bustimes.org

PR3 - Wrexham Road PR site - Upton PR site

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Inbound

Chester Zoo, o/s Zoo Park & Ride 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 17:00 17:18 then every 15 minutes until 18:48
Bache, opp Countess Hospital 07:03 17:03 17:21 18:51
Chester, opp Abbot's Grange 07:06 17:06 17:24 18:54
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 07:08 17:08 17:26 18:56
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand E) 07:12 17:12 17:30 19:00

Outbound

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand E) 07:12 then every 15 minutes until 11:42 12:00 then every 15 minutes until 16:45 17:05 then every 15 minutes until 19:05
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 07:12 11:42 12:00 16:45 17:05 19:05
Chester Dawson Drive (cnr) 07:14 11:44 12:02 16:47 17:07 19:07
Bache, o/s Countess Hospital 07:18 11:48 12:06 16:51 17:11 19:11
Chester Zoo, o/s Zoo Park & Ride 07:24 11:54 12:12 16:57 17:17 19:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 19 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)