🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

T3 - Barmouth - Wrexham via Dolgellau, Bala

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Map

Wrexham - Barmouth via Dolgellau, Bala

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:30 09:00 11:00 15:30 17:15
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 06:31 09:01 11:01 15:31 17:16
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing 06:31 09:01 11:01 15:31 17:16
Bryn Offa, o/s Maelor Hospital 06:32 09:02 11:02 15:32 17:17
Bryn Offa, o/s Maelor Hospital Grounds 06:33 09:03 11:03 15:33 17:18
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 06:33 09:03 11:03 15:33 17:18
Wrexham, opp Tax Office 06:33 09:03 11:03 15:33 17:18
Wrexham, o/s Belvedere Drive 06:34 09:04 11:04 15:34 17:19
Plas Coch, o/s Wrexham B&Q 06:34 09:04 11:04 15:34 17:19
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 06:40 09:10 11:10 15:39 17:25
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 06:41 09:11 11:11 15:39 17:26
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 06:41 09:11 11:11 15:40 17:26
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 06:42 09:12 11:12 15:40 17:27
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 06:43 09:13 11:13 15:41 17:28
Johnstown, o/s School 06:43 09:13 11:13 15:42 17:28
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 06:44 09:14 11:14 15:42 17:29
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 06:44 09:14 11:14 15:43 17:29
Johnstown Afon Goch 06:44 09:14 11:14 15:43 17:29
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 06:45 09:15 11:15 15:43 17:30
Brynfields Garden View 06:45 09:15 11:15 15:44 17:30
Ruabon New Hall Lane 06:46 09:16 11:16 15:44 17:31
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 06:47 09:17 11:17 15:45 17:32
Ruabon, o/s Railway Station 06:48 09:18 11:18 15:46 17:33
Ruabon Station Road 06:49 09:19 11:19 15:47 17:34
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 06:49 09:19 11:19 15:49 17:34
Plas Madoc Estate 06:50 09:20 11:20 15:50 17:35
Acrefair, opp Hampden Arms 06:50 09:20 11:20 15:50 17:35
Acrefair Willow Court 06:50 09:20 11:20 15:51 17:35
Acrefair, o/s Eagle Hotel 06:51 09:21 11:21 17:36
Acrefair, opp Trinity 06:51 09:21 11:21 15:52 17:36
Tref-y-nant, opp Duke of Wellington Hotel 06:52 09:22 11:22 15:52 17:37
Trevor Old Station 06:53 09:23 11:23 15:53 17:38
Trevor Post Office 06:53 09:23 11:23 15:54 17:38
Garth Bryn Howel 06:56 09:26 11:26 15:57 17:41
Trevor Uchaf Sun Trevor Inn 06:58 09:28 11:28 15:59 17:43
Trevor Uchaf Wenffrwd 06:59 09:29 11:29 15:59 17:44
Llangollen Bishop's Walk 07:03 09:33 11:33 16:03 17:48
Llangollen Bridge End Hotel 07:03 09:33 11:33 16:04 17:48
Llangollen Parade Street (Stop 1) 07:05 09:35 11:35 16:05 17:50
Llangollen War Memorial 07:05 09:35 11:35 16:05 17:50
Llangollen Old Post Office 07:05 09:35 11:35 16:05 17:50
Llangollen Bowling Green 07:05 09:35 11:35 16:05 17:50
Llangollen Wild Pheasant Hotel 07:06 09:36 11:36 16:06 17:51
Berwyn Ystrad Hall 07:07 09:37 11:37 16:07 17:52
Berwyn Ty'n y Celyn 07:08 09:37 11:37 16:08 17:52
Berwyn Railway Station 07:08 09:38 11:38 16:08 17:53
Plas Berwyn Triangle Bend 07:10 09:40 11:40 16:10 17:55
Glyndyfrdwy Bryn-hyfryd 07:14 09:44 11:44 16:14 17:59
Glyndyfrdwy Sunn Inn 07:15 09:44 11:44 16:15 17:59
Glyndyfrdwy St Thomas' Church 09:45 11:45 18:00
Llidiart-y-Parc Parc Terrace 07:19 09:49 11:49 16:19 18:04
Corwen Bonwm Cottage 07:21 09:51 11:51 16:21 18:06
Corwen Liverpool Terrace 07:24 09:54 11:54 16:24 18:09
Corwen The Square 07:24 09:54 11:54 16:24 18:09
Corwen Queen's House 07:24 09:54 11:54 16:24 18:09
Corwen Car Park 07:25 09:55 11:55 18:10
Corwen Car Park 07:30 10:00 12:00 16:25 18:15
Corwen Station House 07:30 10:00 12:00 16:25 18:15
Pont Corwen 07:31 10:01 12:01 16:26 18:16
Corwen Glandwr 07:31 10:01 12:01 16:26 18:16
Cynwyd Blue Lion Hotel 07:35 10:05 12:05 16:30 18:20
Llandrillo Pont yr Hendwr 07:41 10:11 12:11 16:36 18:26
Llandrillo War Memorial 07:44 10:14 12:14 16:39 18:29
Llandrillo Dudley Arms 07:45 10:15 12:15 16:40 18:30
Llandrillo Capel Hermon 07:45 10:15 12:15 16:40 18:30
Llandderfel Bryn Melyn Caravan Park 07:49 10:21 12:21 16:44 18:36
Llandderfel Bryntirion Inn 07:50 10:23 12:23 16:45 18:38
Llandderfel St Derfel's Church 07:55 10:25 12:25 16:50 18:40
Llanfor Llandderfel Turning 08:02 10:32 12:32 16:57 18:47
Llanfor 08:03 10:33 12:33 16:58 18:48
Bala The Bull 08:05 10:35 12:35 17:00 18:50
Bala Leisure Centre 08:05 10:35 12:35 17:00 18:50
Llanycil St Beuno's Church 08:06 10:36 12:36 17:01 18:51
Lon Werngoch Caravan Park 08:10 10:39 12:40 17:05 18:55
Lon Gwersyll Glanllyn 08:11 10:40 12:41 17:06 18:56
Lon Farm 08:11 10:40 12:41 17:06 18:56
Llanuwchllyn Ysgol 08:13 10:42 12:43 17:08 18:58
Llanuwchllyn Church 08:14 10:42 12:44 17:09 18:59
Llanuwchllyn Station Road 08:15 10:43 12:45 17:10 19:00
Llanuwchllyn Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:15 10:43 12:45 17:10 19:00
Rhosdylluan Capel Peniel 08:17 10:45 12:47 17:13 19:02
Rhosdylluan Pant Gwyn 08:19 10:47 12:48 17:16 19:03
Wenallt Hywel Dda 08:22 10:50 12:51 17:19 19:06
Rhydymain Pont Dolddeuli 08:23 10:51 12:51 17:20 19:06
Rhydymain Drws-y-nant 08:24 10:52 12:52 17:21 19:07
Rhydymain Village Hall 08:25 10:53 12:53 17:23 19:08
Rhydymain Ysgol Ieuan Gwynedd 08:26 10:54 12:54 19:09
Bryn Coed Ifor Pont Llanrhaiadr 08:27 10:55 12:55 17:25 19:10
Brithdir Bont Newydd 08:30 10:59 12:59 17:28 19:14
Dolgellau Ffordd Arran Road 08:39 11:09 13:09 19:24
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 08:40 11:10 13:10 19:25
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 05:25 07:50 08:45 11:20 13:20 16:15 17:35
Dolgellau Bont Fawr 05:25 07:50 08:45 11:20 13:20 16:15 17:35
Dolgellau Primary School 05:25 07:50 08:45 11:20 13:20 16:15 17:35
Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 05:27 07:52 08:47 11:22 13:22 16:17 17:37
Llanelltyd Cymmer Abbey 05:28 07:53 08:48 11:23 13:23 16:18 17:38
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf 05:30 07:55 08:50 11:25 13:25 16:20 17:40
Llanelltyd Hafod 05:31 07:56 08:51 11:26 13:26 16:21 17:41
Hawddamor Taicynhaeaf 05:33 07:57 08:53 11:28 13:28 16:22 17:43
Bontddu Capel 05:35 07:59 08:55 11:30 13:30 16:24 17:45
Bontddu Halfway House Hotel 05:35 07:59 08:55 11:30 13:30 16:24 17:45
Bontddu School 05:36 08:00 08:56 11:31 13:31 16:25 17:46
Bontddu Farchynys Farm 05:38 08:02 08:58 11:33 13:32 16:27 17:47
Caerdeon Hall 05:39 08:04 08:59 11:34 13:34 16:29 17:49
Cutiau Pont Glandwr 05:42 08:08 09:02 11:37 13:37 16:32 17:52
Barmouth Panorama 05:46 08:13 09:06 11:41 13:40 16:36 17:55
Barmouth Last Inn 05:47 08:14 09:07 11:42 13:41 16:37 17:56
Barmouth Bryn-y-Mor 05:47 08:14 09:07 11:42 13:41 16:37 17:56
Barmouth Jubilee Road 05:48 08:15 09:08 11:43 13:42 16:38 17:57

Barmouth - Wrexham via Dolgellau, Bala

Barmouth Jubilee Road 06:05 08:25 09:50 11:50 12:50 15:50 17:10 19:00
Barmouth Post Office 06:05 08:25 09:50 11:50 12:50 15:50 17:10 19:00
Barmouth Last Inn 06:05 08:25 09:50 11:50 12:50 15:50 17:10 19:00
Barmouth Panorama 06:06 08:26 09:51 11:51 12:51 15:51 17:11 19:01
Cutiau Pont Glandwr 06:09 08:30 09:55 11:55 12:55 15:55 17:15 19:05
Caerdeon Hall 06:11 08:33 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:58 17:18 19:08
Bontddu Farchynys Farm 06:13 08:34 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:59 17:19 19:09
Bontddu Ysgol Gynradd 06:15 08:37 10:02 12:02 13:02 16:02 17:22 19:12
Bontddu Halfway House Hotel 06:15 08:37 10:02 12:02 13:02 16:02 17:22 19:12
Bontddu Capel 06:15 08:37 10:02 12:02 13:02 16:02 17:22 19:12
Hawddamor Taicynhaeaf 06:17 08:39 10:04 12:04 13:04 16:04 17:24 19:14
Llanelltyd Hafod 06:18 08:41 10:06 12:06 13:06 16:06 17:26 19:16
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf 06:20 08:43 10:08 12:08 13:08 16:08 17:28 19:18
Llanelltyd Cymmer Abbey 06:21 08:44 10:09 12:09 13:09 16:09 17:29 19:19
Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 06:23 08:46 10:11 12:11 13:11 16:11 17:31 19:21
Dolgellau Primary School 06:24 08:49 10:12 12:12 13:12 16:12 17:32 19:22
Dolgellau Bont Fawr 06:24 08:50 10:12 12:12 13:12 16:12 17:32 19:22
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 08:52 10:13 12:13 13:13 16:13 17:33 19:23
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 06:25 09:00 10:20 13:20 15:00 19:35
Dolgellau Somerfield 06:25 09:00 10:20 13:20 15:00 19:35
Brithdir Bont Newydd 06:31 09:06 10:26 13:26 15:06 19:41
Bryn Coed Ifor Pont Llanrhaiadr 06:35 09:10 10:30 13:30 15:10 19:45
Rhydymain Ysgol Ieuan Gwynedd 06:36 09:11 10:31 13:31 15:11 19:46
Rhydymain Village Hall 06:37 09:12 10:32 13:32 15:12 19:47
Rhydymain Drws-y-nant 06:38 09:13 10:33 13:33 15:13 19:48
Rhydymain Pont Dolddeuli 06:39 09:14 10:34 13:34 15:14 19:49
Wenallt Pont Fronwydd 06:40 09:15 10:35 13:35 15:15 19:50
Rhosdylluan Pant Gwyn 06:44 09:19 10:39 13:39 15:19 19:54
Rhosdylluan Capel Peniel 06:46 09:21 10:41 13:41 15:21 19:56
Llanuwchllyn Church 06:49 09:24 10:44 13:44 15:24 19:59
Llanuwchllyn Station Road 06:50 09:25 10:45 13:45 15:25 20:00
Llanuwchllyn Swyddfa'r Post Office 06:50 09:25 10:45 13:45 15:25 20:00
Llanuwchllyn Ysgol 06:51 09:26 10:46 13:46 15:26 20:01
Lon Farm 06:52 09:27 10:47 13:47 15:27 20:02
Lon Gwersyll Glanllyn 06:53 09:28 10:48 13:48 15:28 20:03
Lon Werngoch Caravan Park 06:54 09:29 10:49 13:49 15:29 20:04
Llanycil St Beuno's Church 06:58 09:33 10:53 13:53 15:33 20:08
Bala Leisure Centre 06:59 09:34 10:54 13:54 15:34 20:09
Bala Y Badell Aur 07:00 09:35 10:55 13:55 15:35 20:10
Bala Ysgol y Berwen 15:35
Pont Llanfor 07:01 09:36 10:56 13:56 15:36 20:11
Llanfor Llandderfel Turning 07:02 09:37 10:57 13:57 15:37 20:12
Llandderfel St Derfel's Church 07:10 09:45 11:05 14:05 15:45 20:20
Llandderfel Bryntirion Inn 07:11 09:46 11:06 14:06 15:46 20:21
Llandderfel Bryn Melyn Caravan Park 07:13 09:48 11:08 14:08 15:48 20:23
Llandrillo Capel Hermon 07:19 09:54 11:14 14:14 15:54 20:29
Llandrillo Dudley Arms 07:20 09:55 11:15 14:15 15:55 20:30
Llandrillo War Memorial 07:20 09:55 11:15 14:15 15:55 20:30
Llandrillo Pont yr Hendwr 07:23 09:58 11:18 14:18 15:58 20:33
Cynwyd Blue Lion Hotel 07:30 10:05 11:25 14:25 16:05 20:40
Corwen Glandwr 07:33 10:08 11:28 14:28 16:11 20:43
Pont Corwen 07:33 10:08 11:28 14:28 16:12 20:43
Corwen Station House 07:34 10:09 11:29 14:29 16:13 20:44
Corwen Hafan Deg 07:34 10:09 11:29 14:29 16:13 20:44
Corwen Queen's House 07:34 10:09 11:29 14:29 16:14 20:44
Corwen Car Park 10:10 11:30
Corwen Car Park 07:35 10:15 11:35 14:30 16:15 20:45
Corwen The Square 07:35 10:15 11:35 14:30 16:15 20:45
Corwen Victoria Terrace 07:35 10:15 11:35 14:30 16:15 20:45
Corwen Bonwm Cottage 07:38 10:18 11:38 14:33 16:18 20:48
Llidiart-y-Parc Parc House 07:40 10:20 11:40 14:35 16:20 20:50
Llidiart-y-Parc Tai Teg 07:40 10:20 11:40 14:35 16:20 20:50
Glyndyfrdwy St Thomas' Church 07:45 10:25 11:45 14:40 16:25 20:55
Glyndyfrdwy Sun Inn 07:45 10:25 11:45 14:40 16:25 20:55
Glyndyfrdwy Bryn-hyfryd 07:45 10:25 11:45 14:40 16:25 20:55
Plas Berwyn Triangle Bend 07:50 10:30 11:50 14:45 16:30 21:00
Berwyn Railway Station 07:51 10:31 11:51 14:46 16:31 21:01
Berwyn Ystrad Hall 07:52 10:32 11:52 14:47 16:32 21:02
Llangollen Wild Pheasant Hotel 07:53 10:33 11:53 14:48 16:33 21:03
Llangollen Bowling Green 07:54 10:34 11:54 14:49 16:34 21:04
Llangollen Parade Street (Stop 1) 07:55 10:35 11:55 14:50 16:35 21:05
Llangollen Bridge End Hotel 07:55 10:35 11:55 14:50 16:35 21:05
Llangollen Bishop's Walk 07:56 10:36 11:56 14:51 16:36 21:05
Trevor Uchaf Wenffrwd 07:59 10:39 11:59 14:54 16:39 21:08
Trevor Uchaf Sun Trevor Inn 07:59 10:39 11:59 14:54 16:39 21:09
Garth Bryn Howel 08:01 10:41 12:01 14:56 16:41 21:10
Trevor Post Office 08:04 10:44 12:04 14:59 16:44 21:12
Trevor Old Station 08:04 10:44 12:04 14:59 16:44 21:13
Tref-y-nant Trevor 08:05 10:45 12:05 15:00 16:45 21:13
Acrefair, o/s Duke of Wellington Hotel 08:05 10:45 12:05 15:00 16:45 21:14
Acrefair Trinity 08:06 10:46 12:06 15:01 16:46 21:14
Acrefair, opp Eagle Hotel 08:07 10:47 12:07 15:02 16:47 21:15
Acrefair Willow Court 08:07 10:47 12:07 15:02 16:47 21:15
Acrefair, o/s Hampden Arms 08:07 10:47 12:07 15:02 16:47 21:15
Plas Madoc Estate 08:07 10:48 12:07 15:02 16:47 21:15
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 08:08 10:49 12:08 15:03 16:48 21:16
Ruabon Station Road 08:09 10:51 12:09 15:04 16:49 21:18
Ruabon, o/s Railway Station 08:10 10:52 12:10 15:05 16:50
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 08:10 10:52 12:10 15:05 16:50 21:18
Ruabon The Villas 08:11 10:52 12:10 15:06 16:51 21:18
Ruabon St Michaels Close 08:11 10:53 12:11 15:06 16:51 21:19
Brynfields Garden View 08:11 10:53 12:11 15:06 16:51 21:19
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 08:12 10:53 12:11 15:07 16:52 21:20
Johnstown Afon Goch 08:12 10:54 12:12 15:07 16:52 21:20
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:13 10:54 12:12 15:08 16:53 21:20
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 08:13 10:55 12:13 15:08 16:53 21:21
Johnstown, opp School 08:14 10:55 12:13 15:09 16:54 21:22
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 08:14 10:55 12:13 15:09 16:54 21:22
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 08:15 10:56 12:14 15:10 16:55 21:23
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 08:16 10:57 12:15 15:11 16:56 21:24
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 08:17 10:57 12:15 15:12 16:56 21:24
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 08:17 10:58 12:16 15:12 16:57 21:25
Wrexham, o/s Glyndwr University 17:03
Plas Coch, opp B&q 08:23 11:02 12:20 15:18 21:31
Wrexham, opp Belvedere Drive 08:23 11:03 12:21 15:18 21:31
Wrexham, o/s Tax Office 08:24 11:03 12:21 15:19 21:31
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 08:24 11:03 12:21 15:19 21:32
Bryn Offa, o/s Maelor Hospital Grounds 08:25 11:04 12:22 15:20
Bryn Offa, opp Bron-y-nant 21:32
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital 08:25 11:04 12:22 15:20 21:32
Wrexham, o/s Racecourse 17:03
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing 08:26 11:05 12:23 15:21 21:33
Wrecsam, o/s Central Retail Park 08:27 11:06 12:24 15:22 21:34
Rhosddu, o/s Wrexham General Station 17:04
Wrexham, opp School of Art 08:27 11:06 12:24 15:22 17:04 21:34
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:28 11:07 12:25 15:23 17:05 21:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches