🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

SH12 - Kirkcaldy - St Andrews High School

A bus service operated by Bay Travel

Map

Kirkcaldy - St Andrews High School

Kirkcaldy, opp Percival Street 08:02
Kirkcaldy, adj Duncan Street 08:02
Sauchenbush Strathkinnes Road (adj 145) 08:03
Sauchenbush Massereene Road (adj 189) 08:04
Sauchenbush, adj Lammermuir Place 08:04
Sauchenbush, opp Lomond Gardens 08:05
Sauchenbush, adj Hillcrest Avenue 08:07
Sauchenbush Longbraes Gardens (Adj 26) 08:08
Sauchenbush, opp Mellerstain Road 08:08
Raith, opp Floors Place 08:10
Raith, opp Melville Place 08:11
Raith, adj Craigievar Gardens 08:12
Raith, opp Balmoral Drive 08:13
Raith, adj Dunvegan Avenue 08:14
Sauchenbush, adj Mellerstain Road 08:15
Kirkcaldy Broom Road (N-bound) 08:15
Torbain, adj Newliston Drive 08:16
Blackcraigs, adj Redcraigs Shop 08:16
Redcraigs Forres Drive (W-bound) 08:17
Redcraigs (Adj 252) 08:17
Redcraigs Blackcraigs (Adj 21) 08:18
Blackcraigs, adj Huntly Crescent 08:19
Torbain, adj Glamis Road Turning Circle 08:23
Torbain, opp Greenloanings 08:23
Templehall, adj Birnam Road Shops 08:25
Torbain, opp Aboyne Gardens 08:25
Templehall, adj St Kilda Crescent 08:26
Templehall, opp Fair Isle Bowling Green 08:27
Templehall Dunearn Drive (adj 124) 08:28
Sauchenbush, opp Linton Lane 08:28
Sauchenbush, adj Cleish Gardens 08:29
Sauchenbush Benarty Street (adj 12) 08:30
Sauchenbush, opp Forth Park Gardens 08:31
Hayfield Winifred Street (Adj 93) 08:31
Kirkcaldy, opp Kennedy Crescent 08:32
Hayfield, adj Maple Street 08:33
Hayfield Adamson Avenue (Adj 49) 08:34
Hayfield, adj Hazel Avenue 08:34
Hayfield, opp Lauder Road 08:35
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital North Gate 08:35
Smeaton Industrial Estate (opp) 08:36
Smeaton, adj Denfield Place 08:37
Smeaton, opp Kilgour Avenue 08:37
Smeaton, adj Beatty Crescent 08:38
Smeaton, adj Overton Road 08:38
Overton Mains, adj St Andrews High School 08:40

St Andrews High School - Kirkcaldy

Overton Mains, adj St Andrews High School 15:35
Overton Mains, adj Tay Place 15:35
Smeaton, adj Haig Avenue 15:36
Smeaton, adj Macindoe Crescent 15:37
Smeaton, adj Kilgour Avenue 15:37
Smeaton, opp Denfield Place 15:37
Smeaton Industrial Estate (adj) 15:38
Hayfield, adj Victoria Hospital North Gate 15:39
Hayfield Clinic (opp) 15:39
Hayfield, adj Lauder Road 15:40
Smeaton, opp Hazel Avenue 15:40
Hayfield, adj Denend Crescent 15:41
Kirkcaldy, adj Kennedy Crescent 15:42
Hayfield Winifred Street (Adj 84) 15:42
Sauchenbush, adj Forth Park Gardens 15:44
Sauchenbush, adj Benarty Street 15:44
Sauchenbush, opp Cleish Gardens 15:45
Sauchenbush, adj Linton Lane 15:46
Templehall Dunearn Drive (adj 147) 15:46
Templehall, adj Fair Isle Bowling Green 15:48
Templehall, opp St Kilda Crescent 15:48
Torbain, adj Aboyne Gardens 15:49
Templehall, opp Birnam Road Shops 15:50
Torbain, adj Greenloanings 15:51
Torbain, adj Glamis Road Turning Circle 15:52
Blackcraigs, adj Redcraigs Shop 15:53
Redcraigs Forres Drive (W-bound) 15:53
Redcraigs (Adj 252) 15:54
Redcraigs Blackcraigs (Adj 21) 15:56
Blackcraigs, adj Huntly Crescent 15:57
Torbain, opp Newliston Drive 15:59
Kirkcaldy Broom Road (S-bound) 15:59
Sauchenbush, opp Mellerstain Road 15:59
Raith, opp Floors Place 16:01
Raith, opp Melville Place 16:01
Raith, adj Craigievar Gardens 16:03
Raith, opp Balmoral Drive 16:04
Raith, adj Dunvegan Avenue 16:05
Sauchenbush, adj Mellerstain Road 16:06
Sauchenbush Longbraes Gardens (Opp 22) 16:07
Sauchenbush, opp Hillcrest Avenue 16:08
Sauchenbush, adj Lomond Gardens 16:09
Sauchenbush, opp Lammermuir Place 16:10
Sauchenbush Massereene Road (adj 178) 16:11
Sauchenbush, adj Strathkinnes Road 16:11
Kirkcaldy, adj Elm Place 16:11
Kirkcaldy, adj Clark Place 16:12
Kirkcaldy, opp Duncan Street 16:12
Kirkcaldy, adj Percival Street 16:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Bay Travel