bustimes.org

SD5 - Gosport - Havant Campus

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Monday to Friday, Hants school In days

Gosport - Havant Campus

Gosport Bus Station (Stop G) 07:53
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 07:54
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 07:55
Newtown, opp Methodist Church 07:56
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 07:57
Alverstoke, adj The White Hart 07:58
Alverstoke, adj Bury Road 08:00
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (N-bound) 08:01
Ann’s Hill, opp Pelham Road 08:02
Forton, nr Crossways 08:04
Brockhurst The Glencoe (N-bound) 08:05
Hardway, adj Fieldmore Road 08:06
Hardway Reeds Road (N-bound) 08:07
Hardway, opp Windsor Castle 08:07
Hardway, opp Priory Road 08:08
Elson, opp Ham Lane 08:09
Elson Church (adj) 08:11
Elson Worthing Avenue (W-bound) 08:11
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 08:13
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (SW-bound) 08:13
Rowner, opp Tichborne Way 08:15
Rowner Green Dragon (W-bound) 08:16
Rowner Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:18
Bridgemary, nr Brading Avenue 08:20
Bridgemary School (NW-bound) 08:21
Bridgemary, nr Swan Court 08:24
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 08:26
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 08:31
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 08:32
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 08:33
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 08:35
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 08:35
Fareham Station (Stop R) 08:35
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 08:36
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 08:37
Fareham Bus Station (Stop B) 08:40
Fareham Bus Station (Stop B) 08:42
Wallington Bath Lane (Stop W opp Bath Lane) 08:46
Wallington, nr Delme Arms 08:49
Portchester Birdwood Grove (SE-bound) 08:51
Portchester The Thicket (E-bound) 08:52
Portchester, opp Beaulieu Avenue 08:53
Portchester The Seagull (SE-bound) 08:55
Portchester Westlands Grove (SE-bound) 08:55
Portchester The Fairway (E-bound) 08:56
Portchester Precinct (NW-bound) 08:58
Portchester East Street (E-bound) 08:58
Paulsgrove Mother Kellys (E-bound) 08:59
Paulsgrove, adj Shorehaven 09:00
Paulsgrove, adj Watersedge 09:00
Paulsgrove Racecourse Lane (E-bound) 09:02
Cosham Allaway Avenue (E-bound) 09:05
Cosham Wymering Lane (E-bound) 09:05
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand K) 09:07
Cosham QA Steps (Stop E) 09:08
Cosham Chalkridge Road (NE-bound) 09:08
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (NE-bound) 09:09
Cosham The George (E-bound) 09:10
Cosham Farlington Avenue (E-bound) 09:11
Farlington Fort Purbrook (N-bound) 09:13
Purbrook, nr Portsmouth Golf Course 09:13
Purbrook, opp South Downs College 09:16
Purbrook, opp College Road 09:17
Leigh Park, nr Hulbert Road 09:18
Leigh Park Willowdene Close (SE-bound) 09:19
Bedhampton Newbarn Road (SE-bound) 09:19
Bedhampton, adj Jessie Road 09:20
Bedhampton Scratchface Lane (S-bound) 09:21
Bedhampton, adj Lester Avenue 09:22
Bedhampton Brunswick Gardens (SE-bound) 09:23
Havant James Road (NE-bound) 09:25
Havant College (E-bound) 09:26

Havant Campus - Gosport

Havant College (W-bound) 16:36
Havant College (W-bound) 16:40
Havant James Road (SW-bound) 16:40
Bedhampton, opp Ingledene Close 16:41
Bedhampton Brunswick Gardens (NW-bound) 16:42
Bedhampton, opp Lester Avenue 16:43
Bedhampton Scratchface Lane (N-bound) 16:43
Bedhampton, opp Jessie Road 16:45
Bedhampton Newbarn Road (NW-bound) 16:46
Leigh Park Hulbert Road (SW-bound) 16:47
Purbrook, o/s South Downs College 16:50
Purbrook, opp Portsmouth Golf Course 16:52
Farlington Fort Purbrook (S-bound) 16:52
Cosham Farlington Avenue (W-bound) 16:54
Cosham The George (W-bound) 16:55
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (SW-bound) 16:56
Cosham Chalkridge Road (SW-bound) 16:56
Cosham QA Steps (Stop D) 16:58
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand L) 16:59
Cosham Wymering Lane (W-bound) 17:00
Paulsgrove Racecourse Lane (W-bound) 17:04
Paulsgrove, opp Watersedge 17:05
Paulsgrove, opp Shorehaven 17:05
Paulsgrove Mother Kellys (W-bound) 17:06
Portchester Precinct (NW-bound) 17:08
Portchester The Fairway (W-bound) 17:09
Portchester Westlands Grove (NW-bound) 17:10
Portchester The Seagull (NW-bound) 17:11
Portchester Beaulieu Avenue (W-bound) 17:11
Portchester Condor Roundabout (W-bound) 17:12
Portchester Birdwood Grove (NW-bound) 17:13
Wallington Down End Road (W-bound) 17:13
Wallington, opp Delme Arms 17:15
Wallington, adj Bath Lane 17:16
Fareham Quay Street (Stop X) 17:17
Fareham Bus Station (Stop L) 17:20
Fareham Bus Station (Stop L) 17:22
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 17:26
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 17:26
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 17:26
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 17:28
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 17:29
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 17:31
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 17:32
Bridgemary, adj Swan Court 17:33
Rowner Crossroads (SE-bound) 17:38
Rowner Green Dragon (E-bound) 17:39
Rowner, adj Tichborne Way 17:40
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (NE-bound) 17:41
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 17:42
Elson School Road (E-bound) 17:44
Elson Church (E-bound) 17:45
Elson Ham Lane (E-bound) 17:45
Hardway, adj Priory Road 17:46
Hardway, adj Windsor Castle 17:47
Hardway, opp Fieldmore Road 17:48
Brockhurst The Glencoe (S-bound) 17:49
Forton Crossways (SE-bound) 17:51
Ann’s Hill, adj Pelham Road 17:52
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (S-bound) 17:53
Alverstoke, in Bury Road 17:55
Alverstoke, opp The White Hart 17:56
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 17:57
Newtown, nr Methodist Church 17:58
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 17:59
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 18:00
Gosport Bus Station (Stop A) 18:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport