Bus Times

W12 - Tarbert - Hushinish

A bus service operated by Kenneth MacLennan

Tarbert - Hushinish

Tarbert, nr Car Park 07:50 12:00 15:50
Tarbert, opp Scott Road 07:50 12:00 15:51
Tarbert, nr Sir E Scott School 07:51 12:01 15:52
Tarbert, at Leachkin House 07:52 12:02 15:54
Ardhasaig, opp Shop 07:55 12:05 16:00
Bunavoneader Road End (NW-bound) 07:57 12:07 16:02
Bunavoneader, opp Ceann an Ora 07:58 12:08 16:03
Bunavoneader Township (W-bound) 08:00 12:10 16:05
Bunavoneader, at Bunagille 08:02 12:12 16:07
Bunavoneader, at Tennis Court 08:02 12:12 16:07
Meavaig, at Tolmachan RE 08:08 12:18 16:13
Meavaig Township (W-bound) 08:10 12:20 16:15
Cliasmol, at School 08:15 12:25 16:20
Cliasmol, at Ard Mhuirich RE 08:16 12:26 16:21
Cliasmol, at Seileamol 08:18 12:28 16:23
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Castle 08:25 12:35 16:30
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Old Post Office 08:26 12:35 16:30
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Park House 08:27 12:36 16:31
Govig, at Road End 08:29 12:39 16:34
Govig, at Township 12:40 16:35
Beitearsaig Township (W-bound) 08:33 12:43 16:38
Hushinish, at Township 08:35 12:45 16:40
School Holidays Only School Holidays Only

Hushinish - Tarbert

Hushinish, at Township 08:35 12:45 16:40
Beitearsaig Township (E-bound) 08:36 12:46 16:41
Govig, at Township 08:40 12:50
Govig, opp Road End 08:40 12:50 16:45
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Park House 08:43 12:53 16:47
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Old Post Office 08:44 12:54 16:48
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Castle 08:45 12:55 16:50
Cliasmol, opp Seileamol 08:51 13:01 16:56
Cliasmol, opp Ard Mhuirich RE 08:53 13:03 16:58
Cliasmol, opp School 08:55 13:05 17:00
Meavaig Township (E-bound) 09:00 13:10 17:05
Meavaig, opp Tolmachan RE 09:01 13:11 17:06
Bunavoneader, opp Tennis Court 09:06 13:16 17:11
Bunavoneader, opp Bunagille 09:07 13:17 17:12
Bunavoneader Township (E-bound) 09:10 13:20 17:15
Bunavoneader, at Ceann an Ora 09:12 13:22 17:17
Bunavoneader Road End (SW-bound) 09:12 13:22 17:17
Ardhasaig, at Shop 09:15 13:25 17:20
Tarbert, opp Leachkin House 09:20 13:27 17:22
Tarbert, opp Sir E Scott School 09:22 13:28 17:23
Tarbert, at Scott Road 09:23 13:29 17:24
Tarbert, nr Car Park 09:25 13:30 17:25
School Holidays Only School Holidays Only
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.

More information