🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

R9 - Orpington Station - Orpington War Memorial - Spur Road - Ramsden Estate

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Orpington Station - Orpington War Memorial - Spur Road - Ramsden Estate

Orpington Bus Station (Stop D) 00:00 00:00 00:30 00:30 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:50 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:44 08:56 09:09 09:21 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:10 10:22 10:35 10:48 11:00 11:13 11:26 11:40 11:53 12:06 12:20 then every 13 minutes until 13:38 13:51 then every 13 minutes until 15:22 15:35 15:48 16:01 16:13 16:26 16:38 16:51 17:04 17:16 then every 13 minutes until 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:45 18:58 19:13 19:29 then every 15 minutes until 20:14 20:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop H) 00:01 00:01 00:31 00:31 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:45 08:57 09:10 09:22 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:11 10:23 10:36 10:49 11:02 11:15 11:28 11:42 11:55 12:08 12:22 13:40 13:52 15:23 15:36 15:49 16:02 16:14 16:27 16:39 16:52 17:05 17:17 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:30 20:15 20:31 23:31
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop R) 00:02 00:02 00:32 00:32 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:46 08:58 09:11 09:23 09:36 09:49 10:00 10:13 10:25 10:38 10:51 11:04 11:17 11:30 11:44 11:57 12:10 12:24 13:42 13:54 15:25 15:38 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:28 16:40 16:53 17:06 17:18 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:15 19:31 20:16 20:32 23:32
Orpington Police Station (Stop X) 00:03 00:03 00:33 00:33 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:38 09:51 10:02 10:15 10:27 10:40 10:53 11:06 11:19 11:32 11:46 11:59 12:12 12:26 13:44 13:56 15:27 15:40 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:30 16:42 16:55 17:08 17:20 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:49 19:02 19:17 19:33 20:18 20:33 23:33
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop S) 00:05 00:05 00:35 00:35 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:40 09:53 10:05 10:18 10:30 10:43 10:56 11:09 11:22 11:35 11:49 12:02 12:15 12:29 13:47 13:59 15:30 15:43 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:33 16:45 16:58 17:11 17:23 18:15 18:26 18:38 18:51 19:04 19:19 19:35 20:20 20:35 23:35
Spur Road Orpington War Memorial (Stop P) 00:05 00:05 00:35 00:35 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:28 09:41 09:54 10:06 10:19 10:31 10:44 10:57 11:10 11:23 11:36 11:50 12:03 12:16 12:30 13:48 14:00 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:34 16:46 16:59 17:12 17:24 18:16 18:27 18:39 18:52 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:20 20:35 23:35
Orpington Spur Road (->E) 00:06 00:06 00:36 00:36 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:04 09:17 09:29 09:42 09:55 10:07 10:20 10:32 10:45 10:58 11:11 11:24 11:37 11:51 12:04 12:17 12:31 13:49 14:01 15:32 15:45 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:35 16:47 17:00 17:13 17:25 18:17 18:28 18:40 18:53 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:21 20:36 23:36
Orpington Court Road (E-bound) 00:07 00:07 00:37 00:37 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:05 09:18 09:30 09:43 09:56 10:08 10:21 10:33 10:46 10:59 11:12 11:25 11:38 11:52 12:05 12:18 12:32 13:50 14:02 15:33 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:36 16:48 17:01 17:14 17:26 18:18 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:22 20:37 23:37
Ramsden Tintagel Road Gillmans Road (Stop J) 00:08 00:08 00:38 00:38 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:44 09:57 10:10 10:23 10:35 10:48 11:01 11:14 11:27 11:40 11:54 12:07 12:20 12:34 13:52 14:04 15:35 15:47 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:37 16:49 17:02 17:15 17:27 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:23 20:38 23:38

Ramsden Estate - Spur Road - Orpington War Memorial - Orpington Station

Ramsden Tintagel Road Gillmans Road (Stop J) 00:10 00:10 00:40 00:40 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:08 09:21 09:33 then every 13 minutes until 10:25 10:37 10:50 11:03 11:16 11:29 11:42 11:56 12:09 12:22 12:36 12:49 13:02 then every 13 minutes until 13:54 14:06 14:19 then every 13 minutes until 15:37 15:49 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:39 16:51 17:04 17:17 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:21 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Ramsden Eldred Drive (Stop K) 00:10 00:10 00:40 00:40 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:08 09:21 09:33 10:25 10:37 10:50 11:03 11:16 11:29 11:42 11:56 12:09 12:22 12:36 12:49 13:02 13:54 14:06 14:19 15:37 15:49 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:39 16:51 17:04 17:17 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:21 18:32 18:44 18:57 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:40 23:40
Ramsden Quilter Road (Stop L) 00:11 00:11 00:41 00:41 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:34 10:26 10:38 10:51 11:04 11:17 11:30 11:43 11:57 12:10 12:23 12:37 12:50 13:03 13:55 14:07 14:20 15:38 15:50 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:40 16:52 17:05 17:18 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:22 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:41 23:41
Ramsden Road (Stop C) 00:11 00:11 00:41 00:41 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:10 09:23 09:35 10:27 10:39 10:52 11:05 11:18 11:31 11:44 11:58 12:11 12:24 12:38 12:51 13:04 13:56 14:08 14:21 15:39 15:51 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:41 16:53 17:06 17:19 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:23 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:41 23:41
Ramsden Brow Crescent (Stop D) 00:12 00:12 00:42 00:42 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:36 10:28 10:40 10:53 11:06 11:19 11:32 11:45 11:59 12:12 12:25 12:39 12:52 13:05 13:57 14:09 14:22 15:40 15:52 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:42 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:32 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:24 18:35 18:47 19:00 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42 23:42
Ramsden Skeet Hill (Stop E) 00:12 00:12 00:42 00:42 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:36 10:28 10:40 10:53 11:06 11:19 11:32 11:45 11:59 12:12 12:25 12:39 12:52 13:05 13:57 14:09 14:22 15:40 15:52 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:42 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:32 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:24 18:35 18:47 19:00 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42 23:42
Goddington Chelsfield Lane Alma Road (Stop F) 00:13 00:13 00:43 00:43 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:12 09:25 09:37 10:29 10:41 10:54 11:07 11:20 11:33 11:46 12:00 12:13 12:26 12:40 12:53 13:06 13:58 14:10 14:23 15:41 15:53 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:43 16:55 17:08 17:21 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:25 18:36 18:48 19:01 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:43 23:43
Goddington Long Acre (Stop G) 00:13 00:13 00:43 00:43 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:38 10:30 10:42 10:55 11:08 11:21 11:34 11:47 12:01 12:14 12:27 12:41 12:54 13:07 13:59 14:11 14:24 15:42 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:09 17:22 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:02 19:15 19:30 19:45 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:44 23:44
Goddington Avalon Close (Stop) 00:14 00:14 00:44 00:44 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:39 10:31 10:43 10:56 11:09 11:22 11:35 11:48 12:02 12:15 12:28 12:41 12:54 13:07 13:59 14:11 14:24 15:42 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:09 17:22 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:02 19:15 19:30 19:45 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:44 23:44
Goddington Craven Road (BR6) (Stop) 00:14 00:14 00:44 00:44 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:14 09:27 09:40 10:32 10:44 10:57 11:10 11:23 11:36 11:49 12:03 12:16 12:29 12:42 12:55 13:08 14:00 14:12 14:25 15:43 15:55 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:10 17:23 17:35 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:45 23:45
Goddington Berrylands (->W) 00:15 00:15 00:45 00:45 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:15 09:28 09:41 10:33 10:45 10:58 11:11 11:24 11:37 11:50 12:04 12:17 12:30 12:43 12:56 13:09 14:01 14:13 14:26 15:44 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:24 17:36 17:49 18:02 18:15 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:04 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:46 23:46
Goddington Wilmington Avenue (->N) 00:15 00:15 00:45 00:45 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:15 09:28 09:41 10:33 10:45 10:58 11:11 11:24 11:37 11:50 12:04 12:17 12:30 12:43 12:56 13:09 14:01 14:13 14:26 15:44 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:24 17:36 17:49 18:02 18:15 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:04 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:46 23:46
Orpington Court Road (W-bound) 00:16 00:16 00:46 00:46 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:06 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:16 09:29 09:42 10:34 10:46 10:59 11:12 11:25 11:38 11:51 12:05 12:18 12:31 12:44 12:57 13:10 14:02 14:14 14:27 15:45 15:57 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:12 17:25 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:16 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:05 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:47 23:47
Orpington Spur Road (->W) 00:16 00:16 00:46 00:46 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:06 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:17 09:30 09:43 10:35 10:47 11:00 11:13 11:26 11:39 11:52 12:06 12:19 12:32 12:45 12:58 13:11 14:03 14:15 14:28 15:46 15:58 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:26 17:38 17:51 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:05 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:47 23:47
Spur Road Orpington War Memorial (Stop N) 00:17 00:17 00:47 00:47 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:07 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:18 09:31 09:44 10:36 10:48 11:01 11:14 11:27 11:40 11:53 12:07 12:20 12:33 12:46 12:59 13:12 14:04 14:16 14:29 15:47 15:59 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:49 17:01 17:14 17:27 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:17 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:03 20:18 20:33 20:48 23:48
High Street / Orpington War Memorial (Stop R) 00:18 00:18 00:48 00:48 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:08 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:19 09:32 09:45 10:37 10:49 11:02 11:15 11:28 11:41 11:54 12:08 12:21 12:34 12:47 13:00 13:13 14:05 14:17 14:30 15:48 16:00 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:06 18:18 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:07 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:49 23:49
Orpington Police Station (Stop X) 00:19 00:19 00:49 00:49 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:09 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:08 09:21 09:34 09:47 10:39 10:51 11:04 11:17 11:30 11:43 11:56 12:10 12:23 12:36 12:49 13:02 13:15 14:07 14:19 14:32 15:50 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:52 17:04 17:17 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:08 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:50 23:50
Orpington Tubbenden Lane (Stop J) 00:20 00:20 00:50 00:50 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:10 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:35 09:48 10:40 10:52 11:05 11:19 11:32 11:45 11:58 12:12 12:25 12:38 12:51 13:04 13:17 14:09 14:21 14:33 15:51 16:03 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:53 17:05 17:18 17:31 17:43 17:56 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:09 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:51 23:51
Orpington Station (Stop G) 00:21 00:21 00:51 00:51 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:11 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:37 09:50 10:42 10:54 11:07 11:21 11:34 11:48 12:01 12:15 12:28 12:41 12:54 13:07 13:19 14:11 14:23 14:35 15:53 16:05 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:55 17:07 17:20 17:33 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:08 20:22 20:37 20:52 23:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrobus