T1 - Carmarthen Bus Station - Lampeter - Lampeter (Nat West) - Lampeter - Aberystwyth (Bus Station)
A bus service operated by First Cymru
- Timetable
- Map
Carmarthen Bus Station - Lampeter - Lampeter (Nat West) - Lampeter - Aberystwyth (Bus Station)
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 1 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carmarthen Railway Station | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 |
Carmarthen St Peters Church | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 |
Carmarthen Lidl | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 |
Carmarthen Priory Street | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 |
Tanerdy Reservoir Road | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 |
Tanerdy Carlton | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 |
Tanerdy Nash Avenue | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 |
Tanerdy Glangwili Hospital | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 |
Tanerdy H T Installations | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 |
Glan-Gwili Glangwili Bridge | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 |
Glan-Gwili Brynrodyn | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
Peniel | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 |
Rhydargaeau Peniel Garage | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 |
Rhydargaeau Y-Ddol Fach | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Rhydargaeau | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 |
Pontarsais Stag & Pheasant | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 |
Pontarsais | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 |
Derlwyn Pontarsais Farm | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 |
Alltwalis Primary School | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 |
Alltwalis Hafod Neddyn | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 |
Pencader Maescader | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Pencader War Memorial | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 |
09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 | |
Pencader Cemetery | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 |
Gwyddrug Gwyddgrug | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 |
New Inn Primary School | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:41 |
Llanllwni Pentop | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Llanllwni Crossroads | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 |
Llanllwni Tegfan Garage | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 |
Aber-Giar Bryndulais | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Aber-Giar Belle Vue Inn | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 |
Llanybydder Heol-y-Gaer | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 |
Llanybydder Rhiw San Pedr (NW-bound) | 11:55 | 15:55 | |||
Llanybydder War Memorial | 09:55 | 13:55 | 17:55 | ||
Alltyblacca, after High Mead Arms Hotel | 11:55 | 15:55 | |||
Llanybydder Meat Factory | 09:55 | 13:55 | 17:55 | ||
Alltyblacca, opp High Mead Arms Hotel | 11:55 | 15:55 | |||
Pencarreg | 09:58 | 13:58 | 17:58 | ||
Alltyblacca, outside Bro Teifi | 11:56 | 15:56 | |||
Parc-y-rhos Cilblaidd | 10:04 | 14:04 | 18:04 | ||
Alltyblacca, nr Chapel House | 11:58 | 15:58 | |||
Cwmann St James` Church | 10:05 | 14:05 | 18:05 | ||
Llanwnnen, after Bro Grannell | 12:00 | 16:00 | |||
Cwmann St James` Hall | 10:05 | 14:05 | 18:05 | ||
Pentre-bach Pentrebach (o/s Garage) | 12:03 | 16:03 | |||
Cwmann War Memorial | 10:06 | 14:06 | 18:06 | ||
Lampeter, opp Pioneer | 10:07 | 14:07 | 18:07 | ||
Lampeter, before Nat West Bank | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 |
10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:12 | |
Silian, after Pont Creuddyn | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 |
Temple Bar Garage (opp) | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:22 |
Temple Bar, before Fronfelen Arms | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 |
Felin-fach Primary School (after) | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 |
Felin-fach, opp Felinfach Memorial Hall | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 |
Ystrad Aeron, after Vale of Aeron | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 |
Ystrad Aeron, opp Theatr Felinfach | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 |
Ystrad Aeron, opp Cattle Breeding Centre | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 |
Ciliau Aeron Primary School (o/s) | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 |
Llanayron, before New Inn Forge | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 |
Pant-Teg, opp Llys Aeron | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 |
Aberaeron School (after) | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:41 |
Aberaeron, o/s Alban Square 1 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 18:42 |
10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 18:45 | |
Aberaeron Caravan Park (o/s) | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 |
Aberarth Bridge (before) | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 18:48 |
Llanon, o/s Old Mill Bakery | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 |
Llanon, o/s Old Post Office | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 |
Llanon, opp Central Hotel | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 |
Llanon, opp Cylch Peris | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 |
Llanon, nr Penianrodyn | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:56 |
Llanrhystud Church (nr) | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 |
Llanrhystud, before Heol Islwyn | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 |
Llanrhystud, o/s Black Lion | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 |
Llanrhystud, nr Moelifor Farm | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 |
Llanddeiniol Farm (nr) | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 19:01 |
Llanddeiniol, nr Carrog Farm | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 19:03 |
Blaen-plwlf Blaenplwyf (o/s Chapel) | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | 19:06 |
Chancery, nr Brynglas House | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 | 19:08 |
Llanfarian, after Rhydgwyn Lane | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 | 19:08 |
Llanfarian, after Royal Oak | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 19:09 |
Llanfarian, before Bryn Eglur | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 19:09 |
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 |
South Gate, before Neuadd Goffa | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 19:14 |
Caeffynnon, o/s Morrisons 1 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 19:17 |
Aberystwyth, opp Starling Cloud | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 19:19 |
Aberystwyth, o/s Park & Ride Stop 1 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 19:20 |
Aberystwyth Police Station (before) | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 19:20 |
Aberystwyth, adj Maesyrafon | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 19:21 |
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 19:21 |
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 7 (o/s) | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 | 19:22 |
Aberystwyth (Bus Station) - Lampeter - Lampeter (Nat West) - Lampeter - Carmarthen Bus Station
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
First Cymru
- @FirstCymru
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app