🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

W1 - Stornoway - Ness

A bus service operated by Lochs Motor Transport

Map

Inbound

Lionel, at Eoropie Rd End 07:32 09:40 12:40 15:35 20:20
Lionel, at Police Station 07:34 09:42 12:42 15:37 20:22
Five Penny Ness, at Ness Football Club 07:34 09:42 12:42 15:37 20:22
Eoropie, at Dunes Park Rd End 07:35 09:43 12:43 15:38 20:23
Eoropie Junction (SE-bound) 07:36 09:44 12:44 15:39 20:24
Five Penny Ness Township (SE-bound) 07:38 09:46 12:46 15:41 20:26
Knockaird Township (S-bound) 07:39 09:47 12:47 15:42 20:27
Port of Ness, at Bus Shelter 07:41 09:49 12:49 15:44 20:29
Lionel, at Adabrock Rd End 07:41 09:49 12:49 15:44 20:29
Adabrock Township (S-bound) 07:42 09:50 12:50 15:45 20:30
Eoradale, at Road End 07:44 09:52 12:52 15:47 20:32
Skigersta, at Bus Shelter 09:53 12:53 20:33
Skigersta, opp Outer Adabrock Rd End 07:45 09:54 12:54 15:48 20:34
Lionel, at Edgemoor Square 07:47 09:55 12:55 15:50 20:35
Lionel, opp Eoropie Rd End 07:47 09:55 12:55 15:50 20:35
Habost, opp Cladh Nis Road End 07:48 09:56 12:56 15:51 20:36
Habost, at Clinic Rd End 07:48 09:56 12:56 15:51 20:36
Swainbost, opp Shop 07:50 09:58 12:58 15:53 20:38
Cross, at Church 07:51 09:59 12:59 15:54 20:39
Cross, at Post Office 07:51 09:59 12:59 15:54 20:39
Cross, opp Inn 07:52 10:00 13:00 15:55 20:40
N Dell, opp Ness Historical Society 07:52 10:00 13:00 15:55 20:40
N Dell, opp Road End 07:52 10:00 13:00 15:55 20:40
N Dell, at Hall 07:53 10:01 13:01 15:56 20:41
S Dell, opp Glebe House Rd End 07:54 10:02 13:02 15:57 20:42
S Dell, opp Fire Stn Rd End 07:54 10:02 13:02 15:57 20:42
S Dell, opp Road End 07:55 10:03 13:03 15:58 20:43
N Galson, at Galson Lodge 07:57 10:05 13:05 16:00 20:45
N Galson, opp Road End 07:58 10:06 13:06 16:01 20:46
S Galson, opp Road End 07:59 10:07 13:07 16:02 20:47
S Galson, at Tom na Ba 07:59 10:07 13:07 16:02 20:47
Melbost Borve, opp Road End 08:01 10:09 13:09 16:04 20:49
High Borve, opp Road End 08:01 10:09 13:09 16:04 20:49
Borve, at Church 08:03 10:11 13:11 16:06 20:51
Five Penny Borve, opp Road End 08:03 10:11 13:11 16:06 20:51
Five Penny Borve, opp Caberfeidh 08:05 10:13 13:13 16:08 20:53
Airidhantuim, opp School 08:07 10:15 13:15 16:10 20:55
Lower Shader, at Steinacleit Rd End 08:07 10:15 13:15 16:10 20:55
Upper Shader, opp Road End 08:07 10:15 13:15 16:10 20:55
Ballantrushal, opp Junction 08:08 10:16 13:16 16:11 20:56
Upper Barvas, opp Cemetery Rd End 08:09 10:17 13:17 16:12 20:57
Upper Barvas, opp Morven Gallery Rd End 08:09 10:17 13:17 16:12 20:57
Upper Barvas, at Bus Shelter 08:10 10:18 13:18 16:13 20:58
Barvas, at Croileagan 08:11 10:19 13:19 16:14 20:59
Barvas, opp Bus Depot 08:11 10:19 13:19 16:14 20:59
Barvas Junction (S-bound) 08:12 10:20 13:20 16:15 21:00
Barvas, opp Community Centre 08:12 10:20 13:20 16:15 21:00
Newmarket, at Gleann Dubh 08:21 10:29 13:29 16:24 21:09
Newmarket, opp Bridge Cottages 08:22 10:30 13:30 16:25 21:10
Newmarket Village (S-bound) 08:22 10:30 13:30 16:25 21:10
Newmarket, opp Baker's Rd End 08:24 10:32 13:31 16:26 21:12
Benside, opp Number 86 13:31 16:26
Benside, opp Number 95 13:31 16:26
Grianan, at Number 24 13:32 16:27
Grianan, at Benside Rd End 13:32 16:27
Newmarket, opp Number 15 13:32 16:27
Laxdale Lane (opp) 08:25 10:33 13:33 16:28 21:13
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 08:26 10:34 13:34 16:29 21:14
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 08:27 10:35 13:35 16:30 21:15
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 08:28 10:36 13:36 16:31 21:16
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 08:29 10:37 13:37 16:32 21:17
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 08:31 10:39 13:39 16:34 21:19
Stornoway, at Bus Station 08:32 10:40 13:40 16:35 21:20

Outbound

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 1) 08:50 11:50 14:45 18:00 19:30 21:40
Stornoway, opp Church Street 08:50 11:50 14:45 18:00 19:30 21:40
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 08:52 11:52 14:47 18:02 19:32 21:42
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 08:53 11:53 14:48 18:03 19:33 21:43
Stornoway, opp Western Isles Hospital 08:55 11:55 14:50 18:05 19:35 21:45
Stornoway, at Cearns Road End 08:55 11:55 14:50 18:05 19:35 21:45
Laxdale Lane (at) 08:56 11:55 14:50 18:06 19:35 21:46
Newmarket, at Number 15 11:56 14:51 19:36
Grianan, opp Benside Rd End 11:56 14:51 19:36
Grianan, opp Number 24 11:57 14:52 19:37
Benside, at Number 95 11:57 14:52 19:37
Benside, at Number 86 11:57 14:52 19:37
Newmarket, at Baker's Rd End 08:57 11:58 14:53 18:07 19:38 21:47
Newmarket Village (N-bound) 08:59 11:59 14:54 18:09 19:39 21:49
Newmarket, at Bridge Cottages 09:00 12:00 14:55 18:10 19:40 21:50
Newmarket, opp Gleann Dubh 09:00 12:00 14:55 18:10 19:40 21:50
Barvas, at Community Centre 09:09 12:09 15:04 18:19 19:49 21:59
Barvas Junction (N-bound) 09:10 12:10 15:05 18:20 19:50 22:00
Barvas, at Bus Depot 09:10 12:10 15:05 18:20 19:50 22:00
Barvas, opp Croileagan 09:10 12:10 15:05 18:20 19:50 22:00
Upper Barvas, opp Bus Shelter 09:12 12:12 15:07 18:22 19:52 22:02
Upper Barvas, at Morven Gallery Rd End 09:12 12:12 15:07 18:22 19:52 22:02
Upper Barvas, at Cemetery Rd End 09:13 12:13 15:08 18:23 19:53 22:03
Ballantrushal, at Junction 09:15 12:15 15:10 18:25 19:55 22:05
Upper Shader, at Road End 09:15 12:15 15:10 18:25 19:55 22:05
Lower Shader, opp Steinacleit Rd End 09:16 12:16 15:11 18:26 19:56 22:06
Airidhantuim, at School 09:17 12:17 15:12 18:27 19:57 22:07
Five Penny Borve, at Caberfeidh 09:18 12:18 15:13 18:28 19:58 22:08
Five Penny Borve, at Road End 09:20 12:20 15:15 18:30 20:00 22:10
Borve, opp Church 09:21 12:21 15:16 18:31 20:01 22:11
High Borve, at Road End 09:22 12:22 15:17 18:32 20:02 22:12
Melbost Borve, at Road End 09:23 12:23 15:18 18:33 20:03 22:13
S Galson, opp Tom na Ba 09:25 12:25 15:20 18:35 20:05 22:15
S Galson, at Road End 09:27 12:27 15:22 18:37 20:07 22:17
N Galson, at Road End 09:27 12:27 15:22 18:37 20:07 22:17
N Galson, opp Galson Lodge 09:28 12:28 15:23 18:38 20:08 22:18
S Dell, at Road End 09:31 12:31 15:26 18:41 20:11 22:21
S Dell, at Fire Stn Rd End 09:31 12:31 15:26 18:41 20:11 22:21
S Dell, at Glebe House Rd End 09:32 12:32 15:27 18:42 20:12 22:22
N Dell, opp Hall 09:33 12:33 15:28 18:43 20:13 22:23
N Dell, at Road End 09:33 12:33 15:28 18:43 20:13 22:23
N Dell, at Ness Historical Society 09:34 12:34 15:29 18:44 20:14 22:24
Cross, at Inn 09:35 12:35 15:30 18:45 20:15 22:25
Cross, opp Post Office 09:35 12:35 15:30 18:45 20:15 22:25
Cross, opp Church 09:35 12:35 15:30 18:45 20:15 22:25
Swainbost, at Shop 09:36 12:36 15:31 18:46 20:16 22:26
Habost, opp Clinic Rd End 09:37 12:37 15:32 18:47 20:17 22:27
Habost, at Cladh Nis Road End 09:38 12:38 15:33 18:48 20:18 22:28
Lionel, at Eoropie Rd End 09:40 12:40 15:35 18:50 20:20 22:30
Lionel, at Police Station 09:42 12:42 15:37 18:52 20:22 22:32
Five Penny Ness, at Ness Football Club 09:42 12:42 15:37 18:52 20:22 22:32
Eoropie, at Dunes Park Rd End 09:43 12:43 15:38 18:53 20:23 22:33
Eoropie Junction (SE-bound) 09:44 12:44 15:39 18:54 20:24 22:34
Five Penny Ness Township (SE-bound) 09:46 12:46 15:41 18:56 20:26 22:36
Knockaird Township (S-bound) 09:47 12:47 15:42 18:57 20:27 22:37
Port of Ness, at Bus Shelter 09:49 12:49 15:44 18:59 20:29 22:39
Lionel, at Adabrock Rd End 09:49 12:49 15:44 18:59 20:29 22:39
Adabrock Township (S-bound) 09:50 12:50 15:45 19:00 20:30 22:40
Eoradale, at Road End 09:52 12:52 15:47 19:02 20:32 22:42
Skigersta, at Bus Shelter 09:53 12:53 20:33 22:43
Skigersta, opp Outer Adabrock Rd End 09:54 12:54 15:48 19:03 20:34 22:44
Lionel, at Edgemoor Square 09:55 12:55 15:50 19:05 20:35 22:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lochs Motor Transport