Navy Line - Victoria - Wythenshawe - Manchester Airport

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

Victoria - Wythenshawe - Manchester Airport

Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) then every 10 minutes until 05:47 then every 10 minutes until 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 then every 20 minutes until 22:17 22:37
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 05:49 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 22:19 22:39
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 05:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 22:21 22:41
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 22:24 22:44
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 05:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:07 22:27 22:47
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 22:30 22:50
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 06:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:12 22:32 22:52
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 05:07 05:57 06:05 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 22:35
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 05:08 05:58 06:06 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 22:36
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:10 06:00 06:08 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 22:38
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:12 06:02 06:10 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 22:40
Sale Water Park (Manchester Metrolink) 05:15 06:05 06:13 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 22:43
Northern Moor (Manchester Metrolink) 05:19 06:09 06:17 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 22:47
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park (Manchester Metrolink) 05:22 06:12 06:20 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 22:50
Baguley Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:23 06:13 06:21 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 22:51
Baguley (Manchester Metrolink) 05:25 06:15 06:23 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 22:53
Roundthorn (Manchester Metrolink) 05:27 06:17 06:25 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 22:55
Newall Green Martinscroft (Manchester Metrolink) 05:29 06:19 06:27 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 22:57
Benchill (Manchester Metrolink) 05:32 06:22 06:30 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 23:00
Wythenshawe Crossacres (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:24 06:32 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 23:02
Wythenshawe Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 05:36 06:26 06:34 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 23:04
Wythenshawe Robinswood Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:39 06:29 06:37 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:47 23:07
Peel Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 05:40 06:30 06:38 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 23:08
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss (Manchester Metrolink) 05:42 06:32 06:40 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 23:10
Manchester Airport (Manchester Metrolink) 05:46 06:36 06:44 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 23:14
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Manchester Airport - Wythenshawe - Victoria

Manchester Airport (Manchester Metrolink) then every 10 minutes until 05:52 then every 10 minutes until 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 then every 20 minutes until 22:12 22:32 then every 20 minutes until 23:32
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 22:15 22:35 23:35
Peel Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 05:57 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 22:17 22:37 23:37
Wythenshawe Robinswood Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:59 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 22:19 22:39 23:39
Wythenshawe Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 06:01 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 22:21 22:41 23:41
Wythenshawe Crossacres (Manchester Metrolink) 06:04 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 22:24 22:44 23:44
Benchill (Manchester Metrolink) 06:05 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 22:25 22:45 23:45
Newall Green Martinscroft (Manchester Metrolink) 06:09 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:09 22:29 22:49 23:49
Roundthorn (Manchester Metrolink) 06:11 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:11 22:31 22:51 23:51
Baguley (Manchester Metrolink) 06:12 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:12 22:32 22:52 23:52
Baguley Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:15 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 22:35 22:55 23:55
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:17 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:17 22:37 22:57 23:57
Northern Moor (Manchester Metrolink) 06:19 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:09 20:19 22:39 22:59 23:59
Sale Water Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:23 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 20:23 22:43 23:03 00:03
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:26 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 20:26 22:46 23:06 00:06
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:28 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:28 22:48 23:08 00:08
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:30 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:20 20:30 22:50 23:10 00:10
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 06:31 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:21 20:31 22:51 23:11 00:11
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 05:44 06:24 06:34 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 22:54
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 05:47 06:27 06:37 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 22:57
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 05:50 06:30 06:40 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 23:00
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:53 06:33 06:43 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 23:03
Market Street (Manchester Metrolink) 05:56 06:36 06:46 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 23:06
Shudehill (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 06:38 06:48 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 23:08
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 06:00 06:40 06:50 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 23:10
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink