bustimes.org

W2 - Brierdene - Whitley Bay

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

Whitley Bay - Whitley Bay

Whitley Bay - Whitley Bay

Whitley Bay Brierdene (S-bound) 08:18 08:56 then every 30 minutes until 17:26 18:01
Whitley Bay Whitley Lodge (E-bound) 08:22 09:00 17:30 18:05
Whitley Bay Claremont Road-Madeira Avenue (S-bound) 08:23 09:01 17:31 18:06
Whitley Bay Claremont Gardens (S-bound) 08:24 09:02 17:32 18:07
Whitley Bay Ilfracombe Gardens (S-bound) 08:25 09:03 17:33 18:08
Whitley Bay Park View-Marine Gardens (S-bound) 08:26 09:04 17:34 18:09
Whitley Bay Park View-Marden Road (E-bound) 08:28 09:06 17:36 18:11
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Oxford Street (E-bound) 08:30 09:08 17:38 18:13
Whitley Bay Station Square - Metro (W-bound) 08:32 09:10 17:40 18:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis