bustimes.org

RV1 - rushcliffe villager - Nottingham - Radcliffe - East Bridgford - Newton - Bingham

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Nottingham - Bingham

Nottingham Greyfriars (Stop C12) 05:50 06:40 07:10 08:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:05 17:45 18:30
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S4) 05:51 06:41 07:11 08:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:06 17:46 18:31
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 05:51 06:41 07:11 08:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:06 17:46 18:31
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 05:52 06:42 07:12 08:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:07 17:47 18:32
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 05:52 06:42 07:12 08:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:07 17:47 18:32
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 05:53 06:43 07:13 08:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:08 17:48 18:33
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 05:54 06:44 07:14 08:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:09 17:49 18:34
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 05:55 06:45 07:15 08:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:10 17:50 18:35
West Bridgford, adj Hound Road 05:55 06:45 07:15 08:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:10 17:50 18:35
West Bridgford, opp Co-op 05:56 06:46 07:16 08:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:11 17:51 18:36
West Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 05:57 06:47 07:17 08:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:12 17:52 18:37
West Bridgford Tudor Square (E-bound) 05:57 06:47 07:17 08:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:12 17:52 18:37
West Bridgford Davies Road (E-bound) 05:57 06:47 07:17 08:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:12 17:52 18:37
West Bridgford Abbey Road (N-bound) 05:57 06:47 07:17 08:22 14:22 15:22 16:23 17:13 17:53 18:37
West Bridgford, adj Violet Road 05:58 06:48 07:18 08:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:13 17:53 18:38
West Bridgford Radcliffe Road (opp 198a) 05:58 06:48 07:18 08:23 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:14 17:54 18:38
West Bridgford, opp Priory Road 05:59 06:49 07:19 08:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:15 17:55 18:39
Gamston Radcliffe Road (E-bound) 05:59 06:49 07:19 08:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:15 17:55 18:39
Gamston Lock (opp) 06:00 06:50 07:20 08:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:16 17:56 18:40
Holme Pierrepont, opp Bassingfield Lane 06:02 06:52 07:22 08:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:19 17:59 18:42
Holme Pierrepont, adj Service Station 06:02 06:52 07:22 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:19 17:59 18:43
Holme Pierrepont, opp Holme House 06:03 06:53 07:23 08:29 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:21 18:01 18:44
Radcliffe on Trent, adj RSPCA 06:05 06:55 07:25 08:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:23 18:03 18:45
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Yew Tree Close 06:05 06:55 07:25 08:31 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:24 18:04 18:46
Radcliffe on Trent, adj The Green 06:06 06:56 07:26 08:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:24 18:04 18:47
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Vicarage Lane 06:07 06:57 07:27 08:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:26 18:06 18:48
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Oak Tree Avenue 06:07 06:57 07:27 08:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:26 18:06 18:48
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Cliff Way 06:07 06:57 07:27
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Wakefield Avenue 06:08 06:58 07:28
Radcliffe on Trent Queens Road (S-bound) 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:27 18:07 18:49
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Cliff Drive 06:08 06:58 07:28
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Malkin Avenue 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:27 18:07 18:49
Radcliffe on Trent Newton Avenue (E-bound) 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:27 18:07 18:49
Radcliffe on Trent Thoresby Close (NE-bound) 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:27 18:07 18:49
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Haddon Way 08:35 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:28 18:08 18:50
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Welbeck Road 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:29 18:09 18:51
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Valley Road 06:08 06:58 07:28 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:29 18:09 18:51
Radcliffe on Trent Shelford Road (o/s 143) 06:08 06:58 07:28 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:29 18:09 18:51
Shelford Hill (E-bound) 06:11 07:01 07:31 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:33 18:13 18:55
Shelford Main Road (NW-bound) 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:33 18:13 18:55
Shelford Burden Lane (NE-bound) 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:34 18:14 18:56
Shelford, adj Church Street 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:35 18:15 18:57
Gunthorpe, opp Unicorn Hotel 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:53 17:43 18:23 19:05
Gunthorpe, opp Davids Lane 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:53 17:43 18:23 19:05
Gunthorpe, adj Hobsons Acre 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:53 17:43 18:23 19:05
Gunthorpe, opp Old Hall 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:44 18:24 19:06
East Bridgford, opp Mill Gate 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 17:47 18:27 19:09
East Bridgford, adj Methodist Church 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 17:47 18:27 19:09
East Bridgford, opp Brickyard Lane 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 17:47 18:27 19:09
East Bridgford, opp Ludgate Drive 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:58 17:48 18:28 19:10
East Bridgford, opp Springdale Lane 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:59 17:49 18:29 19:11
Newton Fairway Crescent (SW-bound) 06:16 07:06 07:36 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:03 17:53 18:33 19:15
Newton, opp Wellington Avenue 09:00 15:00
Newton, adj Fosse Road Farm 09:04 15:04
Bingham Nottingham Road (E-bound) 09:06 15:06
Bingham, opp Meadowsweet Hill 09:07 15:07
Bingham, adj Harvest Close 09:07 15:07
Bingham, adj White Lion 09:08 15:08
Bingham, adj Market Place 09:09 15:09

Bingham - Nottingham

Bingham, adj Market Place 09:13 then hourly until 15:13
Bingham, opp White Lion 09:13 15:13
Bingham, opp Harvest Close 09:14 15:14
Bingham, adj Meadowsweet Hill 09:15 15:15
Bingham Nottingham Road (W-bound) 09:15 15:15
Newton, opp Fosse Road Farm 09:18 15:18
Newton Fairway Crescent (SW-bound) 06:17 07:07 07:42 09:22 15:22 16:00 17:03 17:53 18:33 19:15
Newton, opp Wellington Avenue 06:17 07:07 07:42 09:22 15:22 16:00 17:03 17:53 18:33 19:15
East Bridgford, adj Springdale Lane 06:20 07:10 07:45 09:25 15:25 16:03
East Bridgford, adj Ludgate Drive 06:22 07:12 07:47 09:27 15:27 16:05
East Bridgford, adj Brickyard Lane 06:22 07:12 07:47 09:27 15:27 16:05
Newton, opp East Bridgford Road 17:04 17:54 18:34 19:16
East Bridgford, opp Methodist Church 06:23 07:13 07:48 09:28 15:28 16:06
East Bridgford, adj Mill Gate 06:23 07:13 07:48 09:28 15:28 16:06
Gunthorpe, opp Unicorn Hotel 06:28 07:18 07:53 09:33 15:33 16:11
Gunthorpe, opp Davids Lane 06:28 07:18 07:53 09:33 15:33 16:11
Gunthorpe, adj Hobsons Acre 06:29 07:19 07:54 09:34 15:34 16:12
Gunthorpe, opp Old Hall 06:29 07:19 07:54 09:34 15:34 16:12
Shelford, opp Church Street 06:35 07:25 08:00 09:40 15:40 16:18
Shelford, opp Burden Lane 06:35 07:25 08:00 09:40 15:40 16:18
Shelford Main Road (SE-bound) 06:36 07:26 08:01 09:41 15:41 16:19
Shelford Hill (SW-bound) 06:37 07:27 08:02 09:42 15:42 16:20 17:08 17:58 18:38 19:20
Radcliffe on Trent Shelford Road (opp 135) 06:37 07:27 08:02 09:42 15:42 16:20 17:08 17:58 18:40 19:22
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Valley Road 06:37 07:27 08:02 09:42 15:42 16:20 17:08 17:58 18:41 19:23
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Welbeck Road 06:37 07:27 08:02 09:42 15:42 16:20 17:08 17:58 18:41 19:23
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Haddon Way 06:38 07:28 08:03 09:43 15:43 16:21 17:09 17:59 18:42 19:24
Radcliffe on Trent Thoresby Close (SW-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:04 09:44 15:44 16:22 17:10 18:00 18:43 19:25
Radcliffe on Trent Newton Avenue (SW-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:05 09:45 15:45 16:23 17:11 18:01 18:44 19:26
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Malkin Avenue 06:41 07:31 08:06 09:46 15:46 16:24 17:12 18:02 18:44 19:26
Radcliffe on Trent Queens Road (NW-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:07 09:47 15:47 16:25 17:13 18:03 18:45 19:27
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Oak Tree Avenue 06:43 07:33 08:08 09:48 15:48 16:26 17:14 18:04 18:46 19:28
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Vicarage Lane 06:45 07:35 08:10 09:50 15:50 16:28 17:16 18:06 18:48 19:30
Radcliffe on Trent, opp The Green 06:45 07:36 08:11 09:50 15:50 16:28 17:16 18:06 18:48 19:30
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Yew Tree Close 06:46 07:37 08:12 09:51 15:51 16:29 17:16 18:07 18:49 19:31
Radcliffe on Trent, opp RSPCA 06:47 07:38 08:13 09:52 15:52 16:30 17:17 18:08 18:50 19:32
Holme Pierrepont, adj Holme House 06:48 07:41 08:16 09:53 15:53 16:31 17:17 18:09 18:51 19:33
Holme Pierrepont, opp Service Station 06:50 07:43 08:18 09:54 15:54 16:32 17:18 18:10 18:52 19:34
Bassingfield Lane (adj) 06:50 07:44 08:19 09:55 15:55 16:33 17:18 18:11 18:53 19:35
Gamston Lock (adj) 06:53 07:48 08:23 09:57 15:57 16:35 17:19 18:13 18:55 19:37
West Bridgford, adj Brockley Road 06:54 07:49 08:24 09:58 15:58 16:36 17:20 18:14 18:56 19:38
West Bridgford Cyril Road (W-bound) 06:54 07:50 08:25 09:58 15:58 16:36 17:20 18:14 18:56 19:38
West Bridgford Davies Road (W-bound) 06:55 07:51 08:26 09:59 15:59 16:37 17:20 18:15 18:57 19:39
West Bridgford Tudor Square (W-bound) 06:55 07:52 08:27 09:59 15:59 16:37 17:20 18:15 18:57 19:39
West Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 06:56 07:53 08:28 10:00 16:00 16:38 17:21 18:16 18:58 19:40
West Bridgford, adj Co-op 06:57 07:54 08:29 10:01 16:01 16:39 17:22 18:17 18:59 19:41
West Bridgford, opp Hound Road 06:58 07:55 08:30 10:01 16:01 16:39 17:23 18:17 18:59 19:41
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 06:58 07:56 08:31 10:02 16:02 16:40 17:24 18:18 19:00 19:42
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 07:00 07:59 08:34 10:03 16:03 16:41 17:26 18:19 19:01 19:43
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 07:01 08:00 08:35 10:04 16:04 16:42 17:27 18:20 19:02 19:44
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 07:02 08:01 08:36 10:05 16:05 16:43 17:28 18:21 19:03 19:45
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 07:03 08:03 08:38 10:06 16:06 16:44 17:30 18:22 19:04 19:46
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 07:06 08:07 08:42 10:08 16:08 16:46 17:33 18:24 19:06 19:48
Nottingham Greyfriars (Stop C12) 07:09 08:11 08:46 10:10 16:10 16:48 17:36 18:26 19:08 19:50

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 17 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

trentbarton