Bus Times

W12 - Tarbert - Hushinish

A bus service operated by Kenneth MacLennan

Tarbert - Hushinish

Tarbert, nr Car Park 07:20 14:20 15:40
Tarbert, opp Scott Road 07:20 14:20 15:43
Tarbert, at Sir E Scott School 15:45
Tarbert, nr Sir E Scott School 07:21 14:21 15:45
Tarbert, at Leachkin House 07:22 14:22 15:46
Ardhasaig, opp Shop 07:25 14:25 15:50
Bunavoneader Road End (NW-bound) 07:27 14:27 15:52
Bunavoneader, opp Ceann an Ora 07:28 14:28 15:53
Bunavoneader Township (W-bound) 07:30 14:30 15:55
Bunavoneader, at Bunagille 07:32 14:32 15:57
Bunavoneader, at Tennis Court 07:32 14:32 15:57
Meavaig, at Tolmachan RE 07:38 14:38 16:03
Meavaig Township (W-bound) 07:40 14:40 16:05
Cliasmol, at School 07:45 14:45 16:10
Cliasmol, at Ard Mhuirich RE 07:46 14:46 16:11
Cliasmol, at Seileamol 07:48 14:48 16:13
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Castle 07:55 14:55 16:20
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Old Post Office 07:55 14:55 16:20
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Park House 07:56 14:56 16:21
Govig, at Road End 07:57 14:59 16:24
Govig, at Township 15:00 16:25
Beitearsaig Township (W-bound) 07:59 16:28
Hushinish, at Township 08:00 16:30
School Days Only
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Hushinish - Tarbert

Hushinish, at Township 08:00 16:40
Beitearsaig Township (E-bound) 08:01 16:41
Govig, at Township 08:05 15:00
Govig, opp Road End 08:05 15:00 16:45
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Park House 08:08 15:03 16:47
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Old Post Office 08:09 15:04 16:48
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Castle 08:10 15:05 16:50
Cliasmol, opp Seileamol 08:16 15:11 16:56
Cliasmol, opp Ard Mhuirich RE 08:18 15:13 16:58
Cliasmol, opp School 08:20 15:15 17:00
Meavaig Township (E-bound) 08:25 15:20 17:05
Meavaig, opp Tolmachan RE 08:26 15:21 17:06
Bunavoneader, opp Tennis Court 08:31 15:26 17:11
Bunavoneader, opp Bunagille 08:32 15:27 17:12
Bunavoneader Township (E-bound) 08:35 15:30 17:15
Bunavoneader, at Ceann an Ora 08:37 15:32 17:17
Bunavoneader Road End (SW-bound) 08:37 15:32 17:17
Ardhasaig, at Shop 08:40 15:35 17:20
Tarbert, opp Leachkin House 08:43 15:37 17:22
Tarbert, opp Sir E Scott School 15:38 17:23
Tarbert, at Sir E Scott School 08:45
Tarbert, at Scott Road 08:46 15:39 17:24
Tarbert, nr Car Park 08:50 15:40 17:25
School Days Only
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information