🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

W14 - LMT Tarbert - Scalpay

A bus service operated by Lochs Motor Transport

Map

Inbound

Scalpay, at Outend 08:40 09:50 12:50 15:10
Scalpay, at Creag Aonaich 08:43 09:53 12:53 15:13
Scalpay, opp Post Office Rd End 08:44 09:54 12:54 15:14
Scalpay, at Village Shop 08:45 09:55 12:55 15:15
Scalpay, at Village Shop 08:50 10:00 13:00 15:20
Scalpay Bayhead (N-bound) 08:51 10:01 13:01 15:21
Scalpay, at Ardnashaig Rd End 08:52 10:02 13:02 15:22
Kyles Scalpay, opp Road End 08:55 10:05 13:05 15:25
Kyles Scalpay, at Township 08:57 10:07 13:06 15:26
Carragreich Township (W-bound) 08:58 10:08 13:08 15:28
Glen Carragreich Rd End (at) 09:00 10:10 13:10 15:30
Urgha, at Road End 09:05 10:15 13:15 15:35
Urgha, at Township 09:06 10:16 13:16 15:36
Tarbert, opp Sunnyhill 09:09 10:19 13:19 15:39
Tarbert, nr Car Park 09:10 10:20 13:20 15:40
Tarbert, opp Scott Road 10:23
Tarbert, at Sir E Scott School 10:25
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.

Outbound

Tarbert, nr Car Park 09:15 11:50 13:40 16:00
Tarbert, opp Scott Road 13:43
Tarbert, at Sir E Scott School 13:45
Tarbert, at Scott Road 13:45
Tarbert, at Sunnyhill 09:15 11:50 13:46 16:00
Urgha, opp Road End 09:18 11:52 13:48 16:03
Urgha, at Township 09:19 11:53 13:49 16:04
Glen Carragreich Rd End (opp) 09:25 12:00 13:55 16:10
Carragreich Township (E-bound) 09:27 12:03 13:57 16:12
Kyles Scalpay, at Road End 09:30 12:06 14:00 16:15
Kyles Scalpay, at Township 09:32 12:07 14:02 16:17
Scalpay, opp Ardnashaig Rd End 09:33 12:08 14:03 16:18
Scalpay Bayhead (S-bound) 09:34 12:09 14:04 16:19
Scalpay, opp Village Shop 09:35 12:10 14:05 16:20
Scalpay, opp Village Shop 16:25
Scalpay, at Post Office Rd End 09:35 12:10 14:05 16:25
Scalpay, opp Creag Aonaich 09:36 12:11 14:06 16:26
Scalpay, at Outend 09:40 12:15 14:10 16:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lochs Motor Transport