🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

P&R - Derby - Pride Park - The Wyvern

A bus service operated by Arriva Fox County

Map

Derby - Pride Park - The Wyvern

Derby Bus Station (Bay 15) 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15
Pride Park Roundhouse Road (S5) 07:09 07:49 08:30 09:04 15:04 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20
Pride Parkway Egg (adj) 07:10 07:50 08:31 09:05 15:05 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21
Pride Park, opp Mercedes Benz 07:11 07:51 08:33 09:06 15:06 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23
Pride Park, opp Orient Way 07:12 07:52 08:34 09:07 15:07 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24
Pride Park Park-and-Ride (adj) 07:13 07:53 08:35 09:08 15:08 15:45 16:26 17:06 17:45 18:25
Pride Park, opp Football Stadium 07:13 07:53 08:35 09:08 15:08 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:45 18:25
Pride Park, adj Millenium Way 07:14 07:54 08:36 09:09 15:09 15:46 16:27 17:07 17:46 18:26
Wyvern Park, adj Wyvernside 07:15 07:55 08:37 09:10 15:10 15:47 16:28 17:08 17:47 18:27
Wyvern Park, adj Wyvern Sainsburys 07:16 07:56 08:38 09:11 15:11 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:48 18:28
Wyvern Park, adj The Wyvern 07:17 07:57 08:39 09:12 15:12 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:49 18:29
Wyvern Park, adj Stephensons Way 07:18 07:58 08:40 09:13 15:13 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:50 18:30

The Wyvern - Pride Park - Derby

Wyvern Park, adj Stephensons Way 07:19 08:04 08:41 09:13 then every 30 minutes until 14:43 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35
Wyvern Park, opp Wyvernside 07:21 08:06 08:43 09:15 14:45 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37
Pride Park, adj Football Stadium 07:22 08:07 08:44 09:16 14:46 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38
Pride Park Park-and-Ride (adj) 07:24 08:09 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40
Pride Park, adj Victoria Way 07:24 08:09 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40
Pride Park, adj Mercedes Benz 07:25 08:10 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41
Pride Park, adj Locomotive Way 07:27 08:12 08:49 09:20 14:50 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43
Pride Parkway Egg (opp) 07:28 08:13 08:50 09:21 14:51 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44
Pride Park Roundhouse Road (S4) 07:29 08:14 08:51 09:22 14:52 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
Derby Bus Station (Bay 15) 07:34 08:19 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information