bustimes.org

V12 - Stow - Bourton - Barringtons - Burford - Wychwoods - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Villager Community Bus (Oxon)

Map

Fridays

Horse and Groom - Co-op Supermarket

Upper Oddington, by Horse and Groom 08:28
Lower Oddington Village Hall (Stop) 08:30
Broadwell, opp Chapel Street 08:36
Broadwell, opp The Green 08:37
Broadwell, opp Aston House 08:39
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp Police Station 08:44
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Library 08:45
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Police Station 08:45
Maugersbury, by Number Four Hotel 08:47
Maugersbury, opp Fosse Manor Hotel 08:48
Lower Slaughter, opp Meadow Farm 08:49
Lower Slaughter Slaughter Pike (corner of) 08:51
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Industrial Park 08:52
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Melville Estate 08:53
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp The Cotswold Academy 08:54
Bourton-on-the-Water, o/s Moore Hospital 08:54
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp War Memorial 08:55
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Chester House Hotel 08:55
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Baines Close 08:55
Clapton-on-the-Hill, o/s The White House 09:00
Sherborne, after Ash Hole Road 09:06
Sherborne, by St Mary's Church 09:07
Sherborne School (opp) 09:08
Sherborne Farm (nr) 09:09
Windrush, by Village Hall 09:12
Little Barrington, by The Fox Inn 09:14
Little Barrington, by Phone Box 09:16s
Little Barrington, opp Minnow Lane 09:16s
Little Barrington, nr Phone Box 09:17s
Great Barrington, opp War Memorial 09:19
Great Barrington, opp Telephone Box 09:19
Taynton, o/s Old Vicarage 09:24
Burford, adj Church Lane 09:29
Burford, opp Church Lane 09:31
Fulbrook, opp The Carpenters Arms 09:33
Fulbrook War Memorial (E-bound) 09:34
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (NW-bound) 09:39
Chipping Norton, opp The Beeches 09:47
Chipping Norton, adj Evans Way 09:49
Chipping Norton School (opp) 09:49
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 09:50
Chipping Norton, opp War Memorial 09:51s
Chipping Norton War Memorial Hospital (W-bound) 09:52s
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 09:53s
Chipping Norton Co-op car park (inside) 09:55
Some places served for those on board (ring 01451 832114 for pick-up)

Co-op Supermarket - Horse and Groom

Chipping Norton War Memorial Hospital (W-bound) 11:16
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 11:17s
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 11:18
Chipping Norton School (o/s) 11:18
Chipping Norton, opp Evans Way 11:19
Chipping Norton, o/s The Beeches 11:20
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (SE-bound) 11:29
Fulbrook, opp War Memorial 11:34
Fulbrook, o/s The Carpenters Arms 11:35
Burford, adj Church Lane 11:38
Burford, opp Church Lane 11:40
Taynton, opp Old Vicarage 11:45
Great Barrington, nr Telephone Box 11:48
Great Barrington, by War Memorial 11:49
Little Barrington, nr Phone Box 11:51s
Little Barrington, opp Minnow Lane 11:52s
Little Barrington, nr Phone Box 11:52s
Little Barrington, opp The Fox Inn 11:53
Windrush, nr Village Hall 11:56
Sherborne Farm (opp) 11:58
Sherborne School (o/s) 11:58
Sherborne, nr St Mary's Church 11:59
Sherborne, before Ash Hole Road 12:00
Clapton-on-the-Hill, o/s The White House 12:06
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Baines Close 12:10
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Chester House Hotel 12:10
Bourton-on-the-Water, by War Memorial 12:11
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Moore Hospital 12:11
Bourton-on-the-Water, o/s The Cotswold Academy 12:11
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Melville Estate 12:12
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Industrial Park 12:13
Lower Slaughter, opp Slaughter Pike 12:14
Lower Slaughter, by Meadow Farm 12:16
Maugersbury, o/s Fosse Manor Hotel 12:17
Maugersbury, nr Number Four Hotel 12:17
Stow-on-the-Wold, by Old Post Office 12:19
Stow-on-the-Wold, by Coach Stop 12:20
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Police Station 12:20
Broadwell, nr Aston House 12:24
Broadwell, on The Green 12:26
Broadwell, after Chapel Street 12:26
Lower Oddington, opp Village Hall 12:30
Upper Oddington, opp Horse and Groom 12:32
Some places served for those on board (ring 01451 832114 for pick-up)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Villager Community Bus (Oxon)