🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

W12 - Tarbert - Hushinish

A bus service operated by Lochs Motor Transport

Map

Outbound

Tarbert, nr Car Park 08:00 12:00 15:50
Tarbert, opp Scott Road 08:00 12:00 15:51
Tarbert, nr Sir E Scott School 08:00 12:01 15:52
Tarbert, at Leachkin House 08:01 12:02 15:54
Ardhasaig, opp Shop 08:04 12:05 16:00
Bunavoneader Road End (NW-bound) 08:05 12:07 16:02
Bunavoneader, opp Ceann an Ora 08:06 12:08 16:03
Bunavoneader Township (W-bound) 08:08 12:10 16:05
Bunavoneader, at Bunagille 08:09 12:12 16:07
Bunavoneader, at Tennis Court 08:10 12:12 16:07
Meavaig, at Tolmachan RE 08:13 12:18 16:13
Meavaig Township (W-bound) 08:15 12:20 16:15
Cliasmol, at School 08:19 12:25 16:20
Cliasmol, at Ard Mhuirich RE 08:20 12:26 16:21
Cliasmol, at Seileamol 08:22 12:28 16:23
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Castle 08:28 12:35 16:30
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Old Post Office 08:28 12:35 16:30
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Park House 08:29 12:36 16:31
Govig, at Road End 08:31 12:39 16:34
Govig, at Township 12:40 16:35
Beitearsaig Township (W-bound) 08:33 12:43 16:38
Hushinish, at Township 08:35 12:45 16:40

Inbound

Hushinish, at Township 08:35 12:45 16:40
Beitearsaig Township (E-bound) 08:36 12:46 16:40
Govig, at Township 08:40 12:50
Govig, opp Road End 08:40 12:50 16:42
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Park House 08:43 12:53 16:43
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Old Post Office 08:44 12:54 16:44
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Castle 08:45 12:55 16:45
Cliasmol, opp Seileamol 08:51 13:01 16:51
Cliasmol, opp Ard Mhuirich RE 08:53 13:03 16:53
Cliasmol, opp School 08:55 13:05 16:55
Meavaig Township (E-bound) 09:00 13:10 17:00
Meavaig, opp Tolmachan RE 09:01 13:11 17:01
Bunavoneader, opp Tennis Court 09:06 13:16 17:06
Bunavoneader, opp Bunagille 09:07 13:17 17:07
Bunavoneader Township (E-bound) 09:10 13:20 17:10
Bunavoneader, at Ceann an Ora 09:12 13:22 17:12
Bunavoneader Road End (SW-bound) 09:12 13:22 17:12
Ardhasaig, at Shop 09:15 13:25 17:15
Tarbert, opp Leachkin House 09:20 13:27 17:17
Tarbert, opp Sir E Scott School 09:22 13:28 17:18
Tarbert, at Scott Road 09:23 13:29 17:19
Tarbert, nr Car Park 09:25 13:30 17:20
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lochs Motor Transport