bustimes.org

UL - Stirling City Centre - University of Stirling

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Stirling - Stirling University

Stirling, at Stance A 07:07 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:11 17:46 18:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:42 17:12 17:47 18:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Stirling, before Cornton Road 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:48 18:23 19:53 20:22 23:22
Causewayhead, before Buchanan Drive 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 17:14 17:49 18:24 19:54 20:23 23:23
Causewayhead, after Dumyat Road 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:45 17:15 17:50 18:25 19:55 20:24 23:24
Causewayhead, before Cleuch Road 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:45 17:15 17:50 18:25 19:55 20:24 23:24
Causewayhead, before Easter Cornton Road 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:46 17:16 17:51 18:26 19:56 20:25 23:25
Causewayhead, nr Wallace High School 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:47 17:17 17:52 18:27 19:57 20:26 23:26
Causewayhead, opp Institute of Sport 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:47 17:17 17:52 18:27 19:57 20:26 23:26
Causewayhead, before University Main Entrance 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:48 17:18 17:53 18:28 19:58 20:27 23:27
Causewayhead, at University Bus Hub 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:52 17:22 17:57 18:31 20:01 20:30 23:30

Stirling University - Stirling

Causewayhead, at University Bus Hub 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 18:00 18:34 then every 30 minutes until 23:34
Causewayhead, after University Main Entrance 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 18:03 18:36 23:36
Causewayhead, at Institute of Sport 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 18:03 18:37 23:37
Causewayhead Wallace High School (opp and after) 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:29 18:04 18:37 23:37
Causewayhead Easter Cornton Road (opp and before) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:05 18:38 23:38
Causewayhead, opp Cleuch Road 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:05 18:38 23:38
Causewayhead Dumyat Road (opp and before) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:31 18:06 18:39 23:39
Causewayhead Buchanan Drive (opp and after) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:01 17:31 18:06 18:39 23:39
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:02 17:32 18:07 18:40 23:40
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:03 17:33 18:08 18:41 23:41
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:04 17:34 18:09 18:42 23:42
Stirling, before Wallace Street 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:04 17:34 18:09 18:42 23:42
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:05 17:35 18:10 18:43 23:43
Stirling, at Stance F 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:06 17:36 18:11 18:44 23:44
Stirling, at Stance A 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:07 17:37 18:12 18:45 23:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland