Bus Times

T21 - Tregaron - Aberystwyth

A bus service operated by Evans Coaches Tregaron Limited

Aberystwyth - Tregaron

Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 5 11:45 12:15 14:05 17:40
Aberystwyth Mill Street 12:15 14:05 17:40
Trefechan Fire Station 12:16 14:06 17:41
Trefechan, after Holiday Village 12:17 14:07 17:42
Penparcau, after Plas Helyg 12:18 14:08 17:43
Penparcau First Avenue (o/s 14) 12:18 14:08 17:43
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 12:20 14:10 17:45
New Cross Inn 12:27 14:17 17:52
Llanilar, before New Cross Turn 12:29 14:21 17:54
Aber-Magwr Smithy House 12:32 14:27 17:57
Crosswood Trawscoed Bridge 12:32 14:27 17:57
Wenallt 12:34 14:29 17:59
Llanafan St Afan's Church 08:05 12:37 14:32 18:02
Llanafan Rhydygarreg 14:34 18:04
New Row (o/s) 14:40 18:10
Aberystwyth Great Darkgate Street 11:45
Pont-Rhyd-y-groes Penffynnon Hall 14:42 18:12
Wenallt 08:10
Ty’n-y-graig, nr Tynygraig Old PO 08:17 12:42
Ysbyty Ystwyth, before Heol Maesglas 14:45 18:15
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 11:45
Ystrad Meurig, o/s St John the Baptist's 08:22 12:44
Ffair Rhos, after Teifi Inn 14:52 18:22
Aberystwyth, opp Bronglais Hospital 11:46
Penglais, opp National Library 11:47
Penglais, before Waun Fawr Crossroads 11:47
Waun-fawr Maeshendre 11:50
Ystrad Meurig Old Post Office 08:25 12:46
Penglais Waun Crossroads 11:51
Penglais, o/s National Library 11:52
Ystrad Meurig St John the Baptist's 08:25
Pontrhydfendigaid Wellington House 12:50 14:55 18:25
Aberystwyth Bronglais Hospital 11:53
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 11:54
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 5 11:55
Swydd-Ffynnon War Memorial 08:28
Pontrhydfendigaid St David's Church 14:55 18:25
Tregaron, before Talbot Hotel 15:15 18:45
Ty'n yr Eithin 08:36
Tregaron Comprehensive School 08:44

Outbound

Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 5 10:30
Tregaron Talbot Hotel 08:58
Tregaron Comprehensive School 15:45
Ty'n yr Eithin 15:51
Pontrhydfendigaid, after St David's Church 09:17
Swydd-Ffynnon, after War Memorial 16:01
Ystrad Meurig, o/s St John the Baptist's 12:56 16:02
Ystrad Meurig Old Post Office 12:57 16:03
Pontrhydfendigaid, nr Wellington House 09:18 13:03
Ffair Rhos Teifi Inn 09:21 13:06
Ystrad Meurig St John the Baptist's 16:04
Ysbyty Ystwyth Heol Maesglas 09:28 13:13
Pont-Rhyd-y-groes, nr Penffynnon Hall 09:31 13:16
New Row 09:33 13:18
Aberystwyth Great Darkgate Street 10:30
Llanafan Rhydygarreg 09:40 13:25
Ty’n-y-graig Tanygraig Old PO 16:07
Llanafan St Afan's Church 09:42 13:27 16:17
Wenallt 09:44 13:29 16:19
Crosswood, after Trawsgoed Bridge 09:48 13:33 16:21
Aber-Magwr, o/s Smithy House 09:50 13:35 16:23
Llanilar New Cross Turn 09:57 13:38 16:26
New Cross Inn (o/s) 10:00 13:40 16:28
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 10:07 13:47 16:35
Penparcau, before Third Avenue 10:08 13:48 16:36
Penparcau, after Second Avenue 10:09 13:49 16:37
Trefechan Holiday Village 10:10 13:50 16:38
Trefechan, before Fire Station 10:12 13:52 16:40
Aberystwyth Great Darkgate Street Top 10:14 13:54 16:42
Aberystwyth Great Darkgate Street 10:14 13:54 16:42
Aberystwyth Terrace Road 10:15 13:55 16:43
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 10:15 10:30
Aberystwyth, opp Bronglais Hospital 10:31
Penglais, opp National Library 10:32
Penglais, before Waun Fawr Crossroads 10:32
Waun-fawr Maeshendre 10:35
Penglais Waun Crossroads 10:36
Penglais, o/s National Library 10:37
Aberystwyth Bronglais Hospital 10:38
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 10:39
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 5 10:17 10:40 13:57 16:45

More information