bustimes.org

W3 - Stornoway - Bernera

A bus service operated by Murdo MacIver

Map

Bernera - Stornoway

Bosta, at Beach 08:45 13:25 16:20
Croir Road End (SE-bound) 08:48 13:28 16:23
Croir, at Township 07:15 08:50 13:30 16:25
Croir Road End (SW-bound) 07:16 08:51 13:31 16:26
Tobson Road End (S-bound) 07:17 08:52 13:32 16:27
Tobson, at Township 07:20 08:54 13:35 16:30
Tobson Road End (E-bound) 07:22 08:57 13:37 16:31
Valasay, opp Road End 07:25 09:00 13:40 16:33
Valasay, at Township 07:26 09:01 13:41
Hacklete, at Township 07:30 09:05 13:44 16:35
Valasay, at Road End 07:32 09:07 13:47 16:37
Breaclete, at Village 07:34 09:10 13:50 16:40
Breaclete Heath Park (S-bound) 07:34 09:10 13:50 16:40
Kirkibost Breaclete Junction (S-bound) 07:38 09:14 13:54 16:44
Kirkibost, opp Dun Innes Rd End 07:38 09:14 13:54 16:44
Kirkibost, at Township 07:39 09:15 13:55 16:45
Kirkibost, at Dun Innes Rd End 07:40 09:15 13:55 16:47
Kirkibost, at Dun Innes 07:42 09:16 13:56 16:50
Kirkibost Breaclete Junction (W-bound) 07:43 09:17 13:57 16:52
Barraglom Township (W-bound) 07:48 09:19 13:59 17:00
Barraglom, at Road End 07:49 09:20 14:00 17:02
Earshader, opp Road End 07:50 09:21 14:01 17:03
Crulivig Township (S-bound) 07:52 09:23 14:03 17:05
Lundale Township (S-bound) 07:54 09:25 14:05 17:07
Lundale, at Bernera Junction 08:00 09:31 14:11 17:11
Linshader, at Township 09:34
Garynahine, at Bus Shelter 08:07 09:40 14:18 17:15
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Outbound

Garynahine, at Bus Shelter 08:10 10:18 16:23 18:30
Linshader, opp Road End 08:14 10:22 16:27 18:34
Lundale, opp Bernera Junction 08:15 10:23 12:30 16:28 18:35
Lundale Township (N-bound) 08:21 10:29 12:36 16:34 18:41
Crulivig Township (N-bound) 08:23 10:31 12:38 16:36 18:43
Earshader, at Road End 08:25 10:33 12:40 16:38 18:45
Barraglom, opp Road End 08:26 10:34 12:41 16:39 18:46
Barraglom Township (E-bound) 10:34 12:41 16:39 18:46
Breaclete Heath Park (N-bound) 08:28
Kirkibost Breaclete Junction (N-bound) 10:35 12:42 16:40 18:47
Kirkibost, at Dun Innes 10:36 12:43 16:41 18:48
Kirkibost, opp Dun Innes Rd End 10:37 12:44 16:42 18:49
Kirkibost, at Township 10:39 12:46 16:45 18:52
Kirkibost, at Dun Innes Rd End 10:39 12:46 16:45 18:53
Kirkibost Breaclete Junction (W-bound) 10:39 12:46 16:45 18:53
Breaclete Heath Park (W-bound) 10:41 12:48 16:49 19:01
Breaclete, at Village 08:29 10:42 12:49 16:50 19:03
Valasay, opp Road End 10:42 12:49 16:52 19:05
Valasay, at Township 10:43 12:50 19:06
Hacklete, at Township 10:45 12:52 16:55 19:10
Valasay, at Road End 10:46 12:55 16:56 19:11
Tobson Road End (N-bound) 08:31 10:48 12:59 16:58 19:13
Tobson, at Township 10:50 13:03 17:00 19:15
Tobson Road End (E-bound) 10:52 13:05 17:02 19:17
Croir Road End (N-bound) 08:32 10:53 13:06 17:03 19:18
Croir, at Township 08:35 10:55 13:08 17:05 19:20
Croir Road End (SW-bound) 10:56 13:09 19:21
Bosta, at Beach 11:00 13:13 19:25
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information