bustimes.org

T4 - Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Cardiff - Merthyr Tydfil

Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GC 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
The Philog Manor Way (o/s 15) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Whitchurch, after Westfield Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Whitchurch, after Manor Rise 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Whitchurch, o/s High School 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Whitchurch, before Tyn y Parc Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Whitchurch, after Brocastle Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Whitchurch, before Heol y Forlan 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 10 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:56 19:56
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:57 19:57
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:58 19:58
Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 1 19:00 20:00
Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 16 05:48 07:15 07:54 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:00 20:00
Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 1 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 05:50 07:17 07:56 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:01 20:01
Georgetown, o/s Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 05:50 07:17 07:56 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:01 20:01
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 05:51 07:18 07:57 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:02 20:02
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 05:53 07:20 07:59 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:03 20:03
Llwyn-on Village (after) 05:59 07:26 08:05 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 19:05 20:05
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Visitor Centre 05:59 07:26 08:05 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Penydarren, o/s High Street Nursing Home 19:06 20:06
Penydarren, after Steps 19:07 20:07
Penydarren, nr Club 19:07 20:07
Penydarren, after Norton 19:07 20:07
Dowlais, nr Flats 19:08 20:08
Dowlais, before Market Street 19:09 20:09
Cae-Harris, opp Antelope 19:09 20:09
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 19:09 20:09
Dowlais Top, opp Tredegar Arms 19:10 20:10
Nant Ddu Lodge 06:01 07:28 08:07 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Glyn Tarell, opp Storey Arms 06:07 07:34 08:13 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Libanus, opp Llwyn y Celyn 06:10 07:37 08:16 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Libanus (at) 06:14 07:41 08:20 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Llanfaes, opp St David's Church 06:20 07:47 08:26 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Brecon, before Bulwark 06:22 07:49 08:28 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 06:24 07:51 08:30 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 06:30 07:57 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Brecon, opp Hospital 06:30 07:57 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Brecon, o/s Coleg Powys 06:31 07:58 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Brecon, o/s Bishop's Meadow 06:33 06:33 08:00 08:00 10:02 10:02 12:02 12:02 14:02 14:02 16:02 16:02 18:02 18:02
Felinfach Turn 06:38 08:05 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Felinfach, opp Griffin Inn 06:39 08:06 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Llyswen Griffin Inn 06:48 08:15 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Boughrood Village (at) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Erwood, opp Post Office 06:54 08:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Builth Wells, at Groe 2 07:07 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Builth Wells, at Groe 07:08 07:08 08:39 08:39 10:40 10:40 12:40 12:40 14:40 14:40 16:40 16:40 18:40 18:40
Llanelwedd, opp St Matthew's Church 07:10 08:42 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Crossway, o/s Sunny Haven Park 07:18 08:50 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Howey, nr Llwyn-dderw 07:18 08:50 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Howey Village 07:19 08:51 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Llandrindod Wells, opp Pentrosfa 07:21 08:53 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Llandrindod Wells, opp Ridgebourne 07:21 08:53 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Llandrindod Wells, o/s Grosvenor Stores 07:22 08:54 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Llandrindod Wells, opp Auto Palace 07:23 08:55 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Llandrindod Wells, o/s Coleg Powys 08:56 10:57
Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall 08:57 10:58
Llandrindod Wells, opp Coleg Powys 08:58 10:59
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2 (Nr Railway Station) 07:24 07:30 09:00 09:03 11:01 11:03 12:58 13:03 14:58 15:03 16:58 17:03 18:58
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (opp Celf Centre) 07:30 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Llandrindod Wells, o/s Swiss Villa 07:31 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Crossgates Penybryn 07:36 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Crossgates, after Builders Arms 07:36 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Tan-y-Fron (nr) 07:36 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Llanddewi Ystradenny Crossways 07:39 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Llanddewi Ystradenny, after St David's Church 07:41 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Llanddewi Ystradenny Ithon View 07:42 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Llanbister, opp Vicarage 07:48 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Llanbadarn Fynydd Llananno Bridge 07:49 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Llanbadarn Fynydd Maes-yr-helem Bridge 07:51 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Llanbadarn Fynydd, after New Inn 07:54 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Llanbadarn Fynydd Dolaucwmffrwd Turn 07:56 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Dolfor Camnant 08:00 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Dolfor, before Church 08:05 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Dolfor Bus Stop 08:06 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Newtown, before Ladywell House 08:19 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand B 08:20 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51

Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff

Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand B 08:35 10:00 12:00 14:05 16:15 18:15
Newtown Cwrt Croesawdy 08:35 10:00 12:00 14:05 16:15 18:15
Dolfor, before Church 08:49 10:13 12:13 14:18 16:28 18:28
Dolfor, before Llaithddu Turn 08:55 10:19 12:19 14:24 16:34 18:35
Llanbadarn Fynydd, opp Dolaucwmffrwd Turn 08:58 10:22 12:22 14:27 16:37 18:38
Llanbadarn Fynydd, before New Inn 09:01 10:25 12:25 14:30 16:40 18:41
Llanbadarn Fynydd, after Maes-yr-helem Bridge 09:03 10:27 12:27 14:32 16:42 18:43
Llanbadarn Fynydd, after Llananno Bridge 09:05 10:29 12:29 14:34 16:44 18:45
Llanbister, before Lion Hotel 09:07 10:31 12:31 14:36 16:46 18:47
Llanddewi Ystradenny, nr Ithon View 09:12 10:36 12:36 14:41 16:51 18:53
Llanddewi Ystradenny, before St David's Church 09:12 10:36 12:36 14:41 16:51 18:53
Llanddewi Ystradenny, opp Crossways 09:14 10:38 12:38 14:43 16:53 18:55
Fron Rock Road 09:17 10:41 12:41 14:46 16:56 18:58
Tan-y-Fron (o/s) 09:18 10:42 12:42 14:47 16:57 18:59
Crossgates, before Builders Arms 09:18 10:42 12:42 14:47 16:57 18:59
Crossgates, before Penybryn 09:19 10:43 12:43 14:48 16:58 19:00
Llandrindod Wells, opp Swiss Villa 09:23 10:48 12:48 14:53 17:03 19:04
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (o/s Celf Centre) 09:24 10:49 12:49 14:54 17:04 19:05
Llandrindod Wells Llandrindod Well Interchange Stand 3 (Nr Railway Station) 07:30 09:25 09:30 10:50 10:55 12:50 12:55 14:55 14:55 17:05 17:14 19:06 19:10
Llandrindod Wells, before Post Office 07:30 09:30 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:14 19:10
Llandrindod Wells Auto Palace 07:31 09:31 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:15 19:11
Llandrindod Wells, o/s Coleg Powys 14:57 17:16
Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall 14:59 17:18
Llandrindod Wells, opp Coleg Powys 14:59 17:18
Llandrindod Wells, before Grosvenor Stores 07:32 09:32 10:57 12:57 15:01 17:20 19:12
Llandrindod Wells, o/s Ridgebourne 07:33 09:33 10:58 12:58 15:02 17:21 19:13
Llandrindod Wells, o/s Pentrosfa 07:34 09:34 10:59 12:59 15:03 17:22 19:14
Howey Village 07:35 09:35 11:00 13:00 15:04 17:23 19:15
Howey, nr Llwyn-dderw 07:36 09:36 11:01 13:01 15:05 17:24 19:16
Crossway, opp Sunny Haven Park 07:37 09:37 11:02 13:02 15:06 17:25 19:17
Llanelwedd, before St Matthew's Church 07:44 09:44 11:10 13:10 15:14 17:33 19:25
Builth Wells, at Groe 2 07:46 09:46 11:12 13:12 15:39 17:35 19:27
Builth Wells, at Groe 07:47 07:47 09:47 09:47 11:13 11:13 13:13 13:13 15:42 15:42 17:36 17:36 19:28 19:29
Erwood Inn 07:58 09:58 11:24 13:24 15:53 17:47 19:40
Erwood Post Office 07:59 09:59 11:25 13:25 15:54 17:48 19:41
Boughrood Village (at) 08:06 10:06 11:32 13:32
Llyswen Griffin Inn 08:10 10:10 11:36 13:36 16:01 17:55 19:48
Llanfilo, after Pontybat Crossroads 08:15 10:15 11:41 13:41 16:06 18:00 19:53
Felinfach, opp Griffin Inn 08:19 10:19 11:45 13:45 16:10 18:04 19:57
Felinfach Turn 08:19 10:19 11:45 13:45 16:10 18:04 19:57
Brecon, opp Bishop's Meadow 08:25 08:25 10:25 10:25 11:51 11:51 13:51 13:51 16:16 16:16 18:10 18:10 20:03 20:03
Brecon, opp Coleg Powys 08:25 10:25 11:51 13:51 16:16 18:10 20:03
Brecon, o/s Hospital 08:26 10:26 11:52 13:52 16:17 18:11 20:04
Brecon Free Street 08:26 10:26 11:52 13:52 16:17 18:11 20:04
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 08:27 10:27 11:53 13:53 16:18 18:12 20:05
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 12:06 14:06 16:29 18:13 19:28 20:06
Brecon Free Street 08:28 10:28 12:07 14:07 16:29 18:13 19:28 20:06
Brecon Library 08:30 10:30 12:09 14:09 16:31 18:15 19:30 20:08
Llanfaes, after St David's Church 08:34 10:34 12:13 14:13 16:34 18:18 19:33 20:11
Libanus (at) 08:40 10:40 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:23 19:38 20:16
Libanus, o/s Llwyn y Celyn 08:43 10:43 12:22 14:22 16:42 18:26 19:41 20:19
Glyn Tarell, o/s Storey Arms 08:46 10:46 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:30 19:45 20:23
Nant Ddu Lodge 08:46 10:46 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:30 19:45 20:23
Dowlais Top, o/s Tredegar Arms 07:50
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Mountain Centre 08:48 10:48 12:28 14:28 16:48 18:32 19:47 20:25
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 07:50
Llwyn-on Village (before) 08:54 10:54 12:34 14:34 16:55 18:39 19:54 20:32
Cae-Harris, o/s Antelope 07:50
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 09:00 11:00 12:40 14:40 17:00 18:44 19:59 20:37
Dowlais, after Market Street 07:51
Georgetown, after Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 09:00 11:00 12:40 14:40 17:00 18:44 19:59 20:37
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 09:00 11:00 12:40 14:40 17:00 18:44 19:59 20:37
Dowlais, nr Flats 07:51
Penydarren, after Norton 07:52
Penydarren, after Steps 07:52
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 07:53
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 07:53
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:56 09:01 11:01 12:41 14:41 17:01 18:45 20:00 20:38
Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 1 07:59 09:05 11:05 12:45 14:45 17:05 18:49 20:04 20:42
Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 15 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:01 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:01 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:02 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:03 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:20 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 11 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:21 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E2 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:22 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Whitchurch, after Caedelyn Road 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:46 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Whitchurch, after Tyn y Parc Road 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:47 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Whitchurch, after Heol Nest 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:47 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Whitchurch, before Manor Rise 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:47 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Birchgrove, before Pantbach Place 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:48 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:49 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:51 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:54 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:54 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:55 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Cardiff, o/s Quay Street KE 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:56 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:56 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:57 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 13:58 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)