Bus Times

V12 - Stow - Bourton - Barringtons - Burford - Wychwoods - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Villager Community Bus (Oxon)

Stow - Bourton - Barringtons - Burford - Wychwoods - Chipping Norton

Upper Oddington, by Horse and Groom 08:28
Lower Oddington Village Hall (Stop) 08:30
Broadwell, opp Chapel Street 08:36
Broadwell, opp The Green 08:37
Broadwell, nr Aston House 08:39
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp Police Station 08:44
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Library 08:45
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Police Station 08:45
Maugersbury, by Number Four Hotel 08:46
Maugersbury, opp Fosse Manor Hotel 08:47
Lower Slaughter, opp Meadow Farm 08:48
Lower Slaughter Slaughter Pike (corner of) 08:49
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Industrial Park 08:50
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Melville Estate 08:51
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp The Cotswold Academy 08:52
Bourton-on-the-Water, o/s Moore Hospital 08:53
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp War Memorial 08:55
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Chester House Hotel 08:56
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Baines Close 08:57
Clapton-on-the-Hill, o/s The White House 09:00
Sherborne, after Ash Hole Road 09:05
Sherborne, by St Mary's Church 09:06
Sherborne School (opp) 09:08
Sherborne Farm (nr) 09:09
Windrush, by Village Hall 09:12
Little Barrington, by The Fox Inn 09:15
Little Barrington, by Phone Box 09:16
Little Barrington, opp Minnow Lane 09:17
Little Barrington, nr Phone Box 09:18
Great Barrington, opp War Memorial 09:19
Great Barrington, opp Telephone Box 09:19
Taynton, o/s Old Vicarage 09:24
Burford, adj Church Lane 09:29
Burford, opp Church Lane 09:31
Fulbrook, opp The Carpenters Arms PH 09:33
Fulbrook, opp War Memorial 09:34
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare PH (NE-bound) 09:42
Milton-under-Wychwood, opp Village Hall 09:43
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Post Office 09:44
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (SE-bound) 09:45
Shipton-under-Wychwood, adj Gas Lane 09:45
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Dawls Close 09:50
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Church View 09:50
Chipping Norton, opp The Beeches 09:56
Chipping Norton School (opp) 09:59
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 10:00
Chipping Norton, opp War Memorial 10:01
Chipping Norton War Memorial Hospital (north entrance) 10:02s
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 10:03
Chipping Norton Co-op car park (inside) 10:05
Fridays Only
Some places served for those on board (ring 01451 832114 for pick-up)

Chipping Norton - Wychwoods - Burford - Barringtons - Bourton - Stow

Chipping Norton Co-op car park (inside) 11:24
Chipping Norton, opp War Memorial 11:25s
Chipping Norton War Memorial Hospital (north entrance) 11:26s
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 11:27s
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 11:28
Chipping Norton School (o/s) 11:30
Chipping Norton, o/s The Beeches 11:32
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Church View 11:38
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Dawls Close 11:39
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Gas Lane 11:42
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (NW-bound) 11:43
Shipton-under-Wychwood, o/s Post Office 11:44
Milton-under-Wychwood, o/s Village Hall 11:45
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare PH (SW-bound) 11:46
Fulbrook, o/s War Memorial 11:54
Fulbrook, o/s The Carpenters Arms PH 11:55
Burford, adj Church Lane 11:58
Burford, opp Church Lane 12:00
Taynton, opp Old Vicarage 12:05
Great Barrington, nr Telephone Box 12:08
Great Barrington, by War Memorial 12:09
Little Barrington, nr Phone Box 12:11
Little Barrington, opp Minnow Lane 12:12
Little Barrington, nr Phone Box 12:12
Little Barrington, opp The Fox Inn 12:13
Windrush, nr Village Hall 12:16
Sherborne Farm (opp) 12:18
Sherborne School (o/s) 12:18
Sherborne, nr St Mary's Church 12:20
Sherborne, before Ash Hole Road 12:21
Clapton-on-the-Hill, o/s The White House 12:26
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Baines Close 12:29
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Moore Hospital 12:31
Bourton-on-the-Water, o/s The Cotswold Academy 12:33
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Melville Estate 12:34
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Industrial Park 12:35
Lower Slaughter, opp Slaughter Pike 12:36
Lower Slaughter, by Meadow Farm 12:37
Maugersbury, o/s Fosse Manor Hotel 12:38
Maugersbury, nr Number Four Hotel 12:38
Stow-on-the-Wold, by Old Post Office 12:39
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Police Station 12:39
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp Police Station 12:40
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Library 12:40
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Police Station 12:40
Broadwell, on The Green 12:41
Broadwell, opp Aston House 12:44
Broadwell, after Chapel Street 12:47
Lower Oddington, opp Village Hall 12:50
Upper Oddington, opp Horse and Groom 12:52
Fridays Only
Some places served for those on board (ring 01451 832114 for pick-up)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Villager Community Bus (Oxon)