bustimes.org

TA02 - Bury - Darwen via Edgeworth

A bus service operated by Travel Assist

Map

Darwen - Bury via Edgeworth

Harwood Lee, at Shopping Centre 11:55
Bradshaw Chapel (opp) 11:55
Bradshaw, nr Oaks Lane 11:57
Bradshaw, nr Oaks Avenue 11:57
Bradshaw, nr Aire Drive 11:58
Bradshaw, opp Rigby Lane 11:58
Bromley Cross, o/s Birtenshaw School 11:59
Toppings, opp Bromley Cross Road 11:59
Darwen Town Centre (Stand 4) 09:30
Darwen, by India Mill 09:30
Darwen, by Mill Gap Street 09:31
Darwen, opp Huntington Drive 09:31
Darwen, by Cross Street 09:31
Darwen, adj Mayfield Flats 09:32
Darwen, by Epworth Street 09:32
Darwen, adj Maria Street 09:32
Darwen, by Blackpool Street 09:32
Darwen, adj Knowlesly Road 09:33
Darwen, o/s Cemetery Hotel 09:33
Darwen Cemetery (by) 09:34
Darwen, o/s Bull Hill Cottages 09:34
Cadshaw, opp Woodlea Chase 09:35
Dimple, opp Moss Cottages 09:38
Dimple (at) 09:38
Egerton, nr Cross Guns 09:39
Egerton, nr Globe Lane 09:39
Egerton Vale (opp) 09:39
Dunscar, nr Masons Arms 09:39
Dunscar, opp War Memorial 09:39
Cox Green, nr Arnold Road 09:39
Eagley, nr Hospital Road 09:39
Eagley, opp Hough Lane 09:39
Toppings, nr Rose Hill Drive 09:40 12:00
Bromley Cross Turton High School (Stop A) 09:41 12:02
Bromley Cross Station (Stop B) 09:42 12:05
Bromley Cross, o/s Junior School 09:42 12:05
Bromley Cross, nr Windy Harbour Lane 09:42 12:05
Bromley Cross, opp Jumbles Country Park 09:42 12:06
Chapeltown, by King William 09:42 12:06
Chapeltown, by Horrobin Lane 09:42 12:07
Chapeltown, by Turton Tower 09:42 12:07
Chapeltown, by St Annes Church 09:43 12:09
Chapeltown, by High Street 09:45 12:15
Turton Bottoms, by Jumbles Nursery 09:46 12:15
Turton Bottoms, by Wellington Mews 09:46 12:16
Turton Bottoms, by Sandy Bank Rd 09:47 12:17
Edgworth, by Harbour Lane 09:48 12:18
Edgworth, opp The Barlow 09:49 12:18
Edgworth, by Broadhead Road 09:50 12:19
Edgworth, opp Hob Lane 09:53 12:22
Edgworth, by Wayside 09:55 12:23
Edgworth, opp Broadhead Road 10:00 12:25
Edgworth, by Bury Road Temple Farm 10:01 12:26
Walves Bury Road (SE-bound) 10:04 12:29
Walves Tottington Road (SE-bound) 10:05 12:30
Walves, o/s Whittle's Farm 10:06 12:31
Tottington, opp Holcombe Villa Farm 10:06 12:31
Tottington, opp Woodstock Drive 10:08 12:33
Tottington, opp Victoria Street 10:09 12:34
Tottington Hark To Towler (Stop B) 10:09 12:34
Tottington Post Office (Stop E) 10:10 12:35
Tottington, opp Booth Street 10:11 12:36
Tottington, nr Brookwater Close 10:12 12:37
Woolfold, nr Sunnywood Drive 10:13 12:38
Woolfold, o/s Leemans Hill Post Office 10:13 12:38
Woolfold, opp The Lamb Inn 10:14 12:39
Woolfold, nr Darlington Close 10:16 12:41
Woolfold, o/s The Swan Inn 10:17 12:42
Woodhill, nr Valley View 10:18 12:43
Woodhill, nr Fenton Street 10:19 12:44
Woodhill, opp Whittle Street 10:19 12:44
Woodhill, opp Walshaw Road 10:20 12:45
Elton, o/s Bury Bridge 10:21 12:46
Bury Jubilee Way (Stop Rr) 10:22 12:47
Bury Tenterden Street (Stop Pp) 10:23 12:48
Bury Moss Street (Stop MS) 10:25 12:50

Bury - Darwen via Edgeworth

Bury Moss Street (Stop MS) 10:35 13:00
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 10:36 13:01
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 10:38 13:03
Woodhill, nr Whittle Street 10:40 13:05
Woodhill, adj Fenton Street 10:41 13:06
Woodhill, nr Stewart Street 10:41 13:06
Woolfold, nr Horridge Street 10:43 13:08
Woolfold, opp Darlington Close 10:44 13:09
Woolfold, o/s The Lamb Inn 10:44 13:09
Woolfold, opp Leemans Hill Post Office 10:45 13:10
Tottington, opp Sunnywood Drive 10:47 13:12
Tottington, nr Booth Street 10:48 13:13
Tottington Library (Stop C) 10:50 13:15
Tottington Robin Hood (Stop A) 10:50 13:15
Tottington, nr Woodstock Drive 10:51 13:16
Walves Tottington Road (NW-bound) 10:57 13:22
Walves (at) 10:58 13:23
Edgworth, by Bury Road 11:01 13:26
Edgworth, by Bury Road 11:02 13:27
Edgworth, by Broadhead Road 11:03 13:28
Edgworth, opp Hob Lane 11:05 13:30
Edgworth, by Wayside 11:06 13:31
Edgworth, adj The White Horse 11:07 13:32
Edgworth, by The Barlow 11:08 13:33
Edgworth, opp Harbour Lane 11:08 13:33
Turton Bottoms, adj Sandy Bank Rd 11:10 13:35
Turton Bottoms, by Wellington Mews 11:11 13:36
Turton Bottoms, by Jumbles Nursery 11:11 13:36
Chapeltown, by High Street 11:12 13:37
Chapeltown, by St Annes Church 11:12 13:37
Chapeltown, by Turton Tower 11:12 13:37
Chapeltown, by Horrobin Lane 11:13 13:38
Chapeltown, opp King William 11:13 13:38
Bromley Cross, o/s Jumbles Country Park 11:13 13:38
Bromley Cross, opp Windy Harbour Lane 11:14 13:39
Bromley Cross, nr Holkar Meadows 11:14 13:39
Bromley Cross Station (Stop C) 11:15 13:40
Bromley Cross, nr Shady Lane 11:16
Bradshaw, nr Rigby Lane 11:17
Bradshaw, nr Kershaw Street 11:19
Bradshaw Vicarage (nr) 11:21
Bradshaw, o/s Conservative Club 11:22
Harwood Lee, at Shopping Centre 11:25
Bromley Cross, o/s Birtenshaw School 13:40
Toppings, opp Bromley Cross Road 13:41
Toppings, nr John Street 13:41
Eagley, nr Hough Lane 13:42
Eagley, opp Hospital Road 13:43
The Dunscar Arms (o/s) 13:44
Dunscar, nr War Memorial 13:44
Dunscar, nr War Memorial 13:45
Dunscar, opp Masons Arms 13:45
Egerton Vale (nr) 13:45
Egerton, nr James Street 13:46
Egerton, opp Cross Guns 13:46
Dimple (nr) 13:46
Dimple, o/s Moss Cottages 13:47
Cadshaw, adj Woodlea Chase 13:51
Darwen, o/s Bull Hill Cottages 13:52
Darwen Cemetery (by) 13:53
Darwen, opp Cemetery Hotel 13:53
Darwen, by Queens Road 13:54
Darwen, by Park Road 13:54
Darwen, adj Ashleigh Street 13:55
Darwen, by Mayfield Flats 13:56
Darwen, opp Cross Street 13:57
Darwen, adj Mill Gap Street 13:58
Darwen, by India Mill 13:58
Darwen, by Circus 14:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Travel Assist