Bus Times

V23 - Evenlode - Churchill - Shipton under Wychwood - Leafield - Witney

A bus service operated by Villager Community Bus (Oxon)

Evenlode - Churchill - Shipton under Wychwood - Leafield - Witney

Evenlode, after The Green 09:00
Adlestrop, by Evenlode Turn 09:02s
Lower Oddington, opp Village Hall 09:05
Upper Oddington, opp Horse and Groom 09:07
Bledington, by The Green 09:12
Bledington, before Primary School 09:14
Bledington, nr Foscot Turn 09:16
Kingham, adj Railway Station 09:18
Lyneham, opp Bruern Turn 09:19
Lyneham, opp High Street 09:20
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (SE-bound) 09:25
Shipton-under-Wychwood, adj Gas Lane 09:26
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Dawls Close 09:27
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Church View 09:28
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp The Green 09:30
Leafield, o/s The Fox PH 09:36
Leafield Church (E-bound) 09:36
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 09:37
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 09:37
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 09:38
Lower End, adj Greenwich Lane 09:38
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 09:39
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 09:40
Leafield, opp Witney Lane Garage 09:42
Crawley, opp The Lamb PH 09:48
Witney, opp Windrush Industrial Park 09:51
Witney, opp Windrush Valley 09:52
Witney, o/s Tower Hill Garage 09:52
Witney, adj Moorland Road 09:53
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 09:54
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 09:55
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 09:57
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 10:02
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 10:03
Witney Staple Hall (SE-bound) 10:06
Witney, o/s King Georges Field 10:07
Witney, opp Church Lane 10:08
S Leigh, opp The Masons Arms PH 10:13
S Leigh, opp Lymbrook Close 10:14
S Leigh, o/s The Masons Arms PH 10:16
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) 10:19
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road 10:21
Witney, adj Church Lane 10:22
Witney, opp King Georges Field 10:23
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) 10:24
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 10:25
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 10:26
Some places served for those on board or ring 01451 832114
Thursdays Only

Witney - Leafield - Shipton under Wychwood - Churchill - Evenlode

Witney Market Square (Stop C) 11:40
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 11:41
Witney Staple Hall (SE-bound) 11:44
Witney, o/s King Georges Field 11:45
Witney, opp Church Lane 11:46
S Leigh, opp The Masons Arms PH 11:51
S Leigh, opp Lymbrook Close 11:52
S Leigh, o/s The Masons Arms PH 11:53
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) 11:56
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road 11:58
Witney, adj Church Lane 11:59
Witney, opp King Georges Field 12:00
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) 12:01
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 12:02
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 12:03
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 12:04
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 12:05
Witney, opp Moorland Road 12:07
Witney, opp Tower Hill Garage 12:08
Witney, adj Windrush Valley 12:09
Witney Windrush Industrial Park (entrance) 12:10
Crawley, o/s The Lamb PH 12:12
Leafield, o/s Witney Lane Garage 12:19
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 12:20
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 12:21
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 12:22
Lower End, adj Greenwich Lane 12:22
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 12:23
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 12:23
Leafield Church (W-bound) 12:24
Leafield, opp The Fox PH 12:25
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj The Green 12:31
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Church View 12:32
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Dawls Close 12:34
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Gas Lane 12:35
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (NW-bound) 12:36
Lyneham, adj High Street 12:38
Lyneham, adj Bruern Turn 12:40
Kingham, opp Railway Station 12:42
Bledington, by Foscot Turn 12:43
Bledington, opp Primary School 12:44
Bledington, opp The Green 12:49
Upper Oddington, by Horse and Groom 12:54
Lower Oddington Village Hall (Stop) 12:56
Adlestrop Evenlode Turn (corner of) 13:04s
Evenlode, after The Green 13:05
Some places served for those on board or ring 01451 832114
Thursdays Only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Villager Community Bus (Oxon)