bustimes.org

SH5 - Bonnybank Bus Turning Circle - Overton Mains St Andrews High School

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Monday to Friday, Fife Council days

Bonnybank Bus Turning Circle - Overton Mains St Andrews High School

Bonnybank, adj Bus Turning Circle 07:42
Bonnybank, opp Law View Gardens 07:42
Kennoway, opp Springbank 07:43
Kennoway, adj Cockburn House 07:43
Denhead, opp Manse Park 07:44
Denhead Langside Drive (adj 51) 07:45
Denhead Turning Circle (adj) 07:46
Denhead Langside Drive (adj 34) 07:47
Denhead, adj Manse Park 07:49
Kennoway New Road (S-bound) 07:50
Kennoway Shops (adj) 07:51
Kennoway Sandy Brae - Top (S-bound) 07:51
Kennoway, adj Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 07:52
Kennoway, adj The Burns 07:53
Windygates Kennoway Burns - Top (S-bound) 07:54
Windygates, adj Works Depot 07:54
Windygates Leven Road (adj Carpet Shop) 07:56
Levenbank Drive (opp) 07:59
Mountfleurie, adj Windygates Road 08:00
Leven, adj Turpie Road Turning Circle 08:02
Mountfleurie, opp Gardiner Crescent 08:03
Mountfleurie, opp Windygates Road 08:03
Leven, adj Diageo 08:04
Mountfleurie, opp Graham Avenue 08:05
Leven, opp Graham Crescent 08:06
Mountfleurie Primary School (adj) 08:06
Mountfleurie, adj Addison Crescent 08:06
Mountfleurie, adj Lawrence Drive 08:06
Leven, adj Co-op Supermarket 08:07
Aberhill Bawbee Bridge (W-bound) 08:08
Aberhill Methilhaven Road (W-bound) 08:09
Aberhill, adj Bus Depot 08:09
Methil, opp Innerleven Church 08:09
Methil, opp Kirkland Gardens 08:09
Methil, opp Woodlands Nursery 08:10
Methil, opp The Big Tree 08:10
Methil Toll Bar (SW-bound) 08:11
Buckhaven, opp Toll Avenue 08:11
Buckhaven, opp Methilhaven Home 08:11
Buckhaven, adj Starkies Wood 08:12
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (Adj 49) 08:12
Muiredge Surgery (opp) 08:12
McDuff, adj Rosie Cottages 08:14
McDuff, opp Alexander Street 08:15
E Wemyss McDuff (S-bound) 08:15
E Wemyss, adj Cemetery 08:16
E Wemyss, adj School Wynd 08:16
E Wemyss, adj The Car Shed 08:17
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj South Row 08:20
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Post Office 08:21
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp Hugo Avenue 08:21
W Wemyss, opp Belvedere Hotel 08:26
W Wemyss, opp Post Office 08:28
W Wemyss, opp Belvedere Hotel 08:28
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj West Wemyss Toll 08:30
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp Bowhouse Farm 08:31
Dysart, adj Frances Industrial Estate 08:33
Dysart Road End (opp) 08:34
Boreland Place (adj) 08:35
Boreland, adj Frances Row 08:35
Gallatown Randolph Road (Adj 33) 08:36
Gallatown, opp Mitchelston Estate 08:38
Overton Mains, adj St Andrews High School 08:40

Overton Mains St Andrews High School - Bonnybank Bus Turning Circle

Overton Mains, adj St Andrews High School 15:20
Overton Mains St Andrews High School (Stance 5) 15:35
Gallatown, adj Mitchelston Estate 15:36
Gallatown Randolph Road (NE-bound) 15:38
Boreland Roundabout (adj) 15:38
Boreland, opp Frances Row 15:39
Dysart Road End (adj) 15:40
Dysart, opp Frances Industrial Estate 15:40
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Bowhouse Farm 15:43
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp West Wemyss Toll 15:44
W Wemyss, opp Belvedere Hotel 15:46
W Wemyss, opp Post Office 15:47
W Wemyss, opp Belvedere Hotel 15:47
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Hugo Avenue 15:54
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Primary School 15:54
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Bowling Green 15:55
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp South Row 15:55
E Wemyss, opp The Car Shed 15:58
E Wemyss, opp School Wynd 15:59
E Wemyss, opp Cemetery 16:00
E Wemyss McDuff (N-bound) 16:00
McDuff, adj Alexander Street 16:00
McDuff, opp Rosie Cottages 16:01
Muiredge, opp Buck and Hynd 16:02
Muiredge Surgery (adj) 16:03
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (adj 451) 16:03
Buckhaven, opp Starkies Wood 16:03
Buckhaven, adj Methilhaven Home 16:04
Buckhaven, adj Toll Avenue 16:04
Methil Toll Bar (NE-bound) 16:04
Methil, adj The Big Tree 16:05
Methil, adj Woodlands Nursery 16:05
Methil, opp Kirkland High School 16:05
Methil, adj Kirkland Gardens 16:05
Methil, adj Innerleven Church 16:06
Aberhill, opp Methilhaven Road 16:06
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Bridge 16:07
Leven, adj Sainsburys Supermarket 16:07
Leven, opp Co-op Supermarket 16:08
Mountfleurie, adj Midlaw Crescent 16:08
Mountfleurie, opp Lawrence Drive 16:08
Mountfleurie, opp Addison Crescent 16:09
Mountfleurie, opp Christie Avenue 16:09
Mountfleurie, adj Graham Crescent 16:10
Mountfleurie, adj Windygates Road 16:11
Leven, adj Turpie Road Turning Circle 16:14
Mountfleurie, opp Gardiner Crescent 16:14
Mountfleurie, opp Windygates Road 16:15
Levenbank Drive (adj) 16:16
Leven, adj Spruce Grove 16:17
Windygates, adj Durie Vale 16:20
Windygates Cross (N-bound) 16:20
Windygates, adj Fernhill Drive 16:21
Windygates Kennoway Burns -Top (N-bound) 16:21
Kennoway, opp The Burns 16:22
Kennoway, opp Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 16:23
Kennoway, adj The Causeway 16:24
Kennoway Shops (adj) 16:25
Kennoway New Road (N-bound) 16:25
Denhead, opp Manse Park 16:25
Denhead Langside Drive (adj 51) 16:26
Denhead Turning Circle (adj) 16:28
Denhead Langside Drive (adj 34) 16:28
Denhead, adj Manse Park 16:29
Kennoway Bowling Club (adj) 16:29
Kennoway, adj Springbank 16:30
Bonnybank, adj Law View Gardens 16:31
Bonnybank, adj Bus Turning Circle 16:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 21 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)