bustimes.org

W3 - Stornoway - Bernera

A bus service operated by Murdo MacIver

Map

Stornoway - Bernera

Garynahine, at Bus Shelter 08:10 10:18 16:23 18:30
Linshader, opp Road End 08:14 10:22 16:24 18:34
Lundale, opp Bernera Junction 08:15 10:23 12:30 16:28 18:35
Lundale Township (N-bound) 08:21 10:29 12:36 16:34 18:41
Crulivig Township (N-bound) 08:23 10:31 12:38 16:36 18:43
Earshader, at Road End 08:25 10:33 12:40 16:38 18:45
Barraglom, opp Road End 08:26 10:34 12:41 16:39 18:46
Barraglom Township (E-bound) 10:34 12:41 16:39 18:46
Kirkibost Breaclete Junction (N-bound) 10:36 12:43 16:42 18:48
Breaclete Heath Park (N-bound) 08:28
Kirkibost, at Dun Innes 10:37 12:44 16:43 18:49
Kirkibost, opp Dun Innes Rd End 10:37 12:44 16:43 18:50
Kirkibost, at Township 10:39 12:46 16:45 18:52
Kirkibost, at Dun Innes Rd End 10:39 12:46 16:45 18:53
Kirkibost Breaclete Junction (W-bound) 10:39 12:46 16:45 18:53
Breaclete Heath Park (W-bound) 10:41 12:48 16:48 19:02
Breaclete, at Village 08:29 10:42 12:49 16:49 19:03
Valasay, opp Road End 10:42 12:49 16:50 19:05
Valasay, at Township 10:43 12:50 16:51 19:05
Hacklete, at Township 10:45 12:52 16:54 19:10
Valasay, at Road End 10:46 12:55 16:57 19:11
Tobson Road End (N-bound) 10:48 12:59 17:01 19:13
Tobson, at Township 10:50 13:03 17:05 19:15
Tobson Road End (E-bound) 10:52 13:05 19:17
Croir Road End (N-bound) 10:53 13:06 19:18
Croir, at Township 10:55 13:08 19:20
Croir Road End (SW-bound) 10:56 13:09 19:21
Bosta, at Beach 11:00 13:13 19:25
Must be booked in advance. Must be booked in advance.
School holidays only

Bernera - Stornoway

Bosta, at Beach 08:45 13:25
Croir Road End (SE-bound) 08:48 13:29
Croir, at Township 07:17 08:50 13:32
Croir Road End (SW-bound) 07:17 08:51 13:32
Tobson Road End (S-bound) 07:18 08:52 13:33
Tobson, at Township 07:20 08:54 13:35
Tobson Road End (E-bound) 07:22 08:56 13:37
Breaclete, at Village 07:24 08:58 13:39
Valasay, opp Road End 07:25 09:00 13:40
Valasay, at Township 07:26 09:00 13:41
Hacklete, at Township 07:30 09:05 13:44
Valasay, at Road End 07:32 09:07 13:47
Breaclete, at Village 07:34 09:10 13:50 17:00
Breaclete Heath Park (S-bound) 07:35 09:11 13:51 17:01
Kirkibost Breaclete Junction (S-bound) 07:39 09:14 13:54 17:01
Kirkibost, opp Dun Innes Rd End 07:40 09:14 13:54 17:01
Kirkibost, at Township 07:41 09:15 13:55 17:02
Kirkibost, at Dun Innes Rd End 07:43 09:17 13:57 17:02
Kirkibost, at Dun Innes 07:45 09:19 13:59 17:03
Kirkibost Breaclete Junction (W-bound) 07:45 09:19 13:59 17:03
Barraglom Township (W-bound) 07:48 09:19 13:59 17:03
Barraglom, at Road End 07:49 09:20 14:00 17:04
Earshader, opp Road End 07:50 09:21 14:01 17:05
Crulivig Township (S-bound) 07:52 09:23 14:03 17:06
Lundale Township (S-bound) 07:54 09:25 14:05 17:07
Lundale, at Bernera Junction 08:00 09:30 14:11 17:08
Linshader, at Township 17:09
Linshader, at Road End 08:02 14:12 17:10
Garynahine, at Bus Shelter 08:07 14:18 17:15
Must be booked in advance.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information