Bus Times

V26 - Chipping Norton - Charlbury - Combe - Leafield - Witney

A bus service operated by Villager Community Bus (Oxon)

Chipping Norton - Charlbury - Combe - Leafield - Witney

Upper Oddington, by Horse and Groom 08:40
Lower Oddington Village Hall (Stop) 08:42
Broadwell, opp Chapel Street 08:47
Broadwell, opp Aston House 08:47
Donnington, nr Broadwell Turn 08:48
Longborough, nr Turn 08:50
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Community Hospital 08:53
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Redesdale Place 08:54
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Wellington Inn 08:55
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Fire Service College 08:56
Kitebrook Farm (adj) 08:58
Little Compton Red Lion 09:00
Salford, opp Lower End Bus Shelter 09:05
Chipping Norton, opp Toy Lane Turn 09:09
Chipping Norton New Street (E-bound) 09:10
Chipping Norton, opp War Memorial 09:11
Chipping Norton War Memorial Hospital (north entrance) 09:12
Chipping Norton, opp Trinity Road 09:13
Southcombe, opp Chipping Norton Golf Club 09:14
Southcombe, adj Chalford Oaks 09:15
Lidstone Turn (opp) 09:16
Enstone, o/s The Harrow PH 09:17
Enstone Green (o/s) 09:18
Neat Enstone, opp Worths Garage 09:19
Over Kiddington, adj Kiddington Turn 09:21
Glympton Turn (adj) 09:23
Combe Akeman Street (S-bound) 09:29
Combe, opp The Green 09:32
Combe Stonesfield Road (W-bound) 09:33
Stonesfield Combe Road (NW-bound) 09:37
Stonesfield, adj Prospect Close 09:38
Stonesfield Green (SW-bound) 09:39
Stonesfield, adj Boot Street 09:40
Fawler, o/s Main Street Rose Cottages 09:41
Finstock Station (opp) 09:43
Lower End, adj Greenwich Lane 09:48
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 09:49
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 09:50
Leafield Church (W-bound) 09:50
Leafield The Green (N-bound) 09:51
Leafield, o/s The Fox PH 09:52
Leafield Church (E-bound) 09:52
Leafield, opp Witney Lane Garage 09:53
Crawley, opp The Lamb PH 10:00
Witney, opp Windrush Industrial Park 10:01
Witney, opp Windrush Valley 10:02
Witney, o/s Tower Hill Garage 10:03
Witney, adj Moorland Road 10:06
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 10:07
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 10:08
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 10:12
Not Wednesdays and Thursdays

Witney - Leafield - Combe - Charlbury - Chipping Norton

Witney Sainsburys (inside) 11:55
Witney Langdale Gate (W-bound) 11:58
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 12:00
Witney, o/s Library 12:02
Witney, opp Moorland Road 12:03
Witney, opp Tower Hill Garage 12:05
Witney, adj Windrush Valley 12:06
Witney Windrush Industrial Park (entrance) 12:07
Crawley, o/s The Lamb PH 12:09
Leafield, o/s Witney Lane Garage 12:15
Leafield Church (W-bound) 12:16
Leafield The Green (N-bound) 12:17
Leafield, o/s The Fox PH 12:17
Leafield Church (E-bound) 12:18
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 12:19
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 12:20
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 12:20
Finstock Station (adj) 12:22
Fawler Main Street (E-bound) 12:27
Stonesfield, opp Boot Street 12:29
Stonesfield Green (E-bound) 12:29
Stonesfield, opp Prospect Close 12:29
Stonesfield Combe Road (SE-bound) 12:29
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 12:31
Combe, opp The Green 12:37
Combe Akeman Street (N-bound) 12:38
Glympton Turn (opp) 12:41
Over Kiddington, opp Kiddington Turn 12:44
Neat Enstone, o/s Worths Garage 12:46
Enstone Green (opp) 12:47
Enstone, opp The Harrow PH 12:48
Lidstone Turn (adj) 12:49
Southcombe, opp Chalford Oaks 12:50
Southcombe, o/s Chipping Norton Golf Club 12:51
Chipping Norton, adj Trinity Road 12:52
Chipping Norton War Memorial Hospital (north entrance) 12:55
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 12:56
Chipping Norton New Street (W-bound) 12:57
Chipping Norton, adj Toy Lane Turn 12:58
Salford, adj Cornwell Turn 13:00
Salford, opp Lower End Bus Shelter 13:01
Little Compton, opp Turn 13:06s
Kitebrook Farm (opp) 13:07s
Moreton-in-Marsh, by Fire Service College 13:09s
Moreton-in-Marsh, nr Wellington Inn School Service 13:10s
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s Corn Exchange 13:10s
Moreton-in-Marsh, after Redesdale Place 13:11s
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Community Hospital 13:12s
Longborough, opp Turn 13:15s
Donnington, by Broadwell Turn 13:16s
Broadwell, nr Aston House 13:17s
Broadwell, after Chapel Street 13:19s
Lower Oddington, opp Village Hall 13:23
Upper Oddington, opp Horse and Groom 13:26
Some places served for those on board (ring 01451 832114 for pick-up)
Not Wednesdays and Thursdays

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information