bustimes.org

R4 - Evesham - Broadway - Wickhamford - Willersey

A bus service operated by N N Cresswell

Map

Evesham - Broadway - Wickhamford - Willersey

Greenhill, opp Tesco 11:05 17:00
Twyford, adj Evesham Country Park 13:00 15:15 17:55
Greenhill, adj Abbotswood 13:02 15:20 17:57
Greenhill Park Road (adj) 13:03 15:21 17:58
Greenhill, adj Collinsfield 13:04 15:22 17:58
Greenhill, adj Victoria Avenue 13:05 15:24 17:59
Evesham, opp Railway Station 07:25 08:45 11:07 13:07 15:28 17:02 18:00
Evesham Bus Station (Stand C) 07:27 08:46 11:10 13:10 15:30 17:05 18:02
Evesham, adj Police Station 07:27 08:46 11:10 13:10 15:31 17:05
Evesham, opp Leisure Centre 07:28 08:47 11:11 13:11 15:33 17:06
Evesham, opp Waterside Hospital 07:29 08:48 11:12 13:12 17:07
Fairfield, opp Coldicott Gardens 15:34
Fairfield Place (opp) 15:35
Fairfield, opp Isbourne Crescent 15:35
Fairfield, adj Elizabeth Road 15:37
Fairfield, adj Battleton Road 15:38
Fairfield De Montfort School Grounds (entrance) 15:40
Bengeworth, opp Durcott Gardens 15:40
Bengeworth, adj Owletts End 15:41
Bengeworth, opp Northwick Hotel 07:29 08:48 11:12 13:12 15:41 17:07
Bengeworth, opp Church Street 07:31 08:50 11:14 13:14 15:42 17:09
Bengeworth, opp Cemetery 07:31 08:50 11:14 13:14 17:09
Bengeworth, adj Broadway Road 07:32 08:52 11:16 13:16 17:10
Bengeworth, opp Badsey Lane 15:42
Bengeworth, adj Offenham Turn 15:43
Aldington, opp Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm 15:45
Aldington Turn (adj) 15:47
Badsey, adj Horsebridge Avenue 15:48
Badsey, opp British Legion 15:48
Badsey, adj Old Post Office Lane 15:49
Badsey, adj Dance Studio 15:50
Badsey, adj Chapel Street 15:51
Wickhamford, adj Village Hall 15:54
Wickhamford, adj Sandys Arms 07:37 08:57 11:21 13:21 15:56 17:14
Wickhamford, adj Sandys Avenue 07:38 08:58 11:22 13:22 15:57 17:15
Wickhamford, opp Murcot Turn 07:40 09:00 11:24 13:24 15:58 17:16
Childswickham, opp Orchard View Nursery 09:02 11:26 13:26 16:00
Broadway, opp Football Ground 09:04 11:28 13:28 16:02
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 09:04 11:28 13:28 16:02
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 09:05 11:29 13:29 16:03
Broadway, opp Clock 09:05 11:29 13:29 16:03
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 09:06 11:30 13:30 16:04
Broadway, opp Wells Gardens 09:07 11:31 13:31 16:05
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 09:07 11:31 13:31
Willersey, adj Smallbrook Road 07:43 09:09 11:33 13:33 17:18
Willersey, adj Field Lane 07:43 09:10 11:34 13:34 17:19
Willersey, o/s The Pool 07:44 09:11 11:35 13:35 17:19
Willersey, opp The Pike 07:44 09:12 11:36 13:36 17:20

Willersey - Wickhamford - Broadway - Evesham

Willersey, adj The Pike 07:45 09:20 11:36 13:36
Willersey, opp The Pool 07:45 09:20 11:36 13:36
Willersey, opp Field Lane 07:46 09:21 11:37 13:37
Willersey, opp Smallbrook Road 07:47 09:22 11:38 13:38
Broadway, adj Sandscroft Avenue 07:49 09:24 11:40 13:40
Broadway, adj Wells Gardens 07:50 09:25 11:41 13:41 16:10 17:25
Broadway, adj Colletts Fields 07:51 09:26 11:42 13:42 16:11 17:26
Broadway, adj Clock 07:52 09:27 11:43 13:43 16:12 17:27
Broadway, opp The Lygon Arms 07:54 09:29 11:45 13:45 16:14 17:29
Broadway, adj Lifford Hall 07:55 09:29 11:45 13:45 16:14 17:29
Broadway, adj Football Ground 07:55 09:30 11:46 13:46 16:14 17:30
Broadway, adj Caravan Site 07:57 09:31 11:47 13:47 16:15 17:31
Childswickham, adj Orchard View Nursery 07:58 09:32 11:48 13:48 16:16 17:32
Wickhamford, adj Murcot Turn 08:02 09:36 11:52 13:52 16:20 17:35
Wickhamford, opp Sandys Avenue 08:03 09:37 11:53 13:53 16:21 17:36
Wickhamford, opp Sandys Arms 08:05 09:39 11:55 13:55 16:23 17:38
Bengeworth, opp Broadway Road 09:43 11:59 13:59 16:27 17:42
Bengeworth, adj Cemetery 09:44 12:00 14:00 16:28 17:43
Bengeworth, adj Church Street 09:45 12:01 14:01 16:29 17:44
Wickhamford, opp Village Hall 08:06
Badsey, opp Wheatsheaf 08:10
Badsey, opp Old Post Office Lane 08:11
Badsey, opp Horsebridge Avenue 08:12
Aldington Turn (opp) 08:12
Aldington, adj Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm 08:13
Bengeworth, opp Offenham Turn 08:14
Bengeworth, adj Badsey Lane 08:15
Bengeworth, opp Cemetery 08:16
Bengeworth, opp Digby Road 08:17
Four Pools, opp Sycamore Avenue 08:18
Four Pools, opp Oak Tree Close 08:20
Four Pools, adj Woodlands 08:20
Four Pools, adj Morrisons 08:20
Four Pools, opp St Richards Road 08:20
Fairfield, opp South Worcestershire College 08:21
Fairfield, opp College 08:22
Fairfield Place (opp) 08:22
Bengeworth, adj Northwick Hotel 09:45 12:01 14:01 16:29 17:44
Fairfield, opp Isbourne Crescent 08:23
Fairfield, adj Elizabeth Road 08:24
Fairfield, adj Battleton Road 08:25
Fairfield, opp De Montfort School 08:26
Bengeworth, opp Durcott Gardens 08:27
Bengeworth, adj Owletts End 08:28
Evesham, adj Waterside Hospital 08:30 09:47 12:03 14:03 16:30 17:46
Evesham, adj Leisure Centre 08:32 09:47 12:03 14:03 16:34 17:46
Evesham, opp Police Station 08:33 09:48 12:04 14:04 16:34 17:47
Evesham Vine Street (Stand F) 08:34 09:48 12:04 14:04 16:34 17:47
Evesham Bus Station (Stand E) 08:35 09:49 12:05 14:05 16:35 17:48
Evesham, adj Railway Station 08:36s 09:50 12:06 14:06 16:37 17:50
Greenhill, adj Tesco 09:52 12:08 14:08 16:39
Greenhill, opp Victoria Avenue 08:36 17:50
Greenhill, opp Collinsfield 08:36 17:50
Greenhill Park Road (opp) 08:37 17:50
Greenhill, opp Abbotswood 08:38 17:50
Twyford, adj Evesham Country Park 08:40 09:57 12:13 17:55

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

N N Cresswell