S34 - Bowthorn - West Lakes Academy
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- Timetable
- Map
Bowthorn - West Lakes Academy
Bowthorn, opp Whinney Hill | 07:46 | 07:48 | 07:49 |
---|---|---|---|
Bowthorn The Crown (near) | 07:47 | 07:49 | 07:50 |
Cleator Moor, at Coop | 07:48 | 07:50 | 07:51 |
Cleator Moor, at The Square High Street | 07:51 | 07:53 | 07:54 |
Cleator Moor, o/s Robert Owen Avenue | 07:52 | 07:54 | 07:55 |
Wath Brow Corner (near) | 07:53 | 07:55 | 07:56 |
Wath Brow, opp Trumpet Road | 07:54 | 07:56 | 07:57 |
Cleator, opp Trumpet Terrace | 07:54 | 07:56 | 07:57 |
Cleator, at Acorn Bank | 07:55 | 07:57 | 07:58 |
Cleator, opp Church Street | 07:56 | 07:58 | 07:59 |
Cleator, at East Bridge | 07:57 | 07:59 | 08:00 |
Woodend, opp Sylvan Croft | 07:57 | 07:59 | 08:00 |
Egremont, opp Petrol Station | 08:01 | 08:03 | 08:04 |
Egremont, at West Lakes Academy | 08:02 | 08:04 | 08:05 |
West Lakes Academy - Bowthorn
Egremont West Lakes Academy (near) | 15:43 |
---|---|
Egremont Petrol Station (near) | 15:45 |
Woodend Moor Row turn (near) | 15:49 |
Cleator, at Church Street | 15:51 |
Cleator Acorn Bank (near) | 15:52 |
Cleator, opp St Mary's Church | 15:52 |
Wath Brow Corner (at) | 15:55 |
Cleator Moor, o/s Orchard House | 15:56 |
Cleator Moor, at Square | 15:57 |
Cleator Moor, opp Coop | 15:58 |
Bowthorn Road (opp) | 15:58 |
Bowthorn, at Whinney Hill | 15:59 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 June 2024
Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- @StagecoachCNL
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app