bustimes.org

T1 - Penzance Bus Station - Rose-an-Grouse - Hayle - Camborne - Redruth - Truro bus station

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 12 December 2021

Penzance Bus Station - Truro bus station

Penzance Bus Station (Stand F) then every 15 minutes until 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:45
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 06:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:47
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 06:53 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:48
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 06:53 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:48
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 06:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:49
Penzance, opp Halfords 06:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:49
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 06:55 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:50
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 06:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:52
Long Rock Varfell Turn (N-bound) 06:59 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:54
Varfell Ludgvan Leaze (N-bound) 07:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:55
Crowlas The Star Inn (E-bound) 07:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:57
Crowlas Cockwells Turn (NE-bound) 07:03 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:58
Whitecross, opp Bus Shelter 07:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:59
Whitecross The Old School House (NE-bound) 07:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:59
Canon’s Town, opp Bus Shelter 07:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:00
Rose-an-Grouse, opp Lamb and Flag Inn 07:06 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:01
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 07:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:05
Hayle, opp St Elwyn's Church 07:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:06
Hayle, opp War Memorial 07:12 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:07
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 07:14 16:14 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:08
Hayle Phillack Turn (NE-bound) 07:15 16:15 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:09
Phillack Penmare Terrace (NE-bound) 07:16 16:16 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:10
Hayle Lidl Carwin Rise (NE-bound) 07:17 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:11
Hayle West Cornwall Shopping Park (NW-bound) 07:19 16:19
Connor Downs Turnpike Inn (E-bound) 07:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:16
Connor Downs Greenbank (E-bound) 07:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:17
Connor Downs Horsepool Road (E-bound) 07:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:17
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (E-bound) 07:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:20
Treswithian Road (E-bound) 07:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:23
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (SE-bound) 07:33 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:24
Camborne Church Street (E-bound) 07:35 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:25
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:26
05:30 06:00 06:25 07:25 07:40 16:40 17:10 19:30 21:30 22:30
Camborne, opp Red Jacket Inn 05:32 06:02 06:28 07:28 07:41 16:41 17:11 19:31 21:32 22:32
Camborne Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:28 07:28 07:42 16:42 17:12 19:32 21:33 22:33
Camborne, opp Roskear School 05:34 06:04 06:29 07:29 07:43 16:43 17:13 19:33 21:34 22:34
Tuckingmill Roskear Road (NE-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:30 07:30 07:44 16:44 17:13 19:33 21:34 22:34
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (NE-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:31 07:31 07:45 16:45 17:14 19:34 21:35 22:35
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:32 07:32 07:46 16:46 17:16 19:36 21:36 22:36
Pool Mcdonalds (NE-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:33 07:33 07:48 16:48 17:17 19:37 21:37 22:37
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:34 07:34 07:49 16:49 17:18 19:38 21:38 22:38
Pool Fore Street (NE-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:35 07:35 07:50 16:50 17:19 19:39 21:39 22:39
Pool Morrisons (E-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:37 07:37 07:52 16:52 17:21 19:41 21:41 22:41
Pool Agar Crescent (E-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:38 07:38 07:53 16:53 17:22 19:42 21:42 22:42
Illogan Highway Chili Road (E-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:39 07:39 07:54 16:54 17:23 19:43 21:43 22:43
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (NE-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:40 07:40 07:55 16:55 17:24 19:44 21:44 22:44
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (E-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:40 07:40 07:56 16:56 17:25 19:45 21:44 22:44
Redruth, opp South Park 05:45 06:15 06:42 07:42 07:58 16:58 17:27 19:47 21:45 22:45
Redruth Penventon Terrace (E-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:43 07:43 07:59 16:59 17:29 19:48 21:46 22:46
Redruth Penventon Hotel (E-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:43 07:43 08:00 17:00 17:30 19:48 21:46 22:46
Redruth, opp Railway Station 05:50 06:20 06:48 07:48 08:03 17:03 17:32 19:50 21:50 22:50
05:52 06:22 06:50 07:50 08:05 17:05 17:34 19:52 21:52 22:52
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:51 07:51 08:06 17:06 17:35 19:53 21:53 22:53
Redruth East End (NE-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:52 07:52 08:06 17:06 17:35 19:53 21:54 22:54
Redruth, opp Sandy Lane Junction 05:55 06:25 06:53 07:53 08:08 17:08 17:36 19:54 21:55 22:55
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (NE-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:53 07:53 08:08 17:08 17:37 19:55 21:55 22:55
Mount Ambrose Church (NE-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:54 07:54 08:09 17:09 17:38 19:56 21:56 22:56
Scorrier Rabys Row (E-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:55 07:55 08:10 17:10 17:39 19:57 21:57 22:57
Scorrier Fox and Hounds (NE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:56 07:56 08:11 17:11 17:40 19:58 21:58 22:58
Chacewater Killfreth Mine (NE-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:57 07:57 08:12 17:12 17:41 19:59 21:59 22:59
Chacewater Wheal Busy Turn (E-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:58 08:13 17:13 17:42 20:00 22:00 23:00
Chacewater Sergeants Hill (E-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:00 08:00 08:15 17:15 17:44 20:02 22:02 23:02
Chacewater, opp Kings Head 06:02 06:32 07:00 08:00 08:15 17:15 17:44 20:02 22:02 23:02
Saveock Kerley Downs (E-bound) 06:03 06:34 07:02 08:02 08:17 17:17 17:45 20:03 22:03 23:03
Greenbottom Bridgeway (NE-bound) 06:04 06:35 07:03 08:03 08:18 17:18 17:46 20:04 22:04 23:04
Threemilestone Truro Camping and Caravanning Park (E-bound) 06:06 06:37 07:05 08:05 08:20 17:20 17:48 20:06 22:06 23:06
Threemilestone Retail Park (E-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:05 08:05 08:20 17:20 17:49 20:07 22:07 23:07
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 06:07 06:38 07:06 08:06 08:21 17:21 17:49 20:07 22:07 23:07
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 06:08 06:39 07:07 08:07 08:22 17:22 17:50 20:08 22:08 23:08
Gloweth, opp Truro College 06:10 06:41 07:09 08:09 08:24 17:24 17:53 20:11 22:10 23:10
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 06:11 06:43 07:11 08:11 08:26 17:26 17:53 20:11 22:11 23:11
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 06:12 06:44 07:12 08:12 08:27 17:27 17:54 20:12 22:12 23:12
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 06:13 06:45 07:13 08:13 08:28 17:28 17:55 20:13 22:13 23:13
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 06:14 06:46 07:14 08:14 08:29 17:29 17:56 20:14 22:14 23:14
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 06:15 06:47 07:15 08:15 08:30 17:30 17:57 20:15 22:15 23:15
Highertown, opp County Arms 06:16 06:48 07:16 08:16 08:31 17:31 17:58 20:16 22:16 23:16
Truro, opp Sainsbury 06:17 06:49 07:17 08:17 08:32 17:32 17:59 20:17 22:17 23:17
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 06:18 06:50 07:18 08:18 08:33 17:33 18:00 20:18 22:18 23:18
Truro Museum (E-bound) 06:22 06:54 07:22 08:22 08:37 17:37 18:04 20:22 22:22 23:22
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 06:23 06:55 07:23 08:23 08:38 17:38 18:05 20:23 22:23 23:23
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 06:24 06:56 07:24 08:24 08:39 17:39 18:06 20:24 22:24 23:24

Truro bus station - Penzance Bus Station

Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 06:35 07:05 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 19:35 then hourly until 23:35
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 14:07 14:37 17:07 17:22 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:07 19:37 23:37
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 14:08 14:38 17:08 17:23 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:08 19:38 23:38
Truro, opp Railway Station 06:41 07:11 07:41 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:26 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:40
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 14:12 14:42 17:12 17:27 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:41
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 14:14 14:44 17:14 17:29 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:42
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 14:14 14:44 17:14 17:29 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:43 19:13 19:43 23:43
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:46 14:16 14:46 17:16 17:31 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:44 19:14 19:44 23:44
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 14:17 14:47 17:17 17:32 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:45 19:15 19:45 23:45
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:33 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:46 19:16 19:46 23:46
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 14:19 14:49 17:19 17:34 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:47 19:17 19:47 23:47
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 14:21 14:51 17:21 17:36 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:19 19:49 23:49
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 14:22 14:52 17:22 17:37 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:20 19:50 23:50
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 06:52 07:22 07:52 14:22 14:52 17:22 17:37 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:20 19:50 23:50
Threemilestone, opp Retail Park 06:54 07:24 07:54 14:24 14:54 17:24 17:39 18:09 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:21 19:51 23:51
Threemilestone, opp Truro Camping and Caravanning Park 06:54 07:24 07:54 14:24 14:54 17:24 17:39 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:22 19:52 23:52
Greenbottom, opp Bridgeway 06:56 07:26 07:56 14:26 14:56 17:26 17:41 18:11 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:23 19:53 23:53
Saveock Kerley Downs (W-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 14:27 14:57 17:27 17:42 18:12 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:24 19:54 23:54
Chacewater Kings Head (W-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 14:28 14:58 17:28 17:43 18:13 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:25 19:55 23:55
Chacewater, opp Sergeants Hill 06:58 07:28 07:58 14:28 14:58 17:28 17:43 18:13 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:25 19:55 23:55
Chacewater, opp Wheal Busy Turn 07:00 07:30 08:00 14:30 15:00 17:30 17:45 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:27 19:57 23:57
Scorrier, opp Fox and Hounds 07:02 07:32 08:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 17:47 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:29 19:59 23:59
Scorrier, opp Rabys Row 07:03 07:33 08:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 17:48 18:18 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:30 20:00 00:00
Mount Ambrose, opp Church 07:04 07:34 08:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 17:49 18:19 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:31 20:01 00:01
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (SW-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 14:35 15:05 17:35 17:50 18:20 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:02 00:02
Redruth Sandy Lane Junction (S-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 14:35 15:05 17:35 17:50 18:20 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:02 00:02
Redruth East Park (S-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 14:36 15:06 17:36 17:51 18:21 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:03 00:03
Redruth, opp School Lane 07:06 07:36 08:06 14:36 15:06 17:36 17:51 18:21 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:03 00:03
Redruth, opp Cemetery 07:07 07:37 08:07 14:37 15:07 17:37 17:52 18:22 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:04 00:04
Redruth Trefusis Terrace (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 14:37 15:07 17:37 17:52 18:22 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:04 00:04
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 14:38 15:08 17:38 17:53 18:23 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:05 00:05
07:10 07:40 08:10 14:40 15:10 17:40 17:55 18:25 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:07 00:07
Redruth, opp Penventon Hotel 07:12 07:42 08:12 14:42 15:12 17:42 17:57 18:27 18:42 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:08 00:08
Redruth Penventon Terrace (W-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 14:43 15:13 17:43 17:58 18:28 18:43 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:09 00:09
Redruth South Park (W-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:14 14:44 15:14 17:44 17:59 18:29 18:44 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:10 00:10
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (W-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:00 18:30 18:45 18:56 19:11 19:41 20:11 00:11
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (SW-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:01 18:31 18:46 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:12 00:12
Illogan Highway, opp Chili Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:02 18:32 18:47 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:13 00:13
Pool, opp Morrisons 07:19 07:49 08:19 14:49 15:19 17:49 18:04 18:34 18:49 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:15 00:15
Pool Fore Street (SW-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:05 18:35 18:50 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:16 00:16
Pool, opp Cornwall College 07:21 07:51 08:21 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:06 18:36 18:51 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:17 00:17
Pool, opp Mcdonalds 07:22 07:52 08:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:07 18:37 18:52 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:18 00:18
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (SW-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:24 14:54 15:24 17:54 18:09 18:39 18:54 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:20 00:20
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (SW-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:26 14:56 15:26 17:56 18:11 18:41 18:56 19:07 19:22 19:52 20:22 00:22
Camborne Roskear School (SW-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:13 18:43 18:58 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:23 00:23
Camborne Tesco (SW-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:14 18:44 18:59 19:09 19:24 19:54 20:24 00:24
Camborne Trevenson Street (SW-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:31 15:01 15:31 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:01 19:11 19:26 19:56 20:26 00:26
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:31 08:01 08:33 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:03 19:12 19:27 19:57 20:27 00:27
07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 15:07 15:37 18:07 19:07
Camborne Veor House (SW-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 19:08
Camborne Trevithick Surgery (N-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 19:08
Camborne Church Street (W-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 15:09 15:39 18:09 19:09
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (NW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 15:09 15:39 18:09 19:09
Treswithian (W-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 15:10 15:40 18:10 19:10
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (W-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 15:14 15:44 18:14 19:14
Connor Downs Horsepool (W-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 15:16 15:46 18:16 19:16
Connor Downs Tresdale Parc (W-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 15:17 15:47 18:17 19:17
Connor Downs, opp Turnpike Inn 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 15:18 15:48 18:18 19:18
Hayle West Cornwall Shopping Park (NW-bound) 08:53 15:23
Hayle Lidl Carwin Rise (SW-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:54 15:24 15:50 18:20 19:20
Phillack Penmare Terrace (SW-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:55 15:25 15:51 18:21 19:21
Hayle Phillack Turn (SW-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:57 15:27 15:53 18:23 19:23
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:58 15:28 15:54 18:24 19:24
Hayle War Memorial (SW-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:00 15:30 15:55 18:25 19:25
Hayle St Elwyn's Church (W-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:01 15:31 15:56 18:26 19:26
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:03 15:33 15:58 18:28 19:28
Rose-an-Grouse Lamb and Flag (SW-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:07 15:37 16:02 18:32 19:32
Canon’s Town Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:08 15:38 16:03 18:33 19:33
Whitecross, opp The Old School House 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:08 15:38 16:03 18:33 19:33
Whitecross Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:09 15:39 16:04 18:34 19:34
Crowlas, opp Cockwells Turn 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:10 15:40 16:05 18:35 19:35
Crowlas, opp The Star Inn 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:11 15:41 16:06 18:36 19:36
Varfell, opp Ludgvan Leaze 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:13 15:43 16:08 18:38 19:38
Long Rock Varfell Turn (S-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:14 15:44 16:09 18:39 19:39
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:16 15:46 16:11 18:41 19:41
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:18 15:48 16:13 18:43 19:43
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:20 15:50 16:15 18:45 19:45
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:20 15:50 16:15 18:45 19:45
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:21 15:51 16:16 18:46 19:46
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:21 15:51 16:16 18:46 19:46
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:22 15:52 16:17 18:47 19:47
Penzance Bus Station (Stand F) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:25 15:55 16:20 18:50 19:50

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 December 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Kernow