Bus Times

W1 - Stornoway - Ness

A bus service operated by Galson Motors

Stornoway - Ness

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 2) 14:30 15:40 17:15 18:00
Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 15:43
Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:55 10:30 13:00 19:30 21:40
Stornoway, opp Church Street 07:55 10:30 13:00 14:30 17:15 18:00 19:30 21:40
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 07:57 10:32 13:02 14:32 17:17 18:02 19:32 21:42
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 07:58 10:33 13:03 14:33 15:47 17:18 18:03 19:33 21:43
Stornoway, opp Western Isles Hospital 08:00 10:35 13:05 14:35 15:50 17:20 18:05 19:35 21:45
Stornoway, at Cearns Road End 08:00 10:35 13:05 14:35 15:50 17:20 18:05 19:35 21:45
Laxdale Lane (at) 08:01 10:36 13:06 14:36 15:52 17:21 18:06 19:36 21:46
Newmarket, at Number 15 10:36 13:06 14:36 17:21 19:36
Grianan, opp Benside Rd End 10:36 13:06 14:36 17:22 19:36
Grianan, opp Number 24 10:37 13:07 14:37 17:23 19:37
Benside, at Number 95 10:37 13:07 14:37 17:23 19:37
Benside, at Number 86 10:37 13:07 14:37 17:23 19:37
Newmarket, at Baker's Rd End 08:02 10:38 13:08 14:38 15:53 17:23 18:07 19:38 21:47
Newmarket Village (N-bound) 08:04 10:39 13:09 14:39 15:54 17:24 18:09 19:39 21:49
Newmarket, at Bridge Cottages 08:05 10:40 13:10 14:40 15:55 17:25 18:10 19:40 21:50
Newmarket, opp Gleann Dubh 08:05 10:40 13:10 14:40 15:55 17:25 18:10 19:40 21:50
Barvas, at Community Centre 08:14 10:49 13:19 14:49 16:04 17:34 18:19 19:49 21:59
Barvas Junction (N-bound) 08:15 10:50 13:20 14:50 16:05 17:35 18:20 19:50 22:00
Barvas, at Bus Depot 08:15 10:50 13:20 14:50 16:05 17:35 18:20 19:50 22:00
Barvas, opp Croileagan 08:15 10:50 13:20 14:50 16:05 17:35 18:20 19:50 22:00
Upper Barvas, opp Bus Shelter 08:17 10:52 13:22 14:52 16:07 17:37 18:22 19:52 22:02
Upper Barvas, at Morven Gallery Rd End 08:17 10:52 13:22 14:52 16:07 17:37 18:22 19:52 22:02
Upper Barvas, at Cemetery Rd End 08:18 10:53 13:23 14:53 16:08 17:38 18:23 19:53 22:03
Ballantrushal, at Junction 08:20 10:55 13:25 14:55 16:10 17:40 18:25 19:55 22:05
Upper Shader, at Road End 08:20 10:55 13:25 14:55 16:10 17:40 18:25 19:55 22:05
Lower Shader, opp Steinacleit Rd End 08:21 10:56 13:26 14:56 16:11 17:41 18:26 19:56 22:06
Airidhantuim, at School 08:22 10:57 13:27 14:57 16:12 17:42 18:27 19:57 22:07
Five Penny Borve, at Caberfeidh 08:23 10:59 13:29 14:59 16:14 17:44 18:29 19:59 22:09
Five Penny Borve, at Road End 08:25 11:00 13:30 15:00 16:15 17:45 18:30 20:00 22:10
Borve, opp Church 08:26 11:02 13:32 15:02 16:17 17:47 18:32 20:02 22:12
High Borve, at Road End 08:27 11:03 13:33 15:03 16:18 17:48 18:33 20:03 22:13
Melbost Borve, at Road End 08:28 11:04 13:34 15:04 16:19 17:49 18:34 20:04 22:14
South Galson, opp Tom na Ba 08:31 11:06 13:36 15:06 16:21 17:51 18:36 20:06 22:16
South Galson, at Road End 08:33 11:07 13:37 15:07 16:22 17:52 18:37 20:07 22:17
North Galson, at Road End 08:34 11:08 13:38 15:08 16:23 17:53 18:38 20:08 22:18
North Galson, opp Galson Lodge 08:35 11:08 13:38 15:08 16:23 17:53 18:38 20:08 22:18
South Dell, at Road End 08:39 11:11 13:41 15:11 16:26 17:56 18:41 20:11 22:21
South Dell, at Fire Stn Rd End 08:39 11:11 13:41 15:11 16:26 17:56 18:41 20:11 22:21
South Dell, at Glebe House Rd End 08:40 11:12 13:42 15:12 16:27 17:57 18:42 20:12 22:22
North Dell, opp Hall 08:41 11:13 13:43 15:13 16:28 17:58 18:43 20:13 22:23
North Dell, at Road End 08:41 11:13 13:43 15:13 16:28 17:58 18:43 20:13 22:23
North Dell, at Ness Historical Society 08:42 11:14 13:44 15:14 16:29 17:59 18:44 20:14 22:24
Cross, at Inn 08:43 11:15 13:45 15:15 16:30 18:00 18:45 20:15 22:25
Cross, opp Post Office 08:43 11:15 13:45 15:15 16:30 18:00 18:45 20:15 22:25
Cross, opp Church 08:43 11:15 13:45 15:15 16:30 18:00 18:45 20:15 22:25
Swainbost, at Shop 08:45 11:16 13:46 15:16 16:31 18:01 18:46 20:16 22:26
Habost, opp Clinic Rd End 08:46 11:17 13:47 15:17 16:32 18:02 18:47 20:17 22:27
Habost, at Cladh Nis Road End 08:48 11:18 13:48 15:18 16:33 18:03 18:48 20:18 22:28
Lionel, at Eoropie Rd End 08:51 11:20 13:50 15:20 16:35 18:05 18:50 20:20 22:30
Lionel, at Police Station 08:53 11:22 13:52 15:30 16:37 18:07 18:52 20:22 22:32
Five Penny Ness, at Ness Football Club 11:22 13:52 15:30 16:37 18:07 18:52 20:22 22:32
Eoropie, at Dunes Park Rd End 11:23 13:53 15:31 16:38 18:08 18:53 20:23 22:33
Eoropie, at Junction 11:24 13:54 15:32 16:39 18:09 18:54 20:24 22:34
Five Penny Ness, at Township 11:26 13:56 15:34 16:41 18:11 18:56 20:26 22:36
Knockaird, at Township 11:27 13:57 15:35 16:42 18:12 18:57 20:27 22:37
Port of Ness, at Bus Shelter 11:29 13:59 15:37 16:44 18:14 18:59 20:29 22:39
Lionel, at Adabrock Rd End 11:29 13:59 15:37 16:44 18:14 18:59 20:29 22:39
Adabrock, at Township 11:30 14:00 15:38 16:45 18:15 19:00 20:30 22:40
Eoradale, at Road End 11:32 14:02 15:40 16:47 18:17 19:02 20:32 22:42
Skigersta, at Bus Shelter 20:33 22:43
Eoradale, opp Outer Adabrock Rd End 11:33 14:03 15:40 16:47 18:18 19:03 20:34 22:44
Lionel, at Edgemoor Square 11:35 14:05 15:42 16:49 18:20 19:05 20:35 22:45
School Days Only

Ness - Stornoway

Lionel, at Eoropie Rd End 06:45 07:40 09:39 11:40 15:20 20:20
Lionel, at Police Station 06:47 07:42 09:42 11:42 15:30 20:22
Five Penny Ness, at Ness Football Club 06:47 07:42 09:42 11:42 15:30 20:22
Eoropie, at Dunes Park Rd End 06:48 07:43 09:43 11:43 15:31 20:23
Eoropie, at Junction 06:49 07:44 09:44 11:44 15:32 20:24
Five Penny Ness, at Township 06:51 07:46 09:46 11:46 15:34 20:26
Knockaird, at Township 06:52 07:47 09:47 11:47 15:35 20:27
Port of Ness, at Bus Shelter 06:54 07:49 09:49 11:49 15:37 20:29
Lionel, at Adabrock Rd End 06:54 07:49 09:49 11:49 15:37 20:29
Adabrock, at Township 06:55 07:50 09:50 11:50 15:38 20:30
Eoradale, at Road End 06:57 07:52 09:52 11:52 15:40 20:32
Eoradale, opp Outer Adabrock Rd End 06:58 07:53 09:53 11:53 15:41 20:33
Lionel, at Edgemoor Square 07:00 07:55 09:55 11:55 14:05 15:43 20:35
Lionel, opp Eoropie Rd End 07:00 07:55 09:55 11:55 14:05 15:43 20:35
Habost, opp Cladh Nis Road End 07:01 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:06 15:44 20:36
Habost, at Clinic Rd End 07:01 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:06 15:44 20:36
Swainbost, opp Shop 07:03 07:58 09:58 11:58 14:08 15:46 20:38
Cross, at Church 07:04 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:09 15:47 20:39
Cross, at Post Office 07:04 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:09 15:47 20:39
Cross, opp Inn 07:05 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:10 15:48 20:40
North Dell, opp Ness Historical Society 07:05 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:10 15:48 20:40
North Dell, opp Road End 07:05 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:10 15:48 20:40
North Dell, at Hall 07:06 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:11 15:49 20:41
South Dell, opp Glebe House Rd End 07:07 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:12 15:50 20:42
South Dell, opp Fire Stn Rd End 07:07 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:12 15:50 20:42
South Dell, opp Road End 07:08 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:13 15:51 20:43
North Galson, at Galson Lodge 07:09 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:14 15:52 20:44
North Galson, opp Road End 07:10 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:15 15:53 20:45
South Galson, opp Road End 07:12 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:17 15:55 20:47
South Galson, at Tom na Ba 07:12 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:17 15:55 20:47
Melbost Borve, opp Road End 07:14 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:19 15:57 20:49
High Borve, opp Road End 07:14 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:19 15:57 20:49
Borve, at Church 07:16 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:21 15:59 20:51
Five Penny Borve, opp Road End 07:16 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:21 15:59 20:51
Five Penny Borve, opp Caberfeidh 07:18 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:23 16:01 20:53
Airidhantuim, opp School 07:20 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:25 16:03 20:55
Lower Shader, at Steinacleit Rd End 07:20 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:25 16:03 20:55
Upper Shader, opp Road End 07:20 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:25 16:03 20:55
Ballantrushal, opp Junction 07:21 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:26 16:04 20:56
Upper Barvas, opp Cemetery Rd End 07:22 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:27 16:05 20:57
Upper Barvas, opp Morven Gallery Rd End 07:22 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:27 16:05 20:57
Upper Barvas, at Bus Shelter 07:23 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:28 16:06 20:58
Barvas, at Croileagan 07:24 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:29 16:07 20:59
Barvas, opp Bus Depot 07:24 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:29 16:07 20:59
Barvas Junction (S-bound) 07:25 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:30 16:08 21:00
Barvas, opp Community Centre 07:25 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:30 16:08 21:00
Newmarket, at Gleann Dubh 07:34 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:39 16:17 21:09
Newmarket, opp Bridge Cottages 07:35 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:40 16:18 21:10
Newmarket Village (S-bound) 07:35 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:40 16:18 21:10
Newmarket, opp Baker's Rd End 07:36 08:31 10:31 12:32 14:41 16:19 21:12
Benside, opp Number 86 16:19
Benside, opp Number 95 16:19
Grianan, at Number 24 16:20
Grianan, at Benside Rd End 16:20
Newmarket, opp Number 15 16:21
Laxdale Lane (opp) 07:37 08:32 10:33 12:34 14:42 16:22 21:14
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 07:38 08:33 10:34 12:34 14:43 16:22 21:14
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 07:40 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:45 16:23 21:15
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 07:41 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:46 16:24 21:16
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 07:42 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:47 16:25 21:17
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 07:44 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:49 16:27 21:19
Stornoway, at Bus Station 07:45 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:50 16:28 21:20

More information