bustimes.org

T4 - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Merthyr Tydfil - Brecon

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Georgetown, o/s Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Llwyn-on Village (after) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Visitor Centre 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Nant Ddu Lodge 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Glyn Tarell, opp Storey Arms 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Libanus, opp Llwyn y Celyn 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Libanus (at) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Llanfaes, opp St David's Church 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Brecon, before Bulwark 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 06:30 07:57 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Brecon, opp Hospital 06:30 07:57 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Brecon, o/s Coleg Powys 06:31 07:58 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Brecon, o/s Bishop's Meadow 06:33 08:00 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02

Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil

Brecon, opp Bishop's Meadow 08:25 10:25 11:51 13:51 16:16 18:10 20:03
Brecon, opp Coleg Powys 08:25 10:25 11:51 13:51 16:16 18:11 20:04
Brecon, o/s Hospital 08:26 10:26 11:52 13:52 16:17 18:11 20:04
Brecon Free Street 08:26 10:26 11:52 13:52 16:17
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 08:27 10:27 11:53 13:53 16:18 18:12 20:05
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 12:06 14:06 16:29
Brecon Free Street 08:28 10:28 12:07 14:07 16:29
Brecon Library 08:30 10:30 12:09 14:09 16:31
Llanfaes, after St David's Church 08:34 10:34 12:13 14:13 16:34
Libanus (at) 08:40 10:40 12:19 14:19 16:39
Libanus, o/s Llwyn y Celyn 08:43 10:43 12:22 14:22 16:42
Glyn Tarell, o/s Storey Arms 08:46 10:46 12:26 14:26 16:46
Nant Ddu Lodge 08:46 10:46 12:26 14:26 16:46
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Mountain Centre 08:48 10:48 12:28 14:28 16:48
Llwyn-on Village (before) 08:54 10:54 12:34 14:34 16:55
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 09:00 11:00 12:40 14:40 17:00
Georgetown, after Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 09:00 11:00 12:40 14:40 17:00
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 09:00 11:00 12:40 14:40 17:00
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 09:01 11:01 12:41 14:41 17:01
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:05 11:05 12:45 14:45 17:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 15 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales