🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

R2 - Orpington, Walnuts Centre - Locksbottom - Keston - Biggin Hill - Biggin Hill Valley

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Biggin Hill Valley - Biggin Hill - Keston - Locksbottom - Orpington, Walnuts Centre

Biggin Hill East Hill (->W) 06:27 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:29 08:56 09:26 09:53 10:21 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:53 19:23 19:54 20:25
Biggin Hill Hillingdale (->N) 06:27 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:29 08:56 09:26 09:53 10:21 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:53 19:23 19:54 20:25
Biggin Hill Spring Gardens (->N) 06:28 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:30 08:57 09:27 09:54 10:22 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:54 19:24 19:55 20:26
Biggin Hill Rosehill Road (->N) 06:28 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:30 08:58 09:28 09:55 10:23 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:54 19:24 19:55 20:26
Kings Road Biggin Hill (->N) 06:29 07:02 07:35 08:05 08:31 08:58 09:28 09:55 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:55 19:25 19:56 20:27
Biggin Hill Kings Road Recreation Ground (->N) 06:29 07:02 07:35 08:05 08:31 08:59 09:29 09:56 10:24 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:55 19:25 19:56 20:27
Biggin Hill Norheads Lane Stock Hill (->S) 06:30 07:03 07:36 08:06 08:32 09:00 09:30 09:57 10:25 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:56 19:26 19:57 20:28
Biggin Hill Lebanon Gardens (Stop V) 06:32 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:34 09:02 09:32 09:59 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:58 19:28 19:59 20:30
Biggin Hill Maple Leaf Close (Stop W) 06:32 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:34 09:02 09:32 09:59 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:58 19:28 19:59 20:30
Biggin Hill Black Horse (Stop A) 06:33 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:35 09:04 09:34 10:01 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:00 20:31
Biggin Hill Main Road Sunningvale Ave (Stop B) 06:33 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:35 09:04 09:35 10:02 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:31
Leaves Green Main Road Salt Box Hill (Stop C) 06:34 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:36 09:05 09:35 10:02 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:01 20:32
Leaves Green Biggin Hill Memorial Museum (Stop D) 06:34 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:36 09:05 09:36 10:03 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:32
Leaves Green Biggin Hill Airport Passenger Terminal (Stop E) 06:35 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:37 09:06 09:36 10:03 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:02 20:33
Leaves Green The Kings Arms (Stop F) 06:36 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:38 09:07 09:38 10:05 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:34
Leaves Green Ashmore Lane (Stop G) 06:36 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:38 09:07 09:38 10:05 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:34
Leaves Green Blackness Lane (->N) 06:37 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:39 09:08 09:39 10:06 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:35
Leaves Green Keston Church (Stop KH) 06:38 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:40 09:09 09:40 10:07 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:36
Keston Westerham Rd Heathfield Rd (Stop KJ) 06:39 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:41 09:10 09:41 10:08 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:37
Keston Fishponds Road (Stop WU) 06:40 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:42 09:11 09:42 10:09 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:38
Keston Mark Rolinsden Way (Stop WV) 06:41 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:43 09:12 09:43 10:10 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:39
Westerham Road The Keston Mark (Stop WX) 06:41 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:43 09:12 09:44 10:11 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:39
Croydon Road The Keston Mark (Stop KQ) 06:42 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:44 09:13 09:45 10:12 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:40
Locksbottom Keston Park Close (Stop KR) 06:42 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:44 09:13 09:46 10:13 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:40
Locksbottom Farnborough Cmn (Stop HH) 06:43 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:45 09:14 09:47 10:14 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:41
Locksbottom St Michael's Church (Stop HJ) 06:44 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:46 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:42
Locksbottom Crofton Road Starts Hill Road (Stop HN) 06:44 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:46 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:42
Crofton Glyndebourne Park (Stop CM) 06:45 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:47 09:16 09:49 10:17 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:44 14:14 14:43 15:13 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:43
Crofton Oakwood Road St. Pauls Church (Stop CN) 06:46 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:48 09:17 09:51 10:18 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:44
Crofton Road Crofton Lane (Stop CP) 06:46 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:49 09:18 09:52 10:19 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44
Crofton Pound Court Drive (Stop CR) 06:47 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:49 09:18 09:52 10:20 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:47 14:17 14:46 15:16 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:45
Orpington (Stop B) 06:48 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:51 09:20 09:54 10:22 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:49 14:19 14:48 15:18 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop H) 06:48 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:51 09:20 09:55 10:23 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:50 14:20 14:49 15:19 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop R) 06:50 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:26 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:54 14:24 14:52 15:22 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48
Orpington Police Station (Stop X) 06:50 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:56 14:26 14:54 15:24 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49
Orpington Police Station (Stop Q) 06:51 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:57 14:27 14:55 15:25 15:54 16:23 16:53 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50

Orpington, Walnuts Centre - Locksbottom - Keston - Biggin Hill - Biggin Hill Valley

Orpington Police Station (Stop Q) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:03 11:33 12:04 12:34 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Spur Road Orpington War Memorial (Stop N) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:04 11:34 12:05 12:35 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop J) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:06 11:37 12:08 12:38 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07
Orpington (Stop A) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:08 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08
Crofton Pound Court Drive (Stop CA) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:09 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08
Crofton Road Crofton Lane (Stop CB) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:10 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
Crofton Oakwood Road St. Pauls Church (Stop CC) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09
Crofton Glyndebourne Park (Stop CD) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:12 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:10
Locksbottom Crofton Road Starts Hill Road (Stop HL) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:11
Locksbottom / St Michael's Church (Stop HK) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12
Locksbottom Keston Park Close (Stop KS) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13
Croydon Road The Keston Mark (Stop KT) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14
Keston Mark Rushley Close (Stop WD) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14
Keston Mark Rolinsden Way (Stop WE) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14
Keston Fishponds Road (Stop WF) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:15
Keston Westerham Rd Heathfield Rd (Stop WH) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:16
Leaves Green Keston Church (Stop WJ) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:18
Leaves Green Blackness Lane (->S) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:18
Leaves Green Ashmore Lane (Stop J) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:18 20:48 21:18
Leaves Green The Kings Arms (Stop K) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:22 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:19
Leaves Green Biggin Hill Airport Passenger Terminal (Stop L) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:22 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:19
Leaves Green Hanbury Drive (Stop M) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:23 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20
Leaves Green Main Road Salt Box Hill (Stop N) 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:24 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:21 20:50 21:20
Biggin Hill Main Road Sunningvale Ave (Stop P) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:24 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:21 20:51 21:21
Biggin Hill Black Horse (Stop Q) 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:26 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:23 20:52 21:22
Biggin Hill Lebanon Gardens (Stop N) 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:24 20:53 21:23
Biggin Hill Norheads Lane Stock Hill (->N) 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:28 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:25 20:54 21:24
Biggin Hill Norheads Lane (->S) 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:29 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:26 20:55 21:25
Biggin Hill Kings Road Recreation Ground (Stop) 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:29 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:32 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:26 20:55 21:25
Biggin Hill Valley (Stop A) 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:30 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:33 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:27 20:56 21:26
Kings Road Biggin Hill (->S) 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:31 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:28 20:56 21:26
Biggin Hill Spring Gardens (->E) 07:28 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:31 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:34 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:28 20:57 21:27
Biggin Hill Melody Road (->S) 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:32 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:29 20:57 21:27
Biggin Hill East Hill (->W) 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:33 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:36 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:30 20:58 21:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrobus