🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

TA02 - Bury - Darwen via Edgeworth

A bus service operated by Travel Assist

Map

Darwen - Bury via Edgeworth

Harwood Lee, at Shopping Centre 11:55
Bradshaw Chapel (opp) 11:55
Bradshaw, nr Oaks Lane 11:57
Bradshaw, nr Oaks Avenue 11:57
Bradshaw, nr Aire Drive 11:58
Bradshaw, opp Rigby Lane 11:58
Bromley Cross, o/s Birtenshaw School 11:59
Toppings, opp Bromley Cross Road 11:59
Darwen Town Centre (Stand 4) 09:30 14:25
Darwen, by India Mill 09:30 14:25
Darwen, by Mill Gap Street 09:31 14:26
Darwen, opp Huntington Drive 09:31 14:26
Darwen, by Cross Street 09:31 14:26
Darwen, adj Mayfield Flats 09:32 14:27
Darwen, by Epworth Street 09:32 14:27
Darwen, adj Maria Street 09:32 14:27
Darwen, by Blackpool Street 09:32 14:27
Darwen, adj Knowlesly Road 09:33 14:28
Darwen, o/s Cemetery Hotel 09:33 14:28
Darwen Cemetery (by) 09:34 14:29
Darwen, o/s Bull Hill Cottages 09:34 14:29
Cadshaw, opp Woodlea Chase 09:35 14:30
Dimple, opp Moss Cottages 09:38 14:33
Dimple (at) 09:38 14:33
Egerton, nr Cross Guns 09:39 14:34
Egerton, nr Globe Lane 09:39 14:34
Egerton Vale (opp) 09:39 14:34
Dunscar, nr Masons Arms 09:39 14:34
Dunscar, opp War Memorial 09:39 14:34 16:16
Cox Green, nr Arnold Road 09:39 14:34 16:16
Eagley, nr Hospital Road 09:39 14:34 16:17
Eagley, opp Hough Lane 09:39 14:34 16:18
Toppings, nr Rose Hill Drive 09:40 12:00 14:35 16:19
Bromley Cross Turton High School (Stop A) 09:41 12:02 14:36 16:30
Bromley Cross Station (Stop B) 09:42 12:05 14:37 16:40
Bromley Cross, o/s Junior School 09:42 12:05 14:37 16:40
Bromley Cross, nr Windy Harbour Lane 09:42 12:05 14:37 16:41
Bromley Cross, opp Jumbles Country Park 09:42 12:06 14:37 16:41
Chapeltown, by King William 09:42 12:06 14:37 16:42
Chapeltown, by Horrobin Lane 09:42 12:07 14:37 16:42
Chapeltown, by Turton Tower 09:42 12:07 14:37 16:43
Chapeltown, by St Annes Church 09:43 12:09 14:38 16:45
Chapeltown, by High Street 09:45 12:15 14:40 16:46
Turton Bottoms, by Jumbles Nursery 09:46 12:15 14:41 16:46
Turton Bottoms, by Wellington Mews 09:46 12:16 14:41 16:46
Turton Bottoms, by Sandy Bank Rd 09:47 12:17 14:42 16:47
Edgworth, by Harbour Lane 09:48 12:18 14:43 16:47
Edgworth, opp North Turton Parish Church 09:49 12:18 14:44 16:48
Edgworth, by Broadhead Road 09:50 12:19 14:45 16:48
Edgworth, opp Hob Lane 09:53 12:22 14:48 16:50
Edgworth, by Wayside 09:55 12:23 14:48
Edgworth, by Moorside Road 16:51
Entwistle, opp Wayoh Fold 16:52
Entwistle, o/s Round Barn 16:52
Whittlestone Head, adj Crown and Thistle 16:53
Blackamoor, by Roman Road 16:57
Darwen, by Beaumont Way 16:57
Darwen, by Lisbon Drive 16:57
Darwen, opp Essex Street 16:58
Darwen, adj Marsh House Lane 16:59
Darwen, by Suddell Road 17:00
Darwen, opp Sarah Street 17:01
Darwen, opp Railway Station 17:01
Darwen, by Library 17:02
Darwen, by Knott Street 17:03
Darwen Town Centre (Stand 1) 17:05
Edgworth, opp Broadhead Road 10:00 12:25 14:50
Edgworth, by Bury Road Temple Farm 10:01 12:26 14:51
Walves Bury Road (SE-bound) 10:04 12:29 14:54
Walves Tottington Road (SE-bound) 10:05 12:30 14:55
Walves, o/s Whittle's Farm 10:06 12:31 14:56
Tottington, opp Holcombe Villa Farm 10:06 12:31 14:56
Tottington, opp Woodstock Drive 10:08 12:33 14:58
Tottington, opp Victoria Street 10:09 12:34 14:59
Tottington Hark To Towler (Stop B) 10:09 12:34 14:59
Tottington Post Office (Stop E) 10:10 12:35 15:00
Tottington, opp Booth Street 10:11 12:36 15:01
Tottington, nr Brookwater Close 10:12 12:37 15:02
Woolfold, nr Sunnywood Drive 10:13 12:38 15:03
Woolfold, o/s Leemans Hill Post Office 10:13 12:38 15:03
Woolfold, opp The Lamb Inn 10:14 12:39 15:04
Woolfold, nr Darlington Close 10:16 12:41 15:06
Woolfold, o/s The Swan Inn 10:17 12:42 15:07
Woodhill, nr Valley View 10:18 12:43 15:08
Woodhill, nr Fenton Street 10:19 12:44 15:09
Woodhill, opp Whittle Street 10:19 12:44 15:09
Woodhill, opp Walshaw Road 10:20 12:45 15:10
Elton, o/s Bury Bridge 10:21 12:46 15:11
Bury Jubilee Way (Stop Rr) 10:22 12:47 15:12
Bury Tenterden Street (Stop Pp) 10:23 12:48 15:13
Bury Moss Street (Stop MS) 10:25 12:50 15:15

Bury - Darwen via Edgeworth

Bury Moss Street (Stop MS) 10:35 13:00 15:30
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 10:36 13:01 15:31
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 10:38 13:03 15:33
Woodhill, nr Whittle Street 10:40 13:05 15:35
Woodhill, adj Fenton Street 10:41 13:06 15:36
Woodhill, nr Stewart Street 10:41 13:06 15:36
Woolfold, nr Horridge Street 10:43 13:08 15:38
Woolfold, opp Darlington Close 10:44 13:09 15:39
Woolfold, o/s The Lamb Inn 10:44 13:09 15:39
Woolfold, opp Leemans Hill Post Office 10:45 13:10 15:40
Tottington, opp Sunnywood Drive 10:47 13:12 15:42
Tottington, nr Booth Street 10:48 13:13 15:43
Tottington Library (Stop C) 10:50 13:15 15:45
Tottington Robin Hood (Stop A) 10:50 13:15 15:45
Tottington, nr Woodstock Drive 10:51 13:16 15:46
Walves Tottington Road (NW-bound) 10:57 13:22 15:52
Walves (at) 10:58 13:23 15:53
Edgworth, by Bury Road 11:01 13:26 15:56
Edgworth, by Bury Road 11:02 13:27 15:57
Edgworth, by Broadhead Road 11:03 13:28 15:58
Edgworth, opp Hob Lane 11:05 13:30 16:00
Edgworth, by Wayside 11:06 13:31 16:01
Edgworth, adj The White Horse 11:07 13:32 16:02
Edgworth, by North Turton Parish Church 11:08 13:33 16:03
Edgworth, opp Harbour Lane 11:08 13:33 16:03
Turton Bottoms, adj Sandy Bank Rd 11:10 13:35 16:05
Turton Bottoms, by Spread Eagle 11:11 13:36 16:06
Turton Bottoms, by Jumbles Nursery 11:11 13:36 16:06
Chapeltown, by High Street 11:12 13:37 16:07
Chapeltown, by St Annes Church 11:12 13:37 16:07
Chapeltown, by Turton Tower 11:12 13:37 16:07
Chapeltown, by Horrobin Lane 11:13 13:38 16:08
Chapeltown, opp King William 11:13 13:38 16:08
Bromley Cross, o/s Jumbles Country Park 11:13 13:38 16:08
Bromley Cross, opp Windy Harbour Lane 11:14 13:39 16:09
Bromley Cross, nr Holkar Meadows 11:14 13:39 16:09
Bromley Cross Station (Stop C) 11:15 13:40 16:10
Bromley Cross, nr Shady Lane 11:16
Bradshaw, nr Rigby Lane 11:17
Bradshaw, nr Kershaw Street 11:19
Bradshaw Vicarage (nr) 11:21
Bradshaw, o/s Conservative Club 11:22
Harwood Lee, at Shopping Centre 11:25
Bromley Cross, o/s Birtenshaw School 13:40 16:10
Toppings, opp Bromley Cross Road 13:41 16:11
Toppings, nr John Street 13:41 16:11
Eagley, nr Hough Lane 13:42 16:12
Eagley, opp Hospital Road 13:43 16:13
The Dunscar Arms (o/s) 13:44 16:14
Dunscar, nr War Memorial 13:44 16:14
Dunscar, nr War Memorial 13:45 16:15
Dunscar, opp Masons Arms 13:45
Egerton Vale (nr) 13:45
Egerton, nr James Street 13:46
Egerton, opp Cross Guns 13:46
Dimple (nr) 13:46
Dimple, o/s Moss Cottages 13:47
Cadshaw, adj Woodlea Chase 13:51
Darwen, o/s Bull Hill Cottages 13:52
Darwen Cemetery (by) 13:53
Darwen, opp Cemetery Hotel 13:53
Darwen, by Queens Road 13:54
Darwen, by Park Road 13:54
Darwen, adj Ashleigh Street 13:55
Darwen, by Mayfield Flats 13:56
Darwen, opp Cross Street 13:57
Darwen, adj Mill Gap Street 13:58
Darwen, by India Mill 13:58
Darwen, by Circus 14:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Travel Assist