bustimes.org

W33 - Castlebay - Vatersay

A bus service operated by MacNeil Coaches

Inbound

Vatersay, at Village 08:10 09:45 12:25
Vatersay, at Community Hall 08:10 09:46 12:26
Uidh, at Turning Point 08:11
Uidh, opp Road End 08:14 09:49 12:29
Kyles Vatersay, at Caolis Turn 08:18 09:52 12:32
Kyles Vatersay, at Kyles Orasaigh 08:21 09:54 12:34
Kyles Vatersay, opp Kyles Orasaigh Rd End 08:22 09:55 12:35
Nask Township (N-bound) 08:23 09:55 12:38
Castlebay, opp Vatersay Rd End 08:24 09:56 12:39
Castlebay, opp St Brendans Rd End 08:24 09:56 12:40
Castlebay, at School 08:25
Castlebay, at School 08:30 09:56 12:40
Castlebay, opp Fire Station 08:31
Castlebay, opp Hospital Rd End 08:33
Castlebay Horve Road (E-bound) 08:33
Castlebay, opp Horve Rd End 09:56
Castlebay, at Co-Op 09:57
Castlebay, at Horve Rd End 09:57
Castlebay, at School 09:58
Castlebay, opp Horve Rd End 08:33 09:58 12:41
Castlebay, at Co-Op 08:34 09:59 12:42
Castlebay, at The Square 08:35 09:59 12:42
Castlebay, at Post Office 10:00 12:43
School Days Only
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Outbound

Castlebay, at Post Office 09:30 12:10
Castlebay, at Horve Rd End 09:30 12:10
Castlebay Horve Road (W-bound) 09:30 12:10
Castlebay, at Hospital Rd End 09:31 12:11
Castlebay, at Fire Station 09:31 12:11
Castlebay, at School 09:32 12:12
Castlebay, opp Horve Rd End 09:32 12:12
Castlebay, at Co-Op 09:33 12:13
Castlebay, at Horve Rd End 09:33 12:13
Castlebay, opp School 09:33 12:13
Castlebay, at St Brendans Rd End 09:33 12:13
Castlebay, at Vatersay Rd End 09:33 12:13
Nask Township (S-bound) 09:33 12:13
Kyles Vatersay, at Kyles Orasaigh Rd End 09:35 12:15
Kyles Vatersay, at Kyles Orasaigh 09:36 12:16
Kyles Vatersay, opp Caolis Turn 09:36 12:16
Uidh, at Road End 09:38 12:18
Uidh, at Turning Point 09:40 12:20
Vatersay, opp Community Hall 09:43 12:23
Vatersay, at Village 09:45 12:25
Must be booked in advance, contact operator
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.

More information