bustimes.org

V25 - Kingham - Bledington - Churchill - Burford - Carterton - Witney

A bus service operated by Villager Community Bus (Oxon)

Map

Wednesdays only

Kingham - Bledington - Churchill - Burford - Carterton - Witney

Bledington, by The Green 08:56
Bledington, before Primary School 08:56
Bledington, nr Foscot Turn 08:57
Kingham, adj Railway Station 08:58
Kingham, adj New Road 09:00
Kingham, adj Cozens Lane 09:00
Kingham, opp The Green 09:01
Churchill, adj Memorial 09:05
Lyneham, opp Bruern Turn 09:10
Lyneham, opp High Street 09:11
Shipton-under-Wychwood, o/s Post Office 09:17
Milton-under-Wychwood Frog Lane (SW-bound) 09:18
Milton-under-Wychwood Jubilee Lane (NW-bound) 09:19
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare (NE-bound) 09:21
Milton-under-Wychwood, opp Village Hall 09:21
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Post Office 09:23
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (SE-bound) 09:24
Fulbrook, o/s War Memorial 09:29
Fulbrook, o/s The Carpenters Arms 09:30
Burford, adj Church Lane 09:32
Burford, opp War Memorial 09:32
Burford, o/s St John Fisher Church 09:32
Bradwell Village Hall (inside) 09:38
Filkins War Memorial (NE-bound) 09:42
Langford, opp Village Hall 09:44
Broadwell, opp The Chilli Pepper 09:46
Kencot Carter Institute (NE-bound) 09:48
Carterton, opp Alderley Close 09:53
Carterton, opp Foxcroft Drive 09:54
Carterton, opp Town Hall 09:54
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:55
Carterton, opp Wycombe Way 09:55
Carterton, adj Bovingdon Road 09:56
Carterton, o/s Broadshires Health Centre 09:57
Carterton, adj Bluebell Way 09:57
Carterton, adj Teasel Way 09:58
Brize Norton Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:01
Minster Lovell A40 Flyover (NE-bound) 10:03
Minster Lovell Bushey Ground (N-bound) 10:03
Minster Lovell, o/s Brize Norton Road Shops 10:05
Minster Lovell, adj Charterville Close 10:05
Minster Lovell, opp The White Hart 10:05
Witney Downs Road (E-bound) 10:07
Witney, opp Windrush Industrial Park 10:08
Witney, opp Windrush Valley 10:08
Witney, o/s Tower Hill Garage 10:09
Witney, adj Moorland Road 10:10
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 10:11
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 10:13
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 10:17

Witney - Carterton - Burford - Churchill - Bledington - Kingham

Witney Sainsburys (inside) 12:04
Witney Langdale Gate (W-bound) 12:07
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 12:08
Witney, o/s Library 12:09
Witney, opp Moorland Road 12:10
Witney, opp Tower Hill Garage 12:11
Witney, adj Windrush Valley 12:11
Witney Windrush Industrial Park (entrance) 12:12
Witney Downs Road (W-bound) 12:13
Minster Lovell, o/s The White Hart 12:16
Minster Lovell, opp Charterville Close 12:16
Minster Lovell, opp Brize Norton Road Shops 12:17
Minster Lovell Bushey Ground (S-bound) 12:18
Minster Lovell A40 Flyover (SW-bound) 12:19
Brize Norton Roundabout (NW-bound) 12:22
Carterton, opp Teasel Way 12:23
Carterton, opp Bluebell Way 12:23
Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 12:24
Carterton, opp Bovingdon Road 12:24
Carterton, adj Wycombe Way 12:25
Carterton, o/s Town Hall 12:26
Carterton, adj Foxcroft Drive 12:26
Carterton, adj Alderley Close 12:26
Kencot Carter Institute (SW-bound) 12:31
Broadwell, o/s The Chilli Pepper 12:32
Langford, o/s Village Hall 12:35
Filkins War Memorial (SW-bound) 12:37
Bradwell Village Hall (inside) 12:41
Burford, opp St John Fisher Church 12:46
Burford, adj War Memorial 12:47
Burford, opp Church Lane 12:48
Fulbrook, opp The Carpenters Arms 12:50
Fulbrook, opp War Memorial 12:51
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (NW-bound) 12:56
Shipton-under-Wychwood, o/s Post Office 12:56
Milton-under-Wychwood Frog Lane (SW-bound) 13:00
Milton-under-Wychwood Jubilee Lane (NW-bound) 13:02
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare (NE-bound) 13:05
Milton-under-Wychwood, opp Village Hall 13:05
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Post Office 13:06
Lyneham, adj High Street 13:11
Lyneham, adj Bruern Turn 13:12
Churchill, nr Memorial 13:18
Kingham, o/s The Green 13:22
Kingham, opp Cozens Lane 13:22
Kingham, opp New Road 13:22
Kingham, opp Railway Station 13:24
Bledington, by Foscot Turn 13:25
Bledington, opp Primary School 13:26
Bledington, opp The Green 13:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Villager Community Bus (Oxon)