bustimes.org

V23 - Evenlode - Shipton under Wychwood - Leafield - Witney - South Leigh

A bus service operated by Villager Community Bus (Oxon)

Map

Thursdays

Village Hall - Market Square

Lower Oddington, opp Village Hall 08:48
Upper Oddington, opp Horse and Groom 08:50
Bledington, by The Green 08:56
Bledington, before Primary School 08:56
Bledington, nr Foscot Turn 08:57
Kingham, adj Rail Station turn 08:58
Kingham, adj New Road 09:00
Kingham, adj Cozens Lane 09:00
Kingham, opp The Green 09:01
Churchill, adj Memorial 09:05
Lyneham, opp Bruern Turn 09:08
Lyneham, opp High Street 09:10
Shipton-under-Wychwood, o/s Post Office 09:14
Milton-under-Wychwood Frog Lane (SW-bound) 09:18
Milton-under-Wychwood Jubilee Lane (NW-bound) 09:19
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare (NE-bound) 09:21
Milton-under-Wychwood, opp Village Hall 09:22
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Post Office 09:24
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (SE-bound) 09:25
Shipton-under-Wychwood, adj Gas Lane 09:25
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Dawls Close 09:29
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Church View 09:29
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp The Green 09:30
Leafield, o/s The Fox 09:36
Leafield Church (E-bound) 09:36
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 09:37
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 09:37
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 09:37
Lower End, adj Greenwich Lane 09:38
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 09:38
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 09:39
Leafield, opp Witney Lane Garage 09:42
Crawley, opp The Lamb 09:48
Witney, opp Windrush Industrial Park 09:50
Witney, opp Windrush Valley 09:50
Witney, o/s Tower Hill Garage 09:51
Witney, adj Moorland Road 09:52
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 09:53
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 09:55
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 09:57
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 10:02
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 10:02
Witney Staple Hall (SE-bound) 10:04
Witney, o/s King Georges Field 10:04
Witney, opp Church Lane 10:05
Witney, opp Windrush Cemetery 10:06
South Leigh, opp The Masons Arms 10:12
South Leigh, opp Lymbrook Close 10:14
South Leigh, o/s The Masons Arms 10:15
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) 10:19
Witney, adj Windrush Cemetery 10:21
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road 10:21
Witney, adj Church Lane 10:22
Witney, opp King Georges Field 10:22
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) 10:23
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 10:25
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 10:26
Some places served for those on board (ring 01451 832114 for pick-up)

Market Square - Village Hall

Witney Market Square (Stop C) 11:40
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 11:40
Witney Staple Hall (SE-bound) 11:42
Witney, o/s King Georges Field 11:42
Witney, opp Church Lane 11:43
Witney, opp Windrush Cemetery 11:44
South Leigh, opp The Masons Arms 11:50
South Leigh, opp Lymbrook Close 11:52
South Leigh, o/s The Masons Arms 11:52
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) 11:56
Witney, adj Windrush Cemetery 11:58
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road 11:59
Witney, adj Church Lane 11:59
Witney, opp King Georges Field 11:59
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) 12:00
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 12:04
Witney Langdale Gate (W-bound) 12:04
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 12:05
Witney, o/s Library 12:07
Witney, opp Moorland Road 12:07
Witney, opp Tower Hill Garage 12:08
Witney, adj Windrush Valley 12:09
Witney Windrush Industrial Park (entrance) 12:09
Crawley, o/s The Lamb 12:12
Leafield, o/s Witney Lane Garage 12:19
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 12:21
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 12:21
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 12:21
Lower End, adj Greenwich Lane 12:22
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 12:22
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 12:22
Leafield Church (W-bound) 12:24
Leafield, opp The Fox 12:25
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj The Green 12:31
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Church View 12:31
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Dawls Close 12:31
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Gas Lane 12:35
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (NW-bound) 12:36
Shipton-under-Wychwood, o/s Post Office 12:37
Milton-under-Wychwood Frog Lane (SW-bound) 12:42
Milton-under-Wychwood Jubilee Lane (NW-bound) 12:43
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare (NE-bound) 12:45
Milton-under-Wychwood, opp Village Hall 12:45
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Post Office 12:46
Lyneham, adj High Street 12:50
Lyneham, adj Bruern Turn 12:51
Churchill, nr Memorial 12:55
Kingham, o/s The Green 12:59
Kingham, opp Cozens Lane 12:59
Kingham, opp New Road 12:59
Kingham, opp Rail Station turn 13:01
Bledington, by Foscot Turn 13:01
Bledington, opp Primary School 13:02
Bledington, opp The Green 13:03
Upper Oddington, by Horse and Groom 13:08
Lower Oddington Village Hall (Stop) 13:10
Some places served for those on board (ring 01451 832114 for pick-up)

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Villager Community Bus (Oxon)