SJL7 - Sir John Leman High School - Oulton Broad

A bus service operated by Borderbus

Monday to Friday

Sir John Leman High School to Oulton Broad

Beccles Sir John Leman School (Inside) 15:20
Beccles, opp Health Centre 15:21
Beccles Alexandra Road (E-bound) 15:22
Beccles, opposite Ellough Road 15:23
Beccles Park Drive (Adjacent) 15:24
Worlingham, opposite Kempton Cross 15:24
Worlingham, opposite Garden Lane 15:25
Worlingham Service Station (Near) 15:25
Barnby, outside Nursery 15:30
Barnby, adj West Cottage 15:31
Carlton Colville, adj Marsh Lane 15:35
Carlton Colville, adj Anchor Way 15:37
Carlton Colville, opp Anchor Way 15:37
Carlton Colville, opp Hollow Grove Way 15:38
Oulton Broad, opp Chaukers Crescent 15:39
Oulton Broad, adj Kestrel Green 15:41
Oulton Broad, opp Kingfisher Court 15:41
Oulton Broad Osprey Green (Adjacent) 15:42
Oulton Broad Conrad Close (Adjacent) 15:43
Oulton Broad, opp Beverley Close 15:44
Oulton Broad, adj Conrad Road 15:45
Oulton Broad, nr John Lang Court 15:48
Oulton Broad, nr Swing Bridge 15:48
Oulton Broad, opp Library 15:50
Oulton Broad, opp North Railway Station 15:51
Oulton, opp Lakeland Drive 15:52
Normanston, adj Monckton Avenue 15:53
Lowestoft, adj Kirby Cane Walk 15:54
Oulton Road Path (adj) 15:55
Oulton Road (Adjacent) 15:55
Oulton, adj High House Corner 15:55
Oulton, opp Bloomsbury Close 15:56
Oulton, opp Stafford Court 15:57
Oulton, opp Gloucester Avenue 15:57
Oulton, opp Industrial Estate 15:58
Oulton, opp Mendip Road 15:59
Oulton, opp Cambrian Crescent 15:59
Oulton, opp Lime Avenue 16:00
Oulton, adj Kevington Drive 16:00
Oulton, opp Noel Road 16:01
Oulton, opp Holden Close 16:01
Oulton, adj St Michaels Centre 16:02
Oulton, adj Rock Road 16:03
Oulton, adj Gilpin Road 16:03

Oulton Broad to Sir John Leman High School

Oulton Broad, opp North Railway Station 07:40
Oulton, opp Lakeland Drive 07:41
Normanston, adj Monckton Avenue 07:42
Lowestoft, adj Kirby Cane Walk 07:43
Oulton Road Path (adj) 07:45
Oulton Road (Adjacent) 07:45
Oulton, adj High House Corner 07:45
Oulton, opp Bloomsbury Close 07:46
Oulton, opp Stafford Court 07:47
Oulton, opp Gloucester Avenue 07:47
Oulton, opp Industrial Estate 07:48
Oulton, opp Mendip Road 07:49
Oulton, opp Cambrian Crescent 07:49
Oulton, opp Lime Avenue 07:50
Oulton, adj Kevington Drive 07:50
Oulton, opp Noel Road 07:51
Oulton, opp Holden Close 07:51
Oulton, adj St Michaels Centre 07:52
Oulton, adj Rock Road 07:53
Oulton, adj Gilpin Road 07:53
Oulton, adj Elmhurst Avenue 07:54
Oulton Broad, adj North Railway Station 07:55
Oulton Broad, adj Library 07:57
Oulton Broad, opp John Lang Court 07:58
Oulton Broad, opp Conrad Road 08:00
Oulton Broad, opposite Conrad Close 08:02
Oulton Broad, opposite Osprey Green 08:03
Oulton Broad, adj Kingfisher Court 08:05
Oulton Broad, opp Kestrel Green 08:06
Oulton Broad, adj Chaukers Crescent 08:07
Carlton Colville, adj Hollow Grove Way 08:08
Carlton Colville, adj Anchor Way 08:09
Carlton Colville, opp Anchor Way 08:10
Carlton Colville, opp Marsh Lane 08:11
Barnby, opp West Cottage 08:13
Barnby, opposite Nursery 08:14
Worlingham, opposite Service Station 08:21
Worlingham Garden Lane (Adjacent) 08:22
Worlingham Kempton Cross (Adjacent) 08:23
Beccles, opposite Park Drive 08:24
Beccles Ellough Road (Adjacent) 08:25
Beccles Alexandra Road (W-bound) 08:26
Beccles, adj Health Centre 08:27
Beccles Sir John Leman School (Inside) 08:30

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/BDRB/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 19 June 2024

Borderbus

Website
Twitter
@borderbus