W12 - Tarbert - Hushinish
A bus service operated by Lochs Motor Transport
- Timetable
- Map
Tarbert - Hushinish
Tarbert, nr Car Park | 08:00 | 11:00 | 15:50 |
---|---|---|---|
Tarbert, opp Scott Road | 08:00 | 11:00 | 15:51 |
Tarbert, nr Sir E Scott School | 08:00 | 11:01 | 15:52 |
Tarbert, at Leachkin House | 08:01 | 11:02 | 15:54 |
Ardhasaig, opp Shop | 08:04 | 11:05 | 16:00 |
Bunavoneader Road End (NW-bound) | 08:05 | 11:07 | 16:02 |
Bunavoneader, opp Ceann an Ora | 08:06 | 11:07 | 16:02 |
Bunavoneader Township (W-bound) | 08:08 | 11:10 | 16:05 |
Bunavoneader, at Bunagille | 08:09 | 11:12 | 16:07 |
Bunavoneader, at Tennis Court | 08:09 | 11:12 | 16:07 |
Meavaig, at Tolmachan RE | 08:13 | 11:17 | 16:12 |
Meavaig Township (W-bound) | 08:15 | 11:20 | 16:15 |
Cliasmol, at School | 08:19 | 11:25 | 16:20 |
Cliasmol, at Ard Mhuirich RE | 08:20 | 11:26 | 16:21 |
Cliasmol, at Seileamol | 08:22 | 11:28 | 16:23 |
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Castle | 08:28 | 11:35 | 16:30 |
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Old Post Office | 08:28 | 11:35 | 16:30 |
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Park House | 08:29 | 11:36 | 16:31 |
Govig, at Road End | 08:31 | 11:39 | 16:34 |
Govig, at Township | 11:40 | 16:35 | |
Beitearsaig Township (W-bound) | 08:33 | 11:43 | 16:38 |
Hushinish, at Township | 08:35 | 11:45 | 16:40 |
School holidays only | School holidays only |
Hushinish - Tarbert
Hushinish, at Township | 08:35 | 11:45 | 16:40 |
---|---|---|---|
Beitearsaig Township (E-bound) | 08:36 | 11:46 | 16:40 |
Govig, at Township | 08:40 | 11:50 | |
Govig, opp Road End | 08:40 | 11:50 | 16:42 |
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Park House | 08:43 | 11:53 | 16:43 |
Amhuinnsuidhe, opp Old Post Office | 08:43 | 11:53 | 16:44 |
Amhuinnsuidhe, at Castle | 08:45 | 11:55 | 16:45 |
Cliasmol, opp Seileamol | 08:51 | 12:01 | 16:51 |
Cliasmol, opp Ard Mhuirich RE | 08:53 | 12:03 | 16:53 |
Cliasmol, opp School | 08:55 | 12:05 | 16:55 |
Meavaig Township (E-bound) | 09:00 | 12:10 | 17:00 |
Meavaig, opp Tolmachan RE | 09:02 | 12:12 | 17:02 |
Bunavoneader, opp Tennis Court | 09:07 | 12:17 | 17:07 |
Bunavoneader, opp Bunagille | 09:07 | 12:17 | 17:07 |
Bunavoneader Township (E-bound) | 09:10 | 12:20 | 17:10 |
Bunavoneader, at Ceann an Ora | 09:12 | 12:22 | 17:12 |
Bunavoneader Road End (SW-bound) | 09:12 | 12:22 | 17:12 |
Ardhasaig, at Shop | 09:15 | 12:25 | 17:15 |
Tarbert, opp Leachkin House | 09:20 | 12:27 | 17:17 |
Tarbert, opp Sir E Scott School | 09:22 | 12:28 | 17:18 |
Tarbert, at Scott Road | 09:23 | 12:29 | 17:19 |
Tarbert, nr Car Park | 09:25 | 12:30 | 17:20 |
School holidays only | School holidays only |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 3 May 2024