🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

R6 - Orpington - St Mary Cray

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Orpington - St Mary Cray

Orpington Bus Station (Stop D) 00:02 05:55 06:25 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:21 08:49 09:19 09:46 10:15 10:45 11:14 11:42 12:07 12:30 12:55 13:26 13:58 14:30 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop H) 00:02 05:55 06:25 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:21 08:49 09:19 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:15 11:43 12:08 12:31 12:56 13:27 13:59 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop R) 00:04 05:57 06:27 06:56 07:26 07:54 08:23 08:52 09:22 09:49 10:19 10:50 11:19 11:47 12:12 12:35 13:00 13:31 14:03 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Orpington Walnuts Centre (Stop T) 00:04 05:57 06:27 06:56 07:26 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:50 10:20 10:51 11:20 11:48 12:13 12:36 13:01 13:32 14:04 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04
Orpington High Street Broomhill Road (Stop V) 00:05 05:58 06:28 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:24 08:53 09:23 09:50 10:20 10:52 11:21 11:49 12:14 12:37 13:02 13:33 14:05 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Broom Hill Goodmead Road (Stop D) 00:06 05:59 06:29 06:58 07:28 07:56 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:52 10:22 10:54 11:23 11:51 12:16 12:39 13:04 13:35 14:07 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:06
Derry Downs Carlton Parade (Stop L) 00:08 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:54 10:24 10:56 11:25 11:53 12:18 12:41 13:06 13:37 14:09 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08
Lower Road Derry Downs (Stop M) 00:08 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:54 10:24 10:56 11:25 11:53 12:18 12:41 13:07 13:38 14:10 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08
Derry Downs Reynolds Cross Red Lion (Stop SN) 00:10 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:57 10:27 10:59 11:28 11:56 12:21 12:44 13:10 13:41 14:13 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10
Derry Downs The Temple (Stop SM) 00:10 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:57 10:27 10:59 11:28 11:56 12:21 12:44 13:10 13:41 14:13 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10
St Mary Cray Forgefield Court (Stop SK) 00:11 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:02 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:58 10:28 11:00 11:29 11:57 12:22 12:45 13:11 13:42 14:14 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11
Derry Downs Manning Road (Stop) 00:12 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:04 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:00 10:30 11:02 11:31 11:59 12:24 12:47 13:13 13:44 14:16 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:15 21:13 22:12 23:12
Kevington Crockenhill Road (Stop) 00:12 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:01 10:31 11:03 11:32 12:00 12:25 12:48 13:14 13:45 14:17 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:15 21:13 22:12 23:12
St Mary Cray Molash Road (->E) 00:14 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:03 10:33 11:05 11:34 12:02 12:27 12:50 13:16 13:47 14:19 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 21:15 22:14 23:14
St Mary Cray Palmarsh Close (->E) 00:14 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:03 10:33 11:05 11:35 12:03 12:28 12:51 13:17 13:48 14:20 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:17 21:15 22:14 23:14
St Mary Cray Wotton Green Sandway Road (Stop) 00:15 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:04 10:34 11:06 11:36 12:04 12:29 12:52 13:18 13:49 14:21 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:18 21:16 22:15 23:15
St Mary Cray Oldbury Close (->W) 00:15 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:05 10:35 11:07 11:37 12:06 12:31 12:54 13:20 13:51 14:22 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:19 21:17 22:16 23:16
St Mary Cray Belgrave Close (Stop) 00:16 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:06 10:36 11:08 11:38 12:06 12:31 12:54 13:20 13:51 14:23 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:19 21:17 22:16 23:16
St Mary Cray Station Road (BR5) (Stop SE) 00:17 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:07 10:37 11:09 11:39 12:08 12:33 12:56 13:22 13:53 14:24 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:20 21:18 22:17 23:17
St Mary CrayStation Approach (Stop SD) 00:18 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:09 10:39 11:11 11:41 12:10 12:35 12:58 13:24 13:55 14:26 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:22 21:20 22:19 23:19

St Mary Cray - Orpington

St Mary CrayStation Approach (Stop SD) 00:20 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:14 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:11 10:41 11:13 11:43 12:12 12:37 13:00 13:26 13:57 14:28 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:24 21:22 22:21 23:21
St Mary Cray Station (Stop SA) 00:22 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:16 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:13 10:43 11:15 11:45 12:14 12:39 13:02 13:28 13:59 14:30 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:26 21:24 22:23 23:23
St Mary Cray Murray Road (Stop S) 00:22 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:14 10:44 11:16 11:46 12:15 12:40 13:03 13:29 14:00 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:26 21:24 22:23 23:23
St Mary Cray Mill Brook Road (Stop SF) 00:23 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:15 10:45 11:17 11:47 12:16 12:41 13:04 13:30 14:01 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:27 21:25 22:24 23:24
St Mary Cray Mountfield Community Centre (Stop) 00:24 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:16 10:46 11:18 11:48 12:17 12:42 13:05 13:31 14:02 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:28 21:26 22:25 23:25
St Mary Cray Oldbury Close (->E) 00:24 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:16 10:46 11:19 11:49 12:18 12:43 13:06 13:31 14:02 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:28 21:26 22:25 23:25
St Mary Cray Wotton Green Sandway Road (->E) 00:25 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:20 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:17 10:47 11:20 11:50 12:19 12:44 13:07 13:32 14:03 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:29 21:27 22:26 23:26
St Mary Cray Molash Road (->N) 00:26 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:19 10:49 11:21 11:51 12:20 12:45 13:08 13:34 14:05 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:30 21:28 22:27 23:27
St Mary Cray Sweeps Lane (->W) 00:27 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:20 10:50 11:23 11:53 12:22 12:47 13:10 13:35 14:06 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:31 21:29 22:28 23:28
Derry Downs Manning Road (Stop) 00:28 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:21 10:51 11:24 11:54 12:23 12:48 13:11 13:36 14:07 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:32 21:30 22:29 23:29
Kevington Crockenhill Road (Stop) 00:28 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:21 10:51 11:25 11:55 12:24 12:49 13:11 13:36 14:07 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:32 21:30 22:29 23:29
St Mary Cray Sweeps Lane (->W) 00:29 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:23 10:53 11:26 11:56 12:25 12:50 13:13 13:38 14:09 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:33 21:31 22:30 23:30
St Mary Cray Forgefield Court (Stop SZ) 00:30 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:23 10:53 11:27 11:57 12:26 12:51 13:13 13:38 14:09 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:34 21:32 22:31 23:31
Derry Downs The Temple (Stop SL) 00:30 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:24 10:54 11:28 11:58 12:27 12:52 13:14 13:39 14:10 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:34 21:32 22:31 23:31
Derry Downs Reynolds Cross Red Lion (Stop SP) 00:31 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:25 10:55 11:29 11:59 12:28 12:53 13:15 13:40 14:11 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:35 21:33 22:32 23:32
Lower Road Derry Downs (Stop N) 00:32 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:27 10:57 11:31 12:01 12:30 12:55 13:17 13:42 14:13 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:36 21:34 22:33 23:33
Derry Downs High Street Carlton Parade (Stop P) 00:33 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:29 10:59 11:33 12:03 12:32 12:57 13:19 13:44 14:15 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:16 16:46 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:38 21:36 22:35 23:34
Orpington High Street Church Hill (Stop W) 00:33 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:31 11:01 11:35 12:05 12:34 12:59 13:21 13:46 14:17 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:17 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:39 21:37 22:35 23:34
Orpington Walnuts Centre (Stop U) 00:34 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:32 11:02 11:36 12:06 12:35 13:00 13:22 13:47 14:18 14:49 15:20 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:39 21:37 22:36 23:35
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop S) 00:35 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:39 12:09 12:38 13:03 13:25 13:50 14:21 14:52 15:22 15:51 16:20 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:41 21:39 22:37 23:36
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop J) 00:36 06:34 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:41 12:11 12:40 13:05 13:27 13:52 14:23 14:54 15:24 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:42 21:40 22:38 23:37
Orpington Station (Stop G) 00:37 06:35 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:43 12:13 12:42 13:07 13:29 13:54 14:25 14:56 15:26 15:55 16:24 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:49 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:43 21:41 22:39 23:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrobus