Bus Times

Purple Line - Piccadilly - Altrincham

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Piccadilly - Altrincham

Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 00:07 00:19 then every 12 minutes until 05:55 then every 12 minutes until 23:43 23:55
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 00:10 00:22 05:58 23:46 23:58
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 00:13 00:25 06:01 23:49 00:01
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 00:16 00:28 06:04 23:52 00:04
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 00:19 00:31 05:19 05:55 06:07 23:55 00:07
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 00:21 00:33 05:21 05:57 06:09 23:57 00:09
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 05:24 06:00 06:12 00:00
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 05:26 06:02 06:14 00:02
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:29 06:05 06:17 00:05
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 05:30 06:06 06:18 00:06
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 05:32 06:08 06:20 00:08
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:10 06:22 00:10
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:37 06:13 06:25 00:13
Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) 05:39 06:15 06:27 00:15
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Altrincham - Piccadilly

Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) 00:08 00:20 05:49 then every 12 minutes until 23:37 23:44 23:56
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 05:09 05:21 05:32 05:33 05:44 05:45 05:56
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:11 00:23 05:52 23:40 23:47 23:59
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 05:12 05:24 05:35 05:36 05:47 05:48 05:59
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 00:13 00:25 05:54 23:42 23:49 00:01
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 05:38 05:50 06:02
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 00:15 00:27 05:56 23:44 23:51 00:03
St Peters Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:41 05:53 06:05
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 00:17 00:29 05:58 23:46 23:53 00:05
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:18 00:30 05:59 23:47 23:54 00:06
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 05:44 05:56 06:08
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 00:20 00:32 06:01 23:49 23:56 00:08
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 00:23 00:35 06:04 23:52 23:59 00:11
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 06:06 23:54 00:01 00:13
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:09 23:57 00:04 00:16
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:12 00:00 00:06
St Peters Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:15 00:03
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 06:18 00:06
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 05:47 05:59 06:11 06:21 00:09
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

More information