Bus Times

V21 - Oddington - Stow - Bourton - Burford - Witney

A bus service operated by Villager Community Bus (Oxon)

Oddington - Stow - Bourton - Burford - Witney

Upper Oddington, by Horse and Groom 08:47
Lower Oddington Village Hall (Stop) 08:49s
Broadwell, opp Chapel Street 08:54
Broadwell, nr The Forge 08:55
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp Police Station 08:57
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Library 09:00
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Police Station 09:02
Lower Swell, opp War Memorial 09:05
Lower Swell School (opp) 09:07
Lower Slaughter, nr Church Furlong 09:09
Lower Slaughter, by St Mary's Church 09:11
Lower Slaughter, before Fosse Way Junction 09:11
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Industrial Park 09:12
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Melville Estate 09:13
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp The Cotswold Academy 09:14
Bourton-on-the-Water, o/s Moore Hospital 09:15
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp War Memorial 09:16
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Birdland 09:17
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Ryeclose 09:18
Bourton-on-the-Water, after Gorse Close 09:18
Little Rissington, by St Peter's Church 09:20
Little Rissington, opp Village Hall 09:23
Upper Rissington, in Farman Crescent East 09:27
Church Westcote Turn (by) 09:30
Church Westcote, by St Francis House 09:30
Church Westcote, by War Memorial 09:31
Nether Westcote, opp Field Farm 09:32
Idbury, o/s Bus Shelter 09:34
Fifield, opp Stow Road 09:36
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare PH (NE-bound) 09:43
Milton-under-Wychwood, opp Village Hall 09:43
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Post Office 09:43
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (SE-bound) 09:44
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Court Close 09:44
Shipton-under-Wychwood 5 Lane Junction (E-bound) 09:44
Leafield The Green (N-bound) 09:49
Leafield, o/s The Fox PH 09:49
Leafield Church (E-bound) 09:50
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 09:50
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 09:50
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 09:50
Lower End, adj Greenwich Lane 09:51
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 09:51
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 09:52
Leafield, opp Witney Lane Garage 09:53
Crawley, opp The Lamb PH 09:59
Witney, opp Windrush Industrial Park 10:00
Witney, opp Windrush Valley 10:01
Witney, o/s Tower Hill Garage 10:02
Witney, adj Moorland Road 10:03
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 10:05
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 10:07
Witney Waitrose Supermarket (inside) 10:10
Some places served for those on board (ring 01451 832114 for pick-up)

Witney - Burford - Bourton - Stow - Oddington

Witney Waitrose Supermarket (inside) 12:00
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 12:05
Witney, opp Moorland Road 12:07
Witney, opp Tower Hill Garage 12:08
Witney, adj Windrush Valley 12:09
Witney Windrush Industrial Park (entrance) 12:10
Crawley, o/s The Lamb PH 12:13
Leafield, o/s Witney Lane Garage 12:19
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 12:20
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 12:20
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 12:20
Lower End, adj Greenwich Lane 12:21
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 12:21
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 12:22
Leafield Church (W-bound) 12:22
Leafield The Green (S-bound) 12:23
Shipton-under-Wychwood 5 Lane Junction (W-bound) 12:25
Shipton-under-Wychwood, adj Court Close 12:27
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (NW-bound) 12:30
Shipton-under-Wychwood, o/s Post Office 12:31
Milton-under-Wychwood, o/s Village Hall 12:32
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare PH (SW-bound) 12:33
Fifield, adj Stow Road 12:38
Idbury Bus Shelter North of Junction (NW-bound) 12:40
Nether Westcote, by Field Farm 12:42
Church Westcote, opp War Memorial 12:44
Church Westcote, by Corner Cottage 12:44
Upper Rissington, on Farman Crescent West 12:48
Little Rissington, by Village Hall 12:52
Little Rissington, opp St Peter's Church 12:52
Bourton-on-the-Water, before Gorse Close 12:54
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Ryeclose 12:55
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Birdland 12:56
Bourton-on-the-Water, by Post Office 12:57
Bourton-on-the-Water, by War Memorial 12:58
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Moore Hospital 12:59
Bourton-on-the-Water, o/s The Cotswold Academy 13:00
Bourton-on-the-Water, nr Melville Estate 13:00
Bourton-on-the-Water, opp Industrial Park 13:01
Lower Slaughter, nr Fosse Way Junction 13:02s
Lower Slaughter, opp St Mary's Church 13:03s
Lower Slaughter, opp Church Furlong 13:04s
Lower Swell School (nr) 13:06s
Lower Swell, by War Memorial 13:07s
Stow-on-the-Wold, opp Police Station 13:10s
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Library 13:10
Stow-on-the-Wold, o/s Police Station 13:11
Broadwell, on The Green 13:15s
Broadwell, opp Aston House 13:16s
Broadwell, nr The Forge 13:16s
Broadwell, after Chapel Street 13:17s
Lower Oddington, opp Village Hall 13:20
Upper Oddington, opp Horse and Groom 13:22
Some places served for those on board (ring 01451 832114 for pick-up)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Villager Community Bus (Oxon)