Bus Times

W5 - Stornoway - Back and Tolsta

A bus service operated by Bus Na Comhairle

Stornoway - Back and Tolsta

Stornoway Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:15 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:25 13:15 14:25 15:50 15:50 17:10 17:10 18:05 18:05 19:40 21:20
Stornoway, opp Church Street 07:15 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:25 13:15 14:25 15:50 15:50 17:10 17:10 18:05 18:05 19:40 21:20
Stornoway, at Bridge Centre 07:17 07:47 09:02 10:02 11:12 12:27 13:17 14:27 15:52 15:52 17:12 17:12 18:07 18:07 19:42 21:22
Stornoway, opp Co-Op 07:18 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:13 12:28 13:18 14:28 15:53 15:53 17:13 17:13 18:08 18:08 19:43 21:23
Stornoway, opp Western Isles Hospital 06:25 07:20 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:15 12:30 13:20 14:30 15:55 15:55 17:15 17:15 18:10 18:10 19:45 21:25
Stornoway, at Cearns Road End 06:25 07:20 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:15 12:30 13:20 14:30 15:55 15:55 17:15 17:15 18:10 18:10 19:45 21:25
Laxdale Lane (at) 06:26 07:21 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:16 12:31 13:21 14:31 15:56 15:56 17:16 17:16 18:11 18:11 19:46 21:26
Newmarket, opp Number 46 06:27 07:22 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:17 12:32 13:22 14:32 15:57 15:57 17:17 17:17 18:12 18:12 19:46 21:26
Newmarket, at Number 69 06:27 07:22 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:17 12:32 13:23 14:32 15:57 15:57 17:17 17:17 18:12 18:12 19:47 21:27
Tong, at Number 8 06:29 07:24 07:54 09:09 10:09 11:19 12:34 13:25 14:34 15:59 15:59 17:19 17:19 18:14 18:14 19:49 21:29
Tong, opp Ford View 06:30 07:25 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:20 12:35 13:26 14:35 16:00 16:00 17:20 17:20 18:15 18:15 19:49 21:29
Tong, at Clachan Biorach 13:27
Tong, opp School 09:11 10:11 11:21 13:28 16:01 17:21 18:16 19:50 21:30
Tong, at School 06:31 07:26 07:56 12:36 14:36 16:01 17:21 18:16
Aird Tong, at Hall 09:12 10:12 11:22 13:29 16:02 17:22 18:17 19:51 21:31
Tong, opp Milkinghill Park 06:31 07:26 07:56 12:36 14:36 16:01 17:21 18:16
Tong, opp Milkinghill Rd End 06:31 07:26 07:56 12:36 14:36 16:01 17:21 18:16
Upper Coll, at Gearraidh Ghuirm 06:33 07:28 07:58 12:38 14:38 16:03 17:23 18:18
Aird Tong, opp Number 15 09:14 10:14 11:24 13:31 16:04 17:24 18:19 19:52 21:32
Aird Tong Milkinghill (W-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:25 13:32 16:05 17:25 18:20 19:53 21:33
Aird Tong, at Number 1 09:15 10:15 11:25 13:32 16:05 17:25 18:20 19:53 21:33
Aird Tong, at Number 41 09:15 10:15 11:26 13:33 16:06 17:25 18:21 19:53 21:33
Upper Coll, opp Number 41 09:16 10:16 11:26 13:33 16:06 17:26 18:22 19:54 21:34
Upper Coll, nr Number 33 06:33 07:28 07:58 09:17 10:17 11:27 12:38 13:34 14:38 16:07 16:03 17:27 17:23 18:23 18:18 19:55 21:34
Upper Coll, opp Golden Sands 06:34 07:29 07:59 09:17 10:17 11:27 12:39 13:34 14:39 16:07 16:04 17:27 17:24 18:23 18:19 19:55 21:35
Upper Coll, nr Community Centre 06:34 07:29 07:59 09:17 10:17 11:27 12:39 13:34 14:39 16:07 16:04 17:27 17:24 18:24 18:19 19:55 21:35
Upper Coll, opp Number 4 11:28 13:35 16:08 18:25
Upper Coll, at Number 7 11:29 13:36 16:09 18:25
Upper Coll, at Number 10a 11:29 13:36 16:09 18:26
Upper Coll, at Number 13 11:29 13:36 16:09 18:26
Upper Coll, at Number 16 11:30 13:37 16:10 18:27
Upper Coll, at Number 19a 11:30 13:37 16:10 18:27
Upper Coll, at Number 23 11:30 13:37 16:10 18:27
Upper Coll, opp Number 7 11:31 13:38 16:11 18:28
Upper Coll, at Number 4 11:32 13:39 16:12 18:29
Upper Coll, nr War Memorial 06:35 07:30 08:00 09:18 10:18 11:32 12:40 13:39 14:40 16:12 16:05 17:28 17:25 18:29 18:20 19:56 21:35
Outend Coll, at Road End 06:36 07:31 08:01 09:19 10:19 11:33 12:41 13:40 14:41 16:13 16:06 17:29 17:26 18:30 18:21 19:57 21:36
Coll, at Number 44 08:01 09:19 11:34 13:41 16:14 17:29 18:31 19:57 21:36
Outend Coll, at Number 54 08:02 09:20 11:35 13:42 16:15 17:30 18:32 19:58 21:37
Outend Coll, nr Number 59 08:02 09:20 11:35 13:42 16:15 17:30 18:32 19:58 21:37
Coll, at Number 33 08:03 09:21 11:36 13:43 16:16 17:31 18:33 19:59 21:37
Inner Coll, opp Road End 06:37 07:32 08:03 09:21 10:20 11:36 12:42 13:43 14:42 16:16 16:07 17:31 17:27 18:33 18:22 19:59 21:37
Inner Coll Number 19 (E-bound) 10:20 11:36 13:43 16:16 17:31 18:33 19:59 21:37
Inner Coll, at Catherine's Hill Rd End 10:20 11:37 13:43 16:17 17:32 18:34 19:59 21:38
Inner Coll, at Number 18 10:21 11:37 13:44 16:17 17:32 18:34 20:00 21:38
Back, at Garage 06:38 07:33 08:04 09:22 12:43 14:43 16:08 17:28 18:23
Brevig, opp Number 25 10:21 11:38 13:44 16:18 17:33 18:35 20:00 21:38
Vatisker, at Catherine's Hill Rd End 10:22 11:39 13:45 16:19 17:34 18:36 20:01 21:39
Vatisker, opp Buaile na h-Ochd Rd End 10:22 11:39 13:46 16:19 17:34 18:36 20:01 21:39
Back, at War Memorial 06:38 07:33 08:05 09:22 10:23 11:41 12:43 13:47 14:43 16:21 16:08 17:35 17:28 18:37 18:23 20:03 21:40
Back, at School 08:07
Back, at Church 06:39 07:34 08:08 09:23 10:24 11:42 12:44 13:49 14:44 16:22 16:09 17:36 17:29 18:38 18:24 20:04 21:41
Lighthill, at Number 42 10:24 11:42 13:49 16:22 17:36 18:38 20:04 21:41
Lighthill, at Telephone Kiosk 10:27 11:44 13:51 16:24 17:38 18:40 20:06 21:42
Back, at Number 54 10:28 20:06 21:42
Back, at Number 44 10:29 20:07 21:43
Back, at Number 30 10:29 20:07 21:43
Back, at Number 10 10:30 20:07 21:43
Back Street (at) 06:39 07:34 09:23 10:30 12:44 14:44 16:09 17:29 18:24 20:07 21:43
Back, nr Seaside Villa 06:40 07:35 09:24 10:32 12:45 14:45 16:10 17:30 18:25 20:07 21:43
Back, nr Land Struggle Memorial 06:40 07:35 09:24 10:32 12:46 14:46 16:11 17:30 18:25 20:07 21:43
Gress, nr Cemetery 06:41 07:36 09:25 10:33 12:47 14:47 16:12 17:31 18:26 20:07 21:43
Gress, at South Rd End 06:41 07:36 09:25 10:33 12:47 14:47 16:12 17:31 18:26 20:07 21:43
Gress, opp Park Road 06:41 07:36 09:26 17:32 18:27 20:07 21:43
Gress, opp Na Creachan Rd End 06:42 07:37 09:26 17:32 18:27 20:07 21:43
Gress, at North Rd End 17:32 18:27 20:07 21:43
Gress, opp Number 11 10:34 12:48 14:48 16:13 17:33 18:28 20:07 21:43
Gress, at North Rd End 06:42 07:37 09:26
Gress, at Number 10 10:35 12:49 14:49 16:14 17:34 18:29 20:07 21:43
Gress, at Church Rd End 10:36 12:50 14:50 16:15 17:35 18:30 20:08 21:44
Gress, opp Number 28 10:36 12:50 14:50 16:15 17:35 18:30 20:08 21:44
Gress, opp Number 25 10:37 12:50 14:50 16:15 17:35 18:30 20:08 21:44
Glen Tolsta, opp Road End 06:46 07:41 09:32 10:42 12:55 14:55 16:20 17:40 18:35 20:13 21:48
North Tolsta, at Bay View 06:48 07:43 09:33 10:43 12:56 14:56 16:21 17:41 18:36 20:14 21:49
North Tolsta, at Sunnybrae 06:48 07:43 09:34 10:44 12:57 14:57 16:22 17:42 18:37 20:15 21:49
North Tolsta Hill Street (N-bound) 06:48 07:43 09:34 10:44 12:57 14:57 16:22 17:42 18:37 20:15 21:49
North Tolsta, at War Memorial 09:34 10:44 12:57 14:57 16:22 17:42 18:37 20:15 21:49
North Tolsta, at Number 63 09:35 10:45 12:58 14:58 16:23 17:43 18:38 20:16 21:50
North Tolsta, at Isla Cottage 09:35 10:46 12:59 14:59 16:24 17:44 18:39 20:16 21:50
North Tolsta, at Camach Park 10:48 13:02 15:02 16:27 17:47 18:41
North Tolsta, opp Isla Cottage 10:48 13:02 15:02 16:27 17:47 18:41
North Tolsta, at Number 18 09:35 10:48 13:02 15:02 16:27 17:47 18:41 20:16 21:50
North Tolsta, opp Number 28 09:36 10:48 13:02 15:02 16:27 17:47 18:42 20:16 21:51
North Tolsta, at Number 72 09:36 10:49 13:03 15:03 16:28 17:48
North Tolsta, nr Westview 09:36 10:49 13:03 15:03 16:28 17:48
North Tolsta Hill Street (S-bound) 09:37 10:49 13:03 15:03 16:28 17:48
North Tolsta, opp Hillside Cottage 06:49 07:44 09:37 10:49 13:03 15:03 16:28 17:48
North Tolsta, opp Stoer View 06:49 07:44 09:37 10:50 13:04 15:04 16:29 17:49
North Tolsta, at Manse 06:49 07:44 09:38 10:50 13:04 15:04 16:29 17:49
North Tolsta, at Airigh a' Bhreide 06:49 07:44 09:38 10:50 13:04 15:04 16:29 17:49
North Tolsta, at School 06:50 07:45 09:39 10:51 13:05 15:05 16:30 17:50
North Tolsta, opp Number 32 06:50 07:45 09:39 10:51 13:05 15:05 16:30 17:50 18:42 20:17 21:51
North Tolsta, at Post Office 06:51 07:46 09:39 10:51 13:05 15:05 16:30 17:50 18:42 20:17 21:52
North Tolsta, opp Cnoc Glas Rd End 06:51 07:46 09:40 10:52 13:06 15:06 16:31 17:51 18:43 20:18 21:52
New Tolsta, opp South Rd End 06:52 07:47 09:40 10:52 13:06 15:06 16:31 17:51 18:43 20:18 21:53
New Tolsta, opp Number 1 06:53 07:48 09:41 10:53 13:07 15:07 16:32 17:52 18:44 20:18 21:53
New Tolsta, at Number 5 06:53 07:48 09:41 10:53 13:07 15:07 16:32 17:52 18:44 20:19 21:53
New Tolsta, opp Number 12 06:54 07:49 09:41 10:53 13:07 15:07 16:32 17:52 18:44 20:19 21:54
New Tolsta, at North Rd End 06:55 07:50 09:42 10:54 13:08 15:08 16:33 17:53 18:45 20:20 21:55

Back and Tolsta - Stornoway

New Tolsta, at North Rd End 06:55 07:51 09:42 10:54 13:08 15:08 16:33 17:53 18:45 20:30 21:55
New Tolsta, at South Rd End 06:55 07:51 09:42 10:54 13:08 15:08 16:33 17:53 18:45 20:30 21:55
North Tolsta, at Cnoc Glas Rd End 06:56 07:52 09:43 10:55 13:09 15:09 16:34 17:54 18:46 20:31 21:56
North Tolsta, opp Post Office 06:56 07:52 09:43 10:55 13:09 15:09 16:34 17:54 18:47 20:31 21:57
North Tolsta, at Number 32 06:56 07:52 09:43 10:55 13:09 15:09 16:34 17:54 18:47 20:31 21:57
North Tolsta, at Number 28 06:57 07:53 09:44 10:56 13:10 15:10 16:35 17:55 18:48 20:32 21:58
North Tolsta, opp Number 18 06:57 07:53 09:44 10:56 13:10 15:10 16:35 17:55 18:48 20:32 21:58
North Tolsta, opp New Street 06:57 09:44 10:56 13:10 15:10
North Tolsta, at Camach Park 06:58 09:45 10:57 13:11 15:11
North Tolsta, opp Isla Cottage 06:58 07:53 09:45 10:57 13:11 15:11 16:35 17:55 18:48 20:32 21:58
North Tolsta, opp Number 63 06:58 07:53 09:45 10:57 13:11 15:11 16:35 17:55 18:48 20:32 21:58
North Tolsta, opp War Memorial 06:59 07:54 09:46 10:58 13:12 15:12 16:36 17:56 18:49 20:33 21:58
North Tolsta Hill Street (S-bound) 06:59 07:54 09:46 10:58 13:12 15:12 16:36 17:56 18:49 20:33 21:58
North Tolsta, opp Sunnybrae 06:59 07:55 09:46 10:58 13:12 15:12 16:37 17:56 18:50 20:33 21:58
North Tolsta, opp Bay View 07:00 07:55 09:47 10:59 13:13 15:13 16:37 17:57 18:50 20:34 21:59
Glen Tolsta, at Road End 07:02 07:57 09:49 11:01 13:15 15:15 16:39 17:58 18:52 20:36 22:00
Gress, opp North Rd End 07:08 08:03 09:55 11:07 13:21 15:21 16:45 18:03 18:58 20:41 22:02
Gress, at Number 28 07:09 08:04 09:56 11:08 13:22 15:22 16:46 18:59 20:42
Gress, at Na Creachan Rd End 18:03 22:02
Gress, opp Church Rd End 07:10 08:05 09:57 11:09 13:23 15:23 16:47 19:00 20:43
Gress, at Park Road 18:03 22:03
Gress, opp Number 10 07:10 08:05 09:57 11:09 13:23 15:23 16:47 19:00 20:43
Gress, at Number 11 07:11 08:06 09:58 11:10 13:24 15:24 16:48 19:01 20:43
Gress, opp South Rd End 07:11 08:06 09:58 11:10 13:24 15:24 16:48 18:04 19:01 20:43 22:03
Gress, opp Cemetery 07:11 08:06 09:58 11:10 13:24 15:24 16:48 18:04 19:01 20:43 22:03
Back, opp Land Struggle Memorial 07:12 08:07 09:59 11:11 13:25 15:25 16:49 18:05 19:02 20:44 22:03
Back, opp Seaside Villa 07:12 08:07 09:59 11:11 13:25 15:25 16:49 18:05 19:02 20:44 22:04
Back Street (opp) 07:14 08:09 10:01 11:13 13:26 15:26 16:50 18:06 19:03 20:45 22:04
Lighthill, at Number 42 07:14 08:09 10:02 20:46
Lighthill, at Telephone Kiosk 07:15 08:10 10:04 11:44 13:51 16:24 17:38 18:40 20:48
Back, at School 07:18
Back, at Number 54 08:11 10:05 11:45 13:51 16:25 17:39 18:41 20:48
Back, at New Street 10:07 13:53
Back, at Number 44 08:13 10:09 11:47 13:55 16:26 17:40 18:43 20:49
Back, at Number 30 08:13 10:09 11:47 13:55 16:26 17:40 18:43 20:49
Back, at Number 10 08:14 10:10 11:48 13:56 16:26 17:41 18:44 20:50
Back Street (opp) 08:15 10:11 11:49 13:57 16:27 17:42 18:44 20:50
Back, opp Church 08:08 08:15 10:11 11:13 11:49 13:27 13:57 15:27 16:27 16:51 17:42 18:07 18:45 19:04 20:50 22:05
Back, opp War Memorial 07:19 08:08 08:16 10:11 11:13 11:49 13:27 13:57 15:27 16:27 16:51 17:43 18:07 18:45 19:05 20:51 22:07
Vatisker, at Buaile na h-Ochd Rd End 07:20 08:10 10:12 11:50 13:58 16:27 20:51
Back Garage (opp and before) 08:17 11:14 13:28 15:28 16:52 17:44 18:08 18:46 19:07 22:12
Vatisker, opp Catherine's Hill Rd End 07:22 08:11 10:13 11:51 13:59 16:28 20:52
Brevig, at Number 25 07:22 08:11 10:13 11:51 13:59 16:28 20:52
Inner Coll, opp Number 18 07:23 08:12 10:13 11:52 14:00 16:29 20:52
Inner Coll, opp Catherine's Hill Rd End 07:23 08:12 10:14 11:52 14:00 16:29 20:53
Inner Coll Number 19 (W-bound) 07:24 08:13 10:14 11:53 14:01 16:30 20:53
Inner Coll, at Road End 07:24 08:13 08:17 10:14 11:14 11:53 13:28 14:01 15:28 16:30 16:52 17:44 18:08 18:46 19:07 20:53 22:12
Coll, opp Number 33 07:24 08:13 10:14 11:53 14:01 16:30 18:46 20:53
Outend Coll, opp Number 59 07:25 08:14 10:15 11:54 14:02 16:31 18:47 20:54
Outend Coll, at South Side Road 10:16
Outend Coll, opp Number 54 07:26 08:15 10:17 11:55 14:03 16:32 18:48 20:55
Coll, opp Number 44 07:26 08:15 10:17 11:55 14:03 16:32 18:48 20:55
Outend Coll, opp Road End 07:26 08:16 08:18 10:18 11:15 11:55 13:29 14:04 15:29 16:32 16:53 17:45 18:09 18:48 19:08 20:55 22:13
Upper Coll, opp War Memorial 07:27 08:17 08:19 10:19 11:16 11:56 13:30 14:05 15:30 16:33 16:54 17:46 18:10 18:49 19:09 20:56 22:14
Upper Coll, opp Number 4 08:17 10:19 14:05 16:33
Upper Coll, at Number 7 08:18 10:20 14:06 16:34
Upper Coll, at Number 10a 08:18 10:20 14:06 16:34
Upper Coll, at Number 13 08:19 10:21 14:07 16:35
Upper Coll, at Number 16 08:19 10:21 14:07 16:35
Upper Coll, at Number 19a 08:19 10:21 14:07 16:35
Upper Coll, at Number 23 08:20 10:22 14:08 16:36
Upper Coll, opp Number 7 08:20 10:22 14:08 16:36
Upper Coll, at Number 4 08:21 10:23 14:09 16:37
Upper Coll, opp Community Centre 07:28 08:22 08:19 10:24 11:16 11:57 13:30 14:10 15:30 16:38 16:54 17:46 18:10 18:50 19:10 20:57 22:15
Upper Coll, at Golden Sands 07:28 08:22 08:20 10:24 11:17 11:57 13:31 14:10 15:31 16:38 16:55 17:47 18:11 18:50 19:10 20:57 22:16
Upper Coll, opp Number 33 07:28 08:23 08:20 10:25 11:17 11:57 13:31 14:11 15:31 16:39 16:55 17:47 18:11 18:50 19:11 20:57 22:16
Upper Coll, at Number 41 07:29 08:23 10:25 11:58 14:11 16:39 19:12 20:58
Aird Tong, opp Number 41 07:30 08:24 10:26 11:59 14:12 16:40 19:12 20:59
Upper Coll, opp Gearraidh Ghuirm 08:20 11:17 13:31 15:31 16:55 17:47 18:11 18:50 22:17
Aird Tong, opp Number 1 07:30 08:25 10:27 11:59 14:13 16:41 19:13 20:59
Aird Tong Milkinghill (E-bound) 07:31 08:26 10:28 12:00 14:14 16:42 19:14 21:00
Aird Tong, at Number 15 07:31 08:26 10:28 12:00 14:14 16:42 19:14 21:00
Aird Tong, opp Hall 07:33 08:28 10:30 12:02 14:16 16:44 19:16 21:02
Tong, at Clachan Biorach 10:32
Tong, at Milkinghill Rd End 08:22 11:19 13:33 15:33 16:57 17:49 18:13 18:52 22:18
Tong, at Milkinghill Park 08:22 11:19 13:33 15:33 16:57 17:49 18:13 18:52 22:19
Tong, opp School 07:35 08:30 08:23 10:33 11:20 12:04 13:34 14:18 15:34 16:46 16:58 17:50 18:14 18:53 19:18 21:04 22:20
Tong, at Ford View 07:35 08:30 08:23 10:33 11:20 12:04 13:34 14:18 15:34 16:46 16:58 17:50 18:14 18:53 19:18 21:04 22:20
Tong, opp Number 8 07:35 08:30 08:24 10:34 11:20 12:04 13:34 14:18 15:34 16:46 16:58 17:50 18:14 18:53 19:18 21:05 22:20
Newmarket, opp Number 69 07:36 08:31 08:25 10:36 11:21 12:05 13:35 14:19 15:35 16:47 16:59 17:51 18:15 18:54 19:19 21:06 22:21
Newmarket, at Number 46 07:37 08:32 08:26 10:36 11:22 12:06 13:36 14:20 15:36 16:48 17:00 17:52 18:16 18:55 19:20 21:07 22:22
Laxdale Lane (opp) 07:38 08:33 08:27 10:38 11:23 12:07 13:37 14:21 15:37 16:49 17:01 17:53 18:17 18:56 19:21 21:08 22:23
Stornoway, opp Cearns Road End 07:39 08:34 08:28 10:39 11:24 12:08 13:38 14:22 15:38 16:50 17:02 17:54 18:18 18:57 19:22 21:09 22:24
Stornoway, nr Western Isles Hospital 07:40 08:35 08:29 10:40 11:25 12:09 13:39 14:23 15:39 16:51 17:03 17:55 18:19 18:58 19:23 21:10 22:25
Stornoway, nr Co-Op 07:41 08:36 08:30 10:41 11:26 12:10 13:40 14:24 15:40 16:52 17:04 17:56 18:20 18:59 19:24 21:11 22:26
Stornoway, opp Bridge Centre 07:42 08:37 08:32 10:42 11:27 12:11 13:41 14:25 15:41 16:53 17:05 17:57 18:21 19:00 19:26 21:12 22:27
Stornoway, at Cromwell Street 07:44 08:39 08:34 10:44 11:29 12:13 13:43 14:27 15:43 16:55 17:07 17:59 18:23 19:02 19:28 21:14 22:29
Stornoway, at Bus Station 07:45 08:40 08:35 10:45 11:30 12:14 13:44 14:28 15:44 16:56 17:08 18:00 18:24 19:03 19:29 21:15 22:30

Operated by low-floor buses

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also