Bus Times

W1 - Stornoway - Ness

A bus service operated by Galson Motors

Ness - Stornoway

Lionel, at Eoropie Rd End 07:40 09:39 12:40 15:35 19:15 21:20
Lionel, at Police Station 07:42 09:42 12:42 15:37 19:17 21:22
Five Penny Ness, at Ness Football Club 07:42 09:42 12:42 15:37 19:17 21:22
Eoropie, at Dunes Park Rd End 07:43 09:43 12:43 15:38 19:18 21:23
Eoropie, at Junction 07:44 09:44 12:44 15:39 19:19 21:24
Five Penny Ness, at Township 07:46 09:46 12:46 15:41 19:21 21:26
Knockaird, at Township 07:47 09:47 12:47 15:42 19:22 21:27
Port of Ness, at Bus Shelter 07:49 09:49 12:49 15:44 19:24 21:29
Lionel, at Adabrock Rd End 07:49 09:49 12:49 15:44 19:24 21:29
Adabrock, at Township 07:50 09:50 12:50 15:45 19:25 21:30
Eoradale, at Road End 07:52 09:52 12:52 15:47 19:27 21:32
Skigersta, at Bus Shelter 09:53 12:53 19:28
Eoradale, opp Outer Adabrock Rd End 07:53 09:54 12:54 15:48 19:29 21:33
Lionel, at Edgemoor Square 07:55 09:55 12:55 15:50 19:30 21:35
Lionel, opp Eoropie Rd End 07:55 09:55 12:55 15:50 19:30 21:35
Habost, opp Cladh Nis Road End 07:56 09:56 12:56 15:51 19:31 21:36
Habost, at Clinic Rd End 07:56 09:56 12:56 15:51 19:31 21:36
Swainbost, opp Shop 07:58 09:58 12:58 15:53 19:33 21:38
Cross, at Church 07:59 09:59 12:59 15:54 19:34 21:39
Cross, at Post Office 07:59 09:59 12:59 15:54 19:34 21:39
Cross, opp Inn 08:00 10:00 13:00 15:55 19:35 21:40
N Dell, opp Ness Historical Society 08:00 10:00 13:00 15:55 19:35 21:40
N Dell, opp Road End 08:00 10:00 13:00 15:55 19:35 21:40
N Dell, at Hall 08:01 10:01 13:01 15:56 19:36 21:41
S Dell, opp Glebe House Rd End 08:02 10:02 13:02 15:57 19:37 21:42
S Dell, opp Fire Stn Rd End 08:02 10:02 13:02 15:57 19:37 21:42
S Dell, opp Road End 08:03 10:03 13:03 15:58 19:38 21:43
N Galson, at Galson Lodge 08:04 10:04 13:04 15:59 19:39 21:44
N Galson, opp Road End 08:05 10:05 13:05 16:00 19:40 21:45
S Galson, opp Road End 08:07 10:07 13:07 16:02 19:42 21:47
S Galson, at Tom na Ba 08:07 10:07 13:07 16:02 19:42 21:47
Melbost Borve, opp Road End 08:09 10:09 13:09 16:04 19:44 21:49
High Borve, opp Road End 08:09 10:09 13:09 16:04 19:44 21:49
Borve, at Church 08:11 10:11 13:11 16:06 19:46 21:51
Five Penny Borve, opp Road End 08:11 10:11 13:11 16:06 19:46 21:51
Five Penny Borve, opp Caberfeidh 08:13 10:13 13:13 16:08 19:48 21:53
Airidhantuim, opp School 08:15 10:15 13:15 16:10 19:50 21:55
Lower Shader, at Steinacleit Rd End 08:15 10:15 13:15 16:10 19:50 21:55
Upper Shader, opp Road End 08:15 10:15 13:15 16:10 19:50 21:55
Ballantrushal, opp Junction 08:16 10:16 13:16 16:11 19:51 21:56
Upper Barvas, opp Cemetery Rd End 08:17 10:17 13:17 16:12 19:52 21:57
Upper Barvas, opp Morven Gallery Rd End 08:17 10:17 13:17 16:12 19:52 21:57
Upper Barvas, at Bus Shelter 08:18 10:18 13:18 16:13 19:53 21:58
Barvas, at Croileagan 08:19 10:19 13:19 16:14 19:54 21:59
Barvas, opp Bus Depot 08:19 10:19 13:19 16:14 19:54 21:59
Barvas Junction (S-bound) 08:20 10:20 13:20 16:15 19:55 22:00
Barvas, opp Community Centre 10:20 13:20 16:15 19:55 22:00
Newmarket, at Gleann Dubh 10:29 13:29 16:24 20:04 22:09
Newmarket, opp Bridge Cottages 10:30 13:30 16:25 20:05 22:10
Newmarket Village (S-bound) 10:30 13:31 16:25 20:05 22:10
Newmarket, opp Baker's Rd End 10:31 13:33 16:26 20:07 22:12
Benside, opp Number 86 13:33 16:26
Benside, opp Number 95 13:34 16:26
Grianan, at Number 24 13:35 16:27
Grianan, at Benside Rd End 13:35 16:27
Newmarket, opp Number 15 13:36 16:28
Laxdale Lane (opp) 10:33 13:37 16:29 20:09 22:14
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 10:34 13:38 16:29 20:09 22:14
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 10:35 13:40 16:30 20:10 22:15
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 10:36 13:41 16:31 20:11 22:16
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 10:37 13:42 16:32 20:12 22:17
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 10:39 13:44 16:34 20:14 22:19
Stornoway, at Bus Station 10:40 13:45 16:35 20:15 22:20

Stornoway - Ness

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 1) 11:45 14:45 20:30 22:40
Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 2) 18:00
Stornoway, opp Church Street 11:45 14:45 18:00 20:30 22:40
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 11:47 14:47 18:02 20:32 22:42
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 11:48 14:48 18:03 20:33 22:43
Stornoway, opp Western Isles Hospital 11:50 14:50 18:05 20:35 22:45
Stornoway, at Cearns Road End 11:50 14:50 18:05 20:35 22:45
Laxdale Lane (at) 11:51 14:51 18:06 20:36 22:46
Newmarket, at Number 15 11:52 14:51
Grianan, opp Benside Rd End 11:53 14:51
Grianan, opp Number 24 11:54 14:52
Benside, at Number 95 11:55 14:52
Benside, at Number 86 11:55 14:52
Newmarket, at Baker's Rd End 11:56 14:53 18:07 20:37 22:47
Newmarket Village (N-bound) 11:58 14:54 18:09 20:39 22:49
Newmarket, at Bridge Cottages 12:00 14:55 18:10 20:40 22:50
Newmarket, opp Gleann Dubh 12:00 14:55 18:10 20:40 22:50
Barvas, at Community Centre 12:09 15:04 18:19 20:49 22:59
Barvas Junction (N-bound) 09:10 12:10 15:05 18:20 20:50 23:00
Barvas, at Bus Depot 09:10 12:10 15:05 18:20 20:50 23:00
Barvas, opp Croileagan 09:10 12:10 15:05 18:20 20:50 23:00
Upper Barvas, opp Bus Shelter 09:12 12:12 15:07 18:22 20:52 23:02
Upper Barvas, at Morven Gallery Rd End 09:12 12:12 15:07 18:22 20:52 23:02
Upper Barvas, at Cemetery Rd End 09:13 12:13 15:08 18:23 20:53 23:03
Ballantrushal, at Junction 09:15 12:15 15:10 18:25 20:55 23:05
Upper Shader, at Road End 09:15 12:15 15:10 18:25 20:55 23:05
Lower Shader, opp Steinacleit Rd End 09:16 12:16 15:11 18:26 20:56 23:06
Airidhantuim, at School 09:17 12:17 15:12 18:27 20:57 23:07
Five Penny Borve, at Caberfeidh 09:19 12:19 15:14 18:29 20:59 23:09
Five Penny Borve, at Road End 09:20 12:20 15:15 18:30 21:00 23:10
Borve, opp Church 09:22 12:22 15:17 18:32 21:02 23:12
High Borve, at Road End 09:23 12:23 15:18 18:33 21:03 23:13
Melbost Borve, at Road End 09:24 12:24 15:19 18:34 21:04 23:14
S Galson, opp Tom na Ba 09:26 12:26 15:21 18:36 21:06 23:16
S Galson, at Road End 09:28 12:27 15:22 18:37 21:07 23:17
N Galson, at Road End 09:28 12:28 15:23 18:38 21:08 23:18
N Galson, opp Galson Lodge 09:28 12:28 15:23 18:38 21:08 23:18
S Dell, at Road End 09:31 12:31 15:26 18:41 21:11 23:21
S Dell, at Fire Stn Rd End 09:31 12:31 15:26 18:41 21:11 23:21
S Dell, at Glebe House Rd End 09:32 12:32 15:27 18:42 21:12 23:22
N Dell, opp Hall 09:33 12:33 15:28 18:43 21:13 23:23
N Dell, at Road End 09:33 12:33 15:28 18:43 21:13 23:23
N Dell, at Ness Historical Society 09:34 12:34 15:29 18:44 21:14 23:24
Cross, at Inn 09:35 12:35 15:30 18:45 21:15 23:25
Cross, opp Post Office 09:35 12:35 15:30 18:45 21:15 23:25
Cross, opp Church 09:35 12:35 15:30 18:45 21:15 23:25
Swainbost, at Shop 09:36 12:36 15:31 18:46 21:16 23:26
Habost, opp Clinic Rd End 09:37 12:37 15:32 18:47 21:17 23:27
Habost, at Cladh Nis Road End 09:38 12:38 15:33 18:48 21:18 23:28
Lionel, at Eoropie Rd End 09:39 12:40 15:35 18:50 21:20 23:30
Lionel, at Police Station 09:42 12:42 15:37 18:52 21:22 23:32
Five Penny Ness, at Ness Football Club 09:42 12:42 15:37 18:52 21:22 23:32
Eoropie, at Dunes Park Rd End 09:43 12:43 15:38 18:53 21:23 23:33
Eoropie, at Junction 09:44 12:44 15:39 18:54 21:24 23:34
Five Penny Ness, at Township 09:46 12:46 15:41 18:56 21:26 23:36
Knockaird, at Township 09:47 12:47 15:42 18:57 21:27 23:37
Port of Ness, at Bus Shelter 09:49 12:49 15:44 18:59 21:29 23:39
Lionel, at Adabrock Rd End 09:49 12:49 15:44 18:59 21:29 23:39
Adabrock, at Township 09:50 12:50 15:45 19:00 21:30 23:40
Eoradale, at Road End 09:52 12:52 15:47 19:02 21:32 23:42
Skigersta, at Bus Shelter 09:53 12:53
Eoradale, opp Outer Adabrock Rd End 09:54 12:54 15:49 19:03 21:33 23:43
Lionel, at Edgemoor Square 09:55 12:55 15:55 19:05 21:35 23:45

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information