bustimes.org

T8 - Todmorden - Walsden Circular

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Roadworks

Todmorden, Hollins Road (Calderdale)

21–21 September 2020

Hollins Road, Todmorden closed due to roadworks on Monday 21 September from
0930 to 1130

Service T8 from Todmorden will divert via Henshaw Woods, Hollins Road, Rochdale Road, Alma Road, Lord Street, Hollins Road to normal route.

Returning from Walsden via Lord Street, Alma Road, Rochdale Road to Todmorden Bus Station.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/hollins-road-todmorden

Map

Todmorden Bus Station (Stand A) 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Todmorden Halifax Road (stop F) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Roomfield Street 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
450032191 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Sanworth Street 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Todmorden, after Halifax Rd River Street 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Todmorden, opp Halifax Road Russell St 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Phoenix Street 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Todmorden Halifax Rd Castle Lane 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Todmorden Halifax Road Cooper St 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Horsfall Street 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsefall Tunnel (E-bound) 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Eastwood, after Shaw Wood Road Halifax Rd 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Eastwood, before Shaw Wood Road New Rd 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Mankinholes, before Broad Gate Lee Bottom Rd 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Mankinholes Lee Bottom Road (NE-bound) 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Mankinholes, opp Harvelin Park 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Mankinholes Harvelin Park 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Mankinholes Lee Bottom Road 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Mankinholes, opp Broad Gate Lee Bottom Rd 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Mankinholes New Road 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Mankinholes, after Cross Lane New Rd 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Mankinholes Sisley Lane 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Lumbutts Rd Lumbutts Lane 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Lumbutts Croft Gate 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Lumbutts Shepherds Rest Pub 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Todmorden, opp Swineshead Farm 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Todmorden Lumbutts Rd Old Lane 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
⚠️ Walsden Hollins Road (stop) 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
⚠️ Walsden, adj Hollins Rd Henshaw Woods 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
⚠️ Walsden, opp Hollins Road Works 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Square Road 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Scott St 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Walsden Rochdale Rd Strines Street 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Walsden, adj Wagon & Horses 09:14 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Walsden Cricket Ground 09:15 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Walsden Scott Street (W-bound) 09:15 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Walsden Scott Street Cricket Ground 09:16 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Walsden Scott Street (E-bound) 09:16 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Walsden, after Rochdale Road Scott St 09:17 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Walsden Rochdale Rd Square Road 09:17 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
⚠️ Walsden, adj Hollins Road Works 09:18 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
⚠️ Walsden, opp Hollins Rd Henshaw Woods 09:19 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:40 19:40
⚠️ Walsden Hollins Road 09:20 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:40 19:40
Todmorden Knowlwood Road Rochdale Rd 09:21 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:41 19:41
Todmorden Knowlwood Rd Hill Place 09:21 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:41 19:41
Todmorden Knowlwood Rd Swineshead Road 09:22 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:42 19:42
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 09:23 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:43 19:43
Todmorden Rochdale Road 09:23 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:43 19:43
Todmorden, at Morrisons Supermarket 11:42 13:42 15:42
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Foundry Street 09:24 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Todmorden Longfield Rd Rochdale Road 09:24
Todmorden, adj Longfield Road Cliffe Villas 09:25
Todmorden Longfield Road Ivy Villas 09:25
Todmorden Longfield Way Longfield Grove 09:25
Todmorden Longfield 09:26
Todmorden, adj Longfield Way Longfield Grove 09:26
Todmorden Longfield Road Longfield 09:27
Todmorden, opp Longfield Road Cliffe Villas 09:28
Todmorden Longfield Rd Showbroad Lane 09:28
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop J) 09:29 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:44 19:44
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand A) 09:30 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:44 19:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

TLC Travel Ltd