bustimes.org

R4 - St Paul's Cray - Orpington - Princess Royal Hospital

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Augustine Road - Princess Royal University Hosp

St Mary Cray Augustine Road (->N) 06:45 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:47 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:46 20:45 then hourly until 23:45
St Mary Cray Hail & Ride Chalk Pit Avenue (->W) 06:45 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:47 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:46 20:45 23:45
St Mary Cray Hail & Ride Main Road (->S) 06:46 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:48 11:48 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:47 20:46 23:46
St Mary Cray Hail & Ride the Landway (->S) 06:46 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:49 11:48 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:47 20:46 23:46
St Mary Cray Hail & Ride Hearns Road (->S) 06:47 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:50 11:49 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:49 18:49 19:48 20:47 23:47
St Mary Cray Mill Brook Road (Stop SF) 06:48 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:51 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:50 18:50 19:49 20:48 23:48
St Mary Cray Blacksmiths Lane (Stop SU) 06:48 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:52 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:50 18:50 19:49 20:48 23:48
Derry Downs The Temple (Stop SL) 06:49 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:53 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:51 18:51 19:50 20:49 23:49
Derry Downs Reynolds Cross / Red Lion (Stop SP) 06:49 07:50 08:56 09:56 10:54 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:52 17:51 18:51 19:50 20:49 23:49
St Mary Cray Hail & Ride Chelsfield Road (->E) 06:50 07:51 08:57 09:57 10:55 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:52 18:52 19:51 20:50 23:50
Derry Downs Hail & Ride Cockmannings Road (->E) 06:51 07:52 08:58 09:58 10:56 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:54 17:53 18:53 19:52 20:51 23:51
Kevington Hail & Ride Waldenhurst Road (->S) 06:51 07:52 08:58 09:58 10:56 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:54 17:53 18:53 19:52 20:51 23:51
Derry Downs Hail & Ride Somerden Road (->W) 06:52s 07:53s 08:59s 09:59s 10:57s 11:56s 12:56s 13:56s 14:56s 15:56s 16:55s 17:54s 18:54s 19:53s 20:52s 23:52s
Derry Downs Hail & Ride Rookesley Road (->S) 06:53 07:54 09:00 10:00 10:58 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:56 17:55 18:55 19:54 20:53 23:53
Ramsden Hail & Ride Renton Drive (->W) 06:54 07:55 09:01 10:01 10:59 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:57 17:56 18:56 19:55 20:54 23:54
Ramsden Brow Crescent (Stop P) 06:55 07:56 09:02 10:02 11:00 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:58 17:57 18:57 19:56 20:55 23:55
Ramsden Road (Stop Q) 06:55 07:56 09:02 10:02 11:00 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:58 17:57 18:57 19:56 20:55 23:55
Ramsden Road / Tintagel Road (Stop R) 06:56 07:57 09:03 10:03 11:01 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:59 17:58 18:58 19:57 20:56 23:56
Ramsden Dyke Drive (Stop S) 06:57 07:58 09:04 10:04 11:02 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:00 17:59 18:59 19:58 20:56 23:56
Ramsden Road / Court Road (Stop T) 06:57 07:58 09:04 10:04 11:03 12:02 13:02 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:00 17:59 18:59 19:58 20:57 23:57
Derry Downs Court Road / Green Lane (Stop C) 06:58 07:59 09:05 10:05 11:04 12:03 13:03 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:01 18:00 19:00 19:59 20:57 23:57
Derry Downs High Street / Carlton Parade (Stop P) 06:59 08:00 09:06 10:06 11:05 12:04 13:04 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:02 18:01 19:01 20:00 20:58 23:58
Orpington High Street / Church Hill (Stop W) 07:00 08:01 09:07 10:07 11:06 12:05 13:05 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:03 18:02 19:02 20:01 20:59 23:59
Orpington Walnuts Centre (Stop U) 07:01 08:02 09:08 10:08 11:07 12:06 13:06 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:02 21:00 00:00
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop S) 07:02 08:03 09:09 10:10 11:09 12:08 13:08 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:05 18:04 19:04 20:03 21:01 00:01
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop J) 07:02 08:03 09:10 10:11 11:10 12:09 13:09 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:06 18:05 19:05 20:04 21:01 00:01
Orpington Station (Stop G) 07:03 08:04 09:11 10:12 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:10 15:09 16:09 17:07 18:06 19:06 20:05 21:02 00:02
Orpington Bus Station (Stop E) 07:04 08:05 09:12 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:12 15:11 16:10 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:06 21:03 00:03
Orpington Hail & Ride Southcroft Road (->S) 07:04 08:05 09:12 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:12 15:11 16:10 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:06 21:03 00:03
Crofton Hail & Ride Ashbourne Rise (->S) 07:05 08:06 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:13 15:12 16:11 17:09 18:08 19:08 20:07 21:04 00:04
Crofton Hail & Ride Tubbenden Lane (->S) 07:05 08:06 09:13 10:14 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:14 15:13 16:12 17:09 18:08 19:08 20:07 21:04 00:04
Farnborough Hail & Ride Tubbenden Drive (->SE) 07:06 08:07 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:14 15:13 16:12 17:10 18:09 19:09 20:08 21:05 00:05
Farnborough Hail & Ride Borkwood Way (->E) 07:07 08:08 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:15 15:14 16:13 17:11 18:10 19:10 20:09 21:06 00:06
Farnborough Hail & Ride Northlands Avenue (->E) 07:07 08:08 09:15 10:16 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:16 15:15 16:14 17:11 18:10 19:10 20:09 21:06 00:06
Green Street Green Hail & Ride Oakleigh Gardens (->S) 07:08 08:09 09:16 10:17 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:17 15:16 16:15 17:12 18:11 19:11 20:10 21:07 00:07
Farnborough Hail & Ride Haywood Rise (->W) 07:09 08:10 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:17 15:16 16:15 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:11 21:08 00:08
Farnborough Hail & Ride Southlands Avenue (->NW) 07:09 08:10 09:17 10:18 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:18 15:17 16:16 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:11 21:08 00:08
Farnborough Hail & Ride Beechcroft Road (->SW) 07:10 08:11 09:18 10:19 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:19 15:18 16:17 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:12 21:09 00:09
Farnborough Way (Stop T) 07:11 08:12 09:19 10:20 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:20 15:19 16:18 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:13 21:10 00:10
Farnborough Hail & Ride Starts Hill Avenue (->N) 07:11 08:12 09:19 10:21 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:21 15:20 16:19 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:14 21:10 00:10
Locksbottom Hail & Ride Lovibonds Avenue (->N) 07:12 08:13 09:20 10:22 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:22 15:21 16:20 17:17 18:16 19:16 20:15 21:11 00:11
Locksbottom Hail & Ride Pru Starts Hill Rd Entrance (->N) 07:13 08:14 09:21 10:23 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:23 15:22 16:21 17:18 18:17 19:17 20:16 21:12 00:12
Locksbottom Crofton Road / Starts Hill Road (Stop HL) 07:14 08:15 09:22 10:24 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:24 15:23 16:22 17:19 18:18 19:18 20:17 21:13 00:13
Locksbottom / St Michael's Church (Stop HK) 07:15 08:16 09:23 10:25 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:25 15:24 16:23 17:20 18:19 19:19 20:18 21:14 00:14
Locksbottom Princess Royal University Hospital (Stop HB) 07:16 08:17 09:24 10:26 11:27 12:28 13:28 14:26 15:25 16:24 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:19 21:15 00:15

Princess Royal University Hosp - Augustine Road

Locksbottom Princess Royal University Hospital (Stop HB) 00:05 07:05 08:05 09:04 09:59 10:58 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:02 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Locksbottom / St Michael's Church (Stop HJ) 00:06 07:06 08:06 09:05 10:00 10:59 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:03 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Locksbottom Crofton Road / Starts Hill Road (Stop HN) 00:07 07:07 08:07 09:06 10:01 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:04 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Locksbottom Hail & Ride Lovibonds Avenue (->S) 00:08 07:08 08:08 09:07 10:02 11:02 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:05 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Farnborough Hail & Ride Starts Hill Avenue (->S) 00:09 07:09 08:09 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:06 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Farnborough Way (Stop S) 00:11 07:11 08:11 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Farnborough Hail & Ride Beechcroft Road (->NE) 00:11 07:11 08:11 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Farnborough Hail & Ride Downsway (->E) 00:12 07:12 08:12 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:09 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Farnborough Hail & Ride Southlands Avenue (->E) 00:13 07:13 08:13 09:12 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:10 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Green Street Green Hail & Ride Oakleigh Gardens (->W) 00:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:10 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Farnborough Hail & Ride Northlands Avenue (->W) 00:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:11 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Farnborough Hail & Ride Borkwood Way (->W) 00:15 07:15 08:15 09:14 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:12 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Farnborough Hail & Ride Tubbenden Drive (->W) 00:16 07:16 08:16 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:13 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Crofton Hail & Ride Ashbourne Rise (->N) 00:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:13 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Orpington Hail & Ride Southcroft Road (->N) 00:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:14 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Orpington Station (Stop G) 00:18s 07:18s 08:18s 09:18s 10:13s 11:13s 12:13s 13:13s 14:12s 15:12s 16:12s 17:12s 18:12s 19:15s 20:17s 21:17s 22:17s 23:17s
Orpington Bus Station (Stop D) 00:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:16 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop H) 00:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:17 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop R) 00:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:16 15:16 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:18 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Orpington Walnuts Centre (Stop T) 00:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:17 15:17 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:19 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Orpington High Street / Broomhill Road (Stop V) 00:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:19 11:19 12:20 13:20 14:19 15:18 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:20 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Broom Hill Goodmead Road (Stop D) 00:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:20 11:20 12:21 13:21 14:20 15:19 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:21 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Derry Downs Carlton Parade (Stop L) 00:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:22 11:22 12:23 13:23 14:22 15:21 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Derry Downs Court Road / Green Lane (Stop B) 00:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:22 11:22 12:23 13:23 14:22 15:21 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Ramsden Road / Kynaston Road (Stop A) 00:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:23 11:23 12:24 13:24 14:23 15:22 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:24 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ramsden Dyke Drive (Stop B) 00:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:24 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:24 15:23 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ramsden Road (Stop C) 00:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:25 11:25 12:26 13:26 14:25 15:24 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Ramsden Brow Crescent (Stop D) 00:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:26 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:26 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ramsden Hail & Ride Chelsfield Lane (Stop) 00:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:26 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:26 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ramsden Hail & Ride Renton Drive (->E) 00:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:27 11:27 12:28 13:28 14:27 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Derry Downs Hail & Ride Rookesley Road (->N) 00:30 07:29 08:30 09:30 10:28 11:28 12:29 13:29 14:28 15:27 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:28 23:28
Derry Downs Hail & Ride Somerden Road (->E) 00:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:28 11:29 12:30 13:29 14:28 15:27 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Kevington Hail & Ride Waldenhurst Road (->N) 00:31 07:30 08:31 09:31 10:29 11:30 12:31 13:30 14:29 15:28 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:29 23:29
Derry Downs Hail & Ride Cockmannings Road (->W) 00:32 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:30 11:31 12:32 13:31 14:30 15:29 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:30 23:30
Derry Downs Hail & Ride Mungo Park Way (->N) 00:32 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:30 11:31 12:32 13:31 14:30 15:29 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:30 23:30
Derry Downs Hail & Ride Northfield Avenue (->W) 00:33 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:31 11:32 12:33 13:32 14:31 15:30 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:31 23:31
Derry Downs Hail & Ride Chelsfield Road (->E) 00:33 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:32 11:33 12:34 13:33 14:32 15:31 16:30 17:29 18:29 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:31 23:31
Derry Downs Reynolds Cross / Red Lion (Stop SN) 00:34 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:32 11:33 12:34 13:33 14:32 15:31 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:32 23:32
Derry Downs The Temple (Stop SM) 00:34 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:33 11:34 12:35 13:34 14:33 15:32 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:32 23:32
St Mary Cray Blacksmiths Lane (Stop SY) 00:35 07:34 08:35 09:35 10:34 11:35 12:36 13:35 14:34 15:33 16:32 17:31 18:31 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:33 23:33
St Mary Cray Station Road (Stop SE) 00:36 07:35 08:36 09:36 10:35 11:36 12:37 13:36 14:35 15:34 16:33 17:32 18:32 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:34 23:34
St Mary Cray Hail & Ride the Landway (->N) 00:37 07:36 08:37 09:37 10:36 11:37 12:38 13:37 14:36 15:35 16:34 17:33 18:33 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:35 23:35
St Mary Cray Hail & Ride Main Road (->E) 00:38 07:37 08:38 09:38 10:37 11:38 12:39 13:38 14:37 15:36 16:35 17:34 18:34 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:36 23:36
St Mary Cray Hail & Ride Chalk Pit Avenue (->E) 00:39 07:38 08:39 09:39 10:38 11:39 12:40 13:39 14:38 15:37 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:37 23:37
St Mary Cray Augustine Road (->N) 00:40 07:39 08:40 09:40 10:39 11:41 12:42 13:41 14:40 15:39 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:38 23:38

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrobus