bustimes.org

W5 - Stornoway - Point

A bus service operated by Bus Na Comhairle

Map

Stornoway - Point

Stornoway, nr Co-Op 06:20
Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:35 07:25 07:40 08:40 08:40 10:10 10:50 11:50 13:45 14:25 15:40 15:50 18:05 18:05
Stornoway, nr Tesco 08:40 10:10 11:50 14:25 18:05
Stornoway Newton Street (E-bound) 08:42 10:12 11:52 14:26 18:06
Stornoway Seaview Terrace (E-bound) 08:42 10:12 11:52 14:27 18:07
Stornoway Seaforth Road (N-bound) 08:43 10:13 11:53 14:28 18:08
Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:15 07:45 08:40 09:10 10:30 11:00 12:40 14:25 14:45 16:00 16:15 18:05
Stornoway, opp Church Street 07:15 07:45 08:40 09:10 10:30 11:00 12:40 14:25 14:45 16:00 16:15 18:05
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 07:17 07:47 08:42 09:12 10:32 11:02 12:42 14:27 14:47 16:02 16:17 18:07
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 07:18 07:48 08:43 09:13 10:33 11:03 12:43 14:28 14:48 16:03 16:18 18:08
Stornoway, nr Council Offices 06:21 06:35 07:25 07:40 08:41 10:56 13:48 15:43 15:51 18:07
Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 13:50 15:45 15:53
Sandwick, opp Oliver's Brae 06:22 06:37 07:27 07:42 08:43 10:13 11:53 13:52 14:28 15:53 18:08
Stornoway, opp Nicoll Crescent 08:43 11:01 15:46 18:10
Stornoway, nr Health Centre 08:44 11:04 15:48 18:11
Stornoway, opp MacRae Road 08:44 11:04 15:48 18:11
Stornoway, opp Tolmie Terrace 08:44 11:04 15:48 18:11
Plasterfield, opp Moss End 08:45 11:05 15:49 18:12
Plasterfield, at Village 08:46 11:06 15:50 18:13
Sandwick, opp Number 17 08:46 11:06 15:50 18:13
Sandwick, opp Number 8 08:47 11:07 15:51 18:14
Sandwick, opp Number 2 08:47 11:07 15:51 18:14
Lower Sandwick Rd End (opp) 06:24 06:39 07:29 07:44 08:48 08:45 10:15 11:08 11:55 13:55 14:30 15:52 15:55 18:10 18:15
Sandwickhill, at East Street 06:24 06:39 07:29 07:44 08:48 08:45 10:15 11:08 11:55 13:55 14:30 15:52 15:55 18:10 18:15
Park End, opp Industrial Estate 06:24 06:39 07:29 07:44 08:48 08:45 10:15 11:08 11:55 13:55 14:30 15:52 15:55 18:10 18:15
Park End, opp Village 06:25 06:40 07:30 07:45 08:49 08:46 10:16 11:09 11:56 13:56 14:31 15:53 15:56 18:11 18:16
Branahuie, at Road End 06:27 06:41 07:31 07:46 08:50 08:47 10:17 11:10 11:57 13:57 14:32 15:54 15:57 18:12 18:17
Branahuie, at School 06:41 07:31 08:50 10:17 11:57 13:57 14:32 15:57 18:12
Branahuie, opp War Memorial 06:42 07:32 08:51 10:18 11:58 13:58 14:33 15:57 18:12
Stornoway, at Airport Terminal 06:43 07:33 08:52 10:19 11:59 13:59 14:34
Branahuie, at Number 10 10:19 11:59 13:59 14:34 15:58 18:13
Melbost, at Number 20 10:20 12:00 14:00 14:35 15:58 18:13
Melbost, at Number 26 10:20 12:00 14:00 14:35 15:58 18:13
Melbost, at Turning Point 10:21 12:01 14:01 14:36 15:59 18:14
Melbost, opp Number 26 14:01
Melbost, opp Number 20 14:01
Branahuie, opp Number 10 14:02
Branahuie, at War Memorial 14:02
Branahuie, opp School 14:03
Stornoway, opp Western Isles Hospital 06:25 07:20 07:50 08:45 09:15 10:35 11:05 12:45 14:30 14:50 16:05 16:20 18:10
Stornoway, at Cearns Road End 06:25 07:20 07:50 08:45 09:15 10:35 11:05 12:45 14:30 14:50 16:05 16:20 18:10
Laxdale Lane (at) 06:25 07:20 07:50 08:45 09:15 10:35 11:05 12:45 14:30 14:50 16:05 16:20 18:10
Newmarket, opp Number 46 06:27 07:22 07:52 08:47 09:17 10:37 11:07 12:47 14:32 14:52 16:07 16:22 18:12
Newmarket, at Number 69 06:27 07:22 07:52 08:47 09:17 10:37 11:07 12:47 14:32 14:52 16:07 16:22 18:12
Tong, at Number 8 06:29 07:24 07:54 08:49 09:19 10:39 11:09 12:49 14:34 14:54 16:09 16:24 18:14
Tong, opp Ford View 06:30 07:25 07:55 08:50 09:20 10:40 11:10 12:50 14:35 14:55 16:10 16:25 18:15
Tong, opp School 08:51 10:41 11:11 14:36 16:26 18:16
Tong, at School 06:31 07:26 07:56 09:21 12:51 14:56 16:11
Aird Tong, at Hall 08:52 10:42 11:12 14:38 16:27 18:17
Tong, at Clachan Biorach 12:51
Tong, opp Milkinghill Park 06:31 07:26 07:56 09:21 12:52 14:56 16:11
Tong, opp Milkinghill Rd End 06:32 07:26 07:56 09:21 12:52 14:56 16:11
Upper Coll, at Gearraidh Ghuirm 06:33 07:28 07:57 09:23 12:53 14:57 16:13
Aird Tong, opp Number 15 08:54 10:44 11:14 14:41 16:29 18:19
Aird Tong Milkinghill (W-bound) 08:55 10:45 11:15 14:43 16:30 18:20
Aird Tong, at Number 1 08:55 10:45 11:15 14:43 16:30 18:20
Aird Tong, at Number 41 08:55 10:45 11:16 14:43 16:31 18:21
Upper Coll, opp Number 41 08:56 10:46 11:16 14:43 16:31 18:21
Upper Coll, nr Number 33 06:34 07:28 07:57 08:57 09:23 10:47 11:17 12:53 14:43 14:58 16:13 16:32 18:22
Upper Coll, opp Golden Sands 06:34 07:29 07:57 08:57 09:24 10:47 11:18 12:54 14:44 14:58 16:14 16:32 18:22
Upper Coll, nr Community Centre 06:35 07:29 07:57 08:57 09:24 10:47 11:18 12:54 14:44 14:58 16:14 16:32 18:22
Upper Coll, opp Number 4 07:58 16:33 18:23
Upper Coll, at Number 7 07:58 16:34 18:24
Upper Coll, at Number 10a 07:58 16:34 18:24
Upper Coll, at Number 13 07:58 16:34 18:24
Upper Coll, at Number 16 07:59 16:35 18:25
Upper Coll, at Number 19a 07:59 16:35 18:25
Upper Coll, at Number 23 07:59 16:35 18:25
Upper Coll, opp Number 7 08:00 16:36 18:26
Upper Coll, at Number 4 08:00 16:37 18:27
Upper Coll, nr War Memorial 06:36 07:30 08:01 08:58 09:25 10:48 11:19 12:55 14:44 14:59 16:15 16:37 18:27
Outend Coll, at Road End 06:37 07:31 08:02 08:59 09:26 10:49 11:20 12:55 14:44 14:59 16:16 16:38 18:28
Coll, at Number 44 08:02 08:59 10:49 14:44 16:39 18:29
Outend Coll, at Number 54 08:03 09:00 10:50 14:45 16:40 18:30
Outend Coll, nr Number 59 08:03 09:00 10:50 14:45 16:40 18:30
Coll, at Number 33 08:04 09:01 10:51 14:46 16:41 18:31
Inner Coll, opp Road End 06:38 07:32 08:04 09:01 09:27 10:51 11:21 12:56 14:46 15:00 16:17 16:41 18:31
Inner Coll Number 19 (E-bound) 10:51 14:46 16:41 18:31
Inner Coll, at Catherine's Hill Rd End 10:52 14:47 16:42 18:32
Inner Coll, at Number 18 10:52 14:47 16:42 18:32
Back, at Garage 06:39 07:33 08:05 09:02 09:28 11:22 12:57 15:01 16:18
Brevig, opp Number 25 10:53 14:48 16:43 18:33
Vatisker, at Catherine's Hill Rd End 10:54 14:49 16:44 18:34
Vatisker, opp Buaile na h-Ochd Rd End 10:54 14:49 16:45 18:34
Back, at War Memorial 06:39 07:33 08:05 09:02 09:28 10:56 11:22 12:58 14:51 15:01 16:18 16:46 18:36
Back, at School 08:06 15:02 15:02
Back, at Church 06:40 07:34 08:10 09:03 09:29 10:57 11:23 12:59 14:52 15:03 15:06 16:19 16:48 18:37
Lighthill, at Number 42 15:06 16:48 18:37
Lighthill, at Telephone Kiosk 15:07 16:50 18:38
Back, at Number 54 15:07 18:38
Back, at Number 44 15:08 18:39
Back, at Number 30 15:08 18:39
Back, at Number 10 15:08 18:39
Back Street (at) 06:40 07:34 09:29 11:23 12:59 15:03 15:08 16:19 18:40
Lighthill, at Number 42 09:03 10:57 14:52
Back, nr Seaside Villa 06:41 07:35 09:30 11:24 13:00 15:04 15:08 16:20 18:41
Back, nr Land Struggle Memorial 06:41 07:35 09:30 11:25 13:01 15:04 15:09 16:21 18:41
Gress, nr Cemetery 06:41 07:36 09:31 11:26 13:02 15:05 15:09 16:22 18:42
Gress, at South Rd End 06:42 07:36 09:31 11:26 13:02 15:05 15:09 16:22 18:42
Gress, opp Park Road 06:42 07:36 09:31 15:05
Gress, opp Na Creachan Rd End 06:42 07:37 09:32 15:06
Gress, opp Number 11 11:27 13:03 15:09 16:23 18:42
Gress, at North Rd End 06:43 07:37 09:32 15:06
Gress, at Number 10 11:28 13:04 15:09 16:24 18:43
Gress, at Church Rd End 11:29 13:05 15:10 16:25 18:44
Gress, opp Number 28 11:29 13:05 16:25 18:44
Gress, opp Number 25 11:30 13:06 16:25 18:44
Glen Tolsta, opp Road End 06:47 07:41 09:36 11:36 13:12 15:10 16:30 18:49
N Tolsta, at Bay View 06:48 07:43 09:38 11:38 13:14 15:12 16:32 18:50
N Tolsta, at Sunnybrae 06:48 07:43 09:38 11:39 13:15 15:12 16:32 18:50
N Tolsta Hill Street (N-bound) 06:49 07:43 09:38 11:39 13:15 15:12 16:32 18:51
N Tolsta, at War Memorial 11:39 13:15
N Tolsta, at Number 63 11:40 13:16
N Tolsta, at Isla Cottage 11:40 13:16
N Tolsta, at Camach Park 11:41 13:17
N Tolsta, opp Isla Cottage 11:41 13:17
N Tolsta, at Number 18 11:42 13:17
N Tolsta, opp Number 28 11:42 13:18
Aignish, at Road End 06:32 06:47 07:37 07:48 08:56 08:49 10:26 11:12 12:06 14:07 14:41 15:56 16:04 18:19 18:19
N Tolsta, at Number 72 11:43 13:18
N Tolsta, nr Westview 11:43 13:18
N Tolsta Hill Street (S-bound) 11:44 13:19
N Tolsta, opp Hillside Cottage 06:49 07:44 09:39 11:44 13:19 15:13 16:33 18:51
Knock, opp Beach Rd End 06:32 06:47 07:37 07:48 08:56 08:49 10:27 11:12 12:07 14:07 14:42 15:56 16:05 18:20 18:19
Knock, opp Old School 06:33 06:48 07:38 07:49 08:57 08:50 10:28 11:13 12:08 14:08 14:43 15:57 16:06 18:21 18:20
Knock, at Aignish Rd End 06:33 06:48 07:38 07:49 08:57 11:13 14:08 15:57 18:20
Knock, opp Number 1 08:50 10:28 12:08 14:43 16:06 18:21
Knock, opp Number 10 08:50 10:28 12:08 14:43 16:06 18:21
Knock, opp Church 08:51 10:29 12:09 14:44 16:07 18:22
Swordale Village (S-bound) 08:52 10:30 12:10 14:45 16:08 18:23
Swordale, at Turning Point 08:54 10:32 12:12 14:47 16:10 18:25
Swordale Village (N-bound) 08:55 10:33 12:13 14:48 16:10 18:25
Knock Aignish, at Number 27 08:57 10:34 12:15 14:50 16:10 18:26
Knock Aignish, nr Number 6 08:58 10:35 12:16 14:51 16:11 18:26
Aignish, at Village 12:17 14:52
Knock, at Aignish Rd End 16:11
Knock, opp Swordale Rd End 06:33 06:48 07:39 07:49 08:57 08:59 10:36 11:13 12:18 14:08 14:53 15:57 16:11 18:26 18:20
Aignish, at East Rd End 06:33 06:48 07:39 07:49 08:57 08:59 10:36 11:13 12:18 14:08 14:53 15:57 16:11 18:26 18:20
N Tolsta, opp Stoer View 06:49 07:44 09:39 11:44 13:19 15:13 16:33 18:51
N Tolsta, at Manse 06:49 07:44 09:39 11:44 13:19 15:13 16:33 18:51
N Tolsta, at Airigh a' Bhreide 06:49 07:44 09:39 11:44 13:19 15:13 16:33 18:51
N Tolsta, at School 06:50 07:45 09:40 11:45 13:20 15:14 16:34 18:52
N Tolsta, at School 06:52 07:48 15:15 16:35 18:53
N Tolsta, opp Number 32 06:52 07:48 09:40 11:45 13:20 15:15 16:35 18:53
N Tolsta, at Post Office 06:52 07:48 09:41 11:45 13:20 15:15 16:35 18:53
N Tolsta, opp Cnoc Glas Rd End 06:53 07:49 09:41 11:46 13:21 15:16 16:36 18:54
New Tolsta, opp South Rd End 06:53 07:49 09:42 11:46 13:21 15:16 16:36 18:54
New Tolsta, opp Number 1 06:54 07:50 09:43 11:47 13:22 15:17 16:37 18:55
New Tolsta, at Number 5 06:54 07:50 09:43 11:47 13:22 15:17 16:37 18:55
New Tolsta, opp Number 12 06:54 07:50 09:44 11:47 13:22 15:17 16:37 18:55
New Tolsta, at North Rd End 06:55 07:51 09:45 11:48 13:23 15:18 16:38 18:56
Knock, opp Seaview 06:34 06:49 07:40 07:50 08:58 09:00 10:37 11:14 12:19 14:09 14:54 15:58 16:12 18:27 18:21
Knock, opp Football Ground 06:34 06:49 07:40 07:50 08:58 09:00 10:37 11:14 12:19 14:09 14:54 15:58 16:12 18:27 18:21
Garrabost, opp Eagleton Rd End 06:34 06:49 07:40 07:50 08:58 09:00 10:37 11:14 12:19 14:09 14:54 15:58 16:13 18:28 18:21
Garrabost, at Claypark Rd End 06:35 06:50 07:40 07:51 08:59 09:01 11:15 14:09 15:59 16:13 18:22
Lower Bayble, at Rathad Ur 10:39 12:21 14:56 18:34
Lower Bayble, at Number 32 10:39 12:21 14:56 18:34
Eagleton Village (E-bound) 10:40 12:22 14:57 18:35
Upper Garrabost, at Turning Point 09:00 14:10
Eagleton, at Turning Point 10:41 12:23 14:58 18:36
Eagleton Village (W-bound) 10:41 12:23 14:58 18:36
Lower Bayble, opp Number 32 10:42 12:24 14:59 18:37
Lower Bayble, opp Number 14 10:44 12:26 15:01 18:38
Garrabost, opp Post Office 06:36 06:51 07:41 07:52 09:02 09:02 11:16 14:12 16:00 16:15 18:23
New Garrabost, opp Road End 06:36 06:51 07:41 07:52 09:03 09:02 11:16 14:13 16:00 16:15 18:23
New Garrabost, at Sgoil an Rubha 06:52 07:53 09:04 09:04 16:16
Lighthill, at Telephone Kiosk 09:04 11:00 14:55
Upper Bayble, at Geilear 16:17 18:40
Bayble, opp Pier Rd End 06:53 07:54 09:08 10:45 12:27 15:02 16:18 18:41
Upper Bayble, at Number 18 06:53 07:54 09:08 10:45 12:27 15:02 16:18 18:41
Upper Bayble, opp Number 5 06:54 07:55 09:09 10:46 12:28 15:03 16:18 18:41
Upper Bayble, at Turning Point 06:55 07:56 09:10 10:47 12:29 15:04 16:19 18:42
Lower Garrabost, opp Graham Avenue 06:36 07:41 09:05 11:16 14:14 16:01 18:24
Lower Garrabost, opp Church 06:37 07:42 09:05 11:17 14:14 16:01 18:24
Shulishader, opp Cnoc Chebis 06:38 07:43 09:07 11:18 14:16 16:03 18:26
Shulishader, at Cnoc Chailein Rd End 06:39 07:44 09:09 11:19 14:17 16:04 18:27
Sheshader, opp Road End 06:40 07:45 09:10 11:20 14:18 16:05 18:28
Sheshader, at Village 11:22 14:20 16:07 18:30
Sheshader, at South Rd End 14:22 16:11
Flesherin, at Road End 06:42 07:47 09:12 11:26 14:24 16:15 18:34
Flesherin, at Turning Point 06:44 07:49 09:14 11:28 14:25 16:17 18:36
School Days Only School Days Only School Days Only

Point - Stornoway

Upper Bayble, at Turning Point 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:50 12:30 15:05 16:20 18:45
Upper Bayble, at Number 5 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:50 12:30 15:05 16:20 18:45
Upper Bayble, opp Number 18 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:51 12:31 15:06 16:21 18:46
Upper Bayble, opp Geilear 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:07 16:22 18:47
New Garrabost, at Sgoil an Rubha 15:08
Lower Bayble, at Number 14 07:05 08:05 09:15 15:17 16:25 18:50
Lower Bayble, at Number 32 07:05 08:05 09:15 15:17 16:25 18:50
New Garrabost, opp Sgoil an Rubha 10:53 12:33
Eagleton Village (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:15 15:18 16:25 18:50
Flesherin, at Turning Point 06:45 07:50 09:15 11:30 14:25 16:20 18:36
Eagleton, at Turning Point 07:06 08:06 09:16 15:19 16:26 18:51
Eagleton Village (W-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:16 15:19 16:26 18:51
Lower Bayble, opp Number 32 07:06 08:06 09:16 15:19 16:26 18:51
Broker, opp Aird Rd End 06:45 07:50 09:16 11:31 14:25 16:21 18:36
Portnaguran, at Small Head 06:46 07:51 09:18 11:33 14:27 16:23 18:38
Portnaguran, at Pier 06:47 07:52 09:20 11:35 14:28 16:25 18:39
Portvoller, at Turning Point 07:56 09:24 14:31 18:42
Portvoller, at Portnaguran Rd End 06:48 07:56 09:24 11:36 14:31 16:25 18:42
Portvoller, opp Broker Rd End 06:48 07:57 09:25 11:36 14:32 16:25 18:43
Aird Village (SE-bound) 07:58 09:26 16:25 18:44
Aird, at Turning Point 07:59 09:27 16:26 18:45
Aird Village (NW-bound) 07:59 09:27
Aird, at Road End 06:49 08:00 09:28 11:37 14:32 16:27 18:46
Aird, at MacSween Terrace 06:50 08:01 09:29 11:38 14:33 16:28 18:47
Aird, opp Old School 06:51 08:02 09:30 11:39 14:34 16:29 18:48
Flesherin, opp Road End 06:51 08:02 09:30 11:39 14:34 16:29 18:48
Sheshader, at Village 06:55 08:04 09:34 11:43 14:38 18:52
New Tolsta, at North Rd End 06:55 07:51 09:45 11:48 13:23 15:18 16:38 18:56
Sheshader, at South Rd End 08:06 09:38 11:47
Sheshader, at Road End 06:56 08:08 09:40 11:49 14:39 16:30 18:53
Shulishader, opp Cnoc Chailein Rd End 06:57 08:09 09:41 11:50 14:40 16:31 18:54
New Tolsta, at South Rd End 06:55 07:51 09:45 11:48 13:23 15:18 16:38 18:56
N Tolsta, at Cnoc Glas Rd End 06:56 07:52 09:46 11:49 13:24 15:19 16:39 18:57
N Tolsta, opp Post Office 06:56 07:52 09:46 11:49 13:24 15:19 16:39 18:58
N Tolsta, at Number 32 06:56 07:52 09:46 11:49 13:24 15:19 16:39 18:58
N Tolsta, at Number 28 06:57 07:53 09:47 11:50 13:25 15:20 16:40 18:59
N Tolsta, opp Number 18 06:57 07:53 09:47 11:50 13:25 15:20 16:40 18:59
N Tolsta, opp New Street 06:57 07:54 09:47 11:50 13:25 15:20 16:41 18:59
Shulishader, at Cnoc Chebis 06:59 08:10 09:42 11:51 14:41 16:32 18:55
N Tolsta, at Camach Park 06:58 07:55 09:48 11:51 13:26 15:21 16:42 19:00
N Tolsta, opp Isla Cottage 06:58 07:55 09:48 11:51 13:26 15:21 16:42 19:00
N Tolsta, opp Number 63 06:58 07:55 09:48 11:51 13:26 15:21 16:42 19:00
N Tolsta, opp War Memorial 06:59 07:55 09:49 11:52 13:27 15:22 16:43 19:01
N Tolsta Hill Street (S-bound) 06:59 07:56 09:49 11:52 13:27 15:22 16:43 19:01
N Tolsta, opp Sunnybrae 06:59 07:56 09:49 11:52 13:27 15:22 16:43 19:01
N Tolsta, opp Bay View 07:00 07:57 09:50 11:53 13:28 15:23 16:44 19:02
Glen Tolsta, at Road End 07:02 07:58 09:52 11:55 13:30 15:25 16:46 19:04
Gress, opp North Rd End 07:08 08:03 09:58 12:01 13:36 15:32 16:52 19:10
Gress, at Number 28 07:09 08:04 09:59 12:02 13:37 16:53 19:11
Gress, opp Church Rd End 07:10 08:05 10:00 12:03 13:38 15:15 16:54 19:12
Gress, at Na Creachan Rd End 15:32
Gress, at Park Road 15:32
Gress, opp Number 10 07:10 08:05 10:00 12:03 13:38 15:15 16:54 19:12
Gress, at Number 11 07:11 08:06 10:00 12:04 13:39 15:15 16:55 19:13
Gress, opp South Rd End 07:11 08:06 10:01 12:04 13:39 15:15 15:33 16:55 19:13
Gress, opp Cemetery 07:11 08:06 10:01 12:04 13:39 15:15 15:33 16:55 19:13
Back, opp Land Struggle Memorial 07:12 08:07 10:01 12:05 13:40 15:16 15:34 16:56 19:14
Back, opp Seaside Villa 07:12 08:07 10:01 12:05 13:40 15:16 15:35 16:56 19:14
Back Street (opp) 07:14 08:09 10:02 12:06 13:41 15:16 15:36 16:57 19:16
Lighthill, at Number 42 07:14 08:09 19:16
Lighthill, at Telephone Kiosk 07:15 08:10 09:04 11:00 16:50 19:18
Back, at School 07:18
Back, at Number 54 08:11 09:04 11:00 16:50 19:18
Back, at Number 44 08:13 09:05 11:01 16:51 19:19
Back, at Number 30 08:13 09:05 11:01 16:51 19:19
Back, at Number 10 08:14 09:06 11:02 16:52 19:19
Back Street (opp) 08:15 09:07 11:02 16:53 19:19
Back, opp Church 08:15 08:10 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:07 13:42 15:17 15:37 16:58 16:54 19:20
Back, opp War Memorial 07:19 08:16 08:10 09:09 10:03 11:03 12:07 13:42 15:17 15:37 16:58 16:55 19:20
Vatisker, at Buaile na h-Ochd Rd End 07:20 08:10 09:10 19:22
Back Garage (opp and before) 08:17 10:04 11:05 12:08 13:43 15:18 15:38 16:59 16:57
Vatisker, opp Catherine's Hill Rd End 07:22 08:11 09:12 19:23
Brevig, at Number 25 07:22 08:11 09:12 19:23
Inner Coll, opp Number 18 07:23 08:12 09:13 19:23
Inner Coll, opp Catherine's Hill Rd End 07:23 08:12 09:13 19:24
Inner Coll Number 19 (W-bound) 07:24 08:13 09:14 19:24
Inner Coll, at Road End 07:24 08:17 08:13 09:14 10:04 11:05 12:08 13:43 15:19 15:38 16:59 16:57 19:24
Coll, opp Number 33 07:24 08:13 09:14 11:06 15:19 16:57 19:24
Outend Coll, opp Number 59 07:25 08:14 09:15 11:07 15:21 16:58 19:25
Outend Coll, opp Number 54 07:26 08:15 09:16 11:08 15:22 16:59 19:26
Coll, opp Number 44 07:26 08:15 09:16 11:08 15:22 16:59 19:26
Outend Coll, opp Road End 07:26 08:18 08:16 09:17 10:05 11:08 12:09 13:44 15:23 15:39 17:00 16:59 19:26
Upper Coll, opp War Memorial 07:27 08:19 08:17 09:18 10:05 11:10 12:10 13:45 15:24 15:40 17:01 17:00 19:27
Upper Coll, opp Number 4 08:17 09:18 15:24
Upper Coll, at Number 7 08:18 09:19 15:25
Upper Coll, at Number 10a 08:18 09:19 15:25
Upper Coll, at Number 13 08:19 09:20 15:26
Upper Coll, at Number 16 08:19 09:20 15:26
Upper Coll, at Number 19a 08:19 09:20 15:26
Upper Coll, at Number 23 08:20 09:21 15:26
Upper Coll, opp Number 7 08:20 09:21 15:27
Upper Coll, at Number 4 08:21 09:22 15:27
Upper Coll, opp Community Centre 07:28 08:19 08:22 09:23 10:06 11:11 12:10 13:45 15:28 15:40 17:01 17:01 19:28
Upper Coll, at Golden Sands 07:28 08:20 08:22 09:23 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:46 15:28 15:41 17:02 17:01 19:28
Upper Coll, opp Number 33 07:28 08:20 08:23 09:24 10:07 11:12 12:11 13:46 15:28 15:41 17:02 17:01 19:28
Upper Coll, at Number 41 07:29 08:23 09:24 11:12 15:29 17:02 19:29
Aird Tong, opp Number 41 07:30 08:24 09:25 11:13 15:30 17:03 19:30
Upper Coll, opp Gearraidh Ghuirm 08:20 10:07 12:11 13:46 15:41 17:02
Aird Tong, opp Number 1 07:30 08:25 09:26 11:14 15:30 17:03 19:30
Aird Tong Milkinghill (E-bound) 07:31 08:26 09:27 11:15 15:31 17:04 19:31
Aird Tong, at Number 15 07:31 08:26 09:28 11:16 15:31 17:05 19:31
Aird Tong, opp Hall 07:33 08:28 09:30 11:18 15:33 17:07 19:32
Tong, at Milkinghill Rd End 08:22 10:08 12:13 13:48 15:43 17:04
Tong, at Milkinghill Park 08:22 10:08 12:13 13:48 15:43 17:04
Tong, at Clachan Biorach 10:09
Tong, opp School 07:35 08:23 08:30 09:32 10:10 11:20 12:14 13:49 15:35 15:44 17:05 17:09 19:34
Tong, at Ford View 07:35 08:23 08:30 09:32 10:10 11:20 12:14 13:49 15:35 15:44 17:05 17:09 19:34
Tong, opp Number 8 07:36 08:24 08:31 09:33 10:12 11:21 12:15 13:50 15:36 15:45 17:06 17:10 19:35
Newmarket, opp Number 69 07:37 08:26 08:32 09:35 10:15 11:22 12:16 13:51 15:37 15:46 17:07 17:11 19:37
Newmarket, at Number 46 07:38 08:26 08:33 09:35 10:16 11:23 12:17 13:52 15:38 15:47 17:08 17:12 19:37
Lower Garrabost, at Church 07:00 08:11 09:43 11:52 14:42 16:33 18:56
Laxdale Lane (opp) 07:39 08:27 08:34 09:36 10:18 11:24 12:18 13:53 15:39 15:48 17:09 17:13 19:38
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 07:39 08:28 08:34 09:37 10:19 11:24 12:18 13:53 15:39 15:48 17:09 17:13 19:39
Lower Garrabost, at Graham Avenue 07:00 08:11 09:43 11:52 14:42 16:33 18:56
Lower Bayble, opp Rathad Ur 07:07 08:07 09:17 15:20 16:27 18:52
New Garrabost, at Road End 07:01 08:12 09:44 10:53 11:53 12:33 14:43 16:34 18:57
Garrabost, nr Post Office 07:02 08:13 09:45 10:54 11:54 12:34 14:44 16:35 18:58
Upper Garrabost, at Turning Point 09:47 12:36
Garrabost, opp Claypark Rd End 07:02 08:13 09:48 10:54 11:54 12:38 14:44 16:35 18:58
Garrabost, at Eagleton Rd End 07:02 07:09 08:13 08:09 09:19 09:49 10:55 11:55 12:38 14:45 15:22 16:36 16:29 18:54 18:59
Knock, at Football Ground 07:02 07:09 08:13 08:09 09:19 09:49 10:55 11:55 12:39 14:45 15:22 16:36 16:29 18:54 18:59
Knock, at Seaview 07:03 07:10 08:14 08:10 09:20 09:50 10:56 11:56 12:40 14:46 15:23 16:37 16:30 18:55 19:00
Aignish, opp East Rd End 07:03 07:10 08:14 08:10 09:20 09:50 10:56 11:56 12:40 14:46 15:23 16:37 16:30 18:55 19:00
Aignish, at Village 09:50
Knock, at Swordale Rd End 07:03 07:10 08:14 08:10 09:20 10:56 11:56 12:40 14:46 15:23 16:37 16:30 18:55 19:00
Knock, opp Aignish Rd End 07:04 08:15
Knock Aignish, opp Number 6 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:56 12:40 16:30 18:56
Knock Aignish, opp Number 27 07:11 08:11 09:21 10:57 12:41 16:31 18:57
Swordale Village (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:23 10:59 12:43 16:33 18:59
Swordale, at Turning Point 07:14 08:14 09:24 11:00 12:44 16:34 19:01
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 07:40 08:29 08:35 09:38 10:20 11:25 12:19 13:54 15:40 15:49 17:10 17:14 19:40
Swordale Village (N-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:25 11:01 12:45 16:35 19:01
Knock, at Church 07:17 08:16 09:27 11:03 12:47 16:37 19:02
Knock, at Number 10 07:17 08:17 09:27 11:03 12:47 16:37 19:03
Knock, at Number 1 07:18 08:18 09:28 11:04 12:48 16:38 19:03
Knock, opp Aignish Rd End 08:18 09:51 11:56 14:46 15:25 16:37 19:00
Knock, at Old School 07:05 07:19 08:16 08:19 09:29 09:52 11:05 11:57 12:49 14:47 15:26 16:38 16:39 19:04 19:01
Knock, at Beach Rd End 07:05 07:19 08:16 08:19 09:29 09:52 11:05 11:57 12:49 14:47 15:26 16:38 16:39 19:04 19:01
Aignish, opp Road End 07:05 07:19 08:16 08:19 09:29 09:52 11:05 11:57 12:49 14:47 15:26 16:38 16:39 19:04 19:01
Branahuie, at School 07:21 08:21 09:33 11:09 12:53 14:51 16:43 19:06
Branahuie, opp War Memorial 07:21 08:21 09:34 11:10 12:54 14:52 16:44 19:06
Stornoway, at Airport Terminal 09:35 11:11 12:55 14:53 16:45
Branahuie, at Number 10 07:22 08:22 09:35 11:11 12:55 14:53 16:45 19:07
Melbost, at Number 20 07:22 08:22 09:36 11:12 12:56 14:54 16:46 19:07
Melbost, at Number 26 07:22 08:22 09:36 11:12 12:56 14:54 16:46 19:07
Melbost, at Turning Point 07:23 08:23 09:37 11:13 12:57 14:55 16:47 19:08
Melbost, opp Number 26 07:23 08:23 09:37 11:13 12:57 14:55 16:47 19:08
Melbost, opp Number 20 07:23 08:23 09:37 11:13 12:57 14:55 16:47 19:08
Branahuie, opp Number 10 07:24 08:24 09:38 11:14 12:58 14:56 16:47 19:08
Branahuie, at War Memorial 07:24 08:24 09:38 11:14 12:58 14:56 16:47 19:08
Branahuie, opp School 07:24 08:24 09:38 11:14 12:59 14:56 16:47 19:08
Branahuie, opp Road End 07:08 07:25 08:18 08:25 09:39 09:54 11:15 11:59 12:59 14:57 15:28 16:40 16:48 19:09 19:04
Park End, at Village 07:10 07:27 08:20 08:27 09:41 09:56 11:17 12:01 13:02 14:59 15:30 16:42 16:49 19:10 19:06
Park End, at Industrial Estate 07:10 07:27 08:20 08:27 09:41 09:56 11:17 12:01 13:02 14:59 15:30 16:42 16:49 19:10 19:06
Sandwickhill, opp East Street 07:10 07:27 08:20 08:27 09:41 09:56 11:17 12:01 13:02 14:59 15:30 16:42 16:50 19:11 19:06
Lower Sandwick Rd End (at) 07:11 07:28 08:21 08:28 09:42 09:57 11:18 12:02 13:03 15:00 15:31 16:43 16:52 19:13 19:07
Sandwick, opp Number 29 09:42
Lower Sandwick Village (S-bound) 09:43
Lower Sandwick, at Turning Point 09:45
Lower Sandwick Village (N-bound) 09:46
Sandwick, at Number 29 09:48
Sandwick, at Oliver's Brae 07:12 07:30 08:22 08:31 09:51 11:20 13:05 15:02 16:54 19:14 19:13
Sandwick, at Number 2 08:23 09:57 12:02 15:31 16:43
Sandwick, at Number 8 08:23 09:58 12:03 15:32 16:44
Sandwick, at Number 17 08:24 09:59 12:04 15:33 16:45
Plasterfield, opp Village 08:25 10:01 12:06 15:35 16:47
Plasterfield, at Moss End 08:26 10:02 12:07 15:35 16:48
Stornoway, at Tolmie Terrace 07:13 08:27 10:03 12:08 15:37 16:49
Stornoway, at Seaforth Road 07:31 09:53 11:21 13:06 16:55 19:15
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 07:41 08:30 08:36 09:39 10:21 11:26 12:20 13:55 15:41 15:50 17:11 17:15 19:41
Stornoway, at Seaview Terrace 07:31 09:53 11:21 13:06 16:55 19:15
Stornoway Newton Street (W-bound) 07:32 09:54 11:22 13:07 16:56 19:16
Stornoway, opp Tesco 07:33 09:55 11:23 13:08 16:57 19:18
Stornoway, at MacRae Road 07:13 08:28 10:04 12:09 15:37 16:50
Stornoway, opp Health Centre 07:14 08:29 10:05 12:10 15:38 16:51
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 07:42 08:32 08:37 09:40 10:22 11:27 12:21 13:57 15:42 15:52 17:12 17:16 19:42
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 07:44 08:34 08:39 09:42 10:24 11:29 12:23 13:59 15:44 15:54 17:14 17:18 19:44
Stornoway, at Nicoll Crescent 07:15 08:29 10:05 12:10 15:38 16:51
Stornoway, opp Nicholson Institute 07:16 10:06 12:11 16:52
Stornoway, nr Nicholson Institute 08:31 08:35 15:40
Stornoway, opp Council Offices 07:18 08:32 08:36 10:07 12:12 15:03 15:41 16:53 19:18
Stornoway, at Bus Station 07:22 07:34 07:45 08:34 08:35 08:40 08:40 09:43 09:56 10:09 10:25 11:24 11:30 12:14 12:24 13:09 14:00 15:05 15:45 15:45 15:55 16:55 16:58 17:15 17:19 19:20 19:22 19:45
School Days Only School Days Only School Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bus Na Comhairle