bustimes.org

W10 - Stornoway - Rodel via Tarbert + Leverburgh

A bus service operated by Lochs Motor Transport

Map

Stornoway - Tarbert + Leverburgh - Rodel

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:45 12:30 14:10 15:55 17:35
Stornoway, opp Church Street 09:45 12:30 14:10 15:55 17:35
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 09:46 12:31 14:11 15:56 17:36
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 09:46 12:31 14:11 15:56 17:36
Willowglen, opp MacDonald Road 09:50 12:35 14:15 16:02 17:40
Willowglen, opp Gleann Seileach 09:50 12:35 14:15 16:02 17:40
Marybank Lodge (at) 09:51 12:36 14:16 16:03 17:41
Marybank Quarry (at) 09:52 12:37 14:17 16:04 17:42
Marybank, at Creed Lodge 09:52 12:37 14:17 16:05 17:42
Marybank, at Arnish Point Rd End 09:53 12:38 14:18 16:05 17:43
Marybank, opp Lochside Arena Rd End 09:53 12:38 14:18 16:06 17:43
Marybank, at Creed Enterprise Park 09:54 12:39 14:19 16:07 17:44
Grimshader, at Road End 09:55 12:40 14:20 16:09 17:45
Leurbost, opp Cameron Terrace 10:00 12:45 14:25 16:15 17:50
Keose, at Road End 10:05 12:50 14:30 16:20 17:55
Laxay, at MacKenzie Rd 10:06 12:51 14:31 16:21 17:56
Laxay, opp Public Toilets 10:07 12:52 14:32 16:22 17:57
Laxay, opp Church 10:08 12:53 14:33 16:23 17:58
Balallan, at Gledfield Rd End 10:10 12:55 14:35 16:25 18:00
Balallan, opp School 10:13 12:58 14:38 16:28 18:03
Balallan, opp Number 84 10:14 12:59 14:39 16:29 18:04
Balallan, at South Lochs Turn 10:15 13:00 14:40 16:30 18:05
Arivruaich, at Eishken Rd End 10:16 13:01 14:41 16:31 18:06
Arivruaich, nr Bus Shelter 10:18 13:03 14:43 16:33 18:08
Arivruaich, opp Kintarvie Rd End 10:19 13:04 14:44 16:34 18:09
Aline, at Lodge Rd End 10:23 13:08 14:48 16:38 18:13
Ardvourlie, at Seaforth Rd End 10:24 13:09 14:49 16:39 18:14
Ardvourlie, opp Scaladale Centre 10:25 13:10 14:50 16:40 18:15
Maaruig, at Road End 10:32 13:17 14:57 16:47 18:24
Bunavoneader Road End (SW-bound) 10:38 13:23 15:03 16:53 18:30
Ardhasaig, at Shop 10:39 13:24 15:04 16:54 18:31
Tarbert, opp Leachkin House 10:42 13:27 15:07 16:57 18:33
Tarbert, opp Sir E Scott School 10:43 13:28 15:08 16:58 18:34
Tarbert, at Scott Road 10:44 13:29 15:09 16:59 18:34
Tarbert, nr Car Park 10:45 13:30 15:10 17:00 18:35
07:05 08:00 10:50 13:40 15:40
Diracleit, opp Mill Road 07:07 08:02 10:52 13:43 15:43 18:38
Kendibig, opp Houses 07:08 08:03 10:53 13:43 15:43 18:38
Meavag, at Road End 07:10 08:05 10:55 13:45 15:45 18:40
Grosebay, at Road End 07:12 08:07 10:57 13:47 15:47 18:42
Ardvey, at Road End 07:15 08:10 11:00 13:50 15:50 18:45
Luskentyre Road End (N-bound) 08:15 15:55
Luskentyre Township (W-bound) 08:19 15:58
Luskentyre, at Turning Point 08:21 15:59
Luskentyre Township (E-bound) 08:22 15:59
Luskentyre Road End (W-bound) 07:20 08:26 11:05 13:55 15:59 18:50
Seilebost, opp Number 19 07:21 08:29 11:06 13:57 15:59 18:51
Seilebost, opp Number 14 07:21 08:30 11:06 13:58 15:59 18:51
Seilebost, opp School Rd End 07:23 08:32 11:08 14:00 16:00 18:53
Horgabost, at Road End 07:26 08:35 11:11 14:01 16:01 18:56
Borve House (opp) 07:31 08:40 11:16 14:05 16:05 19:01
Scarista, at Post Office 07:32 08:41 11:17 14:05 16:06 19:01
Scaristavore, opp Golf Course 07:33 08:42 11:18 14:06 16:07 19:02
Scaristaveg, at Scarista House 07:34 08:43 11:19 14:06 16:08 19:03
Northton Road End (S-bound) 07:38 08:47 11:23 14:09 16:13 19:06
Northton, opp Seallam 08:48 11:23 14:10 16:14 19:06
Northton, opp MacGillivray Centre 08:50 11:24 14:11 16:15 19:07
Northton, at Turning Point 08:52 11:26 14:13 16:17 19:08
Northton, at MacGillivray Centre 08:52 14:13 16:17
Northton, at Seallam 08:53 14:14 16:18
Northton Road End (S-bound) 08:53 14:14 16:18
Leverburgh, opp Kyles Lodge RE 07:38 08:54 11:28 14:15 16:19 19:12
Leverburgh, at Kyles Glen Houses 07:39 08:55 11:28 14:16 16:20 19:13
Leverburgh, at Kintulvaig Houses 07:40 08:56 11:29 14:17 16:21 19:15
Leverburgh, at Barraid Lever 07:40 08:57 11:30 14:18 16:22 19:16
Leverburgh, at Dunmore Crescent 07:41 08:57 11:30 14:18 16:22 19:16
Leverburgh, at School 07:41 08:57 11:30 14:18 16:22 19:16
Leverburgh, opp An Clachan 07:41 08:58 11:30 14:19 16:23 19:17
Leverburgh, opp Pier Rd End 07:41 08:58 11:30 14:19 16:23 19:17
Leverburgh, at Bunk House 08:59 11:31 14:20 16:24 19:19
Leverburgh, at Ferry Terminal 09:00 11:32 14:21 16:25 19:20
Leverburgh, at Fire Station 07:42 14:22 16:26 19:21
Glen Rodel (S-bound) 07:46 14:25 16:29 19:24
Rodel, opp St Clements Church 07:48 14:26 16:30 19:25

Rodel - Tarbert + Leverburgh - Stornoway

Rodel, at St Clements Church 07:48
Glen Rodel (N-bound) 07:49
Leverburgh, opp Fire Station 07:53
Leverburgh, at Bunk House 07:54
Leverburgh, at Ferry Terminal 07:55 09:00 11:40 14:35 17:00
Leverburgh, opp Bunk House 07:56 09:00 11:40 14:35 17:00
Leverburgh, at Pier Rd End 07:57 09:01 11:41 14:36 17:01
Leverburgh, at An Clachan 07:58 09:02 11:42 14:37 17:02
Leverburgh, opp School 07:59 09:02 11:42 14:37 17:02
Leverburgh, opp Dunmore Crescent 07:59 09:02 11:42 14:37 17:02
Leverburgh, opp Barraid Lever 08:00 09:02 11:42 14:37 17:02
Leverburgh, opp Kintulvaig Houses 08:00 09:03 11:43 14:38 17:03
Leverburgh, opp Kyles Glen Houses 08:02 09:04 11:44 14:39 17:04
Leverburgh, at Kyles Lodge RE 08:04 09:05 11:45 14:40 17:05
Northton Road End (NW-bound) 08:07 09:07 11:47 14:42
Northton, opp Seallam 08:07 09:07 11:47 14:42
Northton, opp MacGillivray Centre 08:08 09:08 11:48 14:43
Northton, at Turning Point 08:10 09:10 11:50 14:45
Northton, at MacGillivray Centre 08:10 09:10 11:50 14:45
Northton, at Seallam 08:10 09:10 11:50 14:45
Northton Road End (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 11:51 14:46 17:07
Scaristaveg, opp Scarista House 08:14 09:14 11:54 14:49 17:11
Scaristavore, at Golf Course 08:15 09:15 11:55 14:50 17:12
Scarista, opp Post Office 08:16 09:16 11:56 14:51 17:13
Borve House (at) 08:18 09:18 11:58 14:53 17:15
Horgabost, opp Road End 08:21 09:21 12:01 14:56 17:18
Seilebost, at School Rd End 08:24 09:23 12:04 14:59 17:21
Seilebost, at Number 14 08:25 09:24 12:05 15:00 17:22
Seilebost, at Number 19 08:26 09:24 12:06 15:01 17:23
Luskentyre Road End (E-bound) 08:29 09:26 12:08 15:03 17:25
Luskentyre, at Turning Point 12:13 15:08
Luskentyre Township (E-bound) 12:13 15:08
Ardvey, opp Road End 08:31 09:29 12:15 15:10 17:30
Grosebay, opp Road End 08:32 09:31 12:17 15:12 17:32
Meavag, opp Road End 08:35 09:34 12:20 15:15 17:35
Kendibig, at Houses 08:35 09:35 12:21 15:16 17:36
Diracleit, at Mill Road 08:36 09:36 12:22 15:17 17:37
Tarbert, nr Car Park 08:40 09:40 12:25 15:20 17:40
07:35 09:45 11:30 14:30 16:25
Tarbert, opp Scott Road 07:35 09:45 11:30 14:30 16:25
Tarbert, nr Sir E Scott School 07:35 09:46 11:31 14:31 16:26
Tarbert, at Leachkin House 07:36 09:47 11:32 14:32 16:27
Ardhasaig, opp Shop 07:39 09:51 11:36 14:36 16:31
Bunavoneader Road End (NE-bound) 07:39 09:52 11:37 14:37 16:32
Maaruig, opp Road End 07:45 09:59 11:44 14:44 16:39
Ardvourlie, at Scaladale Centre 07:52 10:05 11:50 14:50 16:45
Ardvourlie, opp Seaforth Rd End 07:52 10:05 11:50 14:50 16:45
Aline, opp Lodge Rd End 07:54 10:06 11:51 14:51 16:46
Arivruaich, at Kintarvie Rd End 07:59 10:10 11:55 14:55 16:50
Arivruaich, opp Bus Shelter 08:01 10:12 11:57 14:57 16:52
Arivruaich, opp Eishken Rd End 08:03 10:13 11:58 14:58 16:53
Balallan, opp South Lochs Turn 08:05 10:15 12:00 15:00 16:55
Balallan, nr Number 84 08:05 10:15 12:00 15:00 16:55
Balallan, at School 08:08 10:17 12:02 15:02 16:57
Balallan, opp Gledfield Rd End 08:10 10:19 12:04 15:04 16:59
Laxay, at Church 08:15 10:22 12:07 15:07 17:02
Laxay, at Public Toilets 08:15 10:22 12:07 15:07 17:02
Laxay, opp MacKenzie Rd 08:16 10:23 12:08 15:08 17:03
Keose, opp Road End 08:18 10:25 12:10 15:10 17:05
Leurbost, at Cameron Terrace 08:25 10:30 12:16 15:16 17:10
Grimshader, opp Road End 08:29 10:35 12:21 15:21 17:15
Marybank, opp Creed Enterprise Park 08:31 10:37 12:22 15:22 17:17
Marybank, at Lochside Arena Rd End 08:32 10:38 12:23 15:23 17:18
Marybank, opp Arnish Point Rd End 08:32 10:38 12:24 15:24 17:18
Marybank, opp Creed Lodge 08:32 10:39 12:24 15:24 17:19
Marybank Quarry (opp) 08:33 10:40 12:25 15:25 17:20
Marybank Lodge (opp) 08:34 10:40 12:26 15:26 17:20
Willowglen, at Gleann Seileach 08:35 10:41 12:26 15:26 17:21
Willowglen, at MacDonald Road 08:35 10:42 12:27 15:27 17:22
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 08:36 10:43 12:28 15:28 17:23
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 08:36 10:43 12:28 15:28 17:23
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 08:37 10:44 12:29 15:29 17:24
Stornoway, at Bus Station 08:38 10:45 12:30 15:30 17:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lochs Motor Transport