bustimes.org

U1 - Stoke Bishop Transport Hub - University of Bristol Campus - City Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Stoke Bishop Transport Hub - City Centre

Stoke Bishop Transport Hub (3) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Stoke Bishop Wills Hall (SE-bound) 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Westbury Park Westbury Road (B) 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
The Downs Durdham Park (S-bound) 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:04
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 09:06 17:06 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06
Clifton Apsley Road (SE-bound) 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 09:09 17:09 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09
Clifton Belgrave Road (S-bound) 09:11 17:11 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Avenue (E-bound) 09:13 17:13 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12
Tyndall’s Park Cantocks Close (SE-bound) 09:17 17:17 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17
Bristol Park Row (U4) 09:18 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2) 09:20 17:20 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Bristol The Centre (C9) 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25

City Centre - Stoke Bishop Transport Hub

Bristol The Centre (C9) 09:30 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Bristol College Green (P1) 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U1) 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:35 17:35 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Avenue (E-bound) 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:37 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Tyndall’s Park The Hawthorns (N-bound) 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:40 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:40
Clifton Tyndall's Park Road (W-bound) 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:42 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:42
Clifton Belgrave Road (N-bound) 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:43 17:43 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:42
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:44 17:44 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:43
Clifton Apsley Road (NW-bound) 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:45 17:45 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:44
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:46 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:45
The Downs Durdham Park (N-bound) 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:47 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:45
Stoke Bishop Wills Hall (NW-bound) 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:50 17:50 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:48
Stoke Bishop Transport Hub (3) 09:51 10:21 15:21 15:52 17:52 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:49

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West