🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

W16 - GRE Berneray - Benbecula

A bus service operated by Grenitote Travel

Map

Inbound

Claddach Carinish, at Turning Point 08:05 12:15 14:00
Claddach Carinish, at Ceol na Mara 08:07 12:16 14:02
Knockquien Township (W-bound) 08:08 12:18 14:03
Knockquien Road End (SW-bound) 08:10 12:19 14:05
Balivanich, at Old School 08:49 10:35 11:52 14:59
Balivanich, opp Supermarket 08:49 10:35 11:52 14:59
Balivanich, at Uist and Barra Hospital 08:50 10:35 11:53 15:00 17:13
Balivanich Airport Road (E-bound) 10:36 11:54 15:01 17:14
Balivanich, at Airport Terminal 10:36 11:55 15:02 17:15
Balivanich Airport Road (W-bound) 10:36 11:56 15:03
Balivanich, opp Bank of Scotland 08:51 10:36 11:56 15:03 17:16 21:00
Balivanich, opp McGillivrays Shop 08:51 10:37 11:56 15:03 17:16
Balivanich, at East Camp 08:52 10:37 11:56 15:03 17:16
Dunganachy, opp Road End 08:52 10:37 11:57 15:04 17:17
Uachdar, opp Road End 08:54 10:39 11:58 15:05 17:18
Uachdar, at Bakery 08:56 10:40 11:59 15:06 17:19
Gramsdale Uachdar Rd End (E-bound) 08:57 10:40 12:00 15:07 17:20
Gramsdale Flodda Rd End (N-bound) 08:57 10:42 12:00 15:07 17:20
Grimsay Island South Rd End (E-bound) 09:01 10:45 12:04 15:11 17:24 21:11
Grimsay Island North Rd End (N-bound) 09:02 10:46 15:12 17:25 21:11
Ardnastruban Township (E-bound) 12:04
Scotvein Township (E-bound) 12:07
Kallin, at Industrial Estate 12:09
Kallin, opp Harbour Rd End 12:10
Baymore Township (N-bound) 12:11
Balaglas, opp Gearadu Rd End 12:14
Grimsay Island North Rd End (W-bound) 12:16
Knockquien Road End (NW-bound) 09:05 10:48 12:19 15:15 17:28 21:14
Carinish, opp Carabhat 09:06 10:51 12:20 15:16 17:29 21:18
Carinish, at Old School 09:07 10:51 12:21 15:17 17:30 21:19
Baleshare, at Turning Point 08:38 10:10
Claddach Baleshare Road End (N-bound) 09:09 10:53 12:23 15:19 17:32 21:22
Baleshare, opp Teanna Mhachair Rd End 08:41 10:13
Samala Township (N-bound) 08:44 10:16
Claddach Baleshare, at Carnach Rd End 08:45 10:17
Claddach Baleshare Road End (E-bound) 08:48 10:20
Clachan Junction (E-bound) 08:50 09:10 10:55 12:24 15:20 17:33 21:24
Clachan Locheport Rd End (NE-bound) 08:50 09:10 10:56 12:24 15:20 17:33 21:25
Langass, opp Road End 08:52 09:11 10:58 12:26 15:21 17:35 21:28
Strumore Junction (E-bound) 08:58 09:17 11:07 12:33 15:28 17:44 21:42
Lochmaddy, at Old Hospital Rd End 08:58 09:17 11:08 12:33 15:28 17:44 21:42
Lochmaddy, nr Tigh Dearg Hotel 08:59 09:18 11:08 12:33 15:28 17:44 21:43
Lochmaddy, at Youth Hostel 08:59 09:18 11:09 12:34 15:29 17:44 21:43
Lochmaddy, opp Royal Mail Depot 08:59 09:18 11:09 12:34 15:29 17:44 21:43
Lochmaddy, opp Cearsabhagh 08:59 09:19 11:09 12:34 15:29 17:44 21:44
Lochmaddy, at Ferry Terminal 06:40 09:00 09:20 11:10 12:35 15:30 17:45 21:45
Lochmaddy, at Cearsabhagh 06:40 09:20 12:35 15:30 17:45
Lochmaddy, nr Royal Mail Depot 06:40 09:20 12:35 15:30 17:45
Lochmaddy, opp Youth Hostel 06:41 09:21 12:36 15:31 17:46
Lochmaddy, opp Tigh Dearg Hotel 06:41 09:21 12:36 15:31 17:46
Lochmaddy, opp Old Hospital Rd End 06:41 09:21 12:36 15:31 17:46
Strumore Junction (W-bound) 06:42 09:22 12:37 15:32 17:47
Strumore Township (N-bound) 06:42 09:22 12:37 15:32 17:47
Strumore, opp Sponish Rd End 06:43 09:23 12:38 15:33 17:48
Blashaval, opp Minish Rd End 06:44 09:24 12:39 15:34 17:49
Blashaval Township (N-bound) 06:45 09:25 12:40 15:35 17:50
Lochportain Road End (N-bound) 06:48 09:28 12:43 15:38 17:53
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (W-bound) 06:50 09:30 12:45 15:40 17:55
Trumisgarry, at Road End 06:50 09:30 12:45 15:40 17:55
Clachan Sands, at Road End 06:51 09:31 12:46 15:41 17:56
Clachan Sands, at Cemetery Rd End 06:52 09:32 12:47 15:42 17:57
Clachan Sands, at Clachan Farm Rd End 06:53 09:33 12:48 15:43 17:58
Newtonferry, at Newton House Rd End 06:55 09:35 12:50 15:45 18:00
Newtonferry, at Road End 06:56 09:36 12:51 15:46 18:01
Otternish, opp Road End 06:58 09:38 12:53 15:48 18:03
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (N-bound) 06:59 09:39 12:54 15:49 18:04
Berneray, at Ferry Terminal 07:00 09:40 12:55 15:50 18:05
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (W-bound) 09:40 12:55 15:50 18:05
Berneray, opp Ardmaree Stores 09:40 12:55 15:50 18:05
Borve, at Road End 09:41 12:56 15:51 18:06
Berneray, opp Harbour Rd End 09:42 12:57 15:52 18:07
Berneray, at War Memorial 09:43 12:58 15:53 18:08
Brusda, at Road End 09:43 12:58 15:53 18:08
Berneray, at Cnoc Gunna Rd End 09:44 12:59 15:54 18:09
Berneray, nr Youth Hostel 09:45 13:00 15:55 18:10
Berneray, nr Youth Hostel 13:10
Berneray, opp Cnoc Gunna Rd End 09:45 13:10 15:55 18:10
Brusda, opp Road End 09:46 13:11 15:56 18:11
Berneray, opp War Memorial 09:46 13:11 15:56 18:11
Berneray, at Harbour Rd End 09:47 13:12 15:57 18:12
Borve, opp Road End 09:48 13:13 15:58 18:13
Berneray, at Ardmaree Stores 09:49 13:14 15:59 18:14
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (S-bound) 09:49 13:14 15:59 18:14
Berneray, at Ferry Terminal 09:50 13:15 16:00 18:15
Berneray, at Ferry Terminal 13:20 16:10
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (W-bound) 09:50 13:20 16:10 18:15
Otternish, at Road End 09:51 13:21 16:11 18:16
Newtonferry, opp Road End 09:53 13:23 16:13 18:18
Newtonferry, opp Newton House Rd End 09:54 13:24 16:14 18:19
Clachan Sands, opp Clachan Farm Rd End 09:56 13:26 16:16 18:21
Clachan Sands, opp Cemetery Rd End 09:57 13:27 16:17 18:22
Clachan Sands, opp Road End 09:58 13:28 16:18 18:23
Trumisgarry, opp Road End 09:59 13:29 16:19 18:24
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (S-bound) 10:00 13:30 16:20 18:25
Ahmore Township (W-bound) 10:05 13:35 18:30
Grenitote Travel Depot (at) 10:07 13:37 18:32
Grenitote, opp Road End 10:08 13:38 18:33
Sollas, opp Creggan 10:09 13:39 18:34
Sollas, at Co-Op 10:10 13:40 18:35
Middlequarter, opp Road End 10:10 13:40
Malaclete, opp Machair Rd End 10:11 13:41
Malaclete, at Struan Ruadh 10:12 13:42
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Outbound

Malaclete, opp Struan Ruadh 09:18
Malaclete, at Machair Rd End 09:18
Middlequarter, at Road End 09:19
Sollas, opp Co-Op 09:20
Sollas, at Creggan 09:20
Grenitote, at Road End 09:22
Grenitote Travel Depot (opp) 09:22
Ahmore Township (E-bound) 09:25
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (E-bound) 09:30 12:45
Trumisgarry, at Road End 09:30 12:45
Clachan Sands, at Road End 09:31 12:46
Clachan Sands, at Cemetery Rd End 09:32 12:47
Clachan Sands, at Clachan Farm Rd End 09:33 12:48
Newtonferry, at Newton House Rd End 09:35 12:50
Newtonferry, at Road End 09:36 12:51
Otternish, opp Road End 09:38 12:53
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (N-bound) 09:39 12:54
Berneray, at Ferry Terminal 09:40 12:55
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (W-bound) 09:40 12:55
Berneray, opp Ardmaree Stores 09:40 12:55
Borve, at Road End 09:41 12:56
Berneray, opp Harbour Rd End 09:42 12:57
Berneray, at War Memorial 09:43 12:58
Brusda, at Road End 09:43 12:58
Berneray, at Cnoc Gunna Rd End 09:44 12:59
Berneray, nr Youth Hostel 09:45 13:00
Berneray, nr Youth Hostel 13:10 15:55
Berneray, opp Cnoc Gunna Rd End 09:45 13:10 15:55
Brusda, opp Road End 09:46 13:11 15:56
Berneray, opp War Memorial 09:46 13:11 15:56
Berneray, at Harbour Rd End 09:47 13:12 15:57
Borve, opp Road End 09:48 13:13 15:58
Berneray, at Ardmaree Stores 09:49 13:14 15:59
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (S-bound) 09:49 13:14 15:59
Berneray, at Ferry Terminal 09:50 13:15 16:00
Berneray, at Ferry Terminal 13:20 16:10
Berneray Ferry Terminal Rd End (W-bound) 09:50 13:20 16:10
Otternish, at Road End 09:51 13:21 16:11
Newtonferry, opp Road End 09:53 13:23 16:13
Newtonferry, opp Newton House Rd End 09:54 13:24 16:14
Clachan Sands, opp Clachan Farm Rd End 09:56 13:26 16:16
Clachan Sands, opp Cemetery Rd End 09:57 13:27 16:17
Clachan Sands, opp Road End 09:58 13:28 16:18
Trumisgarry, opp Road End 09:59 13:29 16:19
Ahmore Berneray Rd End (S-bound) 10:00 13:30 16:20
Lochportain Road End (S-bound) 10:01 13:31 16:21
Blashaval Township (S-bound) 10:04 13:34 16:24
Blashaval, at Minish Rd End 10:05 13:35 16:25
Strumore, at Sponish Rd End 10:06 13:36 16:26
Strumore Township (S-bound) 10:07 13:37 16:27
Strumore Junction (S-bound) 10:07 13:37 16:27
Lochmaddy, at Old Hospital Rd End 10:08 13:38 16:28
Lochmaddy, nr Tigh Dearg Hotel 10:08 13:38 16:28
Lochmaddy, at Youth Hostel 10:08 13:38 16:28
Lochmaddy, opp Royal Mail Depot 10:09 13:39 16:29
Lochmaddy, opp Cearsabhagh 10:09 13:39 16:29
Lochmaddy, at Ferry Terminal 10:10 13:40 16:30
Lochmaddy, at Ferry Terminal 07:55 11:00 13:45 16:35 20:00
Lochmaddy, at Cearsabhagh 07:55 10:10 11:00 13:45 16:35 20:00
Lochmaddy, nr Royal Mail Depot 07:55 10:10 11:00 13:45 16:35 20:00
Lochmaddy, opp Youth Hostel 07:55 10:10 11:00 13:45 16:35 20:01
Lochmaddy, opp Tigh Dearg Hotel 07:56 10:11 11:00 13:46 16:36 20:01
Lochmaddy, opp Old Hospital Rd End 07:56 10:11 11:00 13:46 16:36 20:01
Strumore Junction (W-bound) 07:57 10:12 11:01 13:47 16:37 20:02
Langass, at Road End 08:02 10:17 11:07 13:56 16:46 20:13
Clachan Locheport Rd End (SW-bound) 08:04 10:19 11:09 13:59 16:49 20:16
Clachan Junction (S-bound) 08:05 10:20 11:10 14:00 16:50 20:17
Claddach Baleshare Road End (S-bound) 08:06 10:21 11:11 12:23 14:01 16:51 20:19
Claddach Baleshare, opp Carnach Rd End 11:14 12:25
Carinish, opp Old School 08:08 10:23 14:03 16:53 20:21
Samala Township (S-bound) 11:16 12:26
Carinish, at Carabhat 08:08 10:23 14:03 16:53 20:22
Baleshare, at Teanna Mhachair Rd End 11:20 12:29
Knockquien Road End (SE-bound) 08:10 08:10 10:25 12:19 14:05 14:05 16:55 20:25
Knockquien Township (E-bound) 08:10 12:19 14:05
Claddach Carinish, opp Ceol na Mara 08:10 12:19 14:05
Claddach Carinish, at Turning Point 08:11 12:20 14:06
Grimsay Island North Rd End (S-bound) 08:13 10:28 14:08 16:58 20:28
Grimsay Island South Rd End (W-bound) 14:09 16:59 20:28
Balaglas, at Gearadu Rd End 08:14 10:28
Baymore Township (S-bound) 08:17 10:28
Kallin, at Harbour Rd End 08:19 10:29
Kallin, opp Industrial Estate 08:19 10:29
Scotvein Township (W-bound) 08:21 10:29
Ardnastruban Township (W-bound) 08:24 10:29
Grimsay Island South Rd End (N-bound) 08:25 10:30
Gramsdale Flodda Rd End (S-bound) 08:28 10:33 14:12 17:02 20:33
Gramsdale Uachdar Rd End (W-bound) 08:29 10:34 14:13 17:03 20:34
Uachdar, opp Bakery 08:29 10:34 14:13 17:03 20:35
Uachdar, at Road End 08:30 10:35 14:14 17:04 20:36
Dunganachy, at Road End 08:31 10:36 14:15 17:05 20:37
Balivanich, opp East Camp 08:32 10:37 14:16 17:06 20:38
Balivanich, at McGillivrays Shop 08:32 10:37 14:16 17:06 20:39
Baleshare, at Turning Point 11:26 12:33
Balivanich, at Bank of Scotland 08:32 10:37 14:16 17:06 20:39
Balivanich Airport Road (E-bound) 08:33 10:38 14:17 17:07
Balivanich, at Airport Terminal 08:34 10:39 14:18 17:08
Balivanich Airport Road (W-bound) 08:35 10:40 14:19 17:09
Balivanich, at Uist and Barra Hospital 08:36 10:41 14:20 17:10 20:40
Balivanich, nr Supermarket 08:36 10:41 14:20
Balivanich, at Old School 08:37 10:42 14:21
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Grenitote Travel