🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

T8 - Todmorden - Walsden Circular

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Map

Todmorden Bus Station (Stand A) 11:10 15:10 17:10
Todmorden Halifax Road (stop F) 11:11 15:11 17:11
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Roomfield Street 11:11 15:11 17:11
Todmorden Halifax Rd Stackhills Road (E-bound) 11:11 15:11 17:11
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Sanworth Street 11:12 15:12 17:12
Todmorden, after Halifax Rd River Street 11:12 15:12 17:12
Todmorden, opp Halifax Road Russell St 11:13 15:13 17:13
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Phoenix Street 11:13 15:13 17:13
Todmorden Halifax Rd Castle Lane 11:14 15:14 17:14
Todmorden Halifax Road Cooper St 11:14 15:14 17:14
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Horsfall Street 11:15 15:15 17:15
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsefall Tunnel (E-bound) 11:16 15:16 17:16
Eastwood, after Shaw Wood Road Halifax Rd 11:17 15:17 17:17
Eastwood, before Shaw Wood Road New Rd 11:18 15:18 17:18
Mankinholes, before Broad Gate Lee Bottom Rd 11:18 15:18 17:18
Mankinholes Lee Bottom Road (NE-bound) 11:19 15:19 17:19
Mankinholes, opp Harvelin Park 11:19 15:19 17:19
Mankinholes Harvelin Park 11:20 15:20 17:20
Mankinholes Lee Bottom Road 11:20 15:20 17:20
Mankinholes, opp Broad Gate Lee Bottom Rd 11:20 15:20 17:20
Mankinholes New Road 11:21 15:21 17:21
Mankinholes, after Cross Lane New Rd 11:21 15:21 17:21
Mankinholes Sisley Lane 11:22 15:22 17:22
Lumbutts Rd Lumbutts Lane 11:23 15:23 17:23
Lumbutts Croft Gate 11:24 15:24 17:24
Lumbutts Shepherds Rest Pub 11:25 15:25 17:25
Todmorden, opp Swineshead Farm 11:27 15:27 17:27
Todmorden Lumbutts Rd Old Lane 11:28 15:28 17:28
Walsden Hollins Road (stop) 11:29 15:29 17:29
Walsden, adj Hollins Rd Henshaw Woods 11:29 15:29 17:29
Walsden, opp Hollins Road Works 11:30 15:30 17:30
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Square Road 11:30 15:30 17:30
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Scott St 11:31 15:31 17:31
Walsden Rochdale Rd Strines Street 11:31 15:31 17:31
Walsden, adj Wagon & Horses 11:32 15:32 17:32
Walsden Cricket Ground 11:33 15:33 17:33
Walsden Scott Street (W-bound) 11:34 15:34 17:34
Walsden Scott Street Cricket Ground 11:34 15:34 17:34
Walsden Scott Street (E-bound) 11:34 15:34 17:34
Walsden, after Rochdale Road Scott St 11:35 15:35 17:35
Walsden Rochdale Rd Square Road 11:35 15:35 17:35
Walsden, adj Hollins Road Works 11:36 15:36 17:36
Walsden, opp Hollins Rd Henshaw Woods 11:37 15:37 17:37
Walsden Hollins Road 11:38 15:38 17:38
Todmorden Knowlwood Road Rochdale Rd 11:38 15:38 17:38
Todmorden Knowlwood Rd Hill Place 11:39 15:39 17:39
Todmorden Knowlwood Rd Swineshead Road 11:39 15:39 17:39
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 11:40 15:40 17:40
Todmorden Rochdale Road 11:40 15:40 17:40
Todmorden, at Morrisons Supermarket 11:41 15:41 17:41
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Foundry Street 11:43 15:43 17:43
Todmorden Rail Station (stop K) 11:45 15:45 17:45
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand A) 11:46 15:46 17:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

TLC Travel Ltd