bustimes.org

S5 - Oxford - Gosford - Bicester - Glory Farm / Launton / Arncott / Langford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Glory Farm / Launton / Arncott / Langford - Bicester - Gosford - Oxford

St Georges Barracks (o/s) then every 30 minutes until 14:01 15:56
Upper Arncott, adj Greenfields 14:02 15:57
Upper Arncott, adj Green 14:03 15:58
Lower Arncott, o/s The Plough PH 14:04 15:59
Lower Arncott The Plough PH (E-bound) 15:59
Lower Arncott, o/s Arncote Park 15:59
Upper Arncott Bullingdon Prison (main entrance) 16:03
Lower Arncott The Plough PH (W-bound) 16:05
Lower Arncott, o/s Bahai Training Centre 14:04 16:05
Ambrosden, adj Ploughley Road Garage 14:07 16:07
Ambrosden, adj Willow Road 14:08 16:08
Glory Farm Bicester Road (NW-bound) 14:16 16:16
Glory Farm, opp Scampton Close 07:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:50 22:20
Glory Farm, opp Benson Close 07:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:50 22:20
Glory Farm, opp Fulmar Court 07:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:50 22:20
Glory Farm, opp Duxford Close 07:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:51 22:21
Glory Farm, opp Curtiss Close 07:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:51 22:21
Glory Farm, opp Rochford Gardens 07:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:52 22:22
Glory Farm, opp Lincoln Close 07:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:52 22:22
Glory Farm, adj Whitley Crescent 07:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:53 22:23
Glory Farm, opp Bristol Road 07:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:53 22:23
Glory Farm, adj Ruskin Walk 07:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:54 22:24
Glory Farm, opp St Peters Crescent 07:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:54 22:24
Bicester, adj Buckingham Crescent 07:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:55 22:25
Bicester North Station (o/s) 07:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:56 22:26
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 3) 07:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:58 22:28
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 3) 08:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 21:00 22:30
King’s End Queens Avenue (SW-bound) 08:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:32 19:02 19:32 21:01 22:31
King’s End, o/s Community Hospital 08:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:03 19:33 21:02 22:32
Bicester Village (SW-bound) 08:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:34 19:04 19:34 21:03 22:33
Kingsmere Bicester Park and Ride (Stop A) 08:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 21:04 22:34
Wendlebury Chesterton Turn South (SW-bound) 08:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:05 19:35 21:04 22:34
Wendlebury Turn (SW-bound) 08:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:07 19:37 21:06 22:36
Gosford, opp Kings Arms PH 08:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:16 19:46 21:15 22:45
Garden City Bicester Road (S-bound) 08:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 21:17 22:47
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 08:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:49 19:19 19:49 21:18 22:48
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 08:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:51 19:21 19:51 21:20 22:50
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 08:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:22 19:52 21:21 22:51
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 08:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:52 19:22 19:52 21:21 22:51
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 08:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 19:23 19:53 21:22 22:52
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 08:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:53 19:23 19:53 21:22 22:52
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 08:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:54 19:24 19:54 21:23 22:53
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 08:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:55 19:25 19:55 21:24 22:54
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 08:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:55 19:25 19:55 21:24 22:54
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 08:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:56 19:26 19:56 21:25 22:55
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 08:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:57 19:27 19:57 21:26 22:56
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 08:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:58 19:28 19:58 21:27 22:57
Oxford, adj Park Town 08:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:59 19:29 19:59 21:28 22:58
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 08:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:29 22:59
Oxford, adj Keble Road 08:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:30 23:00
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 08:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:32 23:02

Oxford - Gosford - Bicester - Glory Farm / Launton / Arncott / Langford

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Oxford, opp Keble Road 09:26 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:11 23:11
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 09:27 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:12 23:12
Oxford, opp Park Town 09:28 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13 23:13
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 09:29 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13 23:13
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 09:29 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:14 23:14
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 09:30 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:14 23:14
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 09:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:16 23:16
Summertown, adj South Parade east 09:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:16 23:16
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 09:33 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:16 23:16
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 09:33 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:17 23:17
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 09:33 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:17 23:17
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 09:34 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:18 23:18
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 09:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:18 23:18
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 09:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:18 23:18
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 09:37 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:20 23:20
Garden City Bicester Road (N-bound) 09:38 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:21 23:21
Gosford, o/s Kings Arms PH 09:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:23 23:23
Wendlebury Turn (NE-bound) 09:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30 23:30
Kingsmere Bicester Park and Ride (Stop B) 09:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:32 23:32
Wendlebury Chesterton Turn North (NE-bound) 09:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:33 23:33
Bicester Village (NE-bound) 09:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:34 23:34
King’s End, opp Community Hospital 09:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:34 23:34
King’s End Queens Avenue (NE-bound) 09:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:35 23:35
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 2) 09:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:38 23:38
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 2) 10:01 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:41 23:41
Bicester North Station (opp) 10:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:42 23:42
Bicester, opp Buckingham Crescent 10:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 18:34 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:43 23:43
Glory Farm, adj St Peters Crescent 10:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:44 23:44
Glory Farm, opp Ruskin Walk 10:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 18:35 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:44 23:44
Glory Farm, o/s Bristol Road 10:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:45 23:45
Glory Farm, opp Whitley Crescent 10:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 18:36 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:45 23:45
Glory Farm, adj Lincoln Close 10:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:46 23:46
Glory Farm, adj Rochford Gardens 10:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:46 23:46
Glory Farm, adj Curtiss Close 10:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:47 23:47
Glory Farm, adj Duxford Close 10:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:47 23:47
Glory Farm, adj Fulmar Court 10:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:48 23:48
Glory Farm, adj Benson Close 10:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:48 23:48
Glory Farm, adj Scampton Close 10:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:49 23:49
Glory Farm Bicester Road (SE-bound) 13:40 15:40
Ambrosden, opp Willow Road 13:49 15:49
Ambrosden, opp Ploughley Road Garage 13:49 15:49
Lower Arncott, opp Bahai Training Centre 13:51 15:52
Lower Arncott The Plough PH (E-bound) 13:51
Lower Arncott, o/s Arncote Park 13:51
Upper Arncott Bullingdon Prison (main entrance) 13:54
Lower Arncott The Plough PH (W-bound) 13:57
Lower Arncott, opp The Plough PH 13:57 15:52
Upper Arncott, opp Green 13:57 15:53
Upper Arncott, opp Greenfields 13:58 15:53
St Georges Barracks (o/s) 14:00 15:56

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire