bustimes.org

SNX - skylink express - Nottingham - Clifton - East Midlands Airport

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Nottingham - East Midlands Airport

Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 04:10 05:15 05:25 05:35 06:25 then every 10 minutes until 06:55 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:15 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:45 22:05
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S4) 04:13 05:18 05:28 05:38 06:30 07:00 08:00 17:00 17:20 17:30 18:30 19:28 20:48 22:08
Trent Bridge County Hall (Stop A) 04:17 05:22 05:32 05:42 06:35 07:05 08:05 17:05 17:25 17:35 18:35 19:32 20:52 22:12
Wilford Green (Stop WI06) 04:20 05:25 05:35 05:45 06:39 07:09 08:09 17:09 17:29 17:39 18:39 19:35 20:55 22:15
NTU Clifton (Stop CL83) 04:23 05:28 05:38 05:48 06:43 07:13 08:13 17:13 17:33 17:43 18:43 19:38 20:58 22:18
Clifton Pastures (Stop CL87) 04:26 05:31 05:41 05:51 06:47 07:17 08:17 17:17 17:37 17:47 18:47 19:41 21:01 22:21
Clifton P&R (Stop CL120) 04:27 05:32 05:42 05:52 06:48 07:18 08:18 17:18 17:38 17:48 18:48 19:42 21:02 22:22
East Mids Gateway Interchange (Stand 2) 04:37 05:42 05:52 06:02 06:58 07:28 08:28 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:58 19:52 21:12 22:32
East Mids Airport, opp Pegasus Business Park 04:38 05:43 05:53 06:03 06:59 07:29 08:29 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:59 19:53 21:13 22:33
East Mids Airport, adj DHL Cargo East 04:38 05:43 05:53 06:03 07:00 07:30 08:30 17:30 17:50 18:00 19:00 19:53 21:13 22:33
East Mids Airport, outside Building 100 04:39 05:44 05:54 06:04 07:01 07:31 08:31 17:31 17:51 18:01 19:01 19:54 21:14 22:34
East Mids Airport Coach Park (Bay B) 04:40 05:45 05:55 06:05 07:02 07:32 08:32 17:32 17:52 18:02 19:02 19:55 21:15 22:35

East Midlands Airport - Nottingham

East Mids Airport Coach Park (Bay B) 04:50 05:50 06:00 06:10 07:05 then every 10 minutes until 07:35 08:46 then every 30 minutes until 17:46 18:06 18:16 19:10 20:10 21:30 22:40
East Mids Airport, opp Building 100 04:50 05:50 06:00 06:10 07:05 07:35 08:46 17:46 18:06 18:16 19:10 20:10 21:30 22:40
East Mids Airport, opp DHL Cargo East 04:51 05:51 06:01 06:11 07:06 07:36 08:47 17:47 18:07 18:17 19:11 20:11 21:31 22:41
East Mids Airport, adj Pegasus Business Park 04:51 05:52 06:02 06:12 07:07 07:37 08:48 17:48 18:08 18:18 19:11 20:11 21:31 22:41
East Mids Gateway Interchange (Stand 1) 04:53 05:54 06:04 06:14 07:09 07:39 08:50 17:50 18:10 18:20 19:13 20:13 21:33 22:43
Clifton P&R (Stop CL122) 05:04 06:04 06:14 06:24 07:19 07:49 09:00 18:00 18:20 18:30 19:24 20:24 21:44 22:54
Clifton Pastures (Stop CL89) 05:05 06:05 06:15 06:25 07:20 07:50 09:01 18:01 18:21 18:31 19:25 20:25 21:45 22:55
NTU Clifton (Stop CL93) 05:09 06:09 06:19 06:29 07:24 07:54 09:05 18:05 18:25 18:35 19:29 20:29 21:49 22:59
Wilford Green (Stop WI09) 05:11 06:12 06:22 06:32 07:27 07:57 09:08 18:08 18:28 18:38 19:31 20:31 21:51 23:01
Trent Bridge, o/s County Hall 05:15 06:17 06:27 06:37 07:32 08:02 09:13 18:13 18:33 18:43 19:35 20:35 21:55 23:05
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 05:19 06:22 06:32 06:42 07:37 08:07 09:18 18:18 18:38 18:48 19:39 20:39 21:59 23:09
Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 05:21 06:25 06:35 06:45 07:40 08:10 09:21 18:21 18:41 18:51 19:41 20:41 22:01 23:11

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 17 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

trentbarton