bustimes.org

Purple Line - Piccadilly - Altrincham

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

Altrincham - Piccadilly

Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) 06:51 then every 15 minutes until 22:51 22:56 23:11 23:26 00:11
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:54 22:54 22:59 23:14 23:29 00:14
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 06:56 22:56 23:01 23:16 23:31 00:16
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 06:58 22:58 23:03 23:18 23:33 00:18
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 07:00 23:00 23:05 23:20 23:35 00:20
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 07:01 23:01 23:06 23:21 23:36 00:21
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 07:03 23:03 23:08 23:23 23:38 00:23
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 07:06 23:06 23:11 23:26 23:41 00:26
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 23:08
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 23:11
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 23:14
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 23:17
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 23:20
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 23:23
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Piccadilly - Altrincham

Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 06:50 then every 15 minutes until 22:50 23:05 23:20 23:35 00:12
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 06:53 22:53 23:08 23:23 23:38 00:15
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:56 22:56 23:11 23:26 23:41 00:18
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:59 22:59 23:14 23:29 23:44 00:21
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 07:02 23:02 23:17 23:32 23:47 00:24
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 07:04 23:04 23:19 23:34 23:49 00:26
Old Trafford (Manchester Metrolink) 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:07 23:07
Stretford (Manchester Metrolink) 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:09 23:09
Sale Dane Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:12 23:12
Sale (Manchester Metrolink) 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:13 23:13
Brooklands (Manchester Metrolink) 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:15 23:15
Timperley (Manchester Metrolink) 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:17 23:17
Navigation Road (Manchester Metrolink) (Platform 2) 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:20 23:20
Altrincham (Manchester Metrolink) 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:22 23:22
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink