Bus Times

T8 - Todmorden - Walsden Circular

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Todmorden Bus Station (Stand A) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:13 21:13
Todmorden Halifax Road (stop F) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:13 21:13
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Roomfield Street 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:14 21:14
Todmorden Halifax Rd Stackhills Road (E-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:14 21:14
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Sanworth Street 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:14 21:14
Todmorden, after Halifax Rd River Street 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:15 21:15
Todmorden, opp Halifax Road Russell St 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:15 21:15
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Phoenix Street 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:16 21:16
Todmorden Halifax Rd Castle Lane 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:16 21:16
Todmorden Halifax Road Cooper St 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:17 21:17
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Horsfall Street 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:18 21:18
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsefall Tunnel (E-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:18 21:18
Eastwood, after Shaw Wood Road Halifax Rd 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:20 21:20
Eastwood, before Shaw Wood Road New Rd 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:21 21:21
Mankinholes, before Broad Gate Lee Bottom Rd 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:21 21:21
Mankinholes Lee Bottom Road (NE-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:22 21:22
Mankinholes, opp Harvelin Park 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:22 21:22
Mankinholes Harvelin Park 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:23 21:23
Mankinholes Lee Bottom Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:23 21:23
Mankinholes, opp Broad Gate Lee Bottom Rd 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:23 21:23
Mankinholes New Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:24 21:24
Mankinholes, after Cross Lane New Rd 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:24 21:24
Mankinholes Sisley Lane 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:25 21:25
Lumbutts Rd Lumbutts Lane 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:26 21:26
Lumbutts Croft Gate 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:27 21:27
Lumbutts Shepherds Rest Pub 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:28 21:28
Todmorden, opp Swineshead Farm 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:30 21:30
Todmorden Lumbutts Rd Old Lane 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:31 21:31
Walsden Hollins Road (stop) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:31 21:31
Walsden, adj Hollins Rd Henshaw Woods 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:32 21:32
Walsden, opp Hollins Road Works 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:33 21:33
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Square Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:33 21:33
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Scott St 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:33 21:33
Walsden Rochdale Rd Strines Street 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:34 21:34
Walsden, adj Wagon & Horses 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:34 21:34
Walsden Cricket Ground 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:35 21:35
Walsden Scott Street (W-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:36 21:36
Walsden Scott Street Cricket Ground 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:36 21:36
Walsden Scott Street (E-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:36 21:36
Walsden, after Rochdale Road Scott St 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:37 21:37
Walsden Rochdale Rd Square Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:37 21:37
Walsden, adj Hollins Road Works 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:38 21:38
Walsden, opp Hollins Rd Henshaw Woods 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:39 21:39
Walsden Hollins Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:39 21:39
Todmorden Knowlwood Road Rochdale Rd 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:40 21:40
Todmorden Knowlwood Rd Hill Place 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:41 21:41
Todmorden Knowlwood Rd Swineshead Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:41 21:41
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:42 21:42
Todmorden Rochdale Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:42 21:42
Todmorden, at Morrisons Supermarket 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Foundry Street 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
Todmorden Rail Station (stop K) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop J) 19:43 21:43
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand A) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:44 21:44

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also