Bus Times

T4 - Newtown - Cardiff via Llandrindod Wells, Builth Wells, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Newtown - Cardiff via Llandrindod Wells, Builth Wells, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

Newtown Bus Station (Stand B) 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Newtown Cwrt Croesawdy 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Dolfor Church 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Dolfor Llaithddu Turn 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Llanbadarn Fynydd Dolaucwmffrwd Turn 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Llanbadarn Fynydd New Inn 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Llanbadarn Fynydd Maes-yr-helem Bridge 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Llanbadarn Fynydd Llananno Bridge 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Llanbister Lion Hotel 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Llanddewi Ystradenny Ithon View 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Llanddewi Ystradenny St David's Church 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Llanddewi Ystradenny Crossways 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Fron Rock Road 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Tan-y-Fron 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Crossgates Builders Arms 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Crossgates Penybryn 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Llandrindod Wells Swiss Villa 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Llandrindod Wells Llandrindod Well Interchange Stand 3 (Nr Railway Station) 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Llandrindod Wells Llandrindod Well Interchange Stand 3 (Nr Railway Station) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Llandrindod Wells Auto Palace 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Llandrindod Wells Grosvenor Stores 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Llandrindod Wells Ridgebourne 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Llandrindod Wells Pentrosfa 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Howey Village 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Howey Llwyn-dderw 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Crossway Sunny Haven Park 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Llanelwedd St Matthew's Church 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Builth Wells Groe 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Builth Wells Groe 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Erwood Post Office 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Llyswen Griffin Inn 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Llanfilo Pontybat Crossroads 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Felinfach Griffin Inn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Felinfach Turn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 09:10 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:56
Brecon Coleg Powys 09:11 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:57
Brecon Hospital 09:11 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:58
Brecon Free Street 09:12 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 09:13 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:59
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Brecon Free Street 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Llanfaes St David's Church 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Libanus 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Libanus Llwyn y Celyn 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Glyn Tarell Storey Arms 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Nant Ddu Lodge 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Dowlais Top, o/s Tredegar Arms 07:50 08:50
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Mountain Centre 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 07:50 08:50
Llwyn-on Village (before) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Cae-Harris, o/s Antelope 07:50 08:50
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Dowlais, after Market Street 07:51 08:51
Georgetown, after Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Dowlais, nr Flats 07:51 08:51
Penydarren, after Norton 07:52 08:52
Penydarren, after Steps 07:52 08:52
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 07:53 08:53
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 07:53 08:53
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:56 08:56 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 07:59 08:59 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 08:01 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 08:02 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 08:19 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:20 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E2) 08:21 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Whitchurch, after Caedelyn Road 08:45 09:45 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Whitchurch, after Tyn y Parc Road 08:45 09:45 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Whitchurch, after Heol Nest 08:46 09:46 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Whitchurch, before Manor Rise 08:46 09:46 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Birchgrove, before Pantbach Place 08:47 09:47 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Gabalfa, before Cross Inn 08:48 09:48 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 08:50 09:50 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 08:52 09:52 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 08:53 09:53 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 08:53 09:53 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 08:54 09:54 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Cardiff, o/s Quay Street KE 08:54 09:54 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 08:55 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 08:56 09:56 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 08:57 09:57 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02

Cardiff - Newtown via Llandrindod Wells, Builth Wells, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GC 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Blackweir, before Corbett Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
The Philog Manor Way (o/s 15) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Birchgrove, after Westfield Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Whitchurch, after Manor Rise 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Whitchurch, o/s High School 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Whitchurch, before Tyn y Parc Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Whitchurch, after Brocastle Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Whitchurch, before Heol y Forlan 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:00 20:00
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:01 20:01
Georgetown, o/s Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:01 20:01
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:01 20:01
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:03 20:03
Llwyn-on Village (after) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 19:04 20:04
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Visitor Centre 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Penydarren, o/s High Street Nursing Home 19:04 20:04
Penydarren, after Steps 19:05 20:05
Penydarren, nr Club 19:07 20:07
Penydarren, after Norton 19:07 20:07
Dowlais, nr Flats 19:08 20:08
Dowlais, before Market Street 19:09 20:09
Cae-Harris, opp Antelope 19:09 20:09
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 19:09 20:09
Dowlais Top, opp Tredegar Arms 19:10 20:10
Nant Ddu Lodge 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Glyn Tarell Storey Arms 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Libanus Llwyn y Celyn 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Libanus 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Llanfaes St David's Church 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Brecon Bulwark 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 08:52 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:42
Brecon Hospital 08:52 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:42
Brecon Coleg Powys 08:53 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:43
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:45
Felinfach Turn 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Felinfach Griffin Inn 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Llyswen Griffin Inn 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Erwood Inn 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Builth Wells Groe 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Llanelwedd St Matthew's Church 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Crossway Sunny Haven Park 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Howey Llwyn-dderw 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Howey Village 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Llandrindod Wells Pentrosfa 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Llandrindod Wells Ridgebourne 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Llandrindod Wells Grosvenor Stores 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Llandrindod Wells Auto Palace 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2 (Nr Railway Station) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2 (Nr Railway Station) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Llandrindod Wells Swiss Villa 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Crossgates Penybryn 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Crossgates Builders Arms 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Tan-y-Fron 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Llanddewi Ystradenny Crossways 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Llanddewi Ystradenny St David's Church 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Llanddewi Ystradenny Ithon View 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Llanbister Vicarage 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Llanbadarn Fynydd Llananno Bridge 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Llanbadarn Fynydd Maes-yr-helem Bridge 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Llanbadarn Fynydd New Inn 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Llanbadarn Fynydd Dolaucwmffrwd Turn 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Dolfor Camnant 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Dolfor Bus Stop 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Newtown Ladywell House 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Newtown Bus Station (Stand B) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales