bustimes.org

W17 - DAT Benbecula - Eriskay

A bus service operated by D A Travel

Map

Eriskay - DAT Benbecula

Eriskay, at Ferry Terminal 07:15 08:05 10:10 12:35 14:30 16:25 18:10
Eriskay, opp Acarsaid Rd End 07:15 08:05 10:10 12:35 14:30 16:25 18:10
Eriskay, at Community Shop 07:17 08:08 10:13 12:38 14:33 16:28 18:13
Eriskay, at Village Rd End 07:17 08:08 10:13 12:38 14:33 16:28 18:13
Eriskay, at Causeway Rd End 07:17 08:08 10:13 12:38 14:33 16:28 18:13
S Glendale Road End (NW-bound) 07:19 08:11 10:17 12:42 14:37 16:32 18:17
Ludag, at Pier Rd End 07:20 08:15 10:20 12:45 14:40 16:35 18:20
E Kilbride Township (W-bound) 07:20 08:16 10:21 12:46 14:41 16:36 18:21
W Kilbride, at Township 07:22 08:18 10:23 12:48 14:43 16:38 18:23
Daliburgh, at School 15:35
Pollachar, at Road End 07:23 08:20 10:25 12:50 14:45 16:40 18:25
Smerclate, at North Rd End 07:24 08:21 10:26 12:51 14:46 16:41 18:26
Garrynamonie Road End (N-bound) 07:25 08:23 10:27 12:52 14:47 16:42 18:27
Garrynamonie, at Township 08:25
Garrynamonie Road End (E-bound) 07:25 08:28 10:27 12:52 14:47 16:42 18:27
Trosary Township (N-bound) 07:26 08:29 10:28 12:53 14:48 16:43 18:28
S Boisdale, at Road End 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:55 14:50 16:45 18:30
S Lochboisdale, opp Road End 07:30
S Boisdale, opp Buaile Dubh Rd End 08:31 10:31 12:56 14:51 16:46 18:31
S Boisdale Township (N-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:57 14:52 16:47 18:32
N Boisdale Township South (N-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:57 14:52 16:47 18:32
N Boisdale Township North (N-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:59 14:54 16:49 18:34
Kilpheder Township (N-bound) 08:35 10:35 13:00 14:55 16:50 18:35
Strome Road End (N-bound) 07:31
Strome Road End (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 13:02 14:57 16:52 18:37
Daliburgh, opp Slighe Ruairidh 07:32 08:38 10:37 13:02 14:57 16:52 18:37
Daliburgh, opp School 07:33 08:40 10:38 13:03 14:58 18:38
Daliburgh, at School 16:53
Daliburgh, opp Co-Op 07:34 08:41 10:39 13:04 14:59 15:36 16:54 18:39
Daliburgh Junction (N-bound) 07:35 08:42 10:40 13:05 15:00 15:37 16:55 18:40
Daliburgh, at Surgery 07:35 08:42 10:40 13:05 16:55 18:40
Daliburgh, at Ionad Casimir 07:35 08:42 10:40 13:05 16:55 18:40
Daliburgh, opp Ionad Mhicceallaig 07:36 08:43 10:41 13:06 16:56 18:41
N Lochboisdale, opp Chilleirivagh Rd End 07:37 08:45 10:42 13:07 16:57 18:42
Lochboisdale Lasgair Rd End (SE-bound) 07:40 08:48 10:45 13:10 17:00 18:45
Lochboisdale, at Kenneth Drive 07:41 08:49 10:46 13:11 17:01 18:46
Lochboisdale, opp Car Park 07:41 08:49 10:46 13:11 17:01 18:46
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 08:50 10:47 13:12 17:02 18:47
Lochboisdale, at Marina 08:52 10:48 13:13
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 07:42 08:55 10:49 13:14
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 09:05 10:51 13:20 17:20
Lochboisdale, opp Kenneth Drive 07:42 09:05 10:51 13:20 17:20
Lochboisdale Lasgair Rd End (NW-bound) 07:43 09:06 10:52 13:21 17:21
N Lochboisdale, at Chilleirivagh Rd End 07:45 09:09 10:55 13:24 17:24
Daliburgh, at Ionad Mhicceallaig 07:46 09:10 10:56 13:25 17:25
Daliburgh, opp Ionad Casimir 07:47 09:11 10:57 13:26 17:26
Daliburgh, opp Surgery 07:47 09:11 10:57 13:26 17:26
Daliburgh Junction (W-bound) 07:48 09:12 10:58 13:27 15:00 17:27
Daliburgh, opp Hall 07:48 09:12 10:58 13:27 15:00 15:37
Daliburgh Garryheillie (N-bound) 07:49 09:13 10:59 13:28 15:01 15:37
Askernish, nr Road End 07:51 09:15 11:01 13:30 15:03 15:38
Ardivachar, at Cemetery 10:17 13:49 17:40
Askernish, at Township 15:40
Frobost, at Colombiere Rd End 07:52 09:16 11:02 13:31 15:04 15:41
Frobost, at Road End 07:52 09:16 11:02 13:31 15:04 15:42
Milton Township (N-bound) 07:53 09:17 11:03 13:32 15:05 15:44
Kildonan, opp Museum 07:55 09:19 11:05 13:34 15:07 15:46
Kildonan, at Road End 07:55 09:19 11:05 13:34 15:07 15:46
Bornish, at Road End 07:59 09:21 11:06 13:35 15:09 15:48
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (N-bound) 08:00 09:24 11:10 13:39 15:12 15:50
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (N-bound) 16:05
Ormiclate, at Cothrom 08:00 09:24
Ardivachar Township (E-bound) 10:17 13:49 17:40
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (S-bound) 08:00 09:24
Linique, opp Cill Amhlaidh Junction 10:18 13:50 17:41
Linique Township (E-bound) 10:20 13:52 17:43
Bornish Township (W-bound) 08:04 09:28
Balgarva, at Road End 10:20 13:52 17:43
Linique, opp Ardnamonie Rd End 10:21 13:53 17:44
Iochdar, at Carnan Rd End 10:22 13:54 17:45
Iochdar, at Shrine 10:23 13:55 17:46
Iochdar, opp School 10:25 13:57 17:48
Iochdar, opp Rubhachlachainn 10:25 13:57 17:48
Iochdar Road End (E-bound) 10:26 13:58 17:49
Ormiclate Township (N-bound) 08:07 09:31
Ormiclate Castle (N-bound) 08:09 09:33
Stoneybridge Township (W-bound) 08:12 09:36
Stoneybridge, at Road End 11:13 13:42 15:15 16:08
Stoneybridge, opp North Rd End 08:13 09:37
Peninerine, opp Road End 08:16 09:40
Howbeg Township (E-bound) 08:18 09:42
Howbeg, at Road End 08:20 09:44 11:18 13:47 15:20 16:13
Howmore, at Garage 08:23 09:47 11:21 13:51 15:24 16:17
Howmore, at Road End 08:24 09:48 11:22 13:52 15:25 16:18
Drimsdale, at Road End 08:24 09:49 11:23 13:53 15:26 16:19
Stilligarry Township (N-bound) 08:26 09:51 11:26 13:55 15:28 16:21
Grogarry Township (N-bound) 08:27 09:51 11:26 13:55 15:28 16:21
W Gerinish, at Road End 08:30 09:54 11:28 13:58 15:31 16:24
Loch Carnan, opp Road End 08:34 09:58 11:32 14:02 15:35 16:28
Iochdar Road End (N-bound) 08:35 09:59 11:33 14:03 15:36 16:29
Ardmore, at Cuidhe na Gamhna 08:35 09:59 10:27 11:33 14:03 13:59 15:36 16:29 17:50
Ardmore, nr Hall 08:35 10:00 10:27 11:34 14:04 13:59 15:37 16:30 17:50
Carnan, at Stores 08:36 10:01 10:28 11:35 14:05 14:00 15:38 16:31 17:51
Carnan, at Road End 08:36 10:01 10:28 11:35 14:05 14:00 15:38 16:31 17:51
Creagory, opp Hacklete Rd End 08:37 10:02 10:29 11:36 14:06 14:02 15:39 16:32 17:52
Creagory, opp Ford Terrace 08:37 10:02 10:29 11:36 14:06 14:02 15:39 16:32 17:52
Creagory, at Co-Op 08:39 10:03 10:30 11:37 14:07 14:03 15:40 16:33 17:53 19:05 20:45
Creagory, opp Princes Street 08:39 10:03 10:30 11:37 14:07 14:03 15:40 16:33 17:53 19:05 20:45
Creagory, opp Old Post Office 08:39 10:03 10:30 11:37 14:07 14:03 15:40 16:34 17:53 19:06 20:46
Liniclate, at Road End 08:40 10:04 10:30 11:38 14:08 14:03 15:41 16:35 17:53 19:06 20:46
Liniclate, at Strome Cottages 08:40 10:04 10:30 11:38 14:08 14:03 15:41 16:35 17:53 19:07 20:47
Liniclate, opp Myrtle House 08:40 10:04 10:31 11:38 14:08 14:04 15:41 16:35 17:54 19:08 20:48
Liniclate, at School 08:42 15:43 16:36
Liniclate, at School 17:05
Liniclate, nr School 10:06 10:32 11:40 14:10 14:05 17:55 19:10 20:50
Liniclate, at Campsite 08:42 10:06 10:32 11:40 14:10 14:05 17:05 17:55 19:10 20:50
Borve Torlum Rd End (NW-bound) 08:42 10:06 10:33 11:40 14:10 14:06 17:05 17:56 19:11 20:50
Torlum Cnoc na Monadh (E-bound) 10:36 14:08 17:59 19:14
Torlum, opp Sollas 10:36 14:08 17:59 19:14
Torlum, at East Rd End 10:37 14:09 18:00 19:15
Griminish War Memorial Junction (N-bound) 10:39 14:11 18:02 19:17
Griminish, at Surgery 10:40 14:12 18:03 19:18
Griminish, at Church Hill 10:41 14:13 18:04 19:19
Griminish, opp St Mary's Church Rd End 10:42 14:14 18:05 19:20
Griminish, opp Road End 08:44 10:08 10:44 11:42 14:12 14:16 17:07 18:07 19:21 20:52
Griminish, at Jetty 08:44 10:09 10:45 11:43 14:13 14:17 17:07 18:08 19:23 20:54
Nunton Township (N-bound) 08:46 10:10 10:47 11:44 14:14 14:19 17:09 18:10 19:24 20:55
Muir of Aird, opp Road End 08:47 10:11 10:48 11:45 14:15 14:20 17:10 18:11 19:25 20:56
Aird, at Road End 08:47 10:11 10:48 11:45 14:15 14:20 17:10 18:11 19:25 20:56
Balivanich, at Druim na h-Airde 08:49 10:13 10:49 11:47 14:17 14:21 17:12 18:12 19:26 20:57
Balivanich, at Columba Place 08:49 10:13 10:49 11:47 14:17 14:21 17:12 18:12 19:26 20:57
Balivanich, opp Supermarket 08:49 10:13 10:49 11:47 14:17 14:21 17:12 18:12 19:26 20:57
Balivanich, at Uist and Barra Hospital 08:50 10:14 10:50 11:48 14:18 14:22 17:13 18:13 19:27 20:58
Balivanich Airport Road (E-bound) 08:51 10:15 10:51 11:49 14:19 14:23 18:14 20:59
Balivanich, at Airport Terminal 08:52 10:16 10:52 11:50 14:20 14:24 18:15 21:00
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator

DAT Benbecula - Eriskay

Liniclate, at School 08:40
Balivanich, at Airport Terminal 09:00 09:15 10:49 12:05 12:36 14:25 17:05 18:35 21:00
Balivanich Airport Road (W-bound) 09:01 09:16 10:50 12:06 12:37 14:26 17:06 18:36 21:01
Balivanich, at Uist and Barra Hospital 09:02 09:17 10:51 12:07 12:38 14:27 17:07 17:12 18:37 21:02
Balivanich, nr Supermarket 09:02 10:51 12:38 14:27 17:12 21:02
Balivanich, opp Columba Place 09:02 09:17 10:51 12:07 12:38 14:27 17:07 17:12 18:37 21:02
Balivanich, opp Druim na h-Airde 09:03 09:17 10:52 12:07 12:39 14:28 17:07 17:13 18:37 21:03
Aird, opp Road End 09:04 09:18 10:53 12:08 12:39 14:29 17:08 17:13 18:38 21:04
Muir of Aird, at Road End 09:05 09:18 10:54 12:08 12:40 14:30 17:08 17:14 18:38 21:05
Nunton Township (S-bound) 09:08 09:19 10:57 12:09 12:43 14:33 17:09 17:15 18:39 21:07
Griminish, opp Jetty 09:08 09:21 10:57 12:11 12:43 14:33 17:11 17:15 18:41 21:07
Griminish, at Road End 09:08 09:22 10:57 12:12 12:44 14:33 17:12 17:16 18:42 21:07
Borve Torlum Rd End (SE-bound) 09:09 10:58 12:45 14:34 17:18
Griminish, at St Mary's Church Rd End 09:24 12:14 17:14 18:44 21:07
Griminish, opp Church Hill 09:25 12:15 17:15 18:45 21:07
Griminish, opp Surgery 09:27 12:17 17:17 18:47 21:08
Griminish War Memorial Junction (E-bound) 09:27 12:17 17:17 18:47 21:08
Torlum, opp East Rd End 09:29 12:19 17:19 18:49 21:08
Torlum, nr Sollas 09:30 12:20 17:20 18:50 21:08
Torlum Cnoc na Monadh (W-bound) 09:31 12:21 17:21 18:51 21:09
Borve Torlum Rd End (SW-bound) 09:33 12:23 17:23 18:53
Borve Torlum Rd End (SE-bound) 21:09
Liniclate, opp Campsite 09:09 09:34 10:58 12:24 12:45 14:34 17:24 17:18 18:54 21:09
Liniclate, opp School 09:10 09:35 10:59 12:25 12:46 14:35 17:25 17:19 18:55 21:10
Liniclate, at Myrtle House 08:41 09:11 09:35 10:59 12:25 12:47 14:36 17:25 17:20 18:56 21:11
Liniclate, opp Strome Cottages 08:41 09:11 09:36 11:00 12:26 12:47 14:36 17:26 17:20 18:57 21:12
Liniclate, opp Road End 08:42 09:12 09:36 11:00 12:26 12:48 14:37 17:26 17:21 18:58 21:13
Creagory, at Old Post Office 08:42 09:12 09:36 11:00 12:26 12:48 14:37 17:26 17:21 18:58 21:13
Creagory, at Princes Street 08:42 09:12 09:36 11:00 12:26 12:48 14:37 17:26 17:21 18:59 21:14
Creagory, opp Co-Op 08:43 09:13 09:37 11:01 12:27 12:49 14:38 17:27 17:22 19:00 21:15
Creagory, at Ford Terrace 08:43 09:13 09:37 11:01 12:27 12:49 14:38 17:27 17:22 21:15
Creagory, at Hacklete Rd End 08:43 09:13 09:37 11:01 12:27 12:49 14:38 17:27 17:22 21:15
Carnan, opp Road End 08:44 09:14 09:38 11:02 12:28 12:50 14:39 17:28 17:23 21:16
Carnan, opp Stores 08:45 09:15 09:39 11:03 12:29 12:51 14:40 17:29 17:24 21:16
Ardmore, opp Hall 08:45 09:15 09:39 11:03 12:29 12:51 14:40 17:29 17:24 21:17
Ardmore, opp Cuidhe na Gamhna 08:46 09:16 09:40 11:04 12:30 12:52 14:41 17:30 17:25 21:17
Iochdar Road End (S-bound) 08:47 09:17 09:40 11:05 12:30 12:53 14:42 17:30 17:26 21:17
Iochdar, at Rubhachlachainn 09:41 12:31 17:31 21:18
Iochdar, at School 21:18
Iochdar, opp Shrine 21:19
Iochdar, opp Carnan Rd End 21:20
Linique, at Ardnamonie Rd End 21:20
Balgarva, opp Road End 21:21
Linique, at Township 21:21
Linique, at Cill Amhlaidh Junction 21:22
Ardivachar Township (W-bound) 21:23
Ardivachar, at Cemetery 21:23
Loch Carnan, at Road End 08:48 09:18 11:06 12:54 14:43 17:27 21:29
W Gerinish, opp Road End 08:52 09:22 11:10 12:58 14:47 17:31 21:33
Grogarry Township (S-bound) 08:54 09:24 11:12 12:59 14:49 17:32 21:35
Stilligarry Township (S-bound) 08:55 09:25 11:13 13:00 14:50 17:33 21:36
Drimsdale, opp Road End 08:56 09:26 11:14 13:02 14:51 17:35 21:37
Howmore, opp Road End 08:58 09:28 11:16 13:04 14:53 17:37 21:39
Howmore, opp Garage 08:58 09:28 11:16 13:04 14:53 17:37 21:39
Howbeg, opp Road End 08:59 09:29 11:18 13:06 14:57 17:39 21:40
Howbeg Township (W-bound) 09:31 13:08 17:39
Iochdar, at School 09:42 12:32 17:32
Iochdar, opp Shrine 09:43 12:33 17:33
Iochdar, opp Carnan Rd End 09:44 12:34 17:34
Linique, at Ardnamonie Rd End 09:45 12:35 17:35
Balgarva, opp Road End 09:46 12:36 17:36
Stoneybridge, opp Road End 09:01 11:22 15:00 21:42
Peninerine, at Road End 09:35 13:11 17:40
Stoneybridge, at North Rd End 09:40 13:16 17:41
Stoneybridge Township (E-bound) 09:41 13:17 17:42
Ormiclate Castle (S-bound) 09:44 13:20 17:43
Ormiclate Township (S-bound) 09:46 13:22 17:44
Bornish Township (E-bound) 09:48 13:24 17:46
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (N-bound) 09:51 13:27 17:47
Ormiclate, at Cothrom 09:51 13:27 17:47
Ormiclate Locheynort Road End (S-bound) 09:05 09:52 11:27 13:28 15:04 17:48 21:45
Bornish, opp Road End 09:07 09:54 11:29 13:30 15:06 17:50 21:46
Kildonan, opp Road End 09:11 09:56 11:32 13:32 15:10 17:54 21:48
Kildonan, at Museum 09:12 09:57 11:33 13:33 15:11 17:55 21:48
Milton Township (S-bound) 09:13 09:58 11:34 13:34 15:12 17:56 21:50
Frobost, opp Road End 09:15 10:00 11:36 13:36 15:13 17:57 21:51
Frobost, opp Colombiere Rd End 09:15 10:00 11:36 13:36 15:13 17:57 21:51
Askernish, opp Road End 09:16 10:01 11:37 13:37 15:15 17:59 21:53
Daliburgh Garryheillie (S-bound) 09:18 10:03 11:39 13:39 15:17 18:01 21:54
Daliburgh, at Hall 09:18 10:03 11:39 13:39 15:17 18:01 21:55
Daliburgh Junction (S-bound) 07:20 09:19 10:04 11:40 13:40 15:18 18:02 21:55
Daliburgh, at Surgery 07:20 09:19 10:04 11:40 13:40 15:18 18:02 21:55
Daliburgh, at Ionad Casimir 07:20 09:20 10:04 11:40 13:40 15:18 18:03 21:55
Daliburgh, opp Ionad Mhicceallaig 07:21 09:21 10:05 11:41 13:41 15:19 18:04 21:56
N Lochboisdale, opp Chilleirivagh Rd End 07:22 09:23 10:06 11:42 13:42 15:20 18:06 21:57
Lochboisdale Lasgair Rd End (SE-bound) 07:25 09:27 10:08 11:45 13:45 15:23 18:11 21:58
Lochboisdale, at Kenneth Drive 07:26 09:29 10:09 11:46 13:46 15:24 18:13 21:59
Lochboisdale, opp Car Park 07:26 09:29 10:09 11:46 13:46 15:24 18:13 21:59
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 07:27 09:30 10:10 11:47 13:47 15:25 18:14 22:00
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 07:30 17:20
Lochboisdale, at Marina 11:48
Linique, at Township 09:46 12:36 17:36
Lochboisdale, at Car Park 11:50
Linique, at Cill Amhlaidh Junction 09:47 12:37 17:37
Ardivachar Township (W-bound) 09:49 12:39 17:39
Ardivachar, at Cemetery 09:50 12:40 17:40
Lochboisdale, opp Kenneth Drive 07:30 09:30 11:50 13:47 15:25 17:20 18:14
Lochboisdale Lasgair Rd End (NW-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:51 13:48 15:26 17:21 18:15
N Lochboisdale, at Chilleirivagh Rd End 07:34 09:34 11:54 13:51 15:29 17:24 18:18
Daliburgh, at Ionad Mhicceallaig 07:35 09:35 11:56 13:52 15:30 17:25 18:19
Daliburgh, opp Ionad Casimir 07:36 09:36 11:57 13:53 15:31 17:26 18:20
Daliburgh, opp Surgery 07:36 09:36 11:57 13:53 15:31 17:26 18:20
Daliburgh Junction (W-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:58 13:54 15:32 17:27 18:21
Daliburgh, at Co-Op 07:38 09:38 11:59 13:55 15:33 17:28 18:22
Daliburgh, at School 07:39 09:40 12:00 13:57 15:35 17:29 18:23
Daliburgh, at Slighe Ruairidh 07:39 09:40 12:00 13:57 15:35 17:30 18:24
Strome Road End (S-bound) 07:40 09:41 12:02 13:59 15:37 17:32 18:26
Kilpheder Township (S-bound) 09:42 12:03 14:00 15:38 17:33 18:27
N Boisdale Township North (S-bound) 09:43 12:04 14:01 15:40 17:35 18:29
S Lochboisdale, at Road End 07:40
N Boisdale Township South (S-bound) 09:44 12:05 14:02 15:41 17:36 18:30
S Boisdale Township (S-bound) 09:45 12:06 14:03 15:43 17:37 18:31
S Boisdale, at Buaile Dubh Rd End 09:45 12:06 14:03 15:43 17:37 18:31
S Lochboisdale, at Road End 15:44
S Boisdale, opp Road End 07:41 09:47 12:08 14:05 15:45 17:39 18:33
Trosary Township (S-bound) 07:41 09:47 12:09 14:05 15:47 17:40 18:34
Garrynamonie Road End (S-bound) 07:42 09:48 12:10 14:06 15:49 17:41 18:35
Garrynamonie, at Township 15:50
Smerclate, opp North Rd End 07:43 09:49 12:11 14:07 15:52 17:41 18:35
Pollachar, opp Road End 07:45 09:51 12:13 14:09 15:54 17:42 18:36
W Kilbride, at Township 07:46 09:52 12:14 14:10 15:55 17:43 18:37
E Kilbride Township (E-bound) 07:48 09:55 12:16 14:13 15:58 17:45 18:39
Ludag, opp Pier Rd End 07:50 09:57 12:18 14:15 16:00 17:47 18:41
S Glendale Road End (SE-bound) 07:52 10:00 12:21 14:17 16:02 17:49 18:43
S Glendale, at Township 16:03
Eriskay, opp Causeway Rd End 07:56 10:03 12:24 14:21 16:06 17:53 18:47
Eriskay, opp Village Rd End 07:56 10:03 12:24 14:21 16:06 17:53 18:47
Eriskay, opp Community Shop 07:57 10:04 12:25 14:22 16:07 17:54 18:48
Eriskay, at Acarsaid Rd End 07:59 10:06 12:27 14:24 16:09 17:56 18:50
Eriskay, at Ferry Terminal 08:00 10:07 12:28 14:25 16:10 17:57 18:51
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator. Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.
Must be booked in advance, contact operator Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

D A Travel